Who's Flying What


Very Unofficial and Incomplete Listing of US Tail ID's

Compiled from contest results and pilot contributions, so the pilot named may not necessarily be the SSA official designee for the ID.

In fact, there are some duplications as numbers tend to stay on ships after their sale and this doesn't present a problem in local usage. Where we have been informed by the registree that their usage is the sanctioned one, this is indicated by the symbol ®.

Please send us your additions and corrections.

In order to use a contest ID in an SSA sanctioned contest, the SSA must be contacted to have the ID officially assigned and the Contest ID Assignment Process Rules adhered to.

The contest ID's used in SSA sanctioned contests in the last three years are available.

Many of the 1-26 identifications are courtesy of the 1-26 Association

0   Ralph M. Carris                                                                                                                                                                                   Sanctionned 
00  Hudson R. Staffield                                                                                                                                                                               Sanctionned 
00  Richard F. Walters                                             Ventus 2B                                                                                                                                   2006
00  Russ Owens                                                     Libelle 301B                                                                          Warner Springs, CA                                    
008 Guy M. Johnson, Gustav Johnson                                                                                                                                                                             2007
009 George W. Powell                                                                                                                                                                                           2006
01  J. L. Goddard, Larry D. Goddard                                LS-3A                                                                                                                                       2007
01  Larry D. Goddard                                               LS-3A                                                                                 Decatur, GA                                  Sanctionned 
011 Pedja Bogdanovich                                              Ventus B                                                                                                                           Sanctionned 2007
014 Jonathan Leal                                                                                                                                                                                              2007
02  Cluxton                                                        LS 4A                                                                                                                                       
02  John A. Armor                                                                                                                                                                                     Sanctionned 
021 Ted Beckwith, Jr.                                                                                                                                                                                          2007
02J Evelyn E. Davis                                                                                                                                                                                   Sanctionned 
032 James D. Dingess                                                                                                                                                                                  Sanctionned 
039 Jeff Daye                                                                                                                                                                                                  2007
03T Gus McCarthy                                                                                                                                                                                      Sanctionned 
05  John Shelton                                                   Ventus 2                                                                              Avenal, CA                                            
05  Phillip R. LaBerge                                                                                                                                                                                Sanctionned 
05  Ronald Scott Desilets                                          Ventus C                                                                                                                                    2005
053 Neal D. Palmquist                                              1-26                                                                                  Grand Prairie, TX                                     2007
057 Cal W. Tax                                                                                                                                                                                                 2007
05S Terry Duncan                                                   Std Libelle                                                                           Santa Clara, CA                              Sanctionned 
05W Kenneth Ferguson                                                                                                                                                                                  Sanctionned 
05W R. Van Grunsven                                                DG 400M                                                                               Hillsboro, OR                                         
063 Bob Davis                                                                                                                                                                                                  2007
07  Ed Marsh                                                       L-23                                                                                                                                        2005
07  Kazuo Masutani                                                                                                                                                                                    Sanctionned 
08  Ronald Byrne                                                   L-23                                                                                                                                        2005
09  Keith Henderlong                                               L-23                                                                                                                                        2005
09  William C. Feldbaumer                                                                                                                                                                             Sanctionned 
091 Norm Miller                                                    1-26                                                                                  McKinney, TX                                          2005
097 Fred Steadman, Jr.                                             1-26                                                                                  Irving, TX                                            
097 John M. Willis                                                 1-26                                                                                  Arlington, TX                                         2007
0B1 Roy Purtell                                                                                                                                                                                                
0R  Richard F. Walters                                             Ventus 2C                                                                                                                                   2005
0T  Paul Gibson                                                                                                                                                                                                
0Z  John Steven Kidd                                                                                                                                                                                  Sanctionned 
1   John J Iacobucci                                               Ventus 2B                                                                             Ionia, MI                                             
1   Larry Goddard                                                                                                                                                                                              
1   Leonard R. McMaster                                            ASW-27                                                                                Elmira, NY                                   Sanctionned 
1   Leonard R. McMaster, Jean-Claude Hauchecorne, Garret I. Willat ASW-27, PW-5 Smyk, S-10, 10VT, Duo Discus                                                                                                   2007
1   Paul McDonald                                                  ASW 24                                                                                                                                      
1   Richard F. Walters                                             Ventus C                                                                              Minden, NV                                            
1   Rudy Mozer                                                     ASH 25, ASW 24                                                                                                                              
10  David L. Nelson                                                                                                                                                                                   Sanctionned 
10  Ed Hollestelle, Jr., Richard F. Walters                        LS-10                                                                                                                                       2007
10  John Hearn                                                                                                                                                                                                 
100 Douglas L. Jacobs                                              DG-1000                                                                                                                                     2007
11  Guy Ford Byars                                                 LS 4A                                                                                 Cincinati, OH                                Sanctionned 
11  Paul Trist                                                     Grob 103                                                                                                                                    
11  Seymour                                                        DG 800                                                                                                                                      
111 Suzanne L. Schmid                                                                                                                                                                                 Sanctionned 
111 Suzanne Schmid                                                 ASW 20                                                                                Waco, TX                                              
11F Woodward Cannon                                                                                                                                                                                   Sanctionned 
11H Martin J. Havel                                                                                                                                                                                   Sanctionned 
11L Paul Oldershaw                                                 Ventus B-16.6                                                                         Houston, TX                                  Sanctionned 2007
11M Henry S. Williams                                                                                                                                                                                 Sanctionned 
11W Henry Marlowe                                                  ASW 27                                                                                                                                      
11W Martin J. Eiler                                                ASW-27                                                                                                                                      2005
12  Michael S. Greenwald                                           ASW 27                                                                                                                             Sanctionned 
12  Norm Mozer                                                     Discus A                                                                                                                                    
125 Erling W. Johansen                                                                                                                                                                                         2006
125 Jonathan Leal                                                  1-26                                                                                  Delaware Water Gap, PA                                
126 Henry Markison                                                                                                                                                                                             
12H Edward L. Ingram                                                                                                                                                                                  Sanctionned 
13  John Bird                                                      ASH 25                                                                                                                                      
13  John Valentin Brain                                            PIK-20B                                                                               Baltimore, MD                                         2005
13  John Volkober                                                  Discus A                                                                              Navato, CA                                   Sanctionned 
13B Bruce Robert Laxalt                                            ASW 20B                                                                               Reno, NV                                     Sanctionned 
14  Dennis C. Scheidt                                                                                                                                                                                 Sanctionned 
144 Delbert N. Blomquist, Harry L. Baldwin                         Chula Vista, CA                                                                       SGS 1-26                                              2006
144 Harry L. Baldwin                                               1-26                                                                                  San Diego, CA                                         
14B Bruce C. Roberts                                                                                                                                                                                  Sanctionned 
14J Julie Benson                                                   Mosquito B                                                                            Denver, CO                                   Sanctionned 
14L John M. McClary                                                Jantar Std                                                                                                                         Sanctionned 2006
14Z Eric Norris                                                                                                                                                                                       Sanctionned 
15  Timothy C.P. Greene                                                                                                                                                                               Sanctionned 
157 Kevin Ford                                                                                                                                                                                                 2007
15B Alan Smith                                                     ASW-15, 15B                                                                           Charlotte, NC                                Sanctionned 
15D Linda Baker                                                                                                                                                                                                
16  David John Greenhill                                           Discus 2A                                                                             Portola Valley, CA                           Sanctionned 2007
16  Marvin Gordon                                                                                                                                                                                              
17  Rob Hamalainen                                                                                                                                                                                    
173 Ronald T. Sutton                                                                                                                                                                                           2007
17J Carlos T. Miralles                                             G-103A Twi                                                                                                                                  2005
17T Frank J. Tamberelli                                                                                                                                                                               Sanctionned 
17X Robert Goubitz                                                                                                                                                                                    Sanctionned 
18  Barbara Maclean                                                Std. Cirrus                                                                           Phoenix, AZ                                           
18  David Welles                                                   SGS 1-35                                                                                                                                    
18  Scott Lee Wiley                                                                                                                                                                                   Sanctionned 
189 Richard C. Mott                                                                                                                                                                                            2007
18H John A. Banarhall                                                                                                                                                                                 Sanctionned 
18H John Banarhall                                                 Ventus 2ax                                                                                                                                  2007
18K Robert F. Kuykendall                                           HP-11A                                                                                Truckee, CA                                  Sanctionned 
19  Bob Thompson                                                                                                                                                                                      Sanctionned 
19  Paul Dickerson                                                 Ventus                                                                                Sedona, AZ                                            
190 Robert L. Hurni                                                1-26                                                                                  Phoenix, AZ                                           2007
192 Kevin R. Anderson                                              1-26                                                                                  Maryville, TN                                Sanctionned 
192 Kevin R. Anderson, Sarah Kelly                                                                                                                                                                             2007
194 C. Robert Von Hellens                                          1-26                                                                                  Paradise Valley, AZ                                   
196 Charles W. Shaw, Joann B. Shaw                                                                                                                                                                             2006
199 Charles Griffen                                                ASW 24                                                                                                                                      
19JE Don Profota                                                    ASW 19B                                                                               Bozeman, MT                                           
1A  Josef Bostik                                                                                                                                                                                               
1A  Rob Myhre                                                      Concept 70                                                                                                                                  
1AE M.G. Gregoire                                                                                                                                                                                     Sanctionned 
1AG Korin Branham                                                  Ventus BT                                                                             Salt Lake City, UT                           Sanctionned 
1AK Arch Karl Lamb                                                                                                                                                                                             
1AS Tony Bonser                                                                                                                                                                                       Sanctionned 
1AX Leslie Benis                                                                                                                                                                                               
1AX Vincent Esposito                                                                                                                                                                                  Sanctionned 
1B  Jim Darke                                                      ASW-20                                                                                Sacramento, CA                               Sanctionned 2006
1BA Buzz Averill                                                                                                                                                                                      Sanctionned 
1BB Frank Konesky                                                                                                                                                                                     Sanctionned 
1BI Tracy Clinkenbeard, Jr.                                                                                                                                                                                    
1BL Lynne P. Greenblatt                                                                                                                                                                               Sanctionned 
1BY Barry Young                                                    PW-5                                                                                  Phoenix, AZ                                  Sanctionned 
1C  Charles Riddle                                                                                                                                                                                    Sanctionned 
1CB Colby Blodget                                                                                                                                                                                     Sanctionned 
1CH Charles Hayes                                                                                                                                                                                     Sanctionned 
1CK Colleen Koenig                                                 Standard Cirrus                                                                       Amarillo, TX                                          
1CK Colleen M. Koenig                                                                                                                                                                                 Sanctionned 
1CR Craig J. Reinholt                                              Discus 2B                                                                             McMinnville, OR                                       2007
1CW Erik Nels Nelson                                               Ventus 2AX                                                                                                                                  2007
1D  Dan Tench                                                                                                                                                                                                  
1D  David Oppenheim                                                                                                                                                                                   Sanctionned 
1DA Hans Langer                                                                                                                                                                                                
1DB Diana Bishey                                                                                                                                                                                      Sanctionned 
1DC David Cahoon                                                                                                                                                                                      Sanctionned 
1DM Daniel Morris                                                                                                                                                                                     Sanctionned 
1DS Don Schauer                                                                                                                                                                                       Sanctionned 
1DV Russell L. Barry                                               DG-600                                                                                                                             Sanctionned 2006
1E  Donald S. Wasness                                              ASW-24B                                                                               Spartanburg, SC                              Sanctionned 2007
1ER Steven Sliwa                                                                                                                                                                                               
1ET Henry Judkins                                                                                                                                                                                              
1ET Tom and Elizabeth Judkins                                      Grob Twin Astir                                                                       Frederick, MD                                         
1F  Bob Johnson                                                                                                                                                                                                
1F  James J. Paris                                                 Ventus 2Bx                                                                            Kutztown, PA                                 Sanctionned 2007
1FL Bruce Fox                                                                                                                                                                                         Sanctionned 
1FL Tim Larsen                                                     304CZ                                                                                                                                       2007
1FW Fred Winter                                                    LS-4                                                                                  Lewiston, PA                                 Sanctionned 2007
1G  John E. 'Corky' Gill                                           ASW-27                                                                                Elmira, NY                                   Sanctionned 
1G  John E. 'Corky' Gill, Moses J. Acee                            ASW-27B, ASW-27                                                                                                                             2006
1GS LMEA Soaring Club                                              Open Cirrus                                                                           LaGrange, GA                                          
1H  Fred W. Schroeder                                                                                                                                                                                 Sanctionned 
1HI Howard Ebersole                                                                                                                                                                                            
1I  Richard A. Carlson                                             Ventus 2B                                                                             Woodridge, IL                                         
1I  Thomas F. Dixon                                                ASW-27b                                                                               Boise, ID                                    Sanctionned 2007
1J  James R. Anderson                                                                                                                                                                                 Sanctionned 
1J  Leonard McMaster                                                                                                                                                                                           
1JB Jerry L. Barnett, Jr.                                          Diamant 16.5                                                                          Colorado Springs, CO                         Sanctionned 
1JH John E. Harkin                                                                                                                                                                                    Sanctionned 
1JK James Karlovich                                                                                                                                                                                            
1JK James W. Karlovich                                                                                                                                                                                Sanctionned 
1JM John A. Medley, III                                                                                                                                                                               Sanctionned 
1JR Jerry L. Barnett, Jr.                                                                                                                                                                             Sanctionned 
1JW Matt Herron                                                                                                                                                                                       Sanctionned 
1JW Matt Herron, Matt Allison Herron                               LS4, LS-4, LS-4                                                                                                                             2006
1K  Douglas L. Jacobs                                              DG-1000                                                                                                                                     2005
1K  Joe Walter                                                     LS 3                                                                                                                                        
1K  Robert Templin                                                 LS 3                                                                                                                               Sanctionned 
1KG Donald Horton                                                                                                                                                                                     Sanctionned 
1KG Ken Goshorn                                                                                                                                                                                                
1KG Richard M. Maleady                                             PW-5 Smyk                                                                                                                                   2005
1KP Ken Pruchnick                                                  Grob 103C                                                                             Truckee, CA                                           
1KY Anita De Villegas                                                                                                                                                                                 Sanctionned 
1L  Halvar Y. Loken                                                Genesis II                                                                                                                         Sanctionned 
1LB Ronald N. Ridenour                                             Nimbus 3 22.9                                                                         Naperville, IL                               Sanctionned 2005
1LG Lee R. Goettsche                                                                                                                                                                                  Sanctionned 
1LK Raphael H. Warshaw                                                                                                                                                                                Sanctionned 
1M  Tim Mara                                                       HpH Glasflugel 304CZ                                                                  Lakewood, NY                                          
1M  Wings & Wheels                                                                                                                                                                                    Sanctionned 
1MB Marek Borycki                                                  SZD-55-1                                                                              Palos Hills, IL                              Sanctionned 
1MD Theodore Haller                                                                                                                                                                                   Sanctionned 
1MD Theodore R. Haller                                             Ventus CM                                                                             Schenectady, NY                                       2007
1MM John H. Weber                                                                                                                                                                                     Sanctionned 
1MO Anne Sedillo                                                                                                                                                                                      Sanctionned 
1MS Michael Sartor                                                                                                                                                                                    Sanctionned 
1N  Myron Haley                                                                                                                                                                                                
1OF William Dehon                                                                                                                                                                                              
1P  Irving Prue                                                                                                                                                                                                
1P  Jeffrey S. Fieldson                                                                                                                                                                               Sanctionned 
1PD John C. Downing                                                PW-5 Smyk                                                                             Anaheim, CA                                  Sanctionned 
1Q  Ronald L. Watts                                                                                                                                                                                   Sanctionned 
1R  L.W. Scheel                                                                                                                                                                                       Sanctionned 
1R  Perry B. Burholm                                                                                                                                                                                           
1RD Ronald Desilets                                                                                                                                                                                            
1RD Ronald Scott Desilets                                                                                                                                                                             Sanctionned 
1RE Frank Konesky                                                                                                                                                                                     Sanctionned 
1RT R. Trigg McClellan                                                                                                                                                                                         
1RW Ronald Waclawik                                                                                                                                                                                   Sanctionned 
1RX James H. Cumiford, Jr.                                         Ventus A                                                                              Albuquerque, NM                                       2006
1RX Stephen A. Work                                                                                                                                                                                   Sanctionned 
1RX Steve Work                                                                                                                                                                                                 
1S  John A. Banarhall                                                                                                                                                                                 Sanctionned 
1S  Michael Morgan                                                                                                                                                                                             
1SB Steve L. Bair                                                                                                                                                                                     Sanctionned 
1SX Alexander Kain, Michael Bamberg                                G-103A Twin                                                                                                                                 2007
1SX Michael Bamberg                                                                                                                                                                                   Sanctionned 
1T  Gerald Beaty                                                                                                                                                                                      Sanctionned 
1TB Thomas Brenza                                                  Nimbus 2                                                                              Moriarty, NM                                          
1TK Tim Kurreck                                                    ASW-27                                                                                                                             Sanctionned 2005
1TM Ed Shilen                                                      DG 800 B                                                                              Gun Barrel City, TX                                   
1TP Danne Bogie                                                                                                                                                                                                
1TT John C. Harrison                                                                                                                                                                                  Sanctionned 
1U  Kevin Ferguson                                                                                                                                                                                    Sanctionned 
1UP R. Layne Self                                                                                                                                                                                     Sanctionned 
1UV Sylvia Szafarczyk                                              Libelle 201                                                                                                                        Sanctionned 2007
1V  Carl D. Herold                                                                                                                                                                                    Sanctionned 
1VF Scott Kemper                                                                                                                                                                                      Sanctionned 
1VG Valeria Paget                                                  PW-5 Smyk                                                                                                                          Sanctionned 2005
1VT Ray Duncan                                                     HP 11A                                                                                Santa Clara, CA                                       
1W  David Stanley                                                                                                                                                                                     Sanctionned 
1W  Marion Griffith, III                                                                                                                                                                                       
1W  Sherman Griffith                                               ASH 25                                                                                Caddo Mills, TX                                       
1WE William P. Elliott                                                                                                                                                                                Sanctionned 
1WK Walter O. Konecny                                              ASW 27                                                                                UT                                           Sanctionned 
1WR Greg Shugg                                                     Std Cirrus                                                                                                                                  2007
1WR Rolando Diaz                                                                                                                                                                                      Sanctionned 
1WR William Ruehle                                                                                                                                                                                             
1X  C. Robert Von Hellens                                          LS-8                                                                                  Paradise Valley, AZ                          Sanctionned 2007
1XR Troy Fant                                                                                                                                                                                                  
1XX Howard A. Banks                                                ASW-20B                                                                               Albuquerque, NM                                       2006
1XX James Lewis                                                                                                                                                                                                
1Y  Otto Zauner                                                    Discus A                                                                                                                           Sanctionned 
1Z  K.A. Parks                                                                                                                                                                                        Sanctionned 
1Z  Kevin C. Shultz                                                Std Cirrus                                                                            Seminole Lake Gliderport, Clermont, FL                
2   Jack Steen                                                     Sisu-1A                                                                               Ada, MI                                      Sanctionned 
2   John Armor                                                                                                                                                                                                 
20  John F. Mills                                                                                                                                                                                     Sanctionned 
204 Drew                                                           LS 7                                                                                                                                        
20C Alfred E. Fichtler                                                                                                                                                                                Sanctionned 
20Z Norm Page                                                      Pegasus                                                                               Crystal Air, CA                                       
21  Ann Caudle                                                     ASW 19                                                                                Huntsville, AL                                        
21  James Meiklejohn                                               ASW 20B                                                                               Fairfield, PA                                         
21  Rick Culbertson                                                ASW-20B                                                                                                                            Sanctionned 2007
214 John P. De Naples                                              1-26                                                                                  Greensboro, NC                                        
214 Patrick De Naples                                              1-26                                                                                  Centerville, OH                                       
22  Jeff Krider                                                    ASW-24                                                                                                                             Sanctionned 2006
22  Joe Emons                                                      ASW 24                                                                                Godfrey, IL                                           
22H Glenn Holden                                                                                                                                                                                      Sanctionned 
22RH Mike Ballard                                                   Ventus                                                                                CO                                                    
22S William Scanlan                                                                                                                                                                                            
22T Matt Herron                                                                                                                                                                                       Sanctionned 
22T Paul Coltrin                                                                                                                                                                                               
23  Bob Hohanshelt                                                 Phoenix, AZ                                                                                                                                 
23  Michael C. Bowlus                                                                                                                                                                                 Sanctionned 
233 Stephen A. Michalik                                                                                                                                                                                        2005
234 Ron R. Almquist, James E. Beckman                                                                                                                                                                          2007
238 Clayton W. Vickland                                            1-26                                                                                  Arlington, VA                                         2007
24  Richard E. Seaman                                                                                                                                                                                 Sanctionned 
244 C. Robert Von Hellens                                                                                                                                                                                      2007
249 Ronald J. Phillips                                                                                                                                                                                Sanctionned 
24T Dennis N. Young                                                                                                                                                                                   Sanctionned 
24T Dennis Young                                                                                                                                                                                               
25  Charles H. Franklin                                                                                                                                                                               Sanctionned 
25H Brett Rexford Mayes                                            ASH-25                                                                                                                                      2005
25H Lee R. Hallerberg                                              Nimbus 4                                                                              Santa Clarita, CA                            Sanctionned 
25H Pat Philbrick                                                  ASH 25                                                                                                                                      
26  Louis Aull                                                                                                                                                                                        Sanctionned 
264 Thomas A. Barkow                                               1-26                                                                                  Duncanville, TX                                       2007
27  James D. MacDonald                                                                                                                                                                                Sanctionned 
275 Monroe S. David                                                                                                                                                                                   Sanctionned 
27M Paul De Meester                                                ASW-22                                                                                                                                      
27Z Bob Zahradnik                                                                                                                                                                                     Sanctionned 
28  Robert Hohanshelt                                                                                                                                                                                 Sanctionned 
29  Brad Nelson                                                                                                                                                                                                
29  R. Bradley Nelson                                                                                                                                                                                 Sanctionned 
29D Gene Rinke                                                                                                                                                                                        Sanctionned 
29E Ron McLaughlin                                                 ASG-29E                                                                                                                            Sanctionned 
2A  Arthur L. Hale                                                 Ventus A                                                                              Albuquerque, NM                              Sanctionned 
2AS Larry Gould                                                                                                                                                                                       Sanctionned 
2B  Bruce Grumstrup                                                                                                                                                                                            
2B  F. S. 'Bud' Bauder                                             ASW-27, ASW-27B                                                                                                                             2007
2B  F.S. (Bud) Bauder                                                                                                                                                                                 Sanctionned 
2B  Rick Rubscha                                                   Pik 20B                                                                               Phoenix, AZ                                           
2BB John Cochrane                                                                                                                                                                                     Sanctionned 
2BD Robert Darby                                                                                                                                                                                               
2BK Bobby Kibby                                                    Discus-2T                                                                             Arlington, TX                                Sanctionned 2005
2BL William P. Liscomb                                             SZD-56-1 D                                                                                                                         Sanctionned 2006
2BT Robert Lacovara                                                Jantar Standard 3                                                                     Hilltown, PA                                          
2BT Robert R. Lacovara                                                                                                                                                                                Sanctionned 
2C  Karl Landl                                                     Pik 20D                                                                               Prospect Heights, IL                                  
2C  Kevin Christner                                                303 Mosquito                                                                                                                                2007
2C  Lyle E. Letteer, Jr.                                                                                                                                                                              Sanctionned 
2D  James Dickson                                                                                                                                                                                              
2D  Robert Williams                                                                                                                                                                                   Sanctionned 
2E  John W. Leibacher                                                                                                                                                                                 Sanctionned 
2ES Dave Siegfried, Mark Evans                                     DG300                                                                                 Philadelphia Glider Council, Hilltown PA              
2ES Thomas J. Peterson, Jr.                                                                                                                                                                           Sanctionned 
2ES Thomas Peterson                                                                                                                                                                                            
2ET Elizabeth Judkins                                                                                                                                                                                          
2ET Tom Judkins                                                    Mini Nimbus-C                                                                         Fairfield, PA                                         
2EZ Tim McGowin                                                    Mosquito, 304CZ/17                                                                    Auburn, AL                                   Sanctionned 2007
2F  Elvin C. Welch                                                 ASW 17                                                                                Wenatchee/Ephrata, WA                        Sanctionned 
2F  Keith Purves                                                   ASW-17                                                                                                                                      2006
2G  THomas Seim                                                    DG 400                                                                                Richland, WA                                          
2G  Thomas Seim                                                                                                                                                                                       Sanctionned 
2GB Edward F. Breau                                                G-102 Astir                                                                           Hollywood, MD                                         2006
2GB George Burns                                                   Grob Astir CS                                                                         Fairfield, PA                                Sanctionned 
2GY Frederick Godsey                                               Johnson City, TN                                                                                                                   Sanctionned 
2H  James S. Frantz                                                Discus 2B                                                                             Salem, VA                                    Sanctionned 2007
2HI Ronald B. Webster                                                                                                                                                                                 Sanctionned 
2I  Larry Pardue                                                   PW-5                                                                                  Carlsbad, NM                                 Sanctionned 
2J  John Paul Hittel                                                                                                                                                                                           
2K  J. Michael Sanders                                                                                                                                                                                         
2K  Kevin Perry                                                    Schreder RS-15                                                                        Skylark Field, Lake Elsinore, CA                      
2KA Lynn Alley                                                     Duo Discus                                                                            Bountiful, UT                                Sanctionned 
2L  Lee C. Lauderback                                                                                                                                                                                 Sanctionned 
2M  Robert Thrasher                                                SGS 1-35                                                                              Sugar Land, TX                                        
2M  Robert W. Thrasher                                                                                                                                                                                Sanctionned 
2MM John H. Weber                                                                                                                                                                                     Sanctionned 
2MR Mitch Reeves                                                                                                                                                                                      Sanctionned 
2N  Nevin Nyswonger                                                                                                                                                                                   Sanctionned 
2NO Ted C. Wagner, Timothy S. McAllister                           304CZ, Ventus 2C                                                                      Chandler, AZ                                 Sanctionned 2007
2OZ Norman Page                                                                                                                                                                                       Sanctionned 
2P  Pendleton Smith                                                                                                                                                                                   Sanctionned 
2P  Pendleton W. Smith                                             LS-6A, ASW-27B, ASW-27, ASW27B, ASW 27B                                               Salem, VA                                             2007
2PW David Moseley                                                  DG 202                                                                                                                                      
2PW Karl Reth                                                                                                                                                                                         Sanctionned 
2Q  William E. Kenyon                                              304CZ                                                                                 Ridgefield, CT                               Sanctionned 
2R  Michael Wyman                                                  Pegasus                                                                               Higley, AZ                                            
2S  Peter Smith                                                    HpH 304C                                                                                                                                    
2S  Peter W. Smith                                                                                                                                                                                    Sanctionned 
2SJ Scott Jednacz                                                  ASW 24                                                                                Pryor, OK                                             
2SJ Scott T. Jednacz                                                                                                                                                                                  Sanctionned 
2T  John D. McKenney                                                                                                                                                                                  Sanctionned 
2T  Peter Deane                                                    LS-8a                                                                                 Moss Beach, CA                                        2007
2TB Gavin Wills, Theo Newfield                                     Duo Discus                                                                                                                                  2005
2TB Robert C. Conn                                                                                                                                                                                    Sanctionned 
2U  Robert L. Dittert                                              Missouri City, TX                                                                                                                  Sanctionned 
2V  John D. Boyce                                                  Vega T65A                                                                             Byron, CA                                    Sanctionned 
2W  Walter F. Weir                                                 ASW-27B                                                                               Blackstock, ONCanada                                  2007
2W  William E. Weir                                                                                                                                                                                   Sanctionned 
2WK Michael Wegner                                                                                                                                                                                    Sanctionned 
2X  Robert D. Leonard                                              Ventus B                                                                              Edgewood, NM                                 Sanctionned 
2XX David Mockler                                                                                                                                                                                     Sanctionned 
2XX David R. Mockler                                               ASW-27B                                                                               Azle, TX                                              2005
2Y  David Winkel                                                                                                                                                                                      Sanctionned 
2Z  John Mahony                                                                                                                                                                                                
2Z  Robert J. Stern                                                LS-8                                                                                  Charlotte, NC                                Sanctionned 
2Z  Robert J. Stern, Stuart B. Larimore                            LS-8/18, ASW-20, ASW-27                                                                                                                     2007
2Z  Stuart B. Larimore                                             ASW-20                                                                                Boise, ID                                             
2Z  Stuart Larimore                                                ASW 20                                                                                Boise, ID                                             
3   Fred Stewart, III                                                                                                                                                                                 Sanctionned 
30  John M. Byrd                                                   PW-5 Smyk                                                                             Ft Davis, TX                                 Sanctionned 2006
31  Todd Randal Griffin                                            DG-300                                                                                Polkton, NC                                           2005
31  Todd Randall Griffin                                                                                                                                                                              Sanctionned 
313 Dan J. Bryan                                                                                                                                                                                               2005
31G Koepper                                                        Dart                                                                                                                                        
32  Joseph L. Hyde                                                                                                                                                                                    Sanctionned 
33  Fred Pakosta                                                   ASW 27                                                                                                                                      
33  Jeff Banks, Ryan S. Vihlen                                     Russia AC-, Discus A                                                                                                                        2007
33  Ryan S. Vihlen                                                                                                                                                                                    Sanctionned 
33V Louis McIntire                                                                                                                                                                                    Sanctionned 
33W Smith                                                          Std. Cirrus                                                                                                                                 
34  Jonathan Gere                                                  ASW 20C, Ventus 2BX                                                                   PA                                           Sanctionned 2007
35  Joe Guylas                                                                                                                                                                                        Sanctionned 
357 James R. Walker                                                1-26                                                                                  Colorado Springs, CO                                  2005
36  Garey E. Hudson                                                                                                                                                                                   Sanctionned 
37  David L. Lawrence                                                                                                                                                                                 Sanctionned 
38  Claud Gilmer                                                   Discus B                                                                              San Antonio, TX                              Sanctionned 
39  Carson Gilmer                                                  ASW 24B                                                                               Uvalde, TX                                   Sanctionned 
390 Vernon Ray Hutchinson                                                                                                                                                                                      2007
392 Catherine A. Williams                                                                                                                                                                                      2007
397 Gabriel Bourbeau, Norm Miller                                                                                                                                                                              2007
3A  Thomas Massoth                                                 Kestrel 15                                                                            Southern CA                                  Sanctionned 
3B  Joseph Owensby                                                 HP 18                                                                                 SC                                                    
3B  Misti H. Roland                                                                                                                                                                                   Sanctionned 
3B3 William Patterson                                              LS 4                                                                                  Owl Canyon, CO                               Sanctionned 
3C  Charles Ryan                                                   LS-4                                                                                                                               Sanctionned 2005
3CT Albert Shatzel                                                                                                                                                                                             
3D  Alfred Hume                                                                                                                                                                                                
3D  James H. Todd                                                                                                                                                                                     Sanctionned 
3DG James D. Hicke                                                                                                                                                                                    Sanctionned 
3E  Jim Alton                                                      Pegasus 101                                                                                                                        Sanctionned 
3EZ Nicholas A. Leonard                                                                                                                                                                               Sanctionned 
3F  Paul W. Feltz                                                                                                                                                                                     Sanctionned 
3G  Daniel R. Gudgel                                                                                                                                                                                  Sanctionned 
3GB Gregory Burton                                                                                                                                                                                             
3H  Arthur Hughes                                                                                                                                                                                              
3H  Marian Wajda                                                   SZD-48 Jantar                                                                                                                      Sanctionned 2007
3I  Bruce M. Markovich                                                                                                                                                                                Sanctionned 
3J  David H. Denman                                                                                                                                                                                   Sanctionned 
3J  James Brandt                                                                                                                                                                                               
3J  Laura Hohanshelt                                               Ka-6E                                                                                                                                       2005
3JM Bruce McGhie                                                                                                                                                                                               
3K  Meason                                                         Libelle H301                                                                                                                                
3K  Wallace D. Berry, Jr                                                                                                                                                                              Sanctionned 
3L  Gus Miller, Jr                                                                                                                                                                                             
3LV Chris Hanks                                                                                                                                                                                       Sanctionned 
3LW Les Walker                                                                                                                                                                                        Sanctionned 
3M  Daniel Joseph Mockler                                          ASW-20BL                                                                              Midlothian, TX                                        2005
3MP A. Mitchell Polinsky                                                                                                                                                                              Sanctionned 
3MR Michael L. Povinelli                                                                                                                                                                              Sanctionned 
3N  Greg Mecklenburg                                               Ventus 2B                                                                             Bozeman, MT                                  Sanctionned 2007
3P  Peter Dandridge                                                                                                                                                                                            
3PW Robert L. Harris                                                                                                                                                                                  Sanctionned 
3R  Mark Schmidt                                                   Std Cirrus                                                                            White Bear Lake, MN                                   
3R  Renny Rozzoni                                                  304CZ                                                                                 Albuquerque, NM                                       
3R  Richard Walters                                                Discus B                                                                              Minden, NV                                   Sanctionned 
3S  Evans                                                          Grob Std                                                                                                                                    
3S  John E. Templeton                                              Grob Astir CS                                                                         Warner Springs, CA                                    
3S  Todd Smith                                                     G-102 Astir                                                                           Milford, CT                                  Sanctionned 2007
3T  Andrew A. Peters                                               LS-3                                                                                                                                        2007
3T  Terry L. Blankenship                                                                                                                                                                              Sanctionned 
3U  Mike Schneider                                                 Mini-Nimbus                                                                           Truckee, CA                                           
3U  Robert Nethercutt                                                                                                                                                                                 Sanctionned 
3V  G. Tupper Robinson                                             DG 500 M                                                                                                                           Sanctionned 
3W  Daniel Dickinson, III                                                                                                                                                                                      
3W  Fred Dwyer                                                                                                                                                                                        Sanctionned 
3W  Rick Indrebo                                                   ASW27                                                                                 Middletown, CA                                        
3X  Tom Keim                                                                                                                                                                                          Sanctionned 
3Y  Joe Parrish                                                    LS 4a                                                                                 Front Royal, Virginia                                 
3Z  Chris Ashburn                                                  Pik 20D                                                                               Warner Sprngs, CA                                     
3Z  Evan M. Ludeman                                                HP 18                                                                                 Springfield, VT                              Sanctionned 
4   Albert W. Thomas                                               LS 6A                                                                                 Littleton, CO                                Sanctionned 
40  Clarendon Bowman                                               Genesis                                                                               Clermont, FL                                          
41  Walter N. Cawby                                                ASW-28                                                                                Winter Haven, FL                             Sanctionned 2007
413 Clayton W. Vickland                                                                                                                                                                                        2005
42  Allan L. Freedy                                                                                                                                                                                   Sanctionned 
43  Martin Grant                                                                                                                                                                                      Sanctionned 
432 John Wrona                                                     1-26                                                                                  Flower Mound, TX                                      
434 Ronald Roy Schwartz                                            ASW-20                                                                                Blairstoen, NJ                                        2007
44  Andy F. Gough                                                  LS-8-18                                                                               Burlington, ON, Canada                                2007
44  E. B. Landrum                                                                                                                                                                                              
44  Thomas E. Udd                                                                                                                                                                                     Sanctionned 
440 Robert M. Quas, Jr.                                                                                                                                                                                        2007
44I Ronald R. Schwartz                                                                                                                                                                                Sanctionned 
45  Daniel Jon Peters                                              LS-4                                                                                                                                        2007
45  Robert F. Hupe                                                                                                                                                                                    Sanctionned 
450 Joe Walter                                                                                                                                                                                        Sanctionned 
459 Bryan Cepak                                                    1-26                                                                                  Grand Prairie, TX                                     2005
459 Mitchel Bauer                                                  1-26                                                                                  Ft. Worth, TX                                         
46  Edwin M. Kilbourne                                                                                                                                                                                Sanctionned 
46  Ronnie Latham                                                  LS 3                                                                                  Dallas, Texas                                         
469 John DJ Barr                                                   1-26                                                                                  Flower Mound, TX                                      
469 R. Steven Graves                                               1-26                                                                                  Fort Worth, TX                                        
47  Colin Barry                                                    Discus B                                                                              Boulder, CO                                  Sanctionned 2007
470 William Bentley                                                1-26                                                                                  Reston, VA                                            2006
48  Laszlo Horvath                                                                                                                                                                                    Sanctionned 
480 Ronald Roy Schwartz                                            1-26                                                                                  Blairstown, NJ                                        2007
483 Peter Vredenburg                                               1-26                                                                                  Tijeras, NM                                           2005
49  Henriette C. Amade                                                                                                                                                                                Sanctionned 
4A  John W. Newman                                                                                                                                                                                    Sanctionned 
4A  Ronald A. Leonard                                              LHP-18                                                                                Peculiar, MO                                          
4AM Allan V. Martini                                               DG 800, Nimbus 3DM                                                                                                                 Sanctionned 
4B  Brian C. Thomson                                                                                                                                                                                  Sanctionned 
4B  Phil Bostrom                                                   Discus                                                                                                                                      
4C  Edward Thunen                                                                                                                                                                                     Sanctionned 
4D  Bill Knoll                                                     H301 Libelle                                                                          Oceanside, CA                                         
4D  Douglas E. Weibel                                              Discus CS                                                                             Longmont, CO                                          2007
4DS Dan Whelchel                                                                                                                                                                                      Sanctionned 
4E  Leon Morris                                                                                                                                                                                       Sanctionned 
4E  Tony Spangler                                                  SGS 1-35C                                                                             Phoenix, AZ                                           
4EC Elaine Cutri                                                   Pik 20B                                                                               Altadena, CA                                          
4F  John F. Seronello                                                                                                                                                                                 Sanctionned 
4G  Gary Evans                                                     SZD 55-1                                                                              Dallas, TX                                   Sanctionned 
4G  Silverado Soaring                                              Grob 103                                                                              CA                                                    
4H  Peter Hartmann                                                                                                                                                                                    Sanctionned 
4I  William Watson                                                 LS 6B                                                                                 NC                                                    
4J  John M. Greer, Sr.                                                                                                                                                                                Sanctionned 
4J  Ron Leonard                                                    HP 16                                                                                 KS                                                    
4JR Andrew McFall                                                  LS-4                                                                                                                                        
4JS John E.G. Savage                                               PW-5                                                                                                                               Sanctionned 2007
4K  Patrick Luke Tuckey                                            Discus CS, PW-5 Smyk                                                                  Ft. Worth, TX                                Sanctionned 2007
4M  Dennis M. Mast                                                                                                                                                                                    Sanctionned 
4ME Mark Page Evans                                                ASW-24                                                                                                                             Sanctionned 2005
4MG Curtis E. McNay                                                                                                                                                                                   Sanctionned 
4MG Curtis McNay                                                                                                                                                                                               
4N  Richard M. Cook                                                                                                                                                                                   Sanctionned 
4P  Richard G. Dingman                                                                                                                                                                                Sanctionned 
4PL Friedhelm U. Baitis                                            LS 6B                                                                                 Owl Canyon, CO                               Sanctionned 
4PM Mark Strauss                                                                                                                                                                                               
4Q  Bob Carlton                                                                                                                                                                                       Sanctionned 
4Q  Dennis Vreeken                                                 PZL SZD55                                                                                                                                   2007
4Q2 Thomas Roberts                                                 Jantar 2B                                                                                                                                   2006
4R  David Romero                                                   Ka 6                                                                                  CA                                                    
4R  Ronald Rutiz                                                                                                                                                                                               
4RP Forest Baskett                                                                                                                                                                                    Sanctionned 
4S  Daniel J. Dunkel                                               LS 3/17                                                                               Walnut Creek, CA                             Sanctionned 
4T  Graham Thomson                                                 CA                                                                                                                                          
4U  Harry Wuenstel                                                 LS 6B                                                                                 CA                                           Sanctionned 
4V  Phil Bucher                                                    American Falcon 15M/18M                                                               Boulder, CO                                  Sanctionned 
4W  Bill Richardson                                                401 Kestre                                                                                                                                  2006
4W  H. Glenn Woten                                                                                                                                                                                    Sanctionned 
4X  James Locke                                                    Libelle 201B                                                                          Montgomery, AL                                        
4Y  Chris Howard Bentley                                                                                                                                                                              Sanctionned 
4Z  Chad A. Moore                                                  Russia AC-4                                                                           Bryce Canyon, UT                             Sanctionned 2007
4Z  Lloyd Atwell                                                                                                                                                                                               
4Z  Tim Martin                                                     DG-400                                                                                Bend, OR                                              
5   George D.A. Green                                              Ventus 2B                                                                             Fairfield, PA                                Sanctionned 2007
5   Joachim Domeier                                                Std Cirrus                                                                            Ann Arbor, MI                                         
5   John Shelton                                                                                                                                                                                               
50  Peter Mike Newgard                                             Ventus 2C                                                                             Maple Valley, WA                             Sanctionned 2007
51  Bud (Carleton) M. Mears                                        LS 4A                                                                                 Minden, NV                                   Sanctionned 
518 Craig Loomiller                                                                                                                                                                                            2007
53  Engle                                                          Libelle 201B                                                                          Boulder, CO                                           
53  Joachim Domeier                                                Std Cirrus                                                                                                                         Sanctionned 2007
54  Marc S. Ramsey                                                 DG 101G                                                                               Truckee, CA                                  Sanctionned 
543 Wayne D. Rogers                                                                                                                                                                                            2007
54P John V. Duncan                                                                                                                                                                                    Sanctionned 
55  Daniel G. Cole                                                 ASW-20, LS-6                                                                          Raleigh, NC                                           2006
55  Joe Feather                                                                                                                                                                                       Sanctionned 
55  Keith                                                          SZD 55-1                                                                                                                                    
55  Mark L. Saunders                                               Ventus C 17.6                                                                         Santa Barbara, CA                                     
559 Ian Cant, Thomas W. McMullen                                                                                                                                                                               2006
55L Linda LaBerge                                                                                                                                                                                     Sanctionned 
56  Bruce Barnard                                                  Standard Cirrus                                                                       Ionia, MI                                             
56  Conrad Suechting                                               PW-5 Smyk                                                                                                                                   
56  Jay D. Campbell                                                PW-5 Smyk                                                                             Rock Hill, SC                                Sanctionned 2007
57  Kurt J. Strong                                                                                                                                                                                    Sanctionned 
57  Patrick Philbrick                                              Discus                                                                                                                                      
573 Paul S. Rehm                                                                                                                                                                                               2007
574 David Holmes                                                   1-26                                                                                  Baton Rouge, LA                                       
574 Jim Perry                                                      1-26                                                                                  Ft. Worth, TX                                         
578 Milton H. Moos                                                                                                                                                                                             2007
57H Harlan Hadlett                                                 Slingsby Vega T65                                                                     Zephyrhills, FA                                       
58  William B. Martin                                                                                                                                                                                 Sanctionned 
59  Chris O'Callaghan                                              ASW 20 FP                                                                             Fairfield, PA                                         
59  Guy E. Acheson                                                                                                                                                                                    Sanctionned 
59  Lars Waldner                                                                                                                                                                                               
59A Bobby Kibby                                                                                                                                                                                                
5A  Richard A. Hollenberg                                          Ventus 2BX, Ventus 2Bx, Ventus 2BX, Ventus 2bx                                        Katy, TX                                     Sanctionned 2007
5AC Tiang Jin Song                                                                                                                                                                                    Sanctionned 
5B  Joseph K. Kuehmeier                                                                                                                                                                               Sanctionned 
5BD James W. Denham, Jr.                                                                                                                                                                              Sanctionned 
5C  Rolly Clark                                                                                                                                                                                       Sanctionned 
5D  Barry R. Danieli                                               Ventus A                                                                              El Verano, CA                                Sanctionned 
5DB Robert R. Urban                                                HP 14                                                                                                                                       
5E  Erik Nels Nelson                                                                                                                                                                                  Sanctionned 
5F  Gerry Pomeroy                                                  H-301                                                                                 Seattle/Ephrata, WA                                   
5F  Karl A. Clauser                                                Discus A                                                                              Midlothian, TX                               Sanctionned 
5G  Dale G. Walker                                                                                                                                                                                    Sanctionned 
5G  J. Greenbaum                                                                                                                                                                                               
5H  Dean Aldinger                                                                                                                                                                                     Sanctionned 
5HK Ken Randall                                                                                                                                                                                       Sanctionned 
5I  Central Indiana Soaring Society                                PW-5                                                                                                                               Sanctionned 
5J  Walter J. Lafford                                                                                                                                                                                 Sanctionned 
5K  Marc S. Ramsey                                                 LAK-17A                                                                                                                                     2006
5K  Marty Eiler                                                    ASK 21                                                                                                                                      
5K  Rick Edris                                                     Pik 20 D                                                                              Ephrata/Seattle, WA                                   
5K  Robert Korves                                                                                                                                                                                              
5L  Roxie Roll                                                     ASW 15                                                                                Waller, TX                                   Sanctionned 
5M  Robert R. Moos                                                 ASH 26E                                                                                                                            Sanctionned 
5N  Peter Williams                                                                                                                                                                                             
5P  Richard W. Townsend                                                                                                                                                                               Sanctionned 
5PW Colin George Buckup                                                                                                                                                                               Sanctionned 
5Q  John Selvidge                                                                                                                                                                                     Sanctionned 
5R  Geraldine L. Rhine                                                                                                                                                                                Sanctionned 
5RA John R. Robertson                                                                                                                                                                                 Sanctionned 
5S  Edwin M. Salkeld, Jr.                                          ASH-26E/WL                                                                            La Mesa, CA                                  Sanctionned 2005
5T  Mark Summers                                                                                                                                                                                      Sanctionned 
5TF Ed Luckie                                                      Javelin J-4                                                                           Wallis, Texas                                         
5U  Samuel C. Giltner                                              Discus 2A, LS-1F                                                                      Chester, SC                                  Sanctionned 2007
5V  Norris D. Cash                                                                                                                                                                                    Sanctionned 
5W  Malcolm Bagshaw                                                                                                                                                                                            
5W  Robert Holliday                                                Pik 20E                                                                                                                                     2007
5W  W. Dietrich Weber                                                                                                                                                                                 Sanctionned 
5X  Al Groth                                                       Mini-Nimbus C                                                                         Sumter, SC                                            
5X  Paul Natkiel                                                                                                                                                                                      Sanctionned 
5Y  Thomas Kugler                                                                                                                                                                                              
5Z  Tom Serkowski                                                  ASH-26E                                                                               CO                                           Sanctionned 2006
6   John Baker                                                                                                                                                                                        Sanctionned 
6   Steven Bales                                                                                                                                                                                               
60  G. Angus Thomson                                                                                                                                                                                  Sanctionned 
609 Irwin J. Jousma                                                SGS 1-26E                                                                             Jenison, MI                                           2007
61  Brandon Wolsey                                                                                                                                                                                    Sanctionned 
61  David Smith                                                                                                                                                                                                
617 George N. Behuniak                                                                                                                                                                                Sanctionned 
62  Michael Baldwin                                                ASW 24                                                                                                                             Sanctionned 
63  Chris Hardenbrook                                              Standard Austria                                                                      Tehachapi, CA                                         
63  Don Gregory                                                                                                                                                                                                
63  Richard C. Holzwarth                                                                                                                                                                              Sanctionned 
63  Stefan Schroth                                                 H-201 Std Lib                                                                                                                               2005
65  David Nye                                                      LS 4                                                                                  Santa Ynez, CA                               Sanctionned 
65  Ron Eaton                                                      Phoenix, AZ                                                                                                                                 
66  Hannes M. Linke                                                LS 6B                                                                                 Inglewood, CA                                Sanctionned 
66  Kirk E. Stant                                                  LS-6B                                                                                                                                       2007
666 Robert L. Hunter                                                                                                                                                                                  Sanctionned 
67  John H. DeRosa, Thomas N. McKnight                             DG-101G, PW-5 Smyk                                                                                                                          2007
67  Thomas N. McKnight                                                                                                                                                                                Sanctionned 
67  William Briegleb                                                                                                                                                                                           
67R John H. DeRosa                                                                                                                                                                                    Sanctionned 
68  Ross Briegleb                                                                                                                                                                                     Sanctionned 
69  Michael Bryan                                                                                                                                                                                              
6A  Eric Greenwell                                                 ASH 26E                                                                               Richland, WA                                 Sanctionned 
6B  Juergen P. Loenholdt                                                                                                                                                                              Sanctionned 
6C  Eugene Kaine                                                                                                                                                                                      Sanctionned 
6C  Neill Northington                                              Grob 104 - Speed Astir IIB                                                            Wallis, TX                                   Sanctionned
6CC William O. Maxwell                                             Russia                                                                                                                                      
6D  Dennis S. Hillary                                              SGS 1-34                                                                              Hinckley, IL                                 Sanctionned 
6DM Joseph Schneider                                                                                                                                                                                  Sanctionned 
6DX Darryl Ramm                                                                                                                                                                                       Sanctionned 
6E  David M. Sterling                                                                                                                                                                                 Sanctionned 
6F  H. Wayne Paul                                                  HP 14                                                                                 Nampa, ID                                    Sanctionned 
6G  Roy Coulliette                                                                                                                                                                                    Sanctionned 
6H  Howard MacFarlane                                                                                                                                                                                          
6I  Mitchell Deutsch                                               ASW-27                                                                                Marietta, GA                                 Sanctionned 2007
6J  David W. Prather, Robert M. McKay                              ASW-15, 15B, ASW-15, 15                                                                                                                     2006
6J  Robert M. McKay                                                ASW-15                                                                                Cameron Park, CA                             Sanctionned 
6K  Hans Heydrich                                                  Ventus A                                                                              Phoenix, AZ                                           
6K  Larry Mitchell                                                                                                                                                                                    Sanctionned 
6L  David I. Lewis                                                                                                                                                                                    Sanctionned 
6M  Edgar Seymour                                                                                                                                                                                     Sanctionned 
6N  Anton Verhulst                                                                                                                                                                                    Sanctionned 
6P  Northern Calif Soaring Assn                                                                                                                                                                       Sanctionned 
6PW Allen Hein                                                                                                                                                                                        Sanctionned 
6Q  Kevin Brooker                                                  PW-5 Smyk                                                                                                                          Sanctionned 2005
6R  James D. Hoffman                                                                                                                                                                                  Sanctionned 
6R  Robert Kuykendall                                              HP-18                                                                                                                                       
6RH Robert L. Hunter                                                                                                                                                                                  Sanctionned 
6S  Eric Liddell and Gary Odehnal                                  LS 4                                                                                  Owl Canyon, CO                                        
6S  Gary A. Odehnal                                                LS 8 18                                                                               Ft. Collins, CO                              Sanctionned 2007
6T  J. Tutton Garner                                                                                                                                                                                  Sanctionned 
6T  Mitch Deutsch                                                  ASW 19B                                                                               Monroe, GA                                            
6U  Richard Chesser                                                LS-6                                                                                                                               Sanctionned 2006
6V  Gilbert P. Stengel                                                                                                                                                                                Sanctionned 
6V  Peter Kroll                                                    Ka6                                                                                                                                         
6W  William B. Snead                                               PW-5 Smyk                                                                             Georgetown, TX                               Sanctionned 2007
6X  Allen Leffler                                                  Ventus 2C                                                                             Santa Margarita, CA                                   
6X  Gary Leffler                                                                                                                                                                                               
6X  Tim O'Donnell                                                                                                                                                                                     Sanctionned 
6Y  Calvin R. Kemppainen                                                                                                                                                                              Sanctionned 
6Z  Carl Olsen                                                     LAK-12                                                                                Briggs, TX                                            
7   Sterling V. Starr                                              LS 6C, LS-6C, LS-6c                                                                   Billings, MT                                 Sanctionned 2007
70  Donald M. Burns                                                                                                                                                                                   Sanctionned 
70  Lou Schnier                                                                                                                                                                                                
71  Alan K. Reeter                                                 LS 8                                                                                  Tucson, AZ                                   Sanctionned 
71  Randy Acree                                                    LS-8                                                                                                                                        2007
711 Thomas E. Kelley                                               ASW-27B, ASG-29-15                                                                    Key Largo, FL                                Sanctionned 2007
71F Claudio Ponte                                                  Discus B                                                                                                                                    
71F Daniel Telford                                                                                                                                                                                             
72  Dean Gradwell                                                                                                                                                                                     Sanctionned 
73  Bradford Martinez                                                                                                                                                                                          
73  Garret Calhoun                                                 ASH 25                                                                                Pasadena, CA                                 Sanctionned 
74  Bill Nesse                                                     Pik 20B                                                                               Owl Canyon, CO                                        
74  Herb Levitin                                                                                                                                                                                               
75  Fred Ebner                                                     Ventus B 16.6                                                                         Santa Barbara, CA                            Sanctionned 
76  William J. Grenoble                                                                                                                                                                               Sanctionned 
77  James L. Price                                                 LS 4A, Discus 2B, LS-4                                                                Caesars Creek, OH                            Sanctionned 2007
777 Dana Hardy                                                     ASW-20                                                                                                                                      2007
777 Daniel A. Nugent                                                                                                                                                                                  Sanctionned 
777 Troy Fant                                                      ASW 20                                                                                Colorado Springs, CO                                  
77U Robert Carl                                                                                                                                                                                       Sanctionned 
78  James B. Short                                                                                                                                                                                    Sanctionned 
78  Schweizer Aircraft                                                                                                                                                                                         
79  James Indrebo                                                                                                                                                                                              
790 Robert W. Fletcher                                                                                                                                                                                Sanctionned 
7A  Robert L. Klemmedson                                           Std. Cirrus                                                                                                                        Sanctionned 
7B  Chris Dabolt                                                   Nimbus 4D                                                                                                                                   
7B  Dave Benjamin                                                  ASW 20C                                                                               Middletown, CA                                        
7B  Dave Kuchenbecker                                              ASW-20C                                                                                                                                     2005
7B  Randol Webb                                                    PIK-20D-78                                                                            Sherman, CT                                           
7C  Arthur Rosen                                                   Prescott, AZ                                                                                                                                
7C  Kurt Strong                                                    HP 18                                                                                 Sylvania, WI                                          
7D  Malcolm Pond                                                                                                                                                                                               
7D  Tomasz Rogacki                                                 SGS 1-36                                                                              Mt. Prospect, IL                                      
7D  William A. Newsom, Jr.                                                                                                                                                                            Sanctionned 
7D  William B. Snead                                               Discus CS                                                                                                                                   2006
7DG James Short                                                    Lockport, IL                                                                                                                                
7DG John O'Brien                                                                                                                                                                                      Sanctionned 
7DR Donald O. Robb                                                                                                                                                                                    Sanctionned 
7E  Carl Keil                                                      Ventus 2B                                                                             Elizabeth, CO                                Sanctionned 
7F  Samuel E. Fly                                                  ASW 27B, ASG-29                                                                       Irving, TX                                   Sanctionned 2007
7F  Bruce Barnard                                                  ASW 24B                                                                               Ionia, MI                                   
7G  Marius Vinny                                                                                                                                                                                      Sanctionned 
7H  Alfonso Jurado                                                 Discus                                                                                Miami, FL                                             
7H  Charlie Thaeler, III                                           LS 3a                                                                                 Palo Alto, CA                                Sanctionned 
7H  Gunter Kaiser                                                                                                                                                                                              
7I  Michael Cavanagh                                                                                                                                                                                           
7J  Richard S. Hogue                                                                                                                                                                                  Sanctionned 
7K  Frank LaHorgue                                                 CA                                                                                                                                          
7K  John P. Dezzutti                                               ASW-27                                                                                Lakeside, CT                                 Sanctionned 
7K  Mark Earl Keene                                                Discus 2B                                                                             State College, PA                                     
7L  Lawrence Wood                                                                                                                                                                                              
7L  Raymond R. Lund                                                                                                                                                                                   Sanctionned 
7LP Tim Traynor                                                                                                                                                                                       Sanctionned 
7M  Brent Young                                                                                                                                                                                                
7MK Martin Keller                                                                                                                                                                                     Sanctionned 
7N  Theodore E. Grabowsky                                                                                                                                                                             Sanctionned 
7P  William B. Cleary                                                                                                                                                                                 Sanctionned 
7Q  James P. Dobberfuhl                                            Nimbus 3                                                                                                                                    2006
7R  Richard Bertea                                                                                                                                                                                    Sanctionned 
7S  Silverado Soaring                                              Grob 103 Acro                                                                         CA                                                    
7S  Stephen Metz                                                                                                                                                                                      Sanctionned 
7SD Arthur Scott Dockter                                                                                                                                                                              Sanctionned 
7T  Christopher D. Saunders, Eric H. Mozer                         ASG-29                                                                                                                                      2006
7T  Richard W. Mozer                                               ASW-27, LS-8                                                                          Independence Twnship, MI                              
7T  Rudolf W. Mozer                                                                                                                                                                                   Sanctionned 
7U  Robert Carl                                                    Ventus 2A                                                                             Denver, CO                                            2007
7U  Robert Hills                                                   SZD 55                                                                                Ephrata, WA                                  Sanctionned 
7V  Ray Gimmey                                                     LS-8, ASW-27B, ASG-29                                                                 Granite Bay, CA                              Sanctionned 2007
7VH Van Harlow                                                                                                                                                                                        Sanctionned 
7W  Bill Batesole                                                  ASK-14                                                                                                                                      2006
7W  Robert R. Andrews                                                                                                                                                                                 Sanctionned 
7X  Charles L. Griswold                                            Discus B!CA                                                                                                                        Sanctionned 
7X1 Martin Eiler                                                   Discus B                                                                                                                                    
7XX Thomas E. Kelley                                                                                                                                                                                  Sanctionned 
7Y  Rudolph T. Allemann                                            DG-400                                                                                Richland, WA                                 Sanctionned 
7YZ Steven Ford                                                                                                                                                                                       Sanctionned 
7Z  Eric Bluhm                                                     HP-18                                                                                                                              Sanctionned 2005
7Z  Jim Callaway                                                                                                                                                                                               
8   Chicago Glider Club                                                                                                                                                                               Sanctionned 
8   Hendrik Hoeth                                                  Pegasus 10                                                                                                                                  2005
8   Jack Heinz                                                     Pegasus                                                                                                                                     
8   James Vanderzyl                                                                                                                                                                                            
8   Michael S. Westbrook                                           G 103                                                                                 Midlothian, TX                                        
8   Sylvia Szafarczyk                                              G 103                                                                                 Cypress, TX                                           
80  Christopher J. Sanders                                                                                                                                                                            Sanctionned 
80  Richard Glover                                                                                                                                                                                             
80  Sarah MacPherson                                               LS-1B,1C,1F                                                                                                                                 2006
81  William A. Ordway                                                                                                                                                                                 Sanctionned 
818 William McClellan                                                                                                                                                                                 Sanctionned 
82  Anthony Turiano                                                1-35C                                                                                                                              Sanctionned 2007
83  ASW-20A                                                                                                                                                                                                    
83  Dirk Hensens                                                                                                                                                                                      Sanctionned 
84  Robert Morgan                                                                                                                                                                                     Sanctionned 
85  Michael G. Byrne                                                                                                                                                                                  Sanctionned 
86  R. Franklin Reid                                               PW-5 Smyk, LS-4                                                                       Lancaster, SC                                Sanctionned 2005
863 Jonathan Fitch                                                                                                                                                                                    Sanctionned 
87  Geoffrey Stone                                                                                                                                                                                    Sanctionned 
87  Walter Buhl                                                                                                                                                                                                
87A Thomas M. MacJarrett                                                                                                                                                                              Sanctionned 
88  Michael Bell                                                                                                                                                                                      Sanctionned 
88  Rick Walters                                                   ASW-24                                                                                                                                      
88  Rolf Koenenkamp                                                H101 Salto                                                                            Portland, OR                                          2005
888 H.C. Phillips                                                  ASW-20C                                                                                                                            Sanctionned 2005
88H Fred Fricke                                                                                                                                                                                       Sanctionned 
89  E. James Indrebo, Rick Indrebo                                 ASW-27B                                                                                                                                     2006
89  Rick Indrebo                                                   ASW-27B                                                                               Middletown, CA                               Sanctionned 
89V William J. Keck                                                                                                                                                                                   Sanctionned 
8A  Harry L. Clayton                                               Std. Cirrus                                                                           Wichita, KS                                  Sanctionned 
8B  John W. Bovee                                                                                                                                                                                     Sanctionned 
8C  Harold Dillon                                                                                                                                                                                              
8C  Jeffrey N. Melin                                                                                                                                                                                  Sanctionned 
8D  Gary Neighbors                                                 HBV Diamant                                                                           Chattanooga, TN                                       
8F  James E. Freeman                                                                                                                                                                                  Sanctionned 
8F  William Brinkmann                                                                                                                                                                                          
8G  Bill Prokes                                                    Mucha Std                                                                             Phoenix, AZ                                           
8G  Dieter Bibbig                                                                                                                                                                                     Sanctionned 
8G  Doug Haluza and Jim Emken                                      Janus C                                                                               Franconia, NH                                         
8H  Allison H. Tyler, Jr.                                          Ventus 2AX, ASG-29                                                                    Wagener, SC                                  Sanctionned 2007
8HP James C. Barnes                                                                                                                                                                                   Sanctionned 
8I  Chris Fredona                                                                                                                                                                                     Sanctionned 
8I  R. Scott Hathcock                                              LS 4                                                                                  Owl Canyon, CO                                        
8J  Francis Allender                                                                                                                                                                                           
8K  Robert E. Smith                                                                                                                                                                                   Sanctionned 
8M  Paul Siegel, Jr.                                                                                                                                                                                           
8M  Robert B. Rydin                                                                                                                                                                                   Sanctionned 
8N  Daniel M. Ladd                                                 ASW-27B                                                                               San Diego, CA                                Sanctionned 2006
8P  Richard Sacher                                                                                                                                                                                    Sanctionned 
8Q  Gary Gammal                                                                                                                                                                                                
8Q  Hartley L. Falbaum                                             DG-800B                                                                                                                                     2006
8Q  Sarah MacPherson                                                                                                                                                                                  Sanctionned 
8R  Marty Rezmer                                                                                                                                                                                      Sanctionned 
8S  Earl Smith                                                                                                                                                                                                 
8ST Sherman A. Scott                                                                                                                                                                                  Sanctionned 
8T  James M. Norris                                                                                                                                                                                   Sanctionned 
8U  Edward S. Sitver, Elliot Crawford                              Ventus B                                                                                                                                    2007
8U  Elliot Crawford                                                                                                                                                                                   Sanctionned 
8U  Robert Messner                                                 Ventus                                                                                                                                      
8UP Kurt Ristow                                                                                                                                                                                       Sanctionned 
8V  David Farnum                                                                                                                                                                                               
8V  David P. Farnum                                                                                                                                                                                   Sanctionned 
8W  Jeffrey White                                                                                                                                                                                              
8W  Peter Kelemen                                                  Libelle H301                                                                          Byron, CA                                             
8X  J. Raul Blacksten                                                                                                                                                                                 Sanctionned 
8Y  Raymond J. Roberts                                                                                                                                                                                Sanctionned 
8Z  William C. Allmon, Jr.                                                                                                                                                                            Sanctionned 
9   William J. Savory                                              Ventus C                                                                              Wormleysburg, PA                             Sanctionned 
90  Robert W. Fletcher                                             ASW-28                                                                                MA                                           Sanctionned 2007
91  William C. Andersen                                            ASW 20L                                                                                                                            Sanctionned 
92  Arthur Clark                                                                                                                                                                                               
927 Garret I. Willat                                               Discus 2AX                                                                            Warner Springs, CA                           Sanctionned 
93  Duane Eisenbeiss                                               Ventus 2BX                                                                            Chicago Glider Club                          Sanctionned 2007
94  Steven L. Bradshaw                                                                                                                                                                                Sanctionned 
95  Curtis L. Lewis, Jr.                                           Genesis II                                                                            Beloit, WI                                            2007
96  Beverly E. Howard                                                                                                                                                                                 Sanctionned 
96S Bruce H. Patton                                                HP 18                                                                                 San Luis Obispo, CA                          Sanctionned 
97  Monty Claus Sullivan                                           Nimbus 4                                                                              Beaver Dams, NY                              Sanctionned 2007
972 Corey Sullivan                                                 H-201 Libelle                                                                                                                      Sanctionned 2007
98  Daniel Steve Townsend, Peter T. Alexander, Dennis Linnekin     T-59D Kest, ASW-27B, T-59D Kestrel, ASG-29                                                                                                  2007
98  Nicholls                                                       Kestrel 19                                                                                                                                  
98  Peter T. Alexander                                             ASW 24                                                                                Middletown, CA                               Sanctionned 
99  Charles G. Griffin                                             ASW27                                                                                 Redwood City, CA                                      
99  E. James Indrebo, Rick Indrebo                                 ASG-29, ASW-27B                                                                                                                    Sanctionned 2006
9A  Colin A. Clarke                                                                                                                                                                                   Sanctionned 
9B  L. Andy Blackburn                                              ASW-27B, ASW-27B, ASW-27b                                                             Atherton, CA                                 Sanctionned 2007
9C  William C. Hearst                                                                                                                                                                                 Sanctionned 
9D  Albert Whitesell                                                                                                                                                                                  Sanctionned 
9E  Charlie Hoke                                                   Dart 15                                                                                                                                     2005
9E  Stewart Crane                                                                                                                                                                                              
9E  Michael J. Hoke                                                Slingsby Dart 15/17                                                                   Reno, NV                                     Sanctionned 
9F  Tim Feager                                                     ASW 27                                                                                Moriarty, NM                                 Sanctionned 
9G  Alexander Kain, Jim Little                                     DG-101G                                                                                Portland, OR                                         2007
9G  Boguslaw R. Gadowski                                                                                                                                                                              Sanctionned 
9H  David Finch                                                                                                                                                                                       Sanctionned 
9I  John Hilger                                                                                                                                                                                                
9J  Kempton I. Izuno                                               ASW 26E                                                                               Williams, CA                                 Sanctionned 
9K  Barritt                                                        DG 500M                                                                                                                                     
9K  Gary Gammal                                                                                                                                                                                                
9K  Oliver Dyer-Bennett                                            DG 500M                                                                                                                                     
9L  John Thompson                                                  ASW 20                                                                                Colorado Springs, CO                                  
9L  Philip Kumpis                                                                                                                                                                                              
9L  Richard F. Walters                                             Discus A                                                                              Minden, NV                                            
9L  Robert W. Eli                                                  Discus B W                                                                            Georgetown, TX                               Sanctionned 
9M  Michael Hutnick                                                                                                                                                                                   Sanctionned 
9N  Bill Staley                                                    Mosquito 303                                                                          Eagleville, TN                               Sanctionned 
9P  Burt Compton                                                   SGS 1-36                                                                              Marfa, TX                                             
9P  Eulalia Nichols                                                                                                                                                                                   Sanctionned 
9P  Robert Ball                                                    SGS 1-36                                                                              Vienna, VA                                            
9PW Robert Herndon, Jr.                                                                                                                                                                               Sanctionned 
9Q  David L. Klinger                                                                                                                                                                                  Sanctionned 
9R  Bruce J. Kristof                                                                                                                                                                                  Sanctionned 
9R  Bruce Kristof                                                  ASW 19                                                                                                                                      
9S  Orcen Irick                                                    Pik 20B                                                                               Phoenix, AZ                                           
9T  Terry Brandt                                                                                                                                                                                               
9T  Terry R. Brandt                                                                                                                                                                                   Sanctionned 
9TX Glenn M. White                                                 Let L-33 Solo                                                                         Midlothian, TX                               Sanctionned 
9U  Malcolm Morrison                                                                                                                                                                                           
9U  Wells Morse                                                    SZD 55 1                                                                              Keller, TX                                   Sanctionned 
9V  Gordon Casamajor                                                                                                                                                                                           
9V  Vince Felgar                                                                                                                                                                                      Sanctionned 
9W  Neita Montague                                                 H301 Libelle                                                                          Air Sailing, NV                              Sanctionned 
9X  David H. Pixton                                                Ventus 2B, Ventus 2B, ASW-27b                                                         Frederick, MD                                Sanctionned 2007
9Y  Kerry T. Richards                                              LS-7                                                                                  Longview, WA                                          2006
9Y  Michael W. Canifax                                                                                                                                                                                Sanctionned 
9Z  Brian Collins                                                  Pik 20                                                                                Tullahoma, TN                                Sanctionned 
9ZZ Bruce L. Mc Naughton                                                                                                                                                                              Sanctionned 
A   David M. Cole                                                  Discus B                                                                              Roanoke, VA                                  Sanctionned 2007
A1  Ed Hollestelle, Jr.                                            LS-6C, LS-8, AFH-3                                                                    Ailsa Craig, ON, Canada                               2007
A1  Ronald Gregg                                                   ASW-20                                                                                Tehachapi, CA                                         
A1  Ronald S. Gregg                                                                                                                                                                                   Sanctionned 
A2  Christophe Blanchi                                             ASW-20, Lak-12, ASW-20                                                                Rockville, MD, Ridgely, MD                   Sanctionned 2007
A3  David Habercom                                                                                                                                                                                             
A4  Cypress Soaring Inc.                                           Std. Jantar                                                                           Hemet, CA                                    Sanctionned 
A5  Charles J. Westerinen                                                                                                                                                                             Sanctionned 
A5  Jim Vanderzil                                                  LS 1D                                                                                 Phoenix, AZ                                           
A6  Larry Forqueran                                                LS 3                                                                                  CA                                           Sanctionned 
A7  Paul N. Acres                                                                                                                                                                                     Sanctionned 
A8  Walter John Seaborn, III                                       Ventus 2B                                                                             Longmont, CO                                 Sanctionned 2007
A9  Dave Walsh                                                                                                                                                                                        Sanctionned 
A9  Herbert Krause                                                                                                                                                                                             
AA  Aland B. Adams                                                 LS-8-18                                                                                Owl Canyon, CO                                       2006
AA  Carl Miralles                                                  Janus A                                                                                                                                     
AA  Joe/Angi King                                                  Janus                                                                                                                                       
AAA Michael L. Hutchison                                           Discus B                                                                                                                           Sanctionned 
AB  Mark Montague                                                  H301 Libelle                                                                          Air Sailing, NV                              Sanctionned 
ABB Al Bennett                                                                                                                                                                                                 
ABC Tony Condon                                                                                                                                                                                       Sanctionned 
AC  A.C. Williams                                                                                                                                                                                              
AC  Moses J. Acee                                                  Discus 2CT                                                                                                                         Sanctionned 2007
AC2 McKinley                                                       DG 100                                                                                                                                      
ACA John Andrews                                                   ASW 20C                                                                               Blairstown, NJ                                        
ACE Gilbert Alexander                                              Mini-Nimbus HS7                                                                       Crystal, CA                                           
AD  Jonathan D. Slack                                                                                                                                                                                 Sanctionned 
AE  James C. Garrison                                              ASW 19B                                                                               Waynesboro, VA                                        
AE  Jens Peter Aarnaes                                             Std. Cirrus                                                                           Chicago, IL                                  Sanctionned 
AF  Jerry A. Wenger                                                                                                                                                                                   Sanctionned 
AF  Rick Kohler                                                    Libelle 201B                                                                          CO                                                    
AG  Gene Rinke                                                     LAK-17AT                                                                                                                                    2007
AG  John A. Conner                                                                                                                                                                                    Sanctionned 
AH  Al Heath                                                       L-23                                                                                                                                        
AH  James G. Smiley                                                ASW-20B                                                                                                                            Sanctionned 2005
AH  James Smiley                                                                                                                                                                                               
AHA Judy Ruprecht                                                                                                                                                                                     Sanctionned 
AI  Christophe Blanchi                                             Std Cirrus                                                                            Ridgely, MD                                           
AI  Kurt E. Meyer                                                  Discus B                                                                                                                                    
AI  Lewis Best                                                                                                                                                                                        Sanctionned 
AI  Ray Kleber                                                     LS 4A                                                                                 NC                                                    
AIR Thomas W. Lovell                                                                                                                                                                                  Sanctionned 
AJ  Allyn R. Berryman                                                                                                                                                                                 Sanctionned 
AJ  Arnie Jurn                                                     ASW 20F                                                                               Phoenix, AZ                                           
AJO Michael Schuster                                               Discus CS                                                                             Redwood City, CA                                      
AK  Andrzej Kobus                                                                                                                                                                                     Sanctionned 
AK  Kevin Ruehle                                                                                                                                                                                               
AK  W. Siekaj                                                      SZD-55-1                                                                                                                                    
AL  Gunter E. Kaiser                                                                                                                                                                                  Sanctionned 
AM  Andrew McQuigg                                                 ASW 24                                                                                Plantation, FL                                        
AM  Richard Kebler                                                                                                                                                                                    Sanctionned 
AM  Steve Pawling                                                  LS 3a                                                                                                                                       
AMF Daniel Barker, III                                                                                                                                                                                Sanctionned 
AN  Michael Durant                                                                                                                                                                                             
AN  Paul Chase                                                     Libelle Std                                                                           NM                                                    
AO  Charles Rodriguez                                                                                                                                                                                          
AO  Michael J. Hoffman                                                                                                                                                                                Sanctionned 
AP  Angel E. Pala                                                  DG-800S                                                                                                                            Sanctionned 2006
AP  Gordon Leon                                                                                                                                                                                                
AQ  Lee Robinson                                                                                                                                                                                      Sanctionned 
AR  Klaus Straschil                                                                                                                                                                                   Sanctionned 
AS  Alcide Santilli                                                                                                                                                                                   Sanctionned 
AS  Arizona Soaring Association                                    Grob 102                                                                              Phoenix, AZ                                           
AS  Christopher M. Aniol                                           G-102 Stan                                                                                                                                  2006
AS  Eric H. Mozer                                                  ASW-22BL                                                                              Charlotte, NC                                         
ASC Albuquerque Soaring Club                                                                                                                                                                          Sanctionned 
ASI Sierra Soaring Services                                                                                                                                                                                    
AT  Anthony Terrigno                                                                                                                                                                                           
AT  Charles R. Lohre                                                                                                                                                                                  Sanctionned 
AT1 Albert Turtscher                                                                                                                                                                                  Sanctionned 
AU  David Wamsley                                                                                                                                                                                              
AU  Jeff Byard                                                                                                                                                                                        Sanctionned 
AV  Jeffrey Turner                                                 Std. Cirrus                                                                           Phoenix, AZ                                           
AV8 Randy Acree                                                    Zuni II                                                                                                                            Sanctionned 2006
AW  John J. Flynn                                                                                                                                                                                     Sanctionned 
AW  Ted Haller                                                     LS 3A                                                                                                                                       
AW1 Arnd Wussing                                                   LS 4a                                                                                 Turf Soaring, AZ                                      
AX  Pierre Du Charme                                                                                                                                                                                           
AXE Jacques Naviaux                                                                                                                                                                                            
AXE Mike Moore                                                                                                                                                                                        Sanctionned 
AY  Mark Akerley                                                   DG300                                                                                 Hinckley, IL                                 Sanctionned 
AZ  George Benson                                                  PW-5 Smyk, SGS 1-35                                                                   Okemos, MI, Ionia, MI                        Sanctionned 2005
AZ  John Womack                                                    Pik 20B                                                                               Conroe, TX                                            
AZ2 Paul Robinson                                                                                                                                                                                     Sanctionned 
B   L. Andy Blackburn                                                                                                                                                                                 Sanctionned 
B   Wolfgang Schmelzer                                                                                                                                                                                Sanctionned 
B1  Mark Bratton                                                                                                                                                                                               
B1  William L. Rettig                                              LS-6C                                                                                                                              Sanctionned 2007
B2  Bryan Soaring Club                                                                                                                                                                                Sanctionned 
B3  Maurice G. Deland                                                                                                                                                                                 Sanctionned 
B4  B.B. Brown, Jr.                                                                                                                                                                                            
B4  Bruno Vassel, IV                                                                                                                                                                                  Sanctionned 
B5  John H. Campbell                                               Wheatridge, CO                                                                                                                              
B6  Roy D. Clark, Jr.                                              DG-300                                                                                Wenatchee, WA                                         
B7  Michael Jendrzey                                                                                                                                                                                  Sanctionned 
B8  Harold Youngren                                                                                                                                                                                   Sanctionned 
B9  Mark L. Langenfeld                                             Pegasus 101A                                                                          Madison, WI                                  Sanctionned 
BA  Don J. Bell                                                    Stemme S-10                                                                           Gilbert, SC                                           2005
BA  Thomas A. Evans                                                                                                                                                                                   Sanctionned 
BAD Alfonso H. Ossorio                                                                                                                                                                                Sanctionned 
BAD Bill Kaewert                                                   Nimbus 2                                                                              Niwot, CO                                             2005
BAS Brian A. Stoops                                                                                                                                                                                   Sanctionned 
BAS John Lubon                                                     ASG-29                                                                                                                                      2006
BAT Robert G. Maronde                                              ASW-27A                                                                               San Marino, CA                               Sanctionned 2005
BAT Robert Maronde                                                 LS-4a                                                                                 San Marino, CA                                        
BB  John H. Cochrane                                               ASW-27B                                                                               Chicago, IL                                           2007
BB  Robert H. Bramlett, Jr.                                                                                                                                                                           Sanctionned 
BC  B. C. Clerx, Bob (Robert) Harvey, Robert Caldwell              ASW-28, LS-4A, LS-4, Ventus 2Cx                                                                                                             2007
BC  Boris Robinson                                                 Jantar 48-3                                                                           F45, Florida                                          
BC  Paul W. Trist, Jr.                                             ASW-28                                                                                Simi Valley, CA                                       
BC  Robert Caldwell                                                                                                                                                                                   Sanctionned 
BC  Robert Harvey                                                  LS-4A                                                                                 Massapequa Park, NY                                   
BC1 B.C. Clerx                                                                                                                                                                                        Sanctionned 
BD  Fredo Killing                                                                                                                                                                                              
BD  Marc Henis                                                                                                                                                                                        Sanctionned 
BD  Snyder and Mark Jardini                                        Mosquito                                                                              OR                                                    
BE  Joseph Baer                                                                                                                                                                                       Sanctionned 
BEE Thomas Frazer                                                                                                                                                                                              
BF  Bob Faris, Robert Frost, Leslie Anthony Dutka                  LS-3, ASW-27, ASW-20C                                                                 Masonville, CO                                        2007
BF  Brendan Ratzin                                                                                                                                                                                    Sanctionned 
BF  Peter Krasnoff                                                 LS 6A                                                                                 NY                                                    
BFM Terry L. Slawinski                                                                                                                                                                                Sanctionned 
BG  B. B. Brown, Jr.                                                                                                                                                                                           
BG  Gary Baughman                                                  ASW-28, Ventus 2Bx                                                                    Boulder, CO                                  Sanctionned 2007
BH  Bob Higginson, Clyde E. Taylor                                 ASW-24, ASW-28                                                                                                                              2007
BH  Clyde E. Taylor                                                                                                                                                                                   Sanctionned 
BH  Norman Ellison                                                 Libelle                                                                               Seattle/Ephrata, WA                                   
BH  Robert Higginson                                               LS 4                                                                                                                                        
BI  Robert N. Buck                                                                                                                                                                                    Sanctionned 
BJ  B.J. Holden                                                                                                                                                                                       Sanctionned 
BJ  Brian Osborne                                                  Std Libelle 201B                                                                      Hemet, CA                                             
BK  Bill Knox                                                      ASW-20                                                                                Highland, IL                                          
BK  Tim Heneghan                                                   H-201 Std                                                                                                                                   2007
BK  William H. Knox                                                                                                                                                                                   Sanctionned 
BL  Robert Greenblatt                                              Discus 2B                                                                             Lambertville, NJ                             Sanctionned 2007
BM  Bob Moore                                                      Pik 20E                                                                               Richland, WA                                          
BM  Frank Incorvaia                                                                                                                                                                                            
BN  Ted Chandler                                                                                                                                                                                               
BN  William D. Hall                                                LS-8a, LS-8                                                                                                                        Sanctionned 2007
BO  Fritz Seger                                                                                                                                                                                                
BO  H.C. Phillips                                                  Ventus B                                                                              Key West, FL                                 Sanctionned 
BOB Robert Saxton                                                                                                                                                                                              
BP  Boguslaw R. Gadowski                                           Discus 2B                                                                             Tigard, OR                                            
BP  Brian Paine                                                                                                                                                                                       Sanctionned 
BP1 Bill Poore                                                     Ventus                                                                                Phoenix, AZ                                  Sanctionned 
BQ  Danny Kenneth Sorenson                                                                                                                                                                            Sanctionned 
BR  Walter Briggs                                                                                                                                                                                              
BR  William R. Ruehle                                                                                                                                                                                 Sanctionned 
BS  Forrest Blossom                                                                                                                                                                                            
BS  Sean Clancy                                                                                                                                                                                       Sanctionned 
BT  Peter Mozer                                                                                                                                                                                       Sanctionned 
BT1 Bob Thompson                                                                                                                                                                                      Sanctionned 
BTK Willis Ludlow                                                                                                                                                                                     Sanctionned 
BU  Frederic S. 'Bud' Bauder                                       ASW-27B, ASW-27                                                                       Kintnersville, PA                            Sanctionned 2006
BUG Mike Vinson                                                                                                                                                                                                
BV  David V. Martin                                                ASW 27, ASW 27, ASW-27, ASW27                                                         Willis, TX                                   Sanctionned 2007
BV  Mike Bradford                                                  Ventus C/A 17.6                                                                       Lake Tahoe, CA                                        
BW  B.N. Willis                                                                                                                                                                                       Sanctionned 
BW2 Blandine Washington                                                                                                                                                                               Sanctionned 
BWB Paul Bowmar                                                                                                                                                                                       Sanctionned 
BX  Bryan Reich                                                                                                                                                                                                
BX  George O'Leary                                                                                                                                                                                    Sanctionned 
BY  C. Edwin Sessions                                                                                                                                                                                 Sanctionned 
BY  Jim Gager                                                      PW-5 Smyk                                                                             New River, AZ                                         2005
BZ  N. Philip Mayeux                                                                                                                                                                                           
C   Chris Ashburn                                                  LAK-17A                                                                                                                            Sanctionned 2006
C   Sheppe                                                         Astir CS                                                                                                                                    
C1  Mohammad Ali Takallu                                                                                                                                                                              Sanctionned 
C1I Chad Knickerbocker                                             FL                                                                                                                                          
C2  Anthony Cumming                                                                                                                                                                                            
C2  Charles D. Collman                                             Ventus b/t                                                                            Boulder, CO                                  Sanctionned 
C2  Sergio Colacevich                                              Discus A, Discus B                                                                    Carmichael, CA                                        2007
C3  Karl W. Sommer                                                 Libelle H301B                                                                         Los Angeles                                  Sanctionned 
C4  David M. Ellis                                                                                                                                                                                    Sanctionned 
C5  Colin Mead                                                                                                                                                                                        Sanctionned 
C6  JJ and Lawrence J. Rose                                        Grob 102                                                                              Owl Canyon, CO                               Sanctionned 
C7  Charles Meason                                                                                                                                                                                             
C70 William Stickney                                                                                                                                                                                           
C8  James Collar                                                                                                                                                                                               
C8  John R. Davis                                                                                                                                                                                     Sanctionned 
C9  John A. Carter                                                 ASW 24                                                                                                                             Sanctionned 
CA  Peter Scarpelli                                                Discus 2B, Discus 2B, Discus 2b                                                       Winsted, CT                                  Sanctionned 2007
CA1 Christopher M. Aniol                                                                                                                                                                              Sanctionned 
CAT Tom Ruble                                                                                                                                                                                         Sanctionned 
CB  Gene Gonyaw                                                                                                                                                                                       Sanctionned 
CB  Robert Chase                                                                                                                                                                                               
CBB C. Britton Bluedorn                                                                                                                                                                               Sanctionned 
CC  Charles W. Culwell                                                                                                                                                                                Sanctionned 
CC  Glenn K. Schemmer                                              ASH-26E                                                                               Park City, UT                                         
CCC Hank Claybourn                                                                                                                                                                                    Sanctionned 
CD  Chris Ungermann, Vitek Siroky                                  ASW-20B                                                                                                                                     2007
CD  Vitek Siroky                                                   ASW-20                                                                                                                             Sanctionned 
CE  Silverado Soaring                                              DG 101                                                                                CA                                           Sanctionned 
CF  Charles C. Forrester                                                                                                                                                                              Sanctionned 
CF  Chris Fleming                                                  Discus CS                                                                                                                                   2006
CF  Mike Koerner                                                   Ventus C                                                                              CA                                                    
CG  James K. 'Chip' Garner                                         Discus 2A                                                                             Santa Fe, NM                                 Sanctionned 2007
CG1 Carlos Garcia                                                                                                                                                                                     Sanctionned 
CGC Ronald N. Ridenour                                             Duo Discus                                                                                                                                  2007
CGR Carlos Reyes                                                                                                                                                                                      Sanctionned 
CH  Grant C. Hilty                                                 Ventus B                                                                              Black Canyon City, AZ                        Sanctionned 2007
CI  Charles R. Shuffler                                                                                                                                                                               Sanctionned 
CI  Charles Shuffler                                               Pegase                                                                                                                                      
CJ  Curtis E. Hawkins                                              LS 6B                                                                                                                              Sanctionned 
CK  Charles Snyder                                                                                                                                                                                             
CK  Dave Kuchenbecker                                                                                                                                                                                 Sanctionned 
CL  Catherine A. Williams                                          Discus CS                                                                             LaPorte, PA                                  Sanctionned 
CL  Catherine Larsen                                               Discus                                                                                Camp Hill, PA                                         
CL  Richard G. Fuller                                              Discus CS                                                                             Fairfax Station, VA                                   
CL1 Shane M. Lese                                                                                                                                                                                     Sanctionned 
CM  Mario Crosina                                                  Ventus 2Ax                                                                            Fresno, CA                                   Sanctionned 
CMH Chris Harding                                                                                                                                                                                     Sanctionned 
CN  Michael S. Finegan                                             PIK-20B                                                                               White Bear Lake, MN                          Sanctionned 
CO  Chris Woods                                                                                                                                                                                                
CO  Jeff Campbell                                                                                                                                                                                     Sanctionned 
COM Alasdair MacDonald                                                                                                                                                                                Sanctionned 
CP  Cindy Donovan                                                  H201 Libelle                                                                          Air Sailing, NV                                       
CP  Claudio Ponte                                                  Discus B                                                                              CA                                                    
CP  Ray A. White                                                                                                                                                                                      Sanctionned 
CP  Rick Culbertson                                                ASW-19                                                                                Littleton, CO                                         
CQ  Oscar Alonso                                                   Libelle 201B                                                                          Southern CA                                           
CQ  Patrick M. Russette                                                                                                                                                                               Sanctionned 
CR  Albert C. Heath                                                DG-600-18M                                                                            Brookshire, TX                                        
CR  Craig J. Reinholt                                                                                                                                                                                 Sanctionned 
CR  David Coggins                                                                                                                                                                                              
CS  Conrad Suechting                                               ASK 21                                                                                Etowah Bend, GA (Atlanta)                    Sanctionned 
CS  Scott C. Fletcher                                              Cirrus                                                                                                                                      2007
CSI John Bender                                                                                                                                                                                                
CT  R.S. Touchet                                                                                                                                                                                               
CT  Ron Ries                                                                                                                                                                                          Sanctionned 
CTK Francis L. Whiteley                                                                                                                                                                               Sanctionned 
CU  James E. Smolen                                                                                                                                                                                   Sanctionned 
CV  Christopher D. Saunders                                        Ventus                                                                                Lehighton, PA                                Sanctionned 
CV  Corey Sullivan                                                 Ventus A                                                                                                                                    2007
CV  Thomas Kelley                                                  MI                                                                                                                                          
CW  Chris Woods                                                    Ventus 2CX                                                                            Tiburon, CA                                  Sanctionned 2007
CW  Daniel Bookwalter                                              DG 300                                                                                Wellington, OH (Botsford)                             
CX  Stephen S. Dashew                                                                                                                                                                                 Sanctionned 
CX  William Stockton                                                                                                                                                                                           
CY  Michael S. Smith                                                                                                                                                                                  Sanctionned 
CZ  Carl F. Czech                                                                                                                                                                                     Sanctionned 
CZ  Charles Walker                                                                                                                                                                                             
CZ  Chuck Zabinski                                                 HpH304CZ                                                                              Dansville,                                            
D   Chris Ungermann                                                DG-808B                                                                                                                            Sanctionned 2006
D   Ed Peerens                                                                                                                                                                                                 
D1  Robert Anderson                                                DG 100                                                                                                                                      
D1  Robert Hudson                                                                                                                                                                                     Sanctionned 
D2  David Burgess                                                  ASW-19                                                                                                                                      2007
D2  Stuart B. Larimore                                                                                                                                                                                Sanctionned 
D2D Dirk Van Westreenen                                                                                                                                                                               Sanctionned 
D3  Tonk Mills                                                                                                                                                                                        Sanctionned 
D4  David French                                                                                                                                                                                      Sanctionned 
D5  Barry Danieli                                                                                                                                                                                              
D6  Roger L. Grigsby                                                                                                                                                                                  Sanctionned 
D7  James Wright                                                   ASW 19B                                                                               Candlelight Airport, CA                      Sanctionned 
D8  Joel N. Heintzelman                                                                                                                                                                               Sanctionned 
D9  Joe M. Carter                                                  PIK 20D-78                                                                            Air Sailing, NV                              Sanctionned 
DA  Ernest Feher                                                   Nimbus 3                                                                              CA                                                    
DA  Wallace N. Hersom                                                                                                                                                                                 Sanctionned 
DAM Dale McCombs                                                                                                                                                                                               
DAN Daniel J. Armstrong                                                                                                                                                                               Sanctionned 
DB  Devin T. Bargainnier, Richard W. Butler                        Discus CS, ASW-22B, ASW-27B                                                                                                                 2007
DB  Richard W. Butler                                              ASW-22BL, ASW-27                                                                      Tullahoma, TN                                Sanctionned 
DB  Tom Kennedy                                                    ASW 22                                                                                TN                                                    
DB1 Devin T. Bargainnier, David R. Bargainnier                     Discus CS                                                                                                                          Sanctionned 2007
DB2 D.J. Broomfield                                                LS-7                                                                                  Elgin, IL                                    Sanctionned 
DB3 Don A. Boardman, III                                                                                                                                                                              Sanctionned 
DBL Derek Larsen                                                                                                                                                                                               
DC  David Cahoon                                                   ASW-28                                                                                Jonesboro, AR                                         
DC  David G. Culpepper                                                                                                                                                                                Sanctionned 
DD  Daniel E. Olson                                                LS-3                                                                                                                                        2005
DD  Robert M. Hildebrand                                           ASW 20                                                                                Tehachapi, CA                                Sanctionned 
DDS Guy E. Acheson                                                 LS 8-18                                                                               Minden, NV                                   Sanctionned 
DDT Lee Kuhlke                                                     Duo Discus                                                                                                                                  2005
DDX Gavin Wills, Theo Newfield                                     Duo Discus                                                                                                                                  2007
DDX John E. Harkin                                                                                                                                                                                    Sanctionned 
DE  Don Davis                                                                                                                                                                                                  
DEE Stephen W. Dee                                                                                                                                                                                    Sanctionned 
DF  Michael A. Robinton                                                                                                                                                                               Sanctionned 
DFC Daniel Carey                                                                                                                                                                                      Sanctionned 
DG  Donald A. Gurnett                                                                                                                                                                                 Sanctionned 
DG1 David D. Gaines                                                                                                                                                                                   Sanctionned 
DG4 Peter Blacklin                                                                                                                                                                                    Sanctionned 
DH  Harold D. Hutchinson                                                                                                                                                                              Sanctionned 
DI  Rob Ware                                                       SZD-55, LS-6, LS-8                                                                                                                 Sanctionned 2007
DJ  Douglas L. Jacobs                                              LS-8, Ventus 2Cx DG-1000                                                              Providence, RI                               Sanctionned 2007
DJT James Tsillas                                                  Pik 20B                                                                               Franconia, NH                                         
DK  Donald F. Kroesch                                              Genesis 2, Genesis II, Genesis 2                                                      Minooka, IL                                  Sanctionned 2007
DL  David Ledford                                                  LAK-17                                                                                Inman, SC                                             
DL  David Ledford, Dennis Linnekin                                 LAK-17A, ASW-27B                                                                                                                            2007
DL  Dietrich F. Loeper                                                                                                                                                                                Sanctionned 
DLB Dale L. Bush                                                   ASH-25, Ventus 2C                                                                     Talent, OR                                   Sanctionned 2007
DM  David Alan MacKenzie                                           Discus 2B                                                                                                                                   
DM  K. Steven Turner                                               Grob 102 Club IIIB                                                                    Fairfield, PA                                         
DM  William F. Martin                                              SZD-55-1                                                                              Warren, VT                                            
DN  Rick McClure                                                                                                                                                                                      Sanctionned 
DN1 David Norinsky                                                                                                                                                                                    Sanctionned 
DO  Evan M. Ludeman, John R. Boyce                                 ASW-24                                                                                New Boston, NH                                        2005
DO  John R. Boyce                                                  ASW-24                                                                                Bethany, CT                                  Sanctionned 
DOC Dan A. Matzke                                                  DG 400                                                                                                                             Sanctionned 
DOH Del Ogren                                                                                                                                                                                         Sanctionned 
DON Monty Claus Sullivan                                           Duo Discus                                                                            Beaver Dams, NY                                       
DON Samuel D. Smith                                                                                                                                                                                   Sanctionned 
DP  Doug E. Padrick                                                                                                                                                                                   Sanctionned 
DP  Russell Holtz                                                  Vega T-65D                                                                                                                                  2007
DQ  Richard Nelson                                                                                                                                                                                             
DR  Dan Richard                                                    ASW-24B                                                                               Crazy Creek, CA                                       
DR  Thomas A. Oreck                                                                                                                                                                                   Sanctionned 
DRT Philip C. Marks                                                                                                                                                                                   Sanctionned 
DRT Thomas Tauber                                                  LS 3A                                                                                                                                       
DRV David R. Volkmann                                                                                                                                                                                 Sanctionned 
DRV David Volkmann                                                 DG 800                                                                                Shasta, CA                                            
DS  Malcom David Stevenson, Jr.                                    Elfe S-3, Ka-6E, Silent 2, Ka-6E                                                      Atlanta, GA                                  Sanctionned 2007
DT  David L. Coggins                                                                                                                                                                                  Sanctionned 
DT  Donald K. Taylor                                               DG-800S                                                                               Carmel, IN                                            
DT  John Reilly                                                                                                                                                                                                
DTJ Duane T. Jenkins                                               304CZ                                                                                                                              Sanctionned 2007
DU  Roland Monette                                                 HP 18                                                                                                                              Sanctionned 
DUI David A. Romer                                                 Duo Discus                                                                            Calabasas, CA                                         
DUI Douglas J. Easton                                              Duo Discus                                                                            Westlake Village, CA                                  
DV  Douglas G. Gray                                                DG-300                                                                                                                             Sanctionned 2007
DV8 Orion Kingman                                                  Discus Ax                                                                                                                          Sanctionned 2005
DVS Don Van Santen                                                                                                                                                                                    Sanctionned 
DW  David D. Willis, David Weaver                                  LS-3A, ASW-27B, LS-4, LS-4a                                                                                                                 2006
DW  David Weaver                                                   ASW-27b                                                                               Manassas, VA                                 Sanctionned 
DW  Ronald Day                                                     ASW 24E                                                                               CA                                                    
DWV Donald Van Wyk                                                                                                                                                                                    Sanctionned 
DX  Gregory Chapman                                                Duo Discus T                                                                          Houston, TX                                           
DX  Mark A. Zivley                                                 Duo Discus T                                                                          Houston, TX                                  Sanctionned 
DX  Mark Kayser                                                                                                                                                                                                
DX  Mark Zivley and Greg Chapman                                   Duo Discus Turbo                                                                      Houston, TX                                           
DY  Nathan Lemmon                                                  Standard Libelle 201                                                                  Memphis, TN                                  Sanctionned 
DZ  Manfred Beutgen                                                                                                                                                                                            
DZ  Manfred P. Beutgen                                                                                                                                                                                Sanctionned 
DZ  Steve Mason                                                    LS-4, LS-4a, LS-4, LS-4, LS4a                                                                                                               2007
E   Dirk Elber                                                     ASW-20, ASW-20A, ASW-20                                                               New Castle, VA                               Sanctionned 2007
E   George Wiederkehr                                              LS 1F                                                                                 Saratoga Springs, NY                                  
E   Wally Raisanen                                                 Ventus                                                                                Phoenix, AZ                                           
E1  Wayne Harshbarger                                                                                                                                                                                 Sanctionned 
E15 Wayne Elseth                                                                                                                                                                                      Sanctionned 
E2  A. W. Burton                                                   Russia AC-                                                                                                                                  2007
E2  Anthony Burton                                                 Russia AC-4C                                                                                                                                
E2  Glenn Lovell                                                                                                                                                                                      Sanctionned 
E3  Errol Drew                                                     ASW-27                                                                                Foxboro, MA                                  Sanctionned 2006
E3  J. Belt                                                                                                                                                                                                    
E4  Steve Eddy                                                     DG-800/WL                                                                             Carson City, NV                              Sanctionned 
E5  Michael J. Mayo                                                                                                                                                                                   Sanctionned 
E5  Michael Mayo                                                                                                                                                                                               
E6  Mike Vossler                                                   SGS 1-35                                                                                                                                    
E6  R.M. Reynolds                                                                                                                                                                                              
E7  Dennis M. Fisher                                                                                                                                                                                  Sanctionned 
E7  Larry Kirkbride                                                                                                                                                                                            
E8  Ernesto Estrada                                                ASH-26E                                                                               Winter Haven, FL                             Sanctionned 2005
E9  Alfonso Jurado                                                 Ventus C, Ventus 2A, Ventus C, Ventus 2B, Ventus                                      FL                                                    2007
E9  David N. Wise                                                                                                                                                                                     Sanctionned 
EA  Andrew R. McQuigg                                              ASW-27                                                                                Plantation, FL                               Sanctionned 
EA  Andrew R. McQuigg, Gene Rinke, Richard P. Owen                 ASW-27B, ASW-27, LS-8, LS8                                                                                                                  2007
EA  Gene Rinke                                                     LS-8A                                                                                 Avoca, MI                                             
EB  Andre de Baghy                                                 304C, HPH304C                                                                                                                               2007
EB  Refugio Soaring Circle                                                                                                                                                                            Sanctionned 
EBQ Elizabeth Quintanilla                                                                                                                                                                             Sanctionned 
EC  Elaine Cutri                                                                                                                                                                                               
ED  Chris O'Callaghan                                              LS-8                                                                                                                                        2006
ED  Edward Byars                                                   LS 8                                                                                  Seneca, SC                                            
ED  Edward F. Byars                                                                                                                                                                                   Sanctionned 
EE  Dave Campbell                                                  DG 300                                                                                Boulder, CO                                           
EE  Gavin Kasper, Gonzalo Echeverry, Jr.                           ASW-15, 15, Jantar 2A                                                                                                                       2007
EE  Gonzalo Echeverry, Jr.                                         Jantar 2A                                                                             Austin, TX                                   Sanctionned 
EE1 John S. Hodgson                                                                                                                                                                                   Sanctionned 
EF  Robert C. Gibbons                                                                                                                                                                                 Sanctionned 
EF  Robert Gibbons                                                 Ventus Ct                                                                             Caddo Mills, TX                                       
EG  Duprey                                                         ASW 24                                                                                                                                      
EG  Robert W. Spitz                                                ASW-28                                                                                Bradenton, FL                                Sanctionned 2007
EH  Andrew T. Hogben                                                                                                                                                                                  Sanctionned 
EI  H. E. Iglesias                                                 mosquito                                                                                                                                    2007
EI  H. Iglesias                                                    LAK 12                                                                                                                                      
EI  Hector E. Iglesias                                                                                                                                                                                Sanctionned 
EJ  Howard Petri                                                   Pegasus 101A                                                                          Lawrenceville, IL                                     
EJ  Howard R. Petri                                                                                                                                                                                   Sanctionned 
EK  William D. Fisher                                                                                                                                                                                 Sanctionned 
EK  Willie Geiselmann                                              Silent-IN                                                                             Saint Louis, MO                                       
EL  Krzysztof Kasprowicz                                                                                                                                                                              Sanctionned 
ELF John C. Lincoln, II                                                                                                                                                                               Sanctionned 
ELF John Lincoln, II                                                                                                                                                                                           
EM  Christopher D. Saunders                                        ASW-28                                                                                Lehighton, PA                                         
EM  David Nye and Roy Cundiff                                      Discus 2a                                                                             Minden, NV                                            
EM  Eric H. Mozer                                                                                                                                                                                     Sanctionned 
EM  Eric Mozer                                                     ASW 27                                                                                                                                      
EM  Norman Mozer                                                   ASW-27,ASW-28                                                                         Lake Wylie, SC                                        
EM  Richard W. Mozer, Roy S. Cundiff                               ASW-28, Discus 2A, ASW-28/18                                                                                                                2007
EN  Konrad Nierich                                                                                                                                                                                             
EO  Douglas Easton                                                 Kestrel 19, DG 800B                                                                                                                         
EO  Douglas J. Easton                                              DG-800B                                                                                                                            Sanctionned 2005
EP  Morteza Ansari                                                 ASW-20                                                                                                                                      2007
EP  Nilton O. Renno                                                                                                                                                                                   Sanctionned 
EP  Nilton O. Renno and Bill Rogers                                Discus 2A                                                                             Tucson, AZ                                            
EP  Robert A Trumbly                                               ASW 20                                                                                Concord, CA                                           
EQ  Scott M. McDonald                                                                                                                                                                                 Sanctionned 
EQ  Scott McDonald                                                                                                                                                                                             
ER  Edward Roberson                                                                                                                                                                                            
ER  Eric A. Rupp                                                                                                                                                                                      Sanctionned 
ES  Neil McLeod                                                    Ventus B                                                                              Sierra Vista, AZ                                      
ES  Sky Soaring, Inc.                                                                                                                                                                                 Sanctionned 
ES1 Evergreen Soaring                                                                                                                                                                                          
ES1 Evergreen Soaring Club                                                                                                                                                                            Sanctionned 
ET  Mickey Howell                                                                                                                                                                                     Sanctionned 
ET  Udo Rumpf                                                      ASW-24, ASW-24, ASW-27                                                                Brighton, ONCanada                                    2007
ETT Jeffrey Young                                                                                                                                                                                              
EU  Steven Fahrner                                                 Ventus B                                                                              Phoenix, AZ                                  Sanctionned 
EV  Donald Witcher                                                                                                                                                                                             
EV  Martin                                                         ASW 20                                                                                                                                      
EW  Ed Lopez                                                       LS 3B                                                                                 Caesars' Creek, OH                                    
EW  Larry Watkins                                                  Blanik L33 So                                                                                                                      Sanctionned 2006
EX  Christophe Cooper                                              SGS-1-35C                                                                             Stanton, MN                                           
EX  Red Haines                                                     SGS 1-35C                                                                             Stanton Airport, MN                                   
EX  Sarah Kelly                                                    Discus                                                                                                                                      2007
EX  Tony Hilferty                                                  LS 4a                                                                                 Saratoga Springs, NY                                  
EY  Timothy McAllister                                             H-201B Libelle                                                                        Nederland, CO                                         
EY  Timothy S. McAllister                                          H 201B, H-201 Std Lib, SZD-55-1                                                                                                    Sanctionned 2007
EZ  Allen I. Ormsbee                                               ASW-27b, ASW27b                                                                       Daytona Beach, FL                            Sanctionned 2006
F   Frank Roden                                                                                                                                                                                                
F   George Wiederkehr                                              LS 1F                                                                                                                                       
F   Gregory B. Palmer                                                                                                                                                                                 Sanctionned 
F1  Ben Trapnell                                                                                                                                                                                               
F1  David Colling, Pratt                                           HP 18                                                                                                                                       
F1  David Springford, Robert G. Fidler                             LS-8, LAK-17A, LS-8-18, LAK-17, LS8                                                                                                         2007
F1  Frank Peale                                                                                                                                                                                       Sanctionned 
F1  Robert G. Fidler                                               LAK-17                                                                                Troy, MI                                              
F16 Robert C. Ettinger                                                                                                                                                                                Sanctionned 
F16 Robert Ettinger                                                                                                                                                                                            
F2  Chris Fleming                                                  Discus 2b                                                                                                                          Sanctionned 2007
F2  Christopher J Fleming                                          Discus                                                                                2B                                                    
F3  John Croul                                                                                                                                                                                                 
F3  Steve Kuenzi                                                                                                                                                                                      Sanctionned 
F4  Thomas Hardy                                                                                                                                                                                               
F4  Thomas W. Hardy                                                                                                                                                                                   Sanctionned 
F5  Fred Jacobs                                                                                                                                                                                                
F6  Francisco Arzu                                                                                                                                                                                    Sanctionned 
F6  Shore                                                                                                                                                                                                      
F7  Paul L. West                                                                                                                                                                                      Sanctionned 
F7  Paul West                                                                                                                                                                                                  
F8  Bill Gawthrop                                                  ASH-26E/WL, ASH-26E                                                                   San Simeon, CA                                        2006
F8  Peter Fuss                                                     ASH 26,Ventus CM                                                                                                                            
F8  Peter S. Fuss                                                                                                                                                                                     Sanctionned 
F9  John Andrews                                                   ASW 20C                                                                               Blairstown, NJ                                        
FA  Fred Schwertner                                                                                                                                                                                            
FAY Fay E. Edwards                                                                                                                                                                                    Sanctionned 
FAY Fay Edwards                                                                                                                                                                                                
FB  Daryl Bordon                                                                                                                                                                                      Sanctionned 
FB  Swansburg                                                      Ventus CM                                                                                                                                   
FC  Burt Compton                                                                                                                                                                                      Sanctionned 
FC  Burt Compton and Fritz Compton                                 Open Cirrus                                                                           Marfa, TX                                             
FCZ Frank C. Norton, Jr.                                                                                                                                                                              Sanctionned 
FD  Bernie Gross                                                   Ventus BT                                                                             Scottsdale, AZ                                        
FD  J. Kim Vandiver                                                                                                                                                                                   Sanctionned 
FD  John B. Yorston                                                LS-3                                                                                  Boonton, NJ                                           
FD  John B. Yorston, Richard A. Howell                             LS-3, Ventus BT                                                                                                                             2007
FD  Juergen Nick                                                   LS 3                                                                                  Ridgeland, SC                                         
FD  Richard A. Howell                                              Ventus BT                                                                             Carrollton, TX                                        
FE  Enrico Ferorelli                                                                                                                                                                                  Sanctionned 
FF  Joseph M. Bennis                                                                                                                                                                                  Sanctionned 
FF  Vic Fulop                                                                                                                                                                                                  
FG  Bg. Gary Rubus                                                                                                                                                                                             
FG  Gary M. Rubus                                                                                                                                                                                     Sanctionned 
FH  Albert Gold                                                    Pegasus 101A                                                                          Sterling, MA                                          
FH  James K. 'Chip' Garner, Ronald William Clarke                  DG-1000 20-m, DG1000                                                                                                                        2006
FH  Wallace J. Moran                                                                                                                                                                                  Sanctionned 
FH  Wallace Moran                                                  Pegasus                                                                                                                                     
FI  James R. Cooper                                                                                                                                                                                   Sanctionned 
FI  Robert Fidler                                                                                                                                                                                              
FJ  Dave Leizer                                                    Libelle 201                                                                           Fairfield, PA                                         
FJ  Frederick Dengler                                                                                                                                                                                          
FK  Frank Konesky                                                                                                                                                                                     Sanctionned 
FK  Frank Kruesi, Jr                                                                                                                                                                                           
FL  Floyd Bates                                                    ASW 20                                                                                                                                      
FL  Kimball D. Jenson                                                                                                                                                                                 Sanctionned 
FL  William G. Brinkman                                            Grob Twin                                                                                                                                   2007
FLY Lyrinda Snyderman                                                                                                                                                                                          
FM  Frank McMaster                                                                                                                                                                                             
FM  Frederick K. Mueller                                           LS-8                                                                                  Winchester, VA                               Sanctionned 
FM  Frederick K. Mueller, Norman Mozer                             LS-8, ASW-28                                                                                                                                2007
FN  Lloyd Hunter                                                                                                                                                                                               
FNX Brett Rexford Mayes                                            ASH-25                                                                                                                                      2007
FNX Rex Mayes                                                      ASH-25E                                                                               Williams, CA                                          
FO  Blanche Wallace                                                                                                                                                                                            
FO  John Sullivan                                                  Ventus CM                                                                                                                                   
FOO Randy Gobbel                                                                                                                                                                                      Sanctionned 
FP  Bourland                                                       SZD 55-1                                                                                                                                    
FP  François G. Pin                                                PW-5 Smyk                                                                             Knoxville, TN                                         2007
FP  Francois G. Pin                                                                                                                                                                                   Sanctionned 
FQ  James T. Lewis                                                                                                                                                                                    Sanctionned 
FR  Paul Elliott                                                   Discus B                                                                              Hobbs, NM                                             
FR  Paul M. Elliott, Jr.                                                                                                                                                                              Sanctionned 
FS  Fernando B. Silva                                              ASW-27                                                                                Atlanta, GA                                  Sanctionned 2007
FS  John Good                                                      Discus-CS                                                                             Salem, NH                                             
FSA Gilbert Fitzhugh                                                                                                                                                                                           
FT  Joe Jackson                                                    Mosquito                                                                                                                                    
FT  Joe M. Jackson                                                 Ventus C - 17, Ventus C 17.6, Ventus C                                                                                                      2007
FT  Steve Oldham                                                   PW-5                                                                                  AZ                                                    
FT  Steve V. Oldham                                                                                                                                                                                   Sanctionned 
FU  James E. Yates, III                                                                                                                                                                               Sanctionned 
FU  James Yates, III                                               LS 4                                                                                  Spokane/Ephrata, WA                                   
FUN Chuck H. Lauritsen                                                                                                                                                                                Sanctionned 
FUN Chuck Lauritsen                                                                                                                                                                                            
FV  Fredrick Voltz                                                 Discus 2B                                                                             Flower Mound, TX                             Sanctionned 
FW  Edward J. Cook                                                                                                                                                                                    Sanctionned 
FW  Larry Oberholtzer                                                                                                                                                                                          
FWS Chuck Deerinck                                                 DG-800                                                                                Escondido, CA                                Sanctionned 2006
FX  Dane H. Walker, Jr                                                                                                                                                                                Sanctionned 
FX  Dane Walker, Jr                                                                                                                                                                                            
FY  Frank Konesky                                                                                                                                                                                              
FZ  David Colling                                                  HP 18                                                                                                                                       
FZ  Theodore Grussing                                              PW-5                                                                                  Sedona, AZ                                   Sanctionned 
G   Kenneth Goshorn                                                                                                                                                                                   Sanctionned 
G   Stanley Mick                                                                                                                                                                                               
G1  Mercer                                                         Genesis                                                                                                                                     
G1  Robert Macys                                                   Ventus-B, Ventus 2B                                                                                                                Sanctionned 2007
G2  Mid-Georgia Soaring                                                                                                                                                                                        
G2  Mid-Georgia Soaring Assoc.                                                                                                                                                                        Sanctionned 
G3  Larry L. Roberts                                                                                                                                                                                  Sanctionned 
G3  Robert Sada                                                                                                                                                                                                
G4  Robert S. Morris                                                                                                                                                                                  Sanctionned 
G5  Louis Grondal                                                                                                                                                                                              
G6  Gyula Cserfoi                                                  Miller Tern                                                                           Portland, OR                                 Sanctionned 
G6  Hodgkins                                                       Grob 102C                                                                                                                                   
G8  William E. Thar                                                PW-5 Smyk, Sparrowhawk                                                                                                             Sanctionned 2007
G9  Richard Chesser                                                                                                                                                                                            
GA  Robert E. Gaines                                                                                                                                                                                  Sanctionned 
GA  Robert Gaines                                                                                                                                                                                              
GAP Gerard Prosnier                                                                                                                                                                                   Sanctionned 
GB  James M. Norris, Tomasz Rogacki                                Ventus 2A, SZD-41A Janta                                                                                                                    2005
GB  Jerzy Ruskiewicz                                                                                                                                                                                           
GB  Jerzy S. Ruskiewicz                                                                                                                                                                               Sanctionned 
GB  Jim Norris                                                     Ventus B                                                                              Santa Barbara, CA                                     
GC  Gregory M. Crook                                               LS-6A                                                                                 Dublin, OH                                   Sanctionned 
GC  Jerz Rossignol                                                 LS-6                                                                                                                                        2006
GD  Harold Gallagher                                               ASW 20 BL                                                                             Avenal, CA                                            
GD  Harold J. Gallagher                                                                                                                                                                               Sanctionned 
GE  Richard A. Horn                                                                                                                                                                                   Sanctionned 
GE  Richard Horn                                                                                                                                                                                               
GE1 Gary D. Evans                                                  DG-808/WL                                                                             Mesa, AZ                                     Sanctionned 
GE2 Robert DeLeon                                                  Genesis 2                                                                                                                          Sanctionned 2007
GF  Chris Ungermann                                                DG-800B                                                                                                                                     2006
GF  Gary A. Flandro                                                ASH 26E                                                                               Tullahoma, TN                                         
GF  George Nuse                                                                                                                                                                                                
GF  Ted Beckwith, Jr.                                                                                                                                                                                 Sanctionned 
GG  George Allen                                                   LS 6C                                                                                 Boise, ID                                             
GG  George R. Allen                                                                                                                                                                                   Sanctionned 
GG  Jack Martin                                                    DG-500M                                                                                                                                     2007
GG1 George Gifford                                                                                                                                                                                    Sanctionned 
GH  E. Gene Hammond                                                ASW 20                                                                                Minooka, IL                                  Sanctionned 
GH  Glenn Holden                                                   304CZ, 304CZ, 304C                                                                    Fort Mill, SC                                         2007
GH  Henry Baker                                                    ASW 15                                                                                Auburn, AL                                            
GH1 Heinz Weissenbuehler, Jr.                                      Ventus 2B                                                                             Elmira, NY                                            
GH1 William Guerry Howard                                                                                                                                                                             Sanctionned 
GH1 William Guerry Howard, Heinz Weissenbuehler, Jr.               Ventus 2B                                                                                                                                   2007
GH1 William Howard                                                                                                                                                                                             
GH3 Barry Muhlenberg                                                                                                                                                                                  Sanctionned 
GH3 Frank Gibson                                                                                                                                                                                               
GHI Howard                                                         ASW 20                                                                                                                                      
GI  Bob Macys                                                      Ventus                                                                                                                                      
GI  Gregg Irvine                                                                                                                                                                                      Sanctionned 
GJ  Brian J. Milner                                                Ventus 2Bx, Nimbus 4, Ventus 2Bx, Ventus 2B, Ventus 2BX                               Canada                                                2007
GJ  D. Greenhill                                                   DG-300                                                                                                                                      
GJ  George J. Thelen                                                                                                                                                                                  Sanctionned 
GJ  George Thelen                                                                                                                                                                                              
GK  Charlotte Taylor                                                                                                                                                                                  Sanctionned 
GK  Doris Grove                                                                                                                                                                                                
GL  Gregg Leslie                                                   ASW-20A                                                                                                                                     
GL  Gregg T. Leslie                                                ASW27                                                                                                                              Sanctionned 2007
GL  James Miller                                                                                                                                                                                               
GLW Garry L. Wackerhagen                                                                                                                                                                              Sanctionned 
GLW Garry Wackerhagen                                                                                                                                                                                          
GM  George Marinos                                                                                                                                                                                             
GM  Ulrich Neumann                                                 Libelle H301, H-301 Libe, H301, H-301 Libelle                                         Canfield, OH                                 Sanctionned 2007
GN  Lachlan Ohman                                                                                                                                                                                     Sanctionned 
GO  Bob Davis                                                                                                                                                                                                  
GO  Dean Chantiles, John C. Downing                                DG-303, LS-8                                                                                                                                2007
GO  Gary Osoba                                                     Sigma                                                                                 Wichita, KS                                           
GO  John C. Downing                                                                                                                                                                                   Sanctionned 
GP  Guy Pfeffermann                                                                                                                                                                                   Sanctionned 
GP  Rodney Gehrlein                                                                                                                                                                                            
GP1 Gary E. Peterson                                                                                                                                                                                  Sanctionned 
GP1 Gary Peterson                                                  PW5                                                                                                                                         
GPC Garrett P. Calhoun                                             Discus 2A                                                                             Pasadena, CA                                 Sanctionned 
GQ  Roger Lynn McMakin                                                                                                                                                                                Sanctionned 
GQ  Roger McMakin                                                                                                                                                                                              
GR  Richard E. MacCleery                                                                                                                                                                              Sanctionned 
GR  Richard MacCleery                                                                                                                                                                                          
GR8 Richard R. Kaleta                                              PW-5 Smyk, PW-5 Smyk, PW-5 B1                                                         New York City, NY                            Sanctionned 2007
GS  George H. Sanders                                              DG-400                                                                                Higley, AZ                                   Sanctionned 
GS  Greg Scoggins                                                                                                                                                                                              
GT  Chris Hansen                                                                                                                                                                                      Sanctionned 
GT  Keith Turner and Chris Hansen                                  ASW 19                                                                                Ephrata/Seattle WA                                    
GU  Christian K. Gunther                                           LAK-17A                                                                                                                            Sanctionned 2007
GUY Guy Harrison, Jr                                                                                                                                                                                           
GV  George J. Vakkur                                               Ventus 2C-18m, Ventus 2C 18m, Ventus 2C-, Ventus 2C, Ventus-2C-, Ventus 2C-18         Warren, VT                                   Sanctionned 2007
GW  Ken Kilbourne                                                  Ventus                                                                                CA                                                    
GW  Lothar Schaubs                                                 Ka-6E                                                                                 Richmond, BCCanada                                    
GW  Steve Koerner                                                  ASW-27B                                                                               Mesa, AZ                                     Sanctionned 
GW  Steve Koerner, Lothar Schaubs                                  ASW-27, Ka-6E, ASW-27B, ASW27B                                                                                                              2007
GX  Gary J. Phillips                                               PIK 20B                                                                               Cumberland, MD                               Sanctionned 
GY  Andrew Durbin                                                  ASW-28                                                                                Glendale, AZ                                 Sanctionned 2007
GZ  Robert Blakemore                                               Nimbus 3                                                                              Phoenix, AZ                                           
H   George Hanke                                                   Duo Discus                                                                                                                                  2007
H   John Bourland                                                  Ventus CM                                                                             Dallas, TX                                            
H   Tim Hanke                                                      Libelle 201B, Duo Discus                                                              Saratoga Springs, NY, Saratoga Springs, NY            
H   Tim P. Hanke                                                                                                                                                                                      Sanctionned 
H1  Lee Kuhlke                                                     Ventus 2Cxa                                                    Englewood, CO                                Sanctionned 2007
H2  Steven Shoulberg                                                                                                                                                                                           
H20 Rollin J. Stickle                                              ASW-27B                                                                                                                                     2005
H2O Rollin J. Stickle                                              ASW-27B, ASW-27B, ASW-27, ASW27b                                                      Bluffton, SC                                 Sanctionned 2007
H3  Jim Kellett, Richard Freytag, and                              Jim Garrison       ASW-20                                                             Front Royal, VA                                       
H3  John N. Heater                                                                                                                                                                                    Sanctionned 
H3  William Harvey                                                                                                                                                                                             
H4  Garret I. Willat                                               Nimbus 3                                                                                                                                    2006
H4  James M. Phoenix                                               Nimbus 3                                                                              Bonney Lake, WA                              Sanctionned 
H5  Helmut Hussman                                                                                                                                                                                             
H6  Chris Ruf                                                      303 Mosquito, 303 Mosquito, 303 Mosqui, Mosquito                                      Marietta, GA                                          2007
H6  Ross Hoffman                                                                                                                                                                                      Sanctionned 
H7  Lewis Casassa                                                                                                                                                                                              
H7  Marvin C. Huss                                                 Discus 2B                                                                             Doylestown, PA                               Sanctionned 2007
H8  Paul Bloxham                                                                                                                                                                                      Sanctionned 
H9  Rolf F. Hertenstein                                                                                                                                                                               Sanctionned 
H9  Rolf F. Hertenstein, Jr                                                                                                                                                                                    
HA  Sean Franke                                                    Ventus A                                                                              San Dimas, CA                                         
HA  Sean Robert Franke                                                                                                                                                                                Sanctionned 
HAL Hal Chouinard                                                  ASW-27B, ASW-27, ASH-26E                                                              CA                                           Sanctionned 2007
HB  Michael A. Russell                                                                                                                                                                                Sanctionned 
HB  Michael Russell                                                                                                                                                                                            
HC  Irene Currin                                                                                                                                                                                               
HC  Scott Hearne                                                                                                                                                                                      Sanctionned 
HCA Rick Gros                                                      Duo Discus                                                                                                                         Sanctionned 2007
HD  Larry Hood                                                                                                                                                                                        Sanctionned 
HD  William Nolan                                                                                                                                                                                              
HDO Frank Allen                                                    Grob 102 Std III                                                                      Houston, TX                                           
HE  Harold Ennulat                                                 ASW 24                                                                                NM                                                    
HE  Harold W. Ennulat                                              ASW-24                                                                                                                                      2005
HE  Steve Franklin                                                                                                                                                                                    Sanctionned 
HE1 Harold Ennulat                                                                                                                                                                                             
HE1 Harold W. Ennulat                                                                                                                                                                                 Sanctionned 
HF  Manfred Franke                                                 LS 3A                                                                                                                                       
HF  Manfred W. Franke                                                                                                                                                                                 Sanctionned 
HF  Manfred W. Franke, Wolf Elber                                  LS-3, ASW-20A, LS-3A, LS3-a                                                                                                                 2007
HF  Wolf Elber                                                     ASW-20A                                                                               Newport News, VA                                      
HG  Charles Fisher, Jr                                                                                                                                                                                         
HG  Charles J. Fisher, Jr MD                                                                                                                                                                          Sanctionned 
HG  Graham Beasley                                                 DG-500M                                                                               Boulder, CO                                           
HGC Soar Hollister DBA Bay Area Glider Rides                                                                                                                                                          Sanctionned 
HH  Burt Meyer                                                     Mini Nimbus                                                                                                                                 
HH  Motti Pikelny, Richard D. Horigan, Jr.                         Mini-Nimbu, LS-3                                                                                                                            2007
HH  Richard D. Horigan, Jr.                                        Std Cirrus                                                                            Fairfield, PA                                Sanctionned 
HH  Richard Horigan, Jr.                                                                                                                                                                                       
HH1 Scott Finkboner                                                                                                                                                                                   Sanctionned 
HH1 Steve McLaughlin, Andrew Brayer                                Discus CS                                                                                                                                   2007
HI  Leo Roach                                                                                                                                                                                                  
HI  Leo T. Roach                                                                                                                                                                                      Sanctionned 
HI  Mandelbaum                                                     ASW 19B                                                                                                                                     
HIQ Richard CH Freytag                                                                                                                                                                                Sanctionned 
HJ  Herbert Hinze                                                                                                                                                                                              
HJ  Herbert J. Hinze                                                                                                                                                                                  Sanctionned 
HK  Donald R. Slotten                                                                                                                                                                                 Sanctionned 
HK  Donald Slotten                                                                                                                                                                                             
HK  Gary E. Carter                                                 ASW-20C, ASW-20C, ASW-20                                                              Cumming, GA                                           2007
HL  Howard A. Banks                                                ASW-27                                                                                                                             Sanctionned 2007
HL  Howard Banks                                                                                                                                                                                               
HM  Dennis Harmon                                                                                                                                                                                              
HM  Heinz M. McArthur                                              ASW-20C                                                                                                                            Sanctionned 2007
HN  Harry A. Nutter                                                                                                                                                                                   Sanctionned 
HN  Harry Nutter                                                                                                                                                                                               
HO  David A. Wood                                                                                                                                                                                     Sanctionned 
HO  David Wood                                                     Pegasus 101B                                                                                                                                
HOT Terry C. Ramsey                                                                                                                                                                                   Sanctionned 
HOU Sorenson                                                       SGS 1-34                                                                                                                                    
HP  J. Barnes                                                                                                                                                                                                  
HP  Michael Campbell                                                                                                                                                                                  Sanctionned 
HQ  Victor Haynes                                                                                                                                                                                              
HR  John Brent, Jr                                                                                                                                                                                             
HR  Vit Hradecky                                                   B-4                                                                                   Somerville, MA                               Sanctionned 
HS  Joseph Walter                                                  Discus                                                                                                                                      
HS  Miguel Lavalle                                                                                                                                                                                    Sanctionned 
HS  Tim Larsen and Bruce Fox                                       SZD Jantar 48-3                                                                       TN                                                    
HT  Donald Pollard                                                 Nimbus 3M                                                                                                                                   
HT  Thomas A. Trumbull                                                                                                                                                                                Sanctionned 
HT  Thomas Trumbull                                                                                                                                                                                            
HU  Larry A. Tuohino                                                                                                                                                                                  Sanctionned 
HU  Ward Hubbard                                                                                                                                                                                               
HV  Henryk Birecki                                                                                                                                                                                    Sanctionned 
HW  Heinz Weissenbuehler, Jr.                                      Nimbus 4                                                                              Elmira, NY                                   Sanctionned 2006
HX  William Kautter                                                                                                                                                                                            
HY  William H. Lesley, Jr.                                                                                                                                                                            Sanctionned 
HY  William Lesley, Jr.                                                                                                                                                                                        
HZ  Robert Hausner                                                 Ventus                                                                                Moriarty, NM                                          
HZ  Robert O. Hausner                                                                                                                                                                                 Sanctionned 
HZ  Wit Wiszniewski                                                Pik 20B                                                                               Tucson, AZ                                            
Hillton, PA                                                                                                                                                                                                         
Hodgkins, Dave Campbell, et. al. Duo Discus                              Boulder, CO                                                                                                                                 
I   Gotz Bramesfeld                                                Std Cirrus                                                                            University Park, PA                                   2005
I   John Good                                                      Discus                                                                                                                                      
I   Steven B. Wood                                                                                                                                                                                    Sanctionned 
I   Steven Wood                                                    DG 400                                                                                Atlanta, GA                                           
I1  John Wren                                                                                                                                                                                         Sanctionned 
I2  Angel Pala                                                                                                                                                                                                 
I2  Jon Poco                                                       DG 300                                                                                Livermore, CA                                         
I3  Ira Phillips, III                                                                                                                                                                                          
I4  Andrew A. Peters                                                                                                                                                                                  Sanctionned 
I5  Gary Boggs                                                     Jantar 2A                                                                             Portland, OR                                 Sanctionned 
I7  Nicholas Leonard                                                                                                                                                                                           
I8  James Furlong                                                                                                                                                                                     Sanctionned 
I9  R.J. Andreotti                                                                                                                                                                                    Sanctionned 
I92 Kevin R. Anderson                                                                                                                                                                                 Sanctionned 
IA  Bruce A. Conrad                                                                                                                                                                                   Sanctionned 
IA  Bruce Conrad                                                   Ventus B                                                                                                                                    
IB  Alex Caldwell                                                  Nimbus 3                                                                              Tulare, CA                                            
IB  Alexander Scott Caldwell                                                                                                                                                                          Sanctionned 
IC  Michael Noel Parker                                                                                                                                                                               Sanctionned 
IC  Michael Parker                                                 LS 8                                                                                  Tucson, AZ                                            
ID  Dan M. Somers                                                                                                                                                                                     Sanctionned 
ID  Dan Somers                                                     ASW 22BE                                                                              State College, PA                                     
IE  Claudio L. Palmaz                                                                                                                                                                                 Sanctionned 
IE  Claudio Palmaz                                                 Libelle 201b                                                                          Windsor, VA                                           
IF  Dave Welles                                                    ASW 20B                                                                                                                                     
IF  R. L. Thompson                                                                                                                                                                                             
IF  R.L. Thompson                                                                                                                                                                                     Sanctionned 
IG  Kenneth Goshorn                                                                                                                                                                                   Sanctionned 
IGC Illini Glider Club                                                                                                                                                                                         
IGC Illini Glider Club Inc                                                                                                                                                                            Sanctionned 
IH  Barron Hilton                                                                                                                                                                                     Sanctionned 
II  Guenther Jacobs                                                ASW 24E                                                                                                                                     
II  John Stiles                                                                                                                                                                                                
II  Ron Schwartz                                                   PW 5                                                                                                                                        
III William R. Daniels                                                                                                                                                                                Sanctionned 
IJ  Ivan Jaszlics                                                                                                                                                                                     Sanctionned 
IK  Bob Templin                                                    LS 3                                                                                                                                        
IK  Malcolm Kyle                                                                                                                                                                                               
IK  Willis Ludlow                                                                                                                                                                                     Sanctionned 
IL  Shmuel Dimentstein                                                                                                                                                                                Sanctionned 
IM  Martin W. Nasadowski                                           Discus 2B                                                                             Roslyn Harbor, NY                            Sanctionned 2007
IM  Paul Prudhomme                                                 LS 3                                                                                                                                        
IM  Robert Holliday                                                ASW 27                                                                                Wichita, KS                                           
IN  C. Dianne Black Nixon                                                                                                                                                                             Sanctionned 
IN  C. Dianne Nixon                                                                                                                                                                                            
IO  Dieter Bibbig                                                  Grob 103CII                                                                           Aspen, CO                                             
IO  Scott Manley                                                                                                                                                                                      Sanctionned 
IP  Michael Packard                                                                                                                                                                                   Sanctionned 
IQ  Stanley E. Foat                                                                                                                                                                                   Sanctionned 
IQ  Stanley Foat                                                                                                                                                                                               
IR  Lloyd Reeves                                                                                                                                                                                               
IR  Philip N. O'Reilly                                                                                                                                                                                Sanctionned 
IS  John Fodermaier, III                                           Kerrville, TX                                                                                                                               
IS  John J. Fodermaier, III                                                                                                                                                                           Sanctionned 
IT  Richard T. Mockler                                             LS-8a, ASW 27B, ASW-27B, ASW-27, ASW-27i                                              Waxahachie, TX                               Sanctionned 2007
IU  William F. Hoadley                                                                                                                                                                                Sanctionned 
IU  William Hoadley                                                Ventus B                                                                              Boulder, CO                                           
IV  David J. Fanning                                               DG-300                                                                                Englewood, CO                                Sanctionned 2007
IW  Marion Griffith, Jr.                                                                                                                                                                                       
IW  Marion S. Griffith, Jr.                                                                                                                                                                           Sanctionned 
IX  Dan Altstatt                                                                                                                                                                                      Sanctionned 
IY  Carl A. Ekdahl, Jr.                                            ASW-27                                                                                Santa Fe, NM                                 Sanctionned 2007
IY  Carl Ekdahl                                                    ASW 27                                                                                Santa Fe, NM                                          
IY  Otto Zauner                                                    RS 15                                                                                                                                       
IZ  Daniel De Wit and Mario Lazaga                                 LS-4                                                                          Alexandria, IN
J   J. Campbell Martin                                                                                                                                                                                Sanctionned 
J   Judith Hutchinson                                                                                                                                                                                          
J1  Jonathan Braslow                                                                                                                                                                                  Sanctionned 
J1  Rozsypalek                                                     L-33                                                                                                                                        
J11 Steven W. Warner                                               LS4, LS-4, LS-4, LS-4a                                                                Adrian, MI                                   Sanctionned 2007
J2  Gerald Finch                                                                                                                                                                                               
J2  Jacek Kobiesa                                                                                                                                                                                     Sanctionned 
J2W Bernie Lewis                                                   H201 Libelle                                                                          Owl Canyon,CO                                         
J3  Wesley L. Lineberry                                            ASW-20A, ASW-20A, ASW-20, ASW20                                                       Orlando, FL                                  Sanctionned 2007
J4  John G. Bojack, Jr                                                                                                                                                                                Sanctionned 
J4  John G. Bojack, Jr.                                            LS-6C, LS-6C, LS-6A, LS-6C/18w, LS-6Cx/18w                                            Duluth, GA                                            2007
J5  Tom Tauber                                                     ASW-20C                                                                                                                                     
J5  William H. Jenkins                                                                                                                                                                                Sanctionned 
J6  James H. Hogue                                                                                                                                                                                    Sanctionned 
J6  James Hogue                                                    ASW 20                                                                                Atlanta, GA                                           
J7  Herbert Kilian                                                 LS-8, LS-8, LS8-18                                                                    Downers Grove, IL                            Sanctionned 2006
J8  James Freeman                                                                                                                                                                                              
J9  John Smoots                                                                                                                                                                                       Sanctionned 
JA  Charles Kotila                                                 Pegasus 101a                                                                                                                                
JA  William Desmond, III                                                                                                                                                                                       
JA  William J. Desmond, III                                                                                                                                                                           Sanctionned 
JAS Joseph A. Personett                                                                                                                                                                               Sanctionned 
JAS Joseph Personett                                                                                                                                                                                           
JAZ Jaz Soaring c/o Phillip Athuil                                                                                                                                                                    Sanctionned 
JAZ Philippe Athuil                                                LS6-b, LS-6B, LS-6b                                                                   Crystal Airport, Llano, CA                            2007
JB  Chip Bearden                                                   ASW-24, ASW-24, ASW 24                                                                Boonton Township, NJ                         Sanctionned 2007
JB  James Bakeman                                                  Discus CS                                                                             Ionia, Michigan                                       
JBX James Bixler                                                                                                                                                                                               
JC  Craig Cox                                                                                                                                                                                                  
JC  Jean-Claude Hauchecorne                                        PW-5                                                                                                                               Sanctionned 2007
JC  John Cochrane                                                  Discus-CS                                                                                                                                   
JCD Joshua Daisey                                                                                                                                                                                     Sanctionned 
JD  Richard H. Johnson                                                                                                                                                                                Sanctionned 
JD  Richard Johnson                                                Ventus A                                                                              Caddo Mills, TX                                       
JE  Daniel L. Baker                                                                                                                                                                                   Sanctionned 
JE  Jeffry Stetson                                                 H-101 Salto 13/15m                                                                    MI                                                    
JE  Wasness                                                        LS 4B                                                                                                                                       
JET John C. Downing                                                LS-8                                                                                                                                        2005
JET John E. Templeton                                                                                                                                                                                 Sanctionned 
JF  Jayne E. Reid                                                  PW-5 Smyk                                                                             Lancaster, SC                                Sanctionned 2007
JG  John R. Gradishar                                                                                                                                                                                 Sanctionned 
JG  Richard Paquette                                               ASW 12                                                                                Tucson, AZ                                            
JG  Thomas W. Nau                                                  ASW28                                                                                                                                       2007
JH  James Karcher                                                                                                                                                                                     Sanctionned 
JHM John H. MacNicol                                                                                                                                                                                  Sanctionned 
JI  Jennifer Mulligan                                                                                                                                                                                 Sanctionned 
JIM Jim McCann                                                                                                                                                                                        Sanctionned 
JJ  John G. Sinclair                                               ASH-25                                                                                Elk Grove, CA                                         
JJ  John S. Sinclair                                               ASH-25,Genesis II, Genesis 2, Genesis II                                              Placerville, CA                              Sanctionned 2007
JJ  John Sinclair                                                  Genesis II                                                                                                                                  
JJM John J. Mitchell                                                                                                                                                                                  Sanctionned 
JK  Adnan Mirza                                                    LS-4                                                                                  Blacksburg, VA                                        
JK  James Conger                                                                                                                                                                                      Sanctionned 
JL  Joe Gera                                                       Jantar 2B                                                                             California City, CA                                   
JL  John Lubon                                                     Ventus CM, Ventus C, ASG-29                                                           West Chester, OH                                      2007
JL  Joseph Gera                                                                                                                                                                                       Sanctionned 
JLH James L. Hamilton, III                                         Ventus CB                                                                             Sparks, NV                                   Sanctionned 
JLH James L. Hamilton, III, Matt Allison Herron, Matt Herron       Ventus CB                                                                                                                                   2007
JLH James L.Hamilton, III                                          Ventus C    Reno, NV                                                                                                                        
JM  Chris Fleming                                                  Discus CS                                                                             El Paso, TX                                           
JM  James M. Miceli                                                                                                                                                                                   Sanctionned 
JM  James Miceli                                                   ASW-27                                                                                Caesar Creek, OH                                      
JM  Justin McMaster                                                ASW-20MH, ASW-27                                                                                                                            2007
JM  Kristof                                                        ASW-24                                                                                                                                      
JM  Miller                                                         Libelle H201                                                                                                                                
JM1 Justin McMaster                                                                                                                                                                                   Sanctionned 
JN  Nelson E. Funston                                              Nimbus 4M                                                                                                                          Sanctionned 2007
JN  Nelson Funston                                                 Nimbus 4M                                                                             Seattle/Ephrata, WA                                   
JO  Ralph C. Luebke                                                                                                                                                                                   Sanctionned 
JO  Ralph Luebke                                                                                                                                                                                               
JOY Chris Woods                                                                                                                                                                                       Sanctionned 
JOY Garret I. Willat, Michael R. Robison                           Nimbus 3DM                                                                                                                                  2006
JOY Thomas L. Knauff                                                                                                                                                                                  Sanctionned 
JP  Boyd Jason Willat                                              Discus a                                                                                                                                    2007
JP  James M. Payne                                                                                                                                                                                    Sanctionned 
JP  James Payne                                                    Discus A                                                                              Rosamond Skypark, CA                                  
JQ  Joann B. Shaw                                                                                                                                                                                     Sanctionned 
JQ  Joann Shaw                                                                                                                                                                                                 
JR  John Gravance, Sr.                                             LS 4A                                                                                 CA                                                    
JR  John Roe                                                                                                                                                                                          Sanctionned 
JRL Joshua N. Messinger                                                                                                                                                                               Sanctionned 
JRS Elizabeth J. Schwenkler                                        Duo Discus                                                                                                                                  2006
JRS Peter Burdulis                                                                                                                                                                                             
JS  James Staniforth                                                                                                                                                                                  Sanctionned 
JS  Joe Simmers                                                    ASW-24B, ASW-24                                                                       Mansfield, OH                                         2007
JSL Jeffrey Little                                                 HP 18                                                                                 Chicago, IL                                           
JT  Pamela Sutton                                                  LS 3a                                                                                 Reno, NV                                              
JT  Pamela V. Sutton                                                                                                                                                                                  Sanctionned 
JT1 James Tagliani                                                                                                                                                                                    Sanctionned 
JU  Jan Martin                                                                                                                                                                                        Sanctionned 
JV  Gary Buxton                                                                                                                                                                                       Sanctionned 
JV  Jacob Van Dyke                                                 DG 800                                                                                                                                      
JW  Jack A. Walker, Jr.                                            Discus a                                                                                                                           Sanctionned 2007
JW  Jack Walker, Jr.                                                                                                                                                                                           
JW  Jae Walker                                                     Discus A                                                                              PA                                                    
JW  Walsh                                                          Ventus C/M                                                                                                                                  
JX  Allen Douglas, Jr.                                             RS 15                                                                                 Atlanta, GA                                           
JY  Harrison F. Wood                                                                                                                                                                                  Sanctionned 
JY  Harrison Wood                                                                                                                                                                                              
JZ  Dan Hatfield                                                   Open Cirrus                                                                           Lake Elsinore, CA                                     
JZ  Terry Van Noy                                                                                                                                                                                              
JZ  Terry W. Van Noy                                                                                                                                                                                  Sanctionned 
K   Brad Stretton                                                                                                                                                                                     Sanctionned 
K   Bradford H Stretton                                            Kestrel 19m                                                                                                                                 
K1  Dale Kramer                                                    LS-8                                                                                  Hammondsport, NY                                      2006
K1  Harry Senn                                                                                                                                                                                                 
K1  Harry V. Senn                                                                                                                                                                                     Sanctionned 
K12 Shawn Knickerbocker                                            Ventus B 16.6                                                                         Orange Park, FL                              Sanctionned 
K2  W. Krueger                                                                                                                                                                                        Sanctionned 
K2  Wilfried Krueger                                               ASW-27,DG-800B, DG-800B, DG-808B-18, DG-808B                                          Oakville, ONCanada                                    2007
K3  Gil Kirkpatrick                                                                                                                                                                                   Sanctionned 
K3  Phillip Contreras                                                                                                                                                                                          
K4  Thomas G. Cornwell, Jr.                                                                                                                                                                           Sanctionned 
K4  Tom Cornwell                                                   Nimbus 2                                                                                                                                    
K5  Shawn Knickerbocker                                            Nimbus 3                                                                              Orange Park, FL                              Sanctionned 
K6  John M. Karlovich                                                                                                                                                                                 Sanctionned 
K6  Tim Kurreck                                                                                                                                                                                                
K7  John H. Zimmerman                                                                                                                                                                                 Sanctionned 
K8  Gene Currie                                                    LS 4a                                                                                 Elsinore CA                                           
K8  K. Dismukes                                                    Std. Cirrus                                                                                                                                 
K8  Robert Dismukes                                                                                                                                                                                            
K9  Glenn Lawler                                                   Discus B                                                                              Auburn, AL                                            
K9  Linwood P. Stevenson                                                                                                                                                                              Sanctionned 
K9  Linwood Stevenson                                              Std Cirrus                                                                            Knoxville, TN                                         
KA  Forrester                                                      LS 4                                                                                                                                        
KA  Karen Aiken                                                                                                                                                                                       Sanctionned 
KAI Kai E. Rasmussen, Jr.                                                                                                                                                                             Sanctionned 
KAI Kai Rasmussen, Jr.                                                                                                                                                                                         
KAS Karin A. Schlosser                                                                                                                                                                                Sanctionned 
KAS Karin Schlosser                                                                                                                                                                                            
KB  Bill Seed, Jr                                                                                                                                                                                     Sanctionned 
KC  Casey Lenox                                                    LS-8                                                                                  Scottsdale, AZ                                        2006
KC  Lynn Edward Wyman                                                                                                                                                                                 Sanctionned 
KC  Lynn Wyman                                                     Pik 20D                                                                               Seattle/Ephrata, WA                                   
KC1 Christopher Welsh                                                                                                                                                                                 Sanctionned 
KD  Donald Finnell                                                 LS-6                                                                                                                                        2006
KD  Douglas Allen Bell                                                                                                                                                                                Sanctionned 
KD  Douglas Bell                                                   Phoenix, AZ                                                                                                                                 
KE  Kirke Everson                                                                                                                                                                                              
KF  Hartley L. Falbaum                                             ASW-27, ASW-27B, ASW-27, DG-808S, DG-800B                                             Loganville, GA                               Sanctionned 2007
KF  Meason                                                         ASW 20B                                                                                                                                     
KG  Bob Blakemore                                                  Grob 102                                                                              Phoenix, AZ                                           
KG  Thomas Knauff                                                  Julian, PA                                                                                                                                  
KG  Thomas L. Knauff                                                                                                                                                                                  Sanctionned 
KH  Robert Barber                                                  Mosquito                                                                                                                                    
KH  Robert E. Barber                                                                                                                                                                                  Sanctionned 
KHN (Barney) Ramon Novo                                            Jantar Std III                                                                        Estrella, AZ                                          
KI  Kai Gertsen                                                    ASW-27, ASW-27, ASN-27                                                                Rush, NY                                     Sanctionned 2007
KIA Larry Johnson                                                  AC4-C Russia                                                                          Avenal, CA                                   Sanctionned 
KJ  Eric Swanson                                                                                                                                                                                               
KJ  Jack Hallett                                                                                                                                                                                      Sanctionned 
KJ  John Wells                                                     ASW 20                                                                                                                                      
KJH Kevin Hobbs                                                                                                                                                                                       Sanctionned 
KK  Chris Ungermann                                                ASW-20B                                                                               Wilmington, DE                                        
KK  Kenneth J. Kochanski                                                                                                                                                                              Sanctionned 
KK  Kenneth J. Kochanski, Louis Fitzpatrick, III                   ASW-27, ASW-27B                                                                                                                             2007
KL  Jacobus G. Lombard                                                                                                                                                                                Sanctionned 
KL  Ralph Koerner                                                                                                                                                                                              
KLC Kevin Cousineau                                                                                                                                                                                   Sanctionned 
KM  Kenneth G. Sorenson                                            Discus 2A, Discus 2A, Discus-2A, Discus 2a                                            Houston, TX                                  Sanctionned 2007
KN  Klaus Nielsen                                                                                                                                                                                              
KO  Bruce Laxalt                                                   Discus                                                                                                                                      
KO  Enrique Mertins                                                                                                                                                                                   Sanctionned 
KO  Enrique Mertins, Michael Higgins                               Ventus C, LS-6A, LS-6, ASW-27B, ASW27b                                                                                                      2007
KO  Michael Higgins                                                LS-6                                                                                  New Market, MD                                        
KP  Kenneth Pruchnick                                              ASW 27                                                                                Truckee and Byron, CA                        Sanctionned 
KQ  Olin Myers                                                                                                                                                                                        Sanctionned 
KR  Robert Anderson                                                                                                                                                                                   Sanctionned 
KR  S. Hallock du Pont, Jr                                                                                                                                                                                     
KS  Karl H. Striedieck                                             ASW-27,DG-1000,Duo Discus, ASW-27, Duo Discus                                         Port Matilda, PA                             Sanctionned 2007
KT  William A. Lardin                                                                                                                                                                                 Sanctionned 
KT  William Lardin                                                                                                                                                                                             
KU  George Kulesza                                                                                                                                                                                    Sanctionned 
KV  Kenneth Paul Kilbourne                                         Ventus B                                                                                                                           Sanctionned 2005
KV  Ragnar Smith                                                                                                                                                                                               
KW  Kenneth Walker                                                                                                                                                                                             
KW  Thomas N. McKnight                                                                                                                                                                                Sanctionned 
KX  Corwin Sharp                                                   SGS 1-23-H15                                                                          North Springfield, VT                                 
KX  Tim Kurreck                                                    LS6-18                                                                                Minneapolis, MN                                       
KY  Richard McEwen                                                                                                                                                                                             
KZ  William G. Kerns                                               LS-4, LS-8/18, LS-8, LS-8-18, LS8-18                                                  Winter Park, FL                              Sanctionned 2007
KZ  William Kerns                                                                                                                                                                                              
Kenneth Kochanski and Chip Fitzpatrick                                 ASW 27B                                                                               Newark, DE                                            
L   Baudouin Litt                                                  LS-6A                                                                                                                                       
L   Lawrence L. Timpson                                                                                                                                                                               Sanctionned 
L   Michael R. Robison                                             Duo Discus T                                                                                                                                2005
L   Thomas Kennedy                                                                                                                                                                                             
L1  Bela J. Szalai                                                                                                                                                                                    Sanctionned 
L1  Bela Szalai                                                    LS-1b                                                                                 Fremont Co. Airport, CO                               
L13 Nicholas Wirz                                                  Blanik L-13                                                                                                                                 2007
L2  Leon L. Wiggin, DDS                                                                                                                                                                               Sanctionned 
L2  Leon Wiggin                                                    Discus B                                                                                                                                    
L3  David van der Linden                                           LS 3a                                                                                 Houston, TX                                           
L3  Jim Jette                                                      LS 3A                                                                                 TX                                                    
L3  Ray Shea                                                                                                                                                                                          Sanctionned 
L33 Horst Roehler                                                  L-33 Solo                                                                                                                          Sanctionned 2007
L4  Christian Lignan                                                                                                                                                                                  Sanctionned 
L4  Gary W. Fink                                                   Libelle 201B                                                                          Miami, FL                                             
L4  Richard Lincoln                                                                                                                                                                                            
L5  Alfred Lorenz                                                                                                                                                                                              
L5  Alfred M. Lorenz                                                                                                                                                                                  Sanctionned 
L6  Gale D. Johnson, Jr.                                                                                                                                                                              Sanctionned 
L6  Gale Johnson, Jr.                                              Genesis                                                                                                                                     
L7  Allan MacNicol                                                                                                                                                                                             
L8  Patrick Russette                                                                                                                                                                                           
L8  Yuliy Gerchikov                                                                                                                                                                                   Sanctionned 
L9  David Hoppe                                                                                                                                                                                       Sanctionned 
L9  Todd Wichman                                                   LS1-f, LS-1B,C,F                                                                      El Paso, TX                                           2006
LA  Donald K. Taylor                                                                                                                                                                                  Sanctionned 
LA  Donald Taylor                                                                                                                                                                                              
LAW Rokki Ford Roberts                                                                                                                                                                                Sanctionned 
LAW Rokki Ford Roberts, Coggins                                    DG 600                                                                                                                                      
LB  Allen L. Leffler                                                                                                                                                                                  Sanctionned 
LB  Allen Leffler                                                  Nimbus 4                                                                              Santa Margarita, CA                                   
LB  Barry R. Danieli                                               Nimbus 3D                                                                             El Verano, CA                                         
LB1 Larry Brockman                                                                                                                                                                                    Sanctionned 
LBL Baudouin Litt                                                  LS-8                                                                                  Rockville, MD                                         2007
LC  Linn Buell                                                                                                                                                                                                 
LC  Linn M. Buell                                                                                                                                                                                     Sanctionned 
LD  Frank Spital                                                                                                                                                                                      Sanctionned 
LD  Leonard Dolhert                                                                                                                                                                                            
LE  William Ferguson, Jr.                                                                                                                                                                                      
LE  William H. Ferguson, Jr.                                                                                                                                                                          Sanctionned 
LEO Leo Benetti-Longhini                                                                                                                                                                              Sanctionned 
LF  Fred C. Blair                                                                                                                                                                                     Sanctionned 
LF  Lance Flynn                                                                                                                                                                                                
LF  Lou Feirabend                                                  Boulder, CO                                                                                                                                 
LFL Rick Gros                                                                                                                                                                                         Sanctionned 
LG  Jim Gager                                                                                                                                                                                         Sanctionned 
LG  McKinley                                                       ASW 24E                                                                                                                                     
LG  Wesley R. Chumley                                              PW-5 Smyk                                                                             Mt Pleasant, SC                                       2005
LG  William Rogers, Jr.                                                                                                                                                                                        
LH  Elizabeth J. Schwenkler                                        Ventus C                                                                              Elmira, NY                                            2006
LH  Howard                                                         1-34                                                                                                                                        
LH  Robert Perry                                                                                                                                                                                      Sanctionned 
LH1 Jason Howard                                                   Ventus C                                                                                                                           Sanctionned 2005
LI  Juan Mandelbaum                                                                                                                                                                                   Sanctionned 
LI  Leslie Sebald                                                                                                                                                                                              
LI  Michael J. Newman, Douglas L. Jacobs                           Duo Discus                                                                                                                                  2007
LJ  Loris (Lorry) J. Charchian                                                                                                                                                                        Sanctionned 
LJ  Loris J. Charchian                                             ASW-27, ASW-27, LAK-17AT                                                              Bingham Farms, MI                                     2007
LK  R.J. Konrath                                                                                                                                                                                      Sanctionned 
LK  Ray Konrath                                                    DG 101G                                                                               Hinckley, IL                                          
LKE Leon Edling                                                                                                                                                                                                
LKE Leon K. Edling                                                                                                                                                                                    Sanctionned 
LL  Karol A. Hines                                                                                                                                                                                    Sanctionned 
LL  Karol Hines                                                    ASW 24                                                                                Fremont, CA                                           
LLL Richard Hausman                                                                                                                                                                                            
LLL Richard J. Hausman                                                                                                                                                                                Sanctionned 
LM  Louis McDonald                                                 Ventus A, Ventus B, ASG-29                                                            Layton, UT                                   Sanctionned 2007
LM  Timothy A. Taylor                                              Ventus A                                                                              Logan, UT                                             
LN  James K. La Fleur                                                                                                                                                                                 Sanctionned 
LN  James La Fleur                                                                                                                                                                                             
LO  Lawrence Orbin                                                                                                                                                                                             
LP  Dale Brooker                                                                                                                                                                                      Sanctionned 
LP  Frank Smith, Jr.                                               Mini-Nimbus                                                                           Houston, TX                                           
LQ  Andrew R. Druzsba                                                                                                                                                                                 Sanctionned 
LR  Craig Denman                                                                                                                                                                                      Sanctionned 
LS  Leonid Soren                                                   ASW-24                                                                                Lincolnwood, IL                              Sanctionned 
LT  Lawrence W. Travers                                            ASW-19B                                                                               Moore, SC                                             
LT  Lawrence W. Travers, Stephen H. Paavola                        ASW-19B, ASW-24                                                                                                                             2006
LT  Stephen H. Paavola                                             ASW-24                                                                                Acton, MA                                    Sanctionned 
LT  Stephen Paavola                                                                                                                                                                                            
LU  Sumner Davis                                                   LS 6                                                                                  Berkeley, CA                                          
LV  Clarence W. See, Jr                                                                                                                                                                               Sanctionned 
LV  Gregg Leslie                                                   ASW 20                                                                                Blairstown, NJ                                        
LV  Gregg T. Leslie                                                ASW-20                                                                                                                                      2006
LW  R. Lane Ware                                                                                                                                                                                      Sanctionned 
LW2 Ward Gilbert                                                                                                                                                                                      Sanctionned 
LX  John McLean Murray                                             ASW-27B, ASW-27b, ASW-27, ASG-29, ASG29, ASG 29                                       Waynesville, OH                                       2007
LX  John Murray                                                                                                                                                                                       Sanctionned 
LY  Dennis H. Brown                                                Mosquito 3, 303 Mosquito                                                              Wichita, KS                                           2005
LY  Steve Thorpe, Paul Gunn                                        ASW 20                                                                                Richmond Field, MI                                    
LY  Steven Thorpe                                                                                                                                                                                     Sanctionned 
LZ  Donald Malin                                                                                                                                                                                      Sanctionned 
LZ  Elizabeth J. Schwenkler                                        Ventus 2BX                                                                                                                                  2007
LZ  Leon Zimmer                                                                                                                                                                                                
M   Marshall McClung                                                                                                                                                                                           
M   Michael Reyes                                                                                                                                                                                     Sanctionned 
M1  Mike Thompson                                                  Ventus 2B, Ventus 2B, Ventus 2Bx                                                      Langley, BCCanada                                     2007
M1  Raggon L. Mayer                                                                                                                                                                                   Sanctionned 
M1  Raggon Mayer                                                                                                                                                                                               
M2  Darrel E. Watson                                                                                                                                                                                  Sanctionned 
M2  Darrel Watson                                                  LS 6A                                                                                 Caddo Mills, TX                                       
M2  Ron Clark                                                      LS 6A                                                                                                                                       
M3  Dave Wright                                                    Ventus                                                                                B.C., Canada/Ephrata, WA                              
M3  Thomas W. Nau                                                                                                                                                                                     Sanctionned 
M4  Michael McNulty                                                SZD-55-1                                                                              Scottsdale, AZ                               Sanctionned 
M5  Mike B. Malis                                                                                                                                                                                     Sanctionned 
M5  Mike Malis                                                                                                                                                                                                 
M5  Spitz                                                          ASW 19                                                                                                                                      
M6  Michael Martin                                                 Jantar 2                                                                              Scottsdale, AZ                                        
M7  David Cohodas                                                                                                                                                                                              
M8  E. Gene Sprague                                                                                                                                                                                            
M82 Roc Cutri                                                      Mini-Nimbus                                                                           Altadena, CA                                          
M9  Christophe K. Cooper                                           Ventus B                                                                                                                                    2005
M9  Elmer P. Schacht                                                                                                                                                                                  Sanctionned 
M9  Elmer Schacht                                                  Ventus B                                                                                                                                    
M9  Richard John Andrews                                           ASK-21                                                                                Hastings, MN                                          
MA  Michael Adams                                                  LS 8                                                                                  Manhattan Beach, CA                                   
MA  Michael J. Adams                                                                                                                                                                                  Sanctionned 
MAL Gary F. Kemp                                                   Ventus B                                                                                                                                    2006
MAL Mallory B. Lynch                                               ASW-22                                                                                Talent, OR                                   Sanctionned 
MAT Mark Townzen                                                                                                                                                                                      Sanctionned 
MAX Max Skovgaard                                                                                                                                                                                              
MAX Maxwell Birley                                                                                                                                                                                    Sanctionned 
MAX Richard Walters                                                Ventus C                                                                              Minden, NV                                            
MB  Doug Schwarzenberger                                                                                                                                                                              Sanctionned 
MB1 Brian Iten                                                                                                                                                                                        Sanctionned 
MC  Michael E. McCarron                                            ASW-27B, ASW-27B, ASW-27                                                              Saratoga Springs, NY                         Sanctionned 2007
MD  John B. Bourland, Jr                                                                                                                                                                              Sanctionned 
MD  John B. Bourland, Jr.                                          ASW-27b, ASW 27B, ASW-27B, ASW27B                                                     Dallas, TX                                            2007
ME  John K. Taylor                                                 Lak-17a        Fort                                                                   Worth, TX                                    Sanctionned 
ME  Michael Edrei                                                  DG-303                                                                                                                                      2005
ME2 William J. Prokes                                              Discus B                                                                              Tempe, AZ                                    Sanctionned 2005
MF  Jerzy Szemplinski                                              SZD-41A Jantar                                                                        Mississauga, ONCanada                                 
MF  William Ford                                                                                                                                                                                               
MG  Michael Greenwald                                              Mini Nimbus                                                                                                                                 
MG  Michael I. Green                                               ASW 20FL, PW-5                                                                        CA & NV                                      Sanctionned 
MG  Michael I. Green, Hartley L. Falbaum                           Duo Discus, ASK-21                                                                                                                          2007
MG1 Mark B. Gray                                                                                                                                                                                      Sanctionned 
MH  Gerry O. Sibley                                                                                                                                                                                   Sanctionned 
MH  Gerry Sibley                                                   DG 300                                                                                Rockford, IL                                          
MH  Mark Huffstutler                                               ASH 25                                                                                Uvalde, TX                                            
MH1 Monte Sullivan                                                 ASW 24A                                                                                                                                     
MH2 Weissenbuehler                                                 ASH 25E                                                                                                                                     
MI  James Mizer                                                                                                                                                                                                
MI  Milan Petkovic                                                                                                                                                                                    Sanctionned 
MJ  James Mosher                                                                                                                                                                                               
MK  Mark Koepper                                                   ASW-20                                                                                                                                      2005
MK  Martti Riekkinen                                                                                                                                                                                           
ML  Christian McIntyre                                             Std Cirrus                                                                                                                         Sanctionned 
MM  John H. Weber                                                  Discus 2B                                                                             Phoenix, AZ                                           2007
MM  Michael Mitton                                                 ASW-27b                                                                               Minden, NV                                   Sanctionned 
MMA John Ackerman                                                  H-302 Mosquito                                                                        Downers Grove, IL                                     
MN  John Snyder                                                                                                                                                                                                
MN  Richard John Andrews                                           ASK-21                                                                                                                                      2005
MO  Ben Jeffrey                                                    Concept 70                                                                            Huntsville AL                                         
MO  Ben W. Jeffrey                                                                                                                                                                                    Sanctionned 
MP  Mario Piccagli                                                                                                                                                                                    Sanctionned 
MP  Michael T. Poe                                                 ASW-20B                                                                                                                                     2007
MP3 Michael T. Poe                                                                                                                                                                                    Sanctionned 
MQ  I. Jay Welch                                                                                                                                                                                      Sanctionned 
MQ  Steve Ludemann                                                 DG 300                                                                                Marlborough, CT / Sugarbush, VT                       
MR  David Mellon                                                   Discus CS                                                                             Park City, UT                                         2006
MR  Mark Runnels                                                                                                                                                                                      Sanctionned 
MR  Ray Williams                                                                                                                                                                                               
MR2 Raymond Burns                                                                                                                                                                                              
MR2 Raymond T. Burns                                                                                                                                                                                  Sanctionned 
MS  Jerzy Plaszowiecki                                             ASH-26E                                                                               Minden, NV                                            
MSM Mark Mocho                                                                                                                                                                                        Sanctionned 
MT  Neal H. Ridenour                                                                                                                                                                                  Sanctionned 
MT  Neal Ridenour                                                  Mini Nimbus HS7, ASW 27                                                                                                                     
MT  Ronald N. Ridenour                                             ASW-27                                                                                                                                      2006
MU  Thomas C. Holder                                                                                                                                                                                  Sanctionned 
MU  Thomas Holder                                                                                                                                                                                              
MV  Michael D. Vance                                                                                                                                                                                  Sanctionned 
MV  Vaughn Roberts                                                                                                                                                                                             
MW  Marian Wajda                                                   PW-5 Smyk                                                                             Northlake, IL                                         2005
MW  Michael A. Webb                                                                                                                                                                                   Sanctionned 
MW  Michael Webb                                                                                                                                                                                               
MX  Michael Edward Schneider                                                                                                                                                                          Sanctionned 
MY  John H. House                                                                                                                                                                                     Sanctionned 
MY  John House                                                                                                                                                                                                 
MZ  Ulrich Werneburg                                               ASW 20B                                                                               Ottawa, Ontario, Canada                               
MZ  William Bank                                                                                                                                                                                               
N   Frederic H. Schmid                                                                                                                                                                                Sanctionned 
N   Frederic Schmid                                                Ventus                                                                                Waco, TX                                              
N1  David L. Coggins                                               Nimbus 3                                                                                                                                    2006
N1  Randy L. Roth                                                                                                                                                                                     Sanctionned 
N1  William Nicolai                                                                                                                                                                                            
N1825 Gordon W. Aylor                                                K 6  CR                                                                               Waynesboro, Virginia                                  
N1K Steve Nichols                                                  Nimbus 3                                                                                                                           Sanctionned 2006
N2  Heinz Weissenbuehler, Sr.                                                                                                                                                                         Sanctionned 
N20 A. Colin McKinley                                                                                                                                                                                 Sanctionned 
N20 Alexander McKinley                                                                                                                                                                                         
N3  David Welles                                                   Ventus-2b                                                                                                                                   
N3  Joel Medeiros                                                                                                                                                                                     Sanctionned 
N34RE Bob Ehlke                                                      Pioneer IID                                                                           Wausau, WI                                            
N4  Glen Nicolet                                                                                                                                                                                               
N44VH Clay Thomas                                                    LAK-17AT                                                                              Parker, Colorado                                      
N5  Dave Shemwell                                                  Ventus                                                                                Seattle/Ephrata, WA                                   
N5  Nelson B. Noland                                                                                                                                                                                  Sanctionned 
N5  Nelson Noland                                                                                                                                                                                              
N61 Rick Lewis                                                     LS-4A                                                                                                                              Sanctionned 2005
N619DG Tom MacJarrett                                                 SH-1 Std.  Austria                                                                    Saratoga County, NY                                   
N7  Ralph Bergh                                                    Pik 20b, LS-8                                                                         Phoenix, AZ                                  Sanctionned 2007
N8  John G. Kamis                                                                                                                                                                                     Sanctionned 
N8  John Kamis                                                                                                                                                                                                 
NA  Alberto Negro                                                  ASH-26E, ASH-26E, ASH26E                                                              Bloomfield Hills, MI                         Sanctionned 2007
NB  John J. Iacobucci                                              Ventus 2b, Ventus 2B, Ventus 2A, Ventus 2CxM                                          Grand Rapids, MI                             Sanctionned 2007
NC  Gary Carter and Jim Neffinger                                  Mosquito                                                                              Atlanta, GA                                           
NC  Nigel A. Cripps                                                ASW-28                                                                                                                                      
NC  Nigel Cripps                                                                                                                                                                                      Sanctionned 
ND  Raymond A. Wrape                                                                                                                                                                                  Sanctionned 
ND  Raymond Wrape                                                                                                                                                                                              
NE  Steven Kempe                                                                                                                                                                                               
NEU Robert S. Neumann                                                                                                                                                                                 Sanctionned 
NEU Robert Scott Neumann                                           PW-5 Smyk                                                                                                                                   2005
NF  Stephen C. Smith                                               LS6-18                                                                                Cupertino, CA                                Sanctionned 
NF  Stephen C. Smith, Stephen Smith                                LS-6-18W, LS-6                                                                                                                              2006
NG  Del Armstrongand Pawel Wolski                                  ASW 15                                                                                Dansville, NY                                         
NG  Jim Hoffman and Ralph Jones                                    Grob 102                                                                              Owl Canyon, CO                                        
NH  George Hanke                                                                                                                                                                                      Sanctionned 
NI  Oran Nicks                                                                                                                                                                                                 
NJ  Brad Kueven                                                    SZD-51                                                                                Meridian, MS                                 Sanctionned 
NK  Gary F. Kemp                                                                                                                                                                                      Sanctionned 
NK  Gary F. Kemp, Elizabeth J. Schwenkler                          Nimbus 3                                                                                                                                    2006
NK  Gary Kemp                                                      Nimbus 3/24.5                                                                         Williams Soaring Center                               
NL  David Noyes                                                    Ventus                                                                                OH                                                    
NL  Paul J. Quist                                                                                                                                                                                     Sanctionned 
NM  Nicks                                                          LS 1                                                                                                                                        
NM  Norman Mozer                                                                                                                                                                                      Sanctionned 
NN  J. Rand Baldwin                                                LS-8                                                                                  Madison, AL                                           2007
NN  Rand Baldwin                                                                                                                                                                                      Sanctionned 
NO  Willis Gray                                                                                                                                                                                                
NP  Nicholas J. Thomas                                                                                                                                                                                Sanctionned 
NP  Southern CA Douglas Soaring                                                                                                                                                                                
NQ  James A. Pokorski                                              H-201, Std Libelle                                                                    Blacksburg, VA                                        2005
NQ  Jim Cole                                                       Std Libelle                                                                                                                                 
NR  Michael McFarland                                                                                                                                                                                          
NS  Greg Chaffee                                                   Ventus C/A                                                                            CA                                                    
NT  Walter B. Cannon                                               Discus 2B, Discus 2B, Discus 2b                                                       Palo Alto, CA                                Sanctionned 2007
NU  David Malloy                                                                                                                                                                                               
NU  David William Malloy                                                                                                                                                                              Sanctionned 
NV  Chris Drew                                                                                                                                                                                                 
NW  Hans H. Baeggli                                                                                                                                                                                   Sanctionned 
NW  Ned Wilson                                                     LP 15                                                                                 Ft. Davis, TX                                         
NX  Edward E. Scovill                                                                                                                                                                                 Sanctionned 
NX  Edward Scovill                                                                                                                                                                                             
NX  Sullivan                                                       ASW 24                                                                                                                                      
NXS Mark Hardesty                                                  LS 3/17                                                                               Phoenix, AZ                                           
NY  Glenn E. Wargo                                                                                                                                                                                    Sanctionned 
NY  Glenn Wargo                                                                                                                                                                                                
NZ  Eddie King                                                                                                                                                                                                 
NZ  Eddie L. King                                                                                                                                                                                     Sanctionned 
O   James Hunt                                                                                                                                                                                                 
O   James T. Hunt                                                                                                                                                                                     Sanctionned 
O1  Larry D. Goddard                                               LS-3A                                                                                                                                       2007
O1  Larry Goddard, Fernando Silva                                  LS 3A                                                                                                                                       
O2  Dale Hacker                                                    Pik 20D                                                                               Seattle/Ephrata, WA                                   
O2  Lloyd Price                                                                                                                                                                                       Sanctionned 
O2  Rob Cluxton                                                    LS 4A                                                                                                                                       
O2  Robert J. Cluxton, III                                         LS-4A                                                                                                                                       2007
O5  John Shelton                                                   ASW-20                                                                                CA                                                    
O5W Dick Van Grunsven                                              DG400                                                                                                                                       
OA  Mark Hawkins                                                   ASW-19, ASW-19, 19B, ASW-19                                                           Virginia Beach, VA                           Sanctionned 2007
OB  AMS/USA                                                                                                                                                                                           Sanctionned 
OB  Oliver Dyer-Bennett                                            DG 500M                                                                                                                                     
OC  Chris O'Callaghan                                              Ventus 2B, Ventus 2B, Ventus 2Bx                                                      Frederick, MD                                Sanctionned 2006
OD2 Paul Cordell                                                   Phoenix, AZ                                                                                                                                 
OD2 Tom Dukerich                                                   ASW-20C                                                                                                                            Sanctionned 2007
OE  Robert William Epp                                             Discus 2A,Discus 2B, Discus 2A, Discus 2B, Discus 2, Discus 2b                        Longmont, CO                                 Sanctionned 2007
OE1 Virginia Bojack                                                                                                                                                                                            
OF  Bill Bartell                                                                                                                                                                                      Sanctionned 
OF  William Bartell                                                Ventus 2a                                                                             Uvalde, TX                                            
OG  Dieter Jaeger                                                  ASW-27                                                                                                                             Sanctionned 2005
OH  Adnan Mirza                                                    ASW-28                                                                                Blacksburg, VA                                        
OH  Henry M. Nixon, Jr                                                                                                                                                                                Sanctionned 
OH  Henry M. Nixon, Jr.                                            ASW-28                                                                                Wayne, NJ                                             2007
OI  Dean Carswell                                                                                                                                                                                     Sanctionned 
OJ  E. Pate                                                                                                                                                                                                    
OJ  Paul W. Paris                                                                                                                                                                                     Sanctionned 
OJ1 Owen Jones                                                                                                                                                                                        Sanctionned 
OK  Craig Shaber                                                   Nimbus 4T                                                                             Warner Springs, CA                           Sanctionned 
OK3 Ted Beckwith, Jr.                                                                                                                                                                                 Sanctionned 
OL  Michael S. Westbrook                                           PW-5 Smyk                                                                                                                                   2006
OL  Robert Scott Neumann                                           PW-5 Smyk                                                                             Charlotte, NC                                         
OL  Robert W. Eli                                                                                                                                                                                     Sanctionned 
OLY Scott Gradwell                                                                                                                                                                                    Sanctionned 
OM  Wallace E. Miller                                                                                                                                                                                 Sanctionned 
OM  Wallace Miller                                                                                                                                                                                             
ON  Robert Green                                                   Ventus C                                                                              CA                                                    
ON  Robert W. Green                                                Ventus C                                                                                                                           Sanctionned 2005
ONE Jon Stark                                                                                                                                                                                         Sanctionned 
OO  Richard Walters                                                Ventus B                                                                              Minden, NV                                            
OO  Robert Holliday, Richard F. Walters                            Ventus 2, Ventus 2B                                                                                                                         2006
OO  William Froelich                                                                                                                                                                                  Sanctionned 
OP  Otto Croy                                                                                                                                                                                                  
OP  Otto E. Croy                                                                                                                                                                                      Sanctionned 
OR  Omer K. Reed                                                                                                                                                                                      Sanctionned 
OR  Omer Reed                                                                                                                                                                                                  
OS  Robert M. Leve                                                 Ventus 2A                                                                             Canton, CT                                   Sanctionned 2007
OT  Edwin J. Lossing                                                                                                                                                                                  Sanctionned 
OT  Edwin Lossing                                                                                                                                                                                              
OU  Mace German                                                                                                                                                                                       Sanctionned 
OU  Robert Nichols                                                                                                                                                                                             
OV  Charles Brown                                                                                                                                                                                              
OV  Charles W. Brown                                                                                                                                                                                  Sanctionned 
OW  Dale Walker                                                                                                                                                                                                
OW  Shane Gorman                                                                                                                                                                                      Sanctionned 
OX  John Conner                                                                                                                                                                                                
OX  John P. Conner                                                                                                                                                                                    Sanctionned 
OX  Willem Langelaan                                               DG-800-S-18, DG-800S                                                                                                                        2006
OY  Ann Lafford and Linda Evenski                                  ASW-19B                                                                               Dansville, NY                                         
OY  Linda Evenski                                                                                                                                                                                     Sanctionned 
OZ  James G. Rider                                                 ASW 20, ASW 20B                                                                       Mansfield, TX                                Sanctionned 2005
OZ  Theo Schirtzinger                                                                                                                                                                                          
P   Martin Gundlach                                                                                                                                                                                            
P   Martin R. Gundlach                                                                                                                                                                                Sanctionned 
P1  Ray M. Galloway                                                LS-8A                                                                                 Goldsboro, NC                                Sanctionned 2005
P2  Poul D. Pedersen                                                                                                                                                                                  Sanctionned 
P2  T. Guy Spencer, Jr                                                                                                                                                                                         
P2D James Marske                                                                                                                                                                                      Sanctionned 
P3  Erik H. Mann                                                   LS-8                                                                                                                                        2007
P3  Erik Mann                                                      LS 8                                                                                  NJ                                           Sanctionned 
P4  Oliver Anthony Benson                                          ASW-20C, ASW-20, ASW 20                                                               Denville, NJ                                 Sanctionned 2007
P5  Dick Elliot                                                    Phoenix, AZ                                                                                                                                 
P5  Michael T. Rubenstein                                          PIK-20B                                                                                                                            Sanctionned 2006
P5  Robert Collins                                                                                                                                                                                             
P6  Daniel Brotto                                                  LS 8-18                                                                               Fairfield, PA                                Sanctionned 
P7  Gary N. Ittner                                                 Discus 2A,Ventus CA, Discus 2A, Ventus C-17.6, Ventus CA, Ventus C, ASG-29, Discus 2a Los Angeles, CA                              Sanctionned 2007
P8  David Reeves                                                                                                                                                                                               
P8  E.G. Pate                                                      ASW-27, LS-8                                                                          Hickory, NC                                  Sanctionned 2007
P9  Gary Hedges                                                                                                                                                                                                
P9  John D. Clark                                                                                                                                                                                     Sanctionned 
PA  Norbert Paas                                                                                                                                                                                      Sanctionned 
PAP Philip Petmecky                                                                                                                                                                                            
PB  Philip B. Stoddard                                             Pik 20E                                                                                                                            Sanctionned 
PC  Timothy F. Gossfeld                                            ASW-27B                                                                               West Dundee, IL                              Sanctionned 2006
PC2 Paul Chase                                                                                                                                                                                                 
PC2 Paul Cordell                                                                                                                                                                                      Sanctionned 
PD  Brian Monroe                                                                                                                                                                                               
PD  Devesh Pandit                                                                                                                                                                                     Sanctionned 
PD8 Ray Girdler                                                                                                                                                                                       Sanctionned 
PE  Charles T. Cook                                                Blanik L-33                                                                           Swan Creek, NC                                        
PE  L. Rolf Peterson                                               ASW-20A                                                                               Livermore, CA                                Sanctionned 2007
PF  Dennis Barton                                                                                                                                                                                     Sanctionned 
PF  John Stewart                                                                                                                                                                                               
PF  Peter Pfortner                                                 LS-8                                                                                  Rye, NH                                               2007
PF  Matthew McKrell                                                LET L-33                                                                                                                                    
PG  J. Mark Bearden                                                ASW 19                                                                                Richmond, VA                                 Sanctionned 
PG  Phillip Anthony Gaisford                                       Discus 2B, Discus 2A, Discus 2B                                                       Billerica, MA                                         2007
PG  Rich George                                                    Pegasus                                                                                                                                     
PG1 Phillip Anthony Gaisford                                                                                                                                                                          Sanctionned 
PG1 Phillip Gaisford                                                                                                                                                                                           
PH  Dave Boehmer                                                   Mosquito                                                                                                                                    
PH  Orrin Beckham                                                                                                                                                                                     Sanctionned 
PI  Galloway                                                       ASW 24                                                                                                                                      
PI  John Farrington                                                                                                                                                                                   Sanctionned 
PI  MIT Soaring                                                                                                                                                                                                
PIK Cynthia Scanlan                                                                                                                                                                                   Sanctionned 
PJ  Danny Kenneth Sorenson, Steven Coggins                         ASW-24                                                                                                                                      2006
PJ  Jim Finger                                                                                                                                                                                        Sanctionned 
PJ  Peter Jacobsonand Ken Sorenson                                 ASW 24                                                                                Goshen, CT                                            
PJ  Walsh                                                          Ventus                                                                                                                                      
PK  Peter J. Kelly, Jr.                                            DG-800                                                                                Vacaville, CA                                Sanctionned 
PK1 George O'Leary                                                 304CZ-17, 304CZ                                                                                                                             2007
PL  Tim Kurreck                                                                                                                                                                                       Sanctionned 
PM  Gregory Aicklen                                                Schweizer 1-35C                                                                       Midlothian, TX                               Sanctionned 
PM  Peter Mate                                                     American Spirit                                                                       Granada Hills, CA                                     
PN  L. John Newman                                                                                                                                                                                             
PN  Steven Rander                                                                                                                                                                                     Sanctionned 
PO  William M. Russell                                                                                                                                                                                Sanctionned 
POP David Woods                                                                                                                                                                                                
PP  Ira Phillips, Jr.                                                                                                                                                                                          
PP  Peter Pulfer                                                                                                                                                                                      Sanctionned 
PPP Kristan Maynard                                                                                                                                                                                            
PQ  Brent Sullivan                                                                                                                                                                                             
PQ  Glenn Giddens                                                                                                                                                                                     Sanctionned 
PR  H. Gilly Smith                                                 ASW-27                                                                                Atlanta, GA                                  Sanctionned 2007
PS  Paul Sasse                                                                                                                                                                                                 
PS  Robert K. Dismukes                                             ASW-20C                                                                                                                            Sanctionned 2006
PSA Permian Soaring Association                                                                                                                                                                       Sanctionned 
PSU Steve McLaughlin                                               Nimbus 3 25.5, Nimbus 3T                                                              Bellefonte, PA                               Sanctionned 2005
PT  John Goodman                                                   LS 3                                                                                  Phoenix, AZ                                           
PT  Paul Thompson                                                                                                                                                                                              
PT  Peter Tramm                                                                                                                                                                                       Sanctionned 
PU  John Duprey                                                                                                                                                                                       Sanctionned 
PV  Gerald A. Simpson                                                                                                                                                                                 Sanctionned 
PV  J. S. Hartshorn                                                                                                                                                                                            
PW  Bill Prall                                                     Phoenix, AZ                                                                                                                                 
PW  Kevin Brooker                                                  PW-5 Smyk                                                                             Post Mills, VT                                        
PW  Patrick W. Wilson                                                                                                                                                                                 Sanctionned 
PW3 Alexander Kain                                                 G-103A Twi                                                                                                                                  2006
PW3 Charlie Wessinger                                                                                                                                                                                 Sanctionned 
PW5 Geoffrey Ebel Weck                                                                                                                                                                                Sanctionned 
PX  Larry J. Dittmer                                                                                                                                                                                  Sanctionned 
PY  Dillon E. Jackson                                              Std. Cirrus                                                                           Seattle/Ephrata, WA                          Sanctionned 
PY  Jim Krog                                                       ASW 20BL                                                                              Park City, UT                                         
PZ  Donald Golden                                                                                                                                                                                     Sanctionned 
PZ  Donald Golden, George Harris                                   Jantar Standard II                                                                    Beasly (Houston), TX                                  
Q   Darrell Fineman                                                Ventus 2CM                                                                            Millville, NJ                                Sanctionned 
Q1  Robert L. Wright                                                                                                                                                                                  Sanctionned 
Q2  Peter J. Lessels                                                                                                                                                                                  Sanctionned 
Q3  John M. Carlyle                                                                                                                                                                                   Sanctionned 
Q3  Lori Brand                                                                                                                                                                                                 
Q7  Karen Geisinger                                                LS-8-18                                                                                                                            Sanctionned 2006
Q9  Wade Hooker                                                    Schleicher Ka-6CR/PE                                                                  Harris Hill, Elmira, NY                               
QA  John Bergeson                                                                                                                                                                                              
QA  Russell C. Steiner                                                                                                                                                                                Sanctionned 
QB  Bob McKee, Dick Sadorf, and Charlie                            Theiss           Hornet                                                               Reno, NV                                              
QB  Charles Theis                                                                                                                                                                                              
QB  Jim Hendrix                                                    Std. Cirrus                                                                           Forrest City, AR                                      
QB  Robert K. Armstrong                                                                                                                                                                               Sanctionned 
QD  James E. Hendrix, Jr.                                                                                                                                                                             Sanctionned 
QE  Dennis Brunotte                                                                                                                                                                                            
QF  William P. Corbin                                              ASW-20                                                                                Boise, ID                                    Sanctionned 
QG  Michael Matzek                                                                                                                                                                                             
QH  Leonard Walker                                                                                                                                                                                    Sanctionned 
QK  H.M. Schurmeier                                                Pik-30                                                                                                                             Sanctionned 
QL  Texas Soaring Association                                                                                                                                                                         Sanctionned 
QM  Cindy Brickner                                                                                                                                                                                    Sanctionned 
QP  John McKenney                                                                                                                                                                                              
QP  Mark Mason                                                                                                                                                                                        Sanctionned 
QQ  Roland Von Huene                                                                                                                                                                                           
QR  Ronald T. Sutton                                               HpH 304C                                                                              New Port Richey, FL                                   2006
QS  Samuel 'Peppi' Sare                                            ASW-20                                                                                Port Matilda, PA                             Sanctionned 2007
QT  Harmon                                                         Libelle H201B                                                                                                                               
QT  John D. Godfrey                                                ASW-27                                                                                Pittsburgh, PA                               Sanctionned 
QT  John D. Godfrey, Samuel Sare                                   ASW--27, ASW-27B, ASW-27, ASW27B                                                                                                            2007
QV  Richard Kellerman                                              ASW-27                                                                                Kennett Square, PA                           Sanctionned 2007
QW  Terry Quinn                                                    LS 4A                                                                                                                              Sanctionned 
QX  Don Post                                                                                                                                                                                          Sanctionned 
QY  Allan D. Pratt                                                                                                                                                                                    Sanctionned 
QZ  James E. Hendrix, Jr.                                                                                                                                                                             Sanctionned 
R   Albert Stirling                                                                                                                                                                                            
R   Henry P. Retting                                               Discus 2, Discus CS, Discus 2B                                                        Boynton Beach, FL                            Sanctionned 2007
R1  Roy S. Cundiff                                                                                                                                                                                    Sanctionned 
R15 Judson T. Bauman                                                                                                                                                                                  Sanctionned 
R2  Bob Blackstock                                                 Discus A WL                                                                           Minden, NV                                            
R2  Oliver Ramsey, Jr                                                                                                                                                                                 Sanctionned 
R3  Bill Hinote                                                                                                                                                                                                
R3  Roland Laning                                                                                                                                                                                     Sanctionned 
R4  Aerosmithing                                                                                                                                                                                               
R4  Bassett                                                        ASW-20                                                                                UT                                                    
R4  Govert L. Bassett                                                                                                                                                                                 Sanctionned 
R5  Curt Cole and Dave Kinsell                                     Ka 6CR                                                                                Owl Canyon, CO                                        
R5  Ronald Roberts                                                                                                                                                                                             
R50 Douglas D. Hazard                                                                                                                                                                                 Sanctionned 
R6  James A. Pokorski                                              ASW-20                                                                                                                             Sanctionned 2006
R6  Michael Waters                                                 ASW 20A                                                                                                                                     
R7  Frank Ivey                                                     PIK 20D                                                                                                                                     
R7  Ronald H. Gruner                                                                                                                                                                                  Sanctionned 
R8  Charles R. Roberts                                                                                                                                                                                Sanctionned 
R9  Roger N. Buchanan                                              Ventus 2CM, ASW-27, Ventus 2CXM, ASW-27B                                              Oldsmar, FL                                  Sanctionned 2007
R91 Andrew Wood                                                                                                                                                                                       Sanctionned 
RA  Andrews                                                        Ka 6E                                                                                                                                       
RA  Rainer Kuenzel                                                                                                                                                                                    Sanctionned 
RA  Siegfried L. Feuersanger                                       Std. Libelle H201B                                                                    Seminole Lake, Clermont, FL                           
RAB Rohn A. Brown                                                                                                                                                                                     Sanctionned 
RAE John B. Beavers                                                                                                                                                                                   Sanctionned 
RAJ Joseph A. Personett                                                                                                                                                                               Sanctionned 
RAP Elizabeth J. Schwenkler                                        Duo Discus                                                                                                                                  2005
RAP Kevin Baruch Fox                                               Miami, FL                                                                                                                                   
RAP Robert Penkhus                                                                                                                                                                                    Sanctionned 
RAY Raymond L. Meade                                                                                                                                                                                  Sanctionned 
RAZ Michael S. Westbrook                                                                                                                                                                              Sanctionned 
RB  Robert Buck                                                                                                                                                                                                
RB  Robert O. Buck                                                                                                                                                                                    Sanctionned 
RB  Ronald Byrne                                                   LAK-17A                                                                                                                                     2007
RC  Harvey L. Howell                                               ASW-27                                                                                Dover, MA                                    Sanctionned 
RC  Dennis Linnekin, Mika Ganszauge                                LS-4                                                                                                                                        2007
RD  Dave Rolley                                                    LAK-12                                                                                Colorado                                              
RD  Ray J. Cornay, III                                                                                                                                                                                Sanctionned 
RD  Roger D. Harris                                                Ventus B                                                                                                                                    2007
RD  Ron Desilets                                                   Mini Nimbus                                                                           CA                                                    
RE  Roger Erickson                                                 LAK 12                                                                                Moontown, Alabama (Huntsville)                        
RE  William B. Reuland                                                                                                                                                                                Sanctionned 
RED Bernard Athuil                                                                                                                                                                                    Sanctionned 
RED Philippe Athuil                                                ASH-25M                                                                               Beverly Hills, CA                                     2007
REX Dean Sauberli                                                                                                                                                                                     Sanctionned 
REX Rex Stage                                                                                                                                                                                                  
RF  Robin Clark                                                    LS-6A                                                                                 Jacksonville, FL                             Sanctionned 2007
RF1 Robin G. Fleming                                                                                                                                                                                  Sanctionned 
RG  Roger G. Bard                                                                                                                                                                                     Sanctionned 
RG1 Michael Brooks                                                 Genesis 2                                                                                                                                   2007
RG1 Ron Gaynier                                                                                                                                                                                       Sanctionned 
RH  Richard N. Hall, Jr.                                           Ventus B                                                                              Boulder, CO                                  Sanctionned 
RH  Stephen A. Michalik                                            Discus CS                                                                                                                                   2007
RI  Michael G. O'Neal                                                                                                                                                                                 Sanctionned 
RIZ James J. Rizzo                                                 ASW-19B                                                                                                                            Sanctionned 2006
RJ  Bob Jackson                                                    ASW 27                                                                                DE                                                    
RJ  Elizabeth J. Schwenkler                                        ASW-27                                                                                Elmira, NY                                            
RJ  Robert D. Jackson                                              ASW-27, ASW-27, ASW27                                                                 Fairfield, PA                                Sanctionned 2007
RJ  Willis                                                         Pik 30                                                                                                                                      
RK  Sundance Aviation, Inc.                                                                                                                                                                           Sanctionned 
RL  James Sands                                                                                                                                                                                                
RL  Robert H. Luten                                                                                                                                                                                   Sanctionned 
RL  John Warren                                                    Jantar Standard-3 (48-3)                                                              North Bend, OR
RM  Cole Frantz                                                    Discus CS                                                                             Salem, VA                                             2006
RM  Jay Rodney McIntire                                            DG 400                                                                                Nephi, Utah                                  Sanctionned 
RM  R. Mayes                                                       ASK 21                                                                                                                                      
RM  Roger McMakin                                                  ASW 20                                                                                Cloudcroft, NM                                        
RMT John D. Newell, Jr.                                                                                                                                                                               Sanctionned 
RMT John Newell, Jr.                                                                                                                                                                                           
RN  John Earlywine                                                 DG-1000                                                                               Fort Wayne, IN                                        
RNS Ross N. Stevens, Jr                                                                                                                                                                               Sanctionned 
RNS Ross Stevens, Jr                                                                                                                                                                                           
RNT Stephan B. Tanda                                                                                                                                                                                  Sanctionned 
RO  Michael Opitz                                                  ASW 24                                                                                Shelton, CT                                  Sanctionned 
RO2 Oscar Alonso                                                                                                                                                                                      Sanctionned 
ROC Rock Swanson                                                                                                                                                                                               
ROY Roy A. Bourgeois                                                                                                                                                                                  Sanctionned 
RP  Janusz Centka                                                  DG-101G                                                                               WarszawaPoland                                        
RP  John Schuhmacher, III                                          Discus                                                                                                                                      
RP  Robert Penkhus                                                                                                                                                                                    Sanctionned 
RQ  Kenneth F. Bell                                                Discus CS                                                                                                                                   2007
RQ  Ronald B. Clifford                                             Discus CS                                                                             Torrington, CT                                        
RQ  Ronald Clifford                                                                                                                                                                                   Sanctionned 
RR  Richard Hadley                                                                                                                                                                                             
RR  Rick Roelke                                                    304CZ                                                                                                                              Sanctionned 2006
RR  Timothy Alan Taylor                                            Nimbus II                                                                                                                                   
RS  Robert A. Salvo                                                PW-5 Smyk, Genesis II                                                                 Nashua, NH                                   Sanctionned 2007
RS  Rolf Siebert                                                   304 CZ                                                                                Calgary, Canada                                       
RS  Zbigniew Walas                                                 PW-5 Smyk                                                                             Des Plaines, IL                                       
RT  Leon Zeug, Richard T. Schaefer                                 Ka-6E, ASW-27                                                                                                                               2007
RT  Richard John Andrews                                                                                                                                                                              Sanctionned 
RU  Neil Housholder                                                Russia AC-4                                                                           Ephrata, WA                                  Sanctionned 
RV  Kevin Redden                                                                                                                                                                                               
RV  Richard Van Grunsven                                           Ventus 2CM                                                                            Hillsboro, OR                                Sanctionned 2007
RVS David Wamsley                                                                                                                                                                                     Sanctionned 
RVS Richard Smith                                                                                                                                                                                              
RW  Kevin D. Wayt                                                  Ventus C                                                                              Tustin, CA                                   Sanctionned 
RW  Ric Willems                                                    ASW 19B                                                                               Air Sailing Club Canada                               
RW  Ryszard Krolikowski, Tom Krolikowski                           SZD-55-1                                                                              West Milford, NJ                                      2007
RW1 Robert W. Weien                                                                                                                                                                                   Sanctionned 
RX  James H. Cumiford, Jr.                                         ASW-27b                                                                                                                            Sanctionned 2007
RX  Mark Darlington                                                                                                                                                                                            
RY  Brian L. Beals                                                                                                                                                                                    Sanctionned 
RZ  Bob Zahradnik                                                                                                                                                                                     Sanctionned 
S   Angelo Dounoucos                                               Ventus 2B                                                                                                                          Sanctionned 
S   George Hanke                                                   ASW 24                                                                                                                                      
S1  Larry Springford                                               ASW-20                                                                                                                                      2007
S1  Stephen P. Lindenbaum                                          Schempp-Hirth SH-1                                                                    Marietta, GA                                 Sanctionned 
S10 Marc Arnold                                                                                                                                                                                       Sanctionned 
S10 Stemme USA                                                                                                                                                                                                 
S1A Galen D. Fisher                                                                                                                                                                                   Sanctionned 
S2  Douglas Murray                                                 ASW 20                                                                                                                                      
S2  William Snyder                                                                                                                                                                                    Sanctionned 
S22 John Neel                                                                                                                                                                                         Sanctionned 
S2A Steve Arndt                                                                                                                                                                                       Sanctionned 
S2H Steve Hill                                                                                                                                                                                        Sanctionned 
S3  Oliver V. Suddard                                                                                                                                                                                 Sanctionned 
S4  Arnd Wussing                                                   LS 4a                                                                                 Turf Soaring, AZ                                      
S4  Joel Accardo                                                                                                                                                                                      Sanctionned 
S5  Timothy L. Long                                                                                                                                                                                   Sanctionned 
S6  Rob Sjostedt                                                                                                                                                                                      Sanctionned 
S7  David Hammond                                                                                                                                                                                     Sanctionned 
S8  Carol Dehnbostel                                                                                                                                                                                  Sanctionned 
S9  Myron Bezenek                                                                                                                                                                                              
SA  Ardean E. Sveum                                                                                                                                                                                   Sanctionned 
SA  Pfeiffer                                                       Grob 103                                                                                                                                    
SAM Brent Sullivan                                                 Mosquito 303                                                                          Houston, TX                                           
SAM Kevin Carraher                                                                                                                                                                                             
SB  Shakman                                                        Pegasus 101                                                                                                                                 
SB  Stephen T. Bowen                                                                                                                                                                                  Sanctionned 
SB  Steve Bowen                                                    ASW 22                                                                                                                                      
SC  Stephen F. Cameron                                             LS-4, LS-4                                                                                                                                  2006
SC  Tom Williamson                                                                                                                                                                                    Sanctionned 
SCH Soaring Club of Houston                                                                                                                                                                           Sanctionned 
SD  Dennis Vreeken                                                 Mosquito                                                                              B.C., Canada/Ephrata, WA                              
SD  Richard H. Pfiffner                                            Ventus B                                                                              Hornbrook, CA                                Sanctionned 2007
SD1 David L. Coggins                                               LAK-17A                                                                               Pasadena, TX                                          
SDR Albert C. Heath                                                LAK-17A                                                                               Brookshire, TX                                        
SDR Howard Rohde                                                   LAK-17A                                                                               Houston, TX                                           2007
SE  Robert L. Semans                                                                                                                                                                                  Sanctionned 
SE1 Southern Eagles Soaring                                        Ka 8B                                                                                 Auburn, AL                                            
SE2 Southern Eagles Soaring                                        Ka 7                                                                                  Auburn, AL                                            
SEX Mitchell C. Hudson                                             Discus B                                                                              Edgewood, NM                                 Sanctionned 
SEX Mitchell C. Hudson, Kathryn M. Fosha, Sarah Kelly              Discus B                                                                                                                                    2006
SF  Jim Frantz                                                     Discus CS                                                                                                                                   
SF  Michael Baxa                                                                                                                                                                                               
SF  Scott C. Fletcher                                                                                                                                                                                 Sanctionned 
SG  Ken L. Reichert                                                                                                                                                                                   Sanctionned 
SGS Tom Cassetta                                                   ASW 20                                                                                                                             Sanctionned 
SGT Soarcraft                                                                                                                                                                                                  
SH  Michael L. Shakman                                             ASW-24                                                                                Chicago, IL                                  Sanctionned 2007
SH1 Marty Bivens                                                                                                                                                                                               
SH8 Michael Reagan                                                                                                                                                                                    Sanctionned 
SI  Timothy A. Taylor                                              Nimbus 2M                                                                             Columbia, MS                                 Sanctionned 
SJ  Theodore Clausing                                              Pegasus 101A                                                                          Mequon, WI                                   Sanctionned 
SK  Ferdinand Stupka, Marc Augustin                                Ventus 2C, ASW-24E                                                                                                                          2007
SK  Michael L. Shatto, Sr                                                                                                                                                                             Sanctionned 
SK  Michael Shatto, Sr                                                                                                                                                                                         
SK  Yar Wallach                                                    HpH304                                                                                Dansville,                                            
SKW Richard Leffingwell                                                                                                                                                                               Sanctionned 
SKY John Graybill                                                                                                                                                                                              
SL  Kennon S. Shea                                                 Nimbus                                                                                                                             Sanctionned 
SL  Scott Pate                                                     IS 32                                                                                 Derby, KS                                             
SM  John C. Seymour                                                ASW-27B                                                                               Brookfield Ctr, CT                           Sanctionned 2007
SM  Mark A. Macaulay                                               DG-800B                                                                               Austin, TX                                            
SM  Stanley Montagne                                                                                                                                                                                           
SMS Steve Sliwa                                                    ASW 20AW                                                                                                                                    
SN  Stephen A. Northcraft                                          LS-8, LS-8, LS8                                                                       Renton, WA                                   Sanctionned 2007
SN  Williams                                                       DG 400 17M                                                                                                                                  
SNO William Snow                                                                                                                                                                                      Sanctionned 
SO  Myron D. Brownie                                                                                                                                                                                  Sanctionned 
SOR J. Steele Lipe                                                 DG 600-M                                                                              Truckee, CA                                  Sanctionned 
SP  Joseph M. Shepherd                                             ASW-27B                                                                               Alhambra, IL                                 Sanctionned 2007
SQ  Cornelia Yoder                                                                                                                                                                                    Sanctionned 
SQ  Gary W. Fink                                                   ASW-27b                                                                               St. Augustine, FL                                     
SQ  Liz Schwankler                                                 ASW 20                                                                                                                                      
SR  Paul A. Gaines                                                                                                                                                                                    Sanctionned 
SR  Rick Walters                                                   Ventus                                                                                                                                      
SRK John P. Murphy                                                                                                                                                                                    Sanctionned 
SS  Ronald S. Tabery                                               ASW-22BLE                                                                             Austin, TX                                   Sanctionned 
SS2 John Neel                                                                                                                                                                                                  
SSA Sky Sailing                                                                                                                                                                                       Sanctionned 
SSB Mark Terry                                                     DG-505                                                                                Longmont, CO                                          
SSB Pedja Bogdanovich                                              DG505 20                                                                              Boulder, CO                                           
SSB Philip C. Ecklund, Alfonso H. Ossorio                          DG-505                                                                                                                                      2007
SSB Soaring Society of Boulder                                                                                                                                                                        Sanctionned 
SSS Gary C. Barnett                                                                                                                                                                                   Sanctionned 
ST  Gene Spainhour                                                                                                                                                                                             
ST  Natkiel                                                        LS 4                                                                                                                                        
ST  Thomas H. Orrell                                                                                                                                                                                  Sanctionned 
ST  Todd S. Herzog                                                 ASW-20B                                                                                                                                     2005
ST1 Falko Kuester                                                  Discus CS                                                                             Davis, CA                                             
SU  Sune Ericson                                                                                                                                                                                      Sanctionned 
SUN Donald W. Aitken, Jr.                                          DG 400                                                                                CA                                           Sanctionned 
SV  Joseph Robison, Dennis Eckert                                  Standard Cirrus                                                                       Ephrata, WA                                           
SV  Steven C. Vihlen                                               ASG-29                                                                                                                             Sanctionned 2007
SV1 Pete Russell                                                   Glassflugel 304                                                                       Minden, NV                                            
SVC Edwin Goranson                                                                                                                                                                                    Sanctionned 
SW  David Petryk                                                                                                                                                                                               
SW  Ralph Wainwright and Dan Sorenson                              Grob Astir CS                                                                         Houston, TX                                           
SW  Scott A. Westfall                                                                                                                                                                                 Sanctionned 
SW  Steven Mich Willits, Gillette 'Tim' Welles                     Std Cirrus                                                                                                                                  2006
SX  Philip J. Bostrom                                                                                                                                                                                 Sanctionned 
SY  Sharon R. Smith                                                Ventus B                                                                              Midlothian, TX                               Sanctionned 
SZ  Arnold Zimmerman, Sam R. Zimmerman, III                        Ventus 2CX, Ventus 2Cx                                                                                                                      2007
SZ  Sam R. Zimmerman, III                                          LS-8,Ventus 2Cx                                                                       Greenville, SC                               Sanctionned 
T   Kenneth Rogers                                                                                                                                                                                             
T   Randall Greene                                                                                                                                                                                    Sanctionned 
T1  John Berkeley Hearn                                            LS-6A                                                                                                                              Sanctionned 2005
T2  Alison Pollard                                                                                                                                                                                             
T3  Kenneth Hamilton                                                                                                                                                                                           
T3  Terence Johnson                                                                                                                                                                                   Sanctionned 
T4  Douglas Smith                                                  Centrair Pegasus 101A                                                                 Sterling, MA                                          
T4  Eugene Burnard                                                                                                                                                                                             
T4  Gene Burnard                                                                                                                                                                                      Sanctionned 
T5  Ben W. Dysart                                                                                                                                                                                     Sanctionned 
T6  Stephen Coleman                                                                                                                                                                                            
T6  Tim Traynor                                                                                                                                                                                       Sanctionned 
T7  Ernesto Estrada                                                                                                                                                                                            
T8  Elmer Mooring                                                  ASW 20B                                                                               Fairfield, PA                                         
T8  George Burns                                                                                                                                                                                      Sanctionned 
T8  Jeffrey Kleinwaks                                              Std Cirrus                                                                            Endicott, NY                                          
T9  Harold Olson                                                                                                                                                                                               
TA  G. Frank Paynter                                               Venturs, V2bx, Ventus 2Bx                                                             2bx                                          Sanctionned 2007
TAX Brian Morrison                                                                                                                                                                                    Sanctionned 
TAZ Douglas Lent                                                                                                                                                                                      Sanctionned 
TB  Tom G. Beltz                                                   ASW-28                                                                                Lehighton, PA                                Sanctionned 
TB2 Tom G. Beltz, Jr                                                                                                                                                                                  Sanctionned 
TC  James Wang                                                                                                                                                                                                 
TC  Mark Korvick                                                   LS-3A                                                                                 Escondido, CA                                Sanctionned 
TC1 Thomas C. Christensen                                                                                                                                                                             Sanctionned 
TD  Thomas J. Dunigan                                              LS-4, LS-4a, LS-4, LS-4                                                               Bordentown, NJ                               Sanctionned 2005
TE  Jackie D. Womack                                                                                                                                                                                  Sanctionned 
TE  Thomas Elmore, Jr.                                                                                                                                                                                         
TEX Robert H. Bruce                                                                                                                                                                                   Sanctionned 
TF  Theodore J. Falk                                               ASW-20B                                                                               Clarence, NY                                 Sanctionned 2007
TG  Motti Pikelny                                                  ASW-24                                                                                                                                      2007
TG  Theodore S. Garnett, Jr.                                                                                                                                                                          Sanctionned 
TH  Robert Park                                                                                                                                                                                                
TH  Terence Honikman                                                                                                                                                                                  Sanctionned 
TI  Karl H. Tiefert                                                                                                                                                                                   Sanctionned 
TI  Karl Tiefert                                                                                                                                                                                               
TIA Dave Fletcher                                                                                                                                                                                              
TIM Timothy Long                                                                                                                                                                                               
TJ  Bill John Drury                                                Ventus B, Ventus B 16.6                                                                                                                     2006
TJ  Thomas T. Johnson                                                                                                                                                                                 Sanctionned 
TJ  Vic Lambert                                                    Glasflugel 304                                                                        Midlothian, TX
TJ  William John Drury                                             Ventus B                                                                              Athens, TN                                            
TK  Alwin Kroh                                                     Ventus 2B                                                                                                                                   2007
TK  William McFarlane                                                                                                                                                                                 Sanctionned 
TL  Anthony G. Lauck                                               Ventus C                                                                              Warren, VT                                   Sanctionned 2005
TLM David R. Larson                                                                                                                                                                                   Sanctionned 
TLM William Holmberg                                                                                                                                                                                           
TLT Tim L. Tourtillott                                                                                                                                                                                Sanctionned 
TM  Bob O'Neal                                                                                                                                                                                        Sanctionned 
TM  Ed Shilen                                                      DG-800B                                                                               Gun Barrel City, TX                                   
TN  Gerald J. Kaufman, Jr.                                         Ventus BT                                                                             Owl Canyon, CO                               Sanctionned 
TNT Billy Taylor                                                                                                                                                                                      Sanctionned 
TO  Richard M. Maleady                                             ASW-27B,DG-808S, DG-808S-18, DG-808S, 808s                                            Charlotte, NC                                Sanctionned 2007
TOM R. Thomas Priestley                                                                                                                                                                                        
TOY Phillip Athuil                                                                                                                                                                                    Sanctionned 
TP  Theodore N. Mavrotheris                                        Libelle 201                                                                                                                        Sanctionned 
TP  Tom Payne                                                      ASH 25E                                                                               San Fransisco, CA                                     
TP2 Thomas J. Peterson, Jr.                                        Ventus 2B                                                                                                                          Sanctionned 2007
TQ  Richard Miller                                                                                                                                                                                    Sanctionned 
TR  Robert R. Tresslar                                                                                                                                                                                Sanctionned 
TR2 Thomas Roberts                                                                                                                                                                                    Sanctionned 
TS  Leigh Smith                                                                                                                                                                                                
TS  Ronald T. Sutton                                               Std Cirrus                                                                                                                                  2007
TS  Terry A. Buker                                                                                                                                                                                    Sanctionned 
TS1 Clement A. Smolder, II                                         LS-8 18, LS-8, LS-8-18                                                                Phoenix, AZ                                  Sanctionned 2007
TSA Texas Soaring Association                                                                                                                                                                         Sanctionned 
TT  Gregory H. Chisholm                                                                                                                                                                               Sanctionned 
TT  John C. Harrison, Timothy A. Taylor                            ASW-20, Ventus B                                                                                                                            2007
TT  Thomas Tyson                                                   ASW 17                                                                                Sandson, VA                                           
TTT Terry Wools                                                                                                                                                                                       Sanctionned 
TU  Bill Granewich                                                                                                                                                                                    Sanctionned 
TU  Robert M. Duncan                                               DG-400                                                                                Hillsboro, OR                                         2005
TV  Charles Osborn                                                                                                                                                                                             
TV  Tom Vayda                                                                                                                                                                                         Sanctionned 
TW  Chris Richards                                                 SZD-55                                                                                                                                      
TW  John Bruce Beavers                                             Discus CS                                                                             Fairfield, PA                                         
TW  Thomas W. Finch                                                SZD 55-1                                                                                                                                    
TWC Tracy W. Carlson                                                                                                                                                                                  Sanctionned 
TWH Thomas Holloran                                                                                                                                                                                            
TX  Bill Collum                                                                                                                                                                                       Sanctionned 
TX  Samuel Poole                                                                                                                                                                                               
TY  R. Tyler White                                                 ASW-24                                                                                Fremont, CA                                  Sanctionned 2005
TZ  Basil Mott                                                                                                                                                                                                 
TZ  Jeffrey R. Russell                                             LS-4, LS-4, LS-4a, LS-4                                                               Flossmoor, IL                                Sanctionned 2007
U   Harold (Bud) H. Klaser                                                                                                                                                                            Sanctionned 
U   John Olson                                                                                                                                                                                                 
U1  Patrick Schweitzer                                                                                                                                                                                Sanctionned 
U2  Darren Braun                                                                                                                                                                                      Sanctionned 
U2  Joseph Tuider                                                  Caproni A-21                                                                          Minden, NV                                            
U2  Stephen Newfield                                               LS 6b, LS-6B, LS6B                                                                                                                          2007
U3  Richard H. Pfiffner                                            HP 16/18                                                                              Portland, OR                                          
U4  David W. Prather                                               SGS 1-35                                                                              Cameron Park, CA                             Sanctionned 
U4  E. Dale Thompson                                               Schweizer 1-35                                                                        Air Sailing, Reno, NV                                 
U5  Steven Coggins                                                 PW-5                                                                                  Pasadena, TX                                          
U6  John H. Knoetzel                                                                                                                                                                                  Sanctionned 
U7  Gilbert D. Roberts                                                                                                                                                                                Sanctionned 
U8  Ian Nadas                                                                                                                                                                                         Sanctionned 
U8  Motti Pikelny                                                  Ventus B                                                                                                                                    2006
U9  Albert Uster                                                                                                                                                                                      Sanctionned 
U9  Lineberry                                                      ASW 20A                                                                                                                                     
UA  Harold W. Nichols                                                                                                                                                                                 Sanctionned 
UB  Springer Jones                                                                                                                                                                                             
UC  Grondal                                                        ASW 24                                                                                                                                      
UC  Harold Jost                                                                                                                                                                                                
UD  David Wetmore                                                  Standard Cirrus                                                                       Cumberland, MD                                        
UD  William Smith                                                                                                                                                                                              
UD  William T. Smith                                                                                                                                                                                  Sanctionned 
UE  Michael Baldwin                                                                                                                                                                                   Sanctionned 
UF  Brian G. Utley                                                 DG-800B/noWL                                                                          Bloomington, MN                              Sanctionned 
UFO Daniel L. Johnson                                              Ventus CM                                                                             Menomonie, WI                                         
UFO John Sullivan                                                  Ventus 2 cmx, Ventus 2CxM                                                                                                          Sanctionned 2007
UG  Bruce Stephens                                                 Gilbert, AZ                                                                                                                        Sanctionned 
UG  Jason Stephens                                                 Peagsus 101AP                                                                         Gilbert, AZ                                           
UH  Elizabeth J. Schwenkler, Henry M. Nixon, Jr.                   ASW-27                                                                                                                                      2007
UH  Henry M. Nixon, Jr.                                            ASW-27                                                                                Wayne, NJ                                    Sanctionned 
UHU Matthew Neal                                                                                                                                                                                      Sanctionned 
UI  Brian Resor                                                    Std Cirrus                                                                            Albuquerque, NM                              Sanctionned 2006
UJ  John G. Sinclair                                                                                                                                                                                  Sanctionned 
UK  Duncan G. Cumming                                                                                                                                                                                 Sanctionned 
UL  G.A. Hagemeister                                                                                                                                                                                  Sanctionned 
UM  David Michaud                                                  LS 6B                                                                                 NJ                                                    
UM  R. Stephen McGehee                                                                                                                                                                                Sanctionned 
UN  Michael S. Westbrook                                           SZD-55, SZD 55                                                                        Midlothian, TX                               Sanctionned 2005
UN  Phillip Edmonds                                                                                                                                                                                            
UO  Bahrenburg                                                     Ventus B                                                                                                                                    
UO  Donald R. Fair                                                                                                                                                                                    Sanctionned 
UP  James D. Martin                                                ASW 20A                                                                               KS                                           Sanctionned 
UQ  Peter English                                                                                                                                                                                     Sanctionned 
UR  Robert Little                                                                                                                                                                                              
US  Jim Wiehr                                                      ASW 19                                                                                NM                                                    
US  Stephen Sovis                                                  ASW-20C                                                                               Marblehead, MA                               Sanctionned 2007
US  Thomas Kuhfeld                                                 PW-5 Smyk                                                                                                                                   
USA James Culp                                                     ASW-20C                                                                               Alachua, FL                                           
USN Paul Quinn                                                                                                                                                                                        Sanctionned 
UT  Jack Wyman                                                     Schuebelle, SZD Diana                                                                                                              Sanctionned 
UU  Robert Nye                                                     Ventus 2c                                                                             Minden, NV                                   Sanctionned 
UV  Jonathan Hughes                                                                                                                                                                                   Sanctionned 
UV  Michael Mulcahy                                                                                                                                                                                            
UW  W. S. Tittle                                                                                                                                                                                               
UX  Bob Gladics                                                                                                                                                                                                
UX  Brian Resor                                                                                                                                                                                       Sanctionned 
UY  Laurence Armi                                                                                                                                                                                     Sanctionned 
UZ  Parks                                                          LS 6C                                                                                                                                       
UZ  Ronald K. Ferguson                                             Ephrata, WA                                                                                                                        Sanctionned 
V   Douglas Cline                                                                                                                                                                                     Sanctionned 
V   Robert Imsande                                                                                                                                                                                             
V1  Frank P. Allen                                                                                                                                                                                    Sanctionned 
V1  Herold                                                         SZD 42-1                                                                                                                                    
V1  Spencer Pratt                                                                                                                                                                                              
V11 Ron Ridenour                                                   Twin Astir                                                                                                                                  
V2  Randall W. Hollenberg                                          LS-8-18                                                                               Houston, TX                                  Sanctionned 2007
V3  Charles Burns                                                                                                                                                                                              
V3  Robert Dunning                                                                                                                                                                                    Sanctionned 
V4  B. Merrill                                                                                                                                                                                                 
V4  Wiktor Kozlik                                                                                                                                                                                     Sanctionned 
V5  Donald L. Coroneos                                                                                                                                                                                Sanctionned 
V6  Boyce                                                          ASW 19B                                                                                                                                     
V6  Brian F. Case                                                  HP-16T                                                                                Nampa, ID                                    Sanctionned 
V7  Gerald Mercer                                                                                                                                                                                              
V7  Steve Corlew                                                                                                                                                                                      Sanctionned 
V8  Donald Briggs, Jr                                                                                                                                                                                          
V9  David McGaughey                                                                                                                                                                                   Sanctionned 
V9  Doug Houston and Steve Hopkins                                 LS 3                                                                                  Owl Canyon, CO                                        
V9  Price, Pearce                                                  ASK 21                                                                                                                                      
VA  Eric G. Liddell                                                DUO Discus                                                                            Cheyenne, WY                                          2007
VA  Richard Carr                                                   Pik 20D-78                                                                            Owl Canyon, CO                                        
VA  Stan Scott                                                     DUO Discus                                                                            Fort Collins, CO                             Sanctionned 
VB  Robert A. Whitehead                                            Discus 2B                                                                             Alexandria, VA                               Sanctionned 
VB  William Berle                                                  ASW 20                                                                                                                                      
VC  Eberhard F. Geyer                                              Cirrus                                                                                                                             Sanctionned 
VC  Tom Shipp                                                      Cirrus                                                                                                                                      
VD  Horst Haneke                                                                                                                                                                                               
VE  Keith A. Fleming                                               Discus CS                                                                             Boerne Stage Airport, TX                     Sanctionned 
VE  Michael Fontenot                                                                                                                                                                                           
VF  Gregory J. Madigan                                                                                                                                                                                Sanctionned 
VG  Gerry Bell                                                     Pegasus                                                                                                                                     
VG  John C. Harrison                                                                                                                                                                                  Sanctionned 
VH  Clayton J. Thomas                                              LS-3A                                                                                 Parker, CO                                            
VH  Vern J. Hendershott                                                                                                                                                                               Sanctionned 
VH  Clayton J. Thomas, Vit Hradecky                                LAK-17AT, ASW-24                                                                                                                            2007
VH  Vernon Ray Hutchinson                                          Ventus B                                                                                                                           Sanctionned 2006
VI  Victor L. Peres                                                                                                                                                                                   Sanctionned 
VJ  Bay Area Soaring Associates                                                                                                                                                                       Sanctionned 
VK  John G.B. Daniell                                              DG 300                                                                                Sugarbush Soaring Warren-Sugarbush Arpt., VT Sanctionned 
VK  Wiktor Kozlik                                                  LS-8t, LS-8T-18                                                                       Reno, NV                                              2005
VL  Robert H. Clack                                                ASW 19B                                                                                                                            Sanctionned 
VL  Vic Lambert                                                    DG 800S                                                                               Midlothian, TX
VM  Michael Pfleger                                                                                                                                                                                   Sanctionned 
VM  Vince Miller                                                   Pegasus 101A                                                                          Seattle/Ephrata, WA                                   
VN  Jon Heckendorf                                                                                                                                                                                             
VN  Thomas Hubbard                                                 Discus 2B                                                                             Carmel, CA                                   Sanctionned 2006
VNE Scott Elhardt                                                                                                                                                                                     Sanctionned 
VO  P.L. McWhorter                                                                                                                                                                                    Sanctionned 
VOL Brian Xander                                                                                                                                                                                      Sanctionned 
VOL Drew Landman                                                                                                                                                                                               
VP  Gregory J. McDowell                                                                                                                                                                               Sanctionned 
VQ  John D. Gerth                                                                                                                                                                                     Sanctionned 
VR  Gregg Leslie                                                   Libelle H301                                                                                                                                
VR  Richard S. Stevens                                                                                                                                                                                Sanctionned 
VRH Vernon Ray Hutchinson                                                                                                                                                                             Sanctionned 
VS  Eric Niedrauer                                                                                                                                                                                    Sanctionned 
VT  Brad Hayes                                                                                                                                                                                        Sanctionned 
VT  John Bierens                                                                                                                                                                                               
VU  Ted Beckwith, Jr.                                                                                                                                                                                 Sanctionned 
VV  Rhys R. Williams                                                                                                                                                                                  Sanctionned 
VV  Schaefer                                                       Salto                                                                                 Austin, TX                                            
VVV John C. Seymour                                                                                                                                                                                   Sanctionned 
VW  Andrew Ainslie                                                 SZD 55                                                                                Dallas, TX                                            
VW  Daniel Hansburg                                                                                                                                                                                   Sanctionned 
VX  Ronald C. Stoner                                                                                                                                                                                  Sanctionned 
VX  Stewart De La Hunt                                             H-201 Std Lib                                                                         Spokane, WA                                           2005
VY  Craig Bryan                                                                                                                                                                                                
VY  James D. Pitcher                                                                                                                                                                                  Sanctionned 
VZ  Dereesa Purtell-Reid                                                                                                                                                                              Sanctionned 
W   Jeffrey L. Edgell                                                                                                                                                                                 Sanctionned 
W   Timothy A. Taylor, Orion Kingman                               Ventus B, Nimbus 3                                                                                                                          2006
W1  Woody Woodward                                                                                                                                                                                    Sanctionned 
W2  Neil Green                                                                                                                                                                                                 
W2  Thomas Saunders                                                                                                                                                                                   Sanctionned 
W3  Gillette 'Tim' Welles                                          Ventus 2Bx                                                                            Horseheads, NY                               Sanctionned 2007
W4  Debbie Beuttler                                                LS 4A                                                                                                                                       
W4  Jay Moreland, Lee Steorts                                      Libelle 301                                                                           UT                                                    
W4  Lee D. Steorts                                                                                                                                                                                    Sanctionned 
W5  Al Mullarney                                                   Libelle 201                                                                           CA                                                    
W5  George M. Lessard                                                                                                                                                                                 Sanctionned 
W6  James H. Henderson                                                                                                                                                                                Sanctionned 
W7  Thomas Liethen                                                                                                                                                                                             
W8  Ray D. Lovinggood                                              LS-1D                                                                                 Harnett County, NC                           Sanctionned 2007
W9  John W. Nielsen                                                                                                                                                                                   Sanctionned 
WA  Michael Stringfellow                                           Discus 2B                                                                                                                          Sanctionned 2007
WAY Tony Way                                                                                                                                                                                          Sanctionned 
WAZ Steve Wasilowski                                                                                                                                                                                  Sanctionned 
WB  Robert N. Whittemore                                                                                                                                                                              Sanctionned 
WB  Wallace D. Berry, Jr.                                          H-301 Libelle                                                                                                                               2007
WBL Bill Lewis                                                                                                                                                                                        Sanctionned 
WBY Matt Michael                                                   IS-28B2                                                                                                                            Sanctionned 2005
WC  Martin Johnson                                                                                                                                                                                    Sanctionned 
WC1 David Senn                                                                                                                                                                                                 
WC1 Harry V. Senn                                                                                                                                                                                     Sanctionned 
WD  Richard O'Neal                                                                                                                                                                                             
WD  Wayne Dawson                                                                                                                                                                                      Sanctionned 
WDM William D. Mulkins                                                                                                                                                                                Sanctionned 
WE  Jon Berndsen                                                   PW5                                                                                   Atlanta, GA                                  Sanctionned 
WE  William P. Elliott                                             ASW-27                                                                                Huntsville, AL                                        2007
WG  Gary Nelson                                                    Open Cirrus                                                                           Hartford, WI                                          
WG  Michael S. Koerner                                                                                                                                                                                Sanctionned 
WG  William Geiger                                                 Discus 2b                                                                                                                                   2006
WGN William G. Nutting                                                                                                                                                                                Sanctionned 
WH  Todd Wepfer Pattist                                            Ventus C                                                                              Middlefield, CT                                       
WI  John R. Cheadle, Jr.                                                                                                                                                                              Sanctionned 
WJ  James Walsh                                                    Ventus 2CM                                                                                                                                  
WJ  Jim Walsh                                                      Ventus 2CM                                                                                                                         Sanctionned 2007
WJ  William Betts                                                                                                                                                                                              
WK  Dieter Loeper                                                  ASH 25                                                                                Carefree, AZ                                          
WK  Rudolph Kunda                                                  ASW 27                                                                                                                                      
WK  Woodson K. Woods                                                                                                                                                                                  Sanctionned 
WL  Wayne Lewis                                                                                                                                                                                                
WLE William L. Evelyn                                                                                                                                                                                 Sanctionned 
WLF Peter P. Pryor                                                 SZD 48-3                                                                              Southern CA                                  Sanctionned 
WM  Michael Higgins                                                Discus 2B                                                                                                                                   2007
WM  Will Reisman                                                                                                                                                                                      Sanctionned 
WM1 John Duprey                                                    Std Jantar 1                                                                          Chicago, IL                                           
WN  Larry D. Knauer                                                                                                                                                                                   Sanctionned 
WO  Carmen Kramer                                                                                                                                                                                     Sanctionned 
WO  Pat Wetzel                                                                                                                                                                                                 
WOO Kenneth Woosley                                                LS 3A                                                                                 CO                                                    
WOW Jason Garver                                                                                                                                                                                               
WP  William P. Clarke                                              LS-6A                                                                                                                              Sanctionned 2007
WPS Joseph Simpson                                                                                                                                                                                             
WQ  Charles L. Blair                                                                                                                                                                                  Sanctionned 
WR  William H. Ruehle                                              ASW-27B                                                                                                                            Sanctionned 2007
WS  David Wren                                                                                                                                                                                        Sanctionned 
WT  Peter C. King                                                                                                                                                                                     Sanctionned 
WTF Gerry Whitson                                                                                                                                                                                     Sanctionned 
WU  Ralph Woodward, Jr.                                            Nimbus 3DM                                                                            Aspen, CO                                    Sanctionned 
WV  Craig Bendorf                                                                                                                                                                                     Sanctionned 
WV  Marc Silverman                                                 DG 300                                                                                Tehachapi, CA                                         
WW  Everett S. Williston                                           Std Libelle                                                                                                                        Sanctionned 
WW1 Gerry Kiefer                                                                                                                                                                                      Sanctionned 
WWW Walter Wheeler                                                                                                                                                                                             
WX  Walter A. Rogers                                               Discus 2A                                                                             Palmdale, CA                                 Sanctionned 2007
WY  Crofton B. Wilson                                                                                                                                                                                 Sanctionned 
WY  William Malpas                                                                                                                                                                                             
WY7 Hugh Milne                                                                                                                                                                                        Sanctionned 
WZ  James Dodson                                                                                                                                                                                               
X   Carl H. Koenig                                                                                                                                                                                    Sanctionned 
X   Edward Crawley                                                 ASW-20                                                                                Cambridge, MA                                         
X   Eric Greenwell                                                 L 13                                                                                                                                        
X   John F. Good                                                   Discus 2A                                                                             Mill Creek, PA                                        
X   John Hansman                                                   ASW-20                                                                                Cambridge, MA                                         
X1  Herbert F. Imhoff, Jr.                                                                                                                                                                            Sanctionned 
X1  Robert Louch                                                                                                                                                                                               
X2  Jim Henry                                                                                                                                                                                         Sanctionned 
X2  Samuel Clipp                                                                                                                                                                                               
X3  Allen                                                          Astir CS                                                                                                                                    
X3  G. Frank Paynter                                               LS-4, G-102 Astir                                                                                                                           2006
X3  Kenneth D. Short                                                                                                                                                                                  Sanctionned 
X3  William Musolf                                                                                                                                                                                             
X4  Joseph J. Kovecses                                                                                                                                                                                Sanctionned 
X5  Malcolm Morrison                                               ASW-15A                                                                               Howard, PA                                   Sanctionned 2006
X5  Mc Vey Graham                                                                                                                                                                                              
X6  Michael and Carmen Waters                                      ASW 19                                                                                                                                      
X7  John H. Mansfield                                                                                                                                                                                 Sanctionned 
X8  George Najarian                                                                                                                                                                                            
X8  Tim Donovan                                                    LS-6B                                                                                 Claremont, NH                                Sanctionned 2007
X9  Robert Ham                                                                                                                                                                                        Sanctionned 
XA  Edward Crawley                                                 ASW-27                                                                                                                             Sanctionned 2005
XB  Rolf R. Beyer                                                                                                                                                                                     Sanctionned 
XC  Fred Huenl                                                     LS-8                                                                                  Northville, MI                               Sanctionned 
XC  Sean P. Murphy                                                 Ventus 2B                                                                             Elmira, NY                                            
XC  Sean P. Murphy, Fred Huenl                                     Ventus 2B, LS-8                                                                                                                             2007
XC1 Sean P. Murphy                                                                                                                                                                                    Sanctionned 
XD  Fin Tomlinson                                                                                                                                                                                              
XD  Greg Arnold                                                    Discus A                                                                              Santa Ynez, CA                                        
XD  Gregory Arnold                                                                                                                                                                                    Sanctionned 
XD4 John Hansman                                                                                                                                                                                      Sanctionned 
XE  Charles Leu                                                                                                                                                                                                
XE  Todd Wichman                                                   Discus 2B                                                                                                                          Sanctionned 2007
XF  James Oglesby                                                                                                                                                                                              
XF  James W. Oglesby                                                                                                                                                                                  Sanctionned 
XG  Jerzy Szemplinski                                              SZD-55-1                                                                                                                                    2007
XG  John A. Schirra                                                                                                                                                                                   Sanctionned 
XG  John Dean                                                                                                                                                                                                  
XH  Michael Anderson                                                                                                                                                                                  Sanctionned 
XH  Mike Thompson                                                  HP 14                                                                                                                                       
XH  Wayne Schmitt                                                                                                                                                                                              
XI  Jeff Baird                                                                                                                                                                                        Sanctionned 
XI  Jeff G. Baird                                                  LAK-17A                                                                               Carrollton, TX                                        2007
XJ  John Cotter                                                    Discus                                                                                A                                                     
XJ  John J. Cotter, III                                            DG-300, Discus A                                                                                                                   Sanctionned 2007
XJH John W. Hickey                                                                                                                                                                                    Sanctionned 
XK  Ken R. Roland                                                                                                                                                                                     Sanctionned 
XK  Ken Roland                                                     Standard Libelle H-201B                                                               Lawrenceville, IL                                     
XL  Erik Larson                                                                                                                                                                                       Sanctionned 
XLT John E. Schaffer                                               DG-300                                                                                                                             Sanctionned 
XM  Michael F. Smith                                               Ventus 2B, LS-8-18                                                                    Fairfield, PA                                Sanctionned 2007
XN  Bruce Fox                                                                                                                                                                                                  
XO  Doyle Nielsen                                                                                                                                                                                     Sanctionned 
XO  Howard Sinclair                                                Phoebus C                                                                             Springwood, VA                                        
XP  Joseph Schwager                                                                                                                                                                                            
XP  Uwe Kleinhempel                                                                                                                                                                                   Sanctionned 
XPT Reggie Jones                                                   LS-3A                                                                                                                              Sanctionned 2006
XR  Albert C. Heath                                                                                                                                                                                   Sanctionned 
XR  Albert Heath                                                                                                                                                                                               
XR  Phil Petmecky                                                  Grob 103                                                                              Houston, TX, Houston, TX                              
XS  Don Ingraham                                                                                                                                                                                      Sanctionned 
XS  Don Ingraham, Nicholas Kennedy                                 G-103A Twin I, ASW-20A                                                                                                                      2007
XS  Jim Hardy                                                      Discus CS                                                                             Marfa, TX                                             
XS  Nicholas Kennedy                                               ASW-20                                                                                Ophir, CO                                             
XT  Peter Papadopolous                                                                                                                                                                                Sanctionned 
XU  Daryl Lavigne                                                                                                                                                                                     Sanctionned 
XU  Lauer                                                          LS 7-WL                                                                                                                                     
XV  William Edwards, Jr.                                                                                                                                                                                       
XW  K.C. Alexander                                                 PIK-20D                                                                               Sugar Hill, GA                                        
XW  Kenton C. Alexander                                                                                                                                                                               Sanctionned 
XX  George B. Moffat, Jr                                                                                                                                                                              Sanctionned 
XX  George B. Moffat, Jr.                                          Discus 2B                                                                             Marion, MA                                            2007
XXX Scott A. Jenkins                                                                                                                                                                                  Sanctionned 
XXX Scott Jenkins                                                                                                                                                                                              
XY  LeRoy Mink                                                                                                                                                                                                 
XY  LeRoy W. Mink                                                                                                                                                                                     Sanctionned 
XZ  David Howe                                                     LS 4                                                                                                                                        
XZ  David M. Howe                                                                                                                                                                                     Sanctionned 
XZ  Harry Peters                                                   DG 202/17                                                                             B.C., Canada/Ephrata, WA                              
XZ  Martin Dennis                                                  DG-202/15-17                                                                          Vancouver, BC, Canada                                 2007
XZ  Robert Backer                                                  ASW 17                                                                                Warner Springs, CA                                    
Y   Philip C. Ecklund                                              Discus 2B                                                                             Boulder, CO                                  Sanctionned 2007
Y1  William A. Nockles                                             206 Hornet C, 206 Hornet, Hornet C                                                    Lincoln, MA                                  Sanctionned 2007
Y2  Philip E. Thorndyke                                                                                                                                                                               Sanctionned 
Y2  Philip Thorndyke                                                                                                                                                                                           
Y2K Gary W. Fink                                                                                                                                                                                      Sanctionned 
Y3  Helmut Gebenus                                                 ASW 20                                                                                B.C., Canada/Ephrata, WA                              
Y3  Rick Anderson                                                                                                                                                                                              
Y3  Rick G. Anderson                                                                                                                                                                                  Sanctionned 
Y4  Mary Andrews                                                                                                                                                                                               
Y5  Bruce Dyson                                                    Discus B                                                                                                                                    
Y5  Bruce E. Dyson                                                                                                                                                                                    Sanctionned 
Y5  Robert Salvo                                                   Discus                                                                                                                                      
Y6  Marvin Duncan                                                  Discus 2B                                                                             Marblehead, MA                               Sanctionned 
Y7  L. Eilbacher                                                                                                                                                                                               
Y7  L.E. Eilbacher                                                                                                                                                                                    Sanctionned 
Y7  Robert Herndon                                                 Concept 70                                                                            Denver, CO                                            
Y7  Tomasz Rogacki                                                 SZD-41A Janta                                                                                                                               2006
Y8  James Dwyer                                                                                                                                                                                                
Y8  James L. Dwyer                                                                                                                                                                                    Sanctionned 
Y88 Larry Mitchiner                                                                                                                                                                                   Sanctionned 
Y9  Richard Stutler                                                                                                                                                                                            
YA  Dennis Galotti                                                                                                                                                                                             
YA  Richard V. Smith                                                                                                                                                                                  Sanctionned 
YB  Jason Albert Gregg                                                                                                                                                                                Sanctionned 
YB  Jason Gregg                                                    ASW 24E, ASW 22                                                                       Jacksonville, FL                                      
YB  Paul Cordell                                                   Nimbus 3D                                                                                                                                   2007
YC  Charles M. Yeates                                              PW-6u                                                                                 Halifax, Canada                              Sanctionned 2005
YC  Charles Yeates                                                 PW5                                                                                                                                         
YD  Richard M. Strang                                                                                                                                                                                 Sanctionned 
YE  John Halcrow                                                                                                                                                                                               
YE  Larry L. Roberts                                               ASW-27                                                                                                                             Sanctionned 2007
YF  Kenneth L. Jacobs                                              Ventus                                                                                TX                                           Sanctionned 
YG  Michael J. Newman                                              LS-8                                                                                  Brookline, MA                                Sanctionned 2007
YH  Edward A. Connell                                                                                                                                                                                 Sanctionned 
YH  Torrey Williams                                                                                                                                                                                            
YI  Bruce Patton                                                                                                                                                                                      Sanctionned 
YI  C. Pittman                                                                                                                                                                                                 
YJ  Ernest Griffanti                                                                                                                                                                                           
YK  Werner Beier                                                                                                                                                                                               
YL  La Vern St. Clair                                                                                                                                                                                 Sanctionned 
YL  William St. Clair                                                                                                                                                                                          
YM  William Lewis                                                                                                                                                                                     Sanctionned 
YN  William H. Brine, III                                          ASW-28                                                                                Hopkinton, MA                                Sanctionned 2005
YO  David R. Nadler                                                Ventus 2CM, Antares 20E, RHJ 8                                                        Acton, MA                                    Sanctionned 2007
YP  John R. Slifer, Jr                                                                                                                                                                                Sanctionned 
YP  John Slifer, Jr                                                                                                                                                                                            
YQ  John F. Good                                                                                                                                                                                      Sanctionned 
YQ  John Good                                                                                                                                                                                                  
YR  Andrew F. Gordon                                                                                                                                                                                  Sanctionned 
YS  William Doerr                                                                                                                                                                                              
YS  William W. Doerr                                                                                                                                                                                  Sanctionned 
YT  Lawrence Calley                                                                                                                                                                                            
YU  Jim Nick                                                                                                                                                                                          Sanctionned 
YV  John Wastvedt                                                  LS 6                                                                                  MN                                                    
YV  William C. Sproull                                                                                                                                                                                Sanctionned 
YV  William Sproull                                                                                                                                                                                            
YW  C. Bourget                                                                                                                                                                                                 
YW  James Swanson                                                                                                                                                                                     Sanctionned 
YX  Thomas Daniel                                                                                                                                                                                              
YX  Thomas E. Daniel                                                                                                                                                                                  Sanctionned 
YY  Elemer Katinszky                                                                                                                                                                                           
YY  Richard Bardouski                                                                                                                                                                                 Sanctionned 
YYY Harold A. Katinszky                                                                                                                                                                               Sanctionned 
YYY Harold Katinszky                                                                                                                                                                                           
YYZ Michael Deleo                                                                                                                                                                                     Sanctionned 
YZ  David Agneta                                                                                                                                                                                               
YZ  Edward Winchester                                              Standard Cirrus                                                                       Saratoga Springs, NY                                  
YZ  Michael Higgins                                                                                                                                                                                   Sanctionned 
Z   William G. Hill, III                                           Discus 2B                                                                             Cedar Crest, NM                              Sanctionned 2007
Z01 Texas Soaring Association                                                                                                                                                                         Sanctionned 
ZP  Gunther Hansele  DG-202 el Mirage                                                                                                                                                                                  Sanctionned 
Z   George Applebay                                                                                                                                                                                   Sanctionned 
Z2  Chet Meyerson                                                  PW-5                                                                                  Duluth, GA                                            
Z2  Michael T. Poe                                                                                                                                                                                    Sanctionned 
Z3  David E. Seymour                                               ASW-19B                                                                               Evergreen, CO                                Sanctionned 
Z3  Flight Resources                                                                                                                                                                                           
Z4  Carl Redlin                                                                                                                                                                                                
Z4  John K. Bradford                                                                                                                                                                                  Sanctionned 
Z5  Steve Bralla                                                                                                                                                                                      Sanctionned 
Z6  Mike Anderson                                                                                                                                                                                              
Z7  Troy Welch                                                                                                                                                                                        Sanctionned 
Z8  David Paul                                                                                                                                                                                                 
Z8  Gerry Bell                                                                                                                                                                                        Sanctionned 
Z8  Ryan S. Vihlen                                                 Libelle                                                                                                                                     2005
ZA  Ronald William Clarke                                          Ventus 2C-18m                                                                         Indianapolis, IN                             Sanctionned 2007
ZA2 Chris Carpenter and Mike Warren                                LS 6A                                                                                                                                       
ZA2 Michael Warren                                                                                                                                                                                    Sanctionned 
ZAP George D. Sciss                                                                                                                                                                                   Sanctionned 
ZAP George Sciss                                                                                                                                                                                               
ZB  Mike Ballard                                                                                                                                                                                               
ZB  R. Michael Ballard                                                                                                                                                                                Sanctionned 
ZC  Clyde E. Reeves                                                                                                                                                                                   Sanctionned 
ZC  Larry Minch                                                                                                                                                                                                
ZD  Robert Wallach                                                 DG-800a                                                                               Seattle, WA                                  Sanctionned 2007
ZD  Ruth Stevens                                                                                                                                                                                               
ZD1 Stephen A. Michalik                                                                                                                                                                               Sanctionned 
ZE  Cambridge Aero Instruments                                                                                                                                                                        Sanctionned 
ZEN David Dash                                                                                                                                                                                                 
ZF  Edward Fredkin                                                                                                                                                                                    Sanctionned 
ZG  Dean Ginther                                                                                                                                                                                               
ZG  Don Stewart                                                                                                                                                                                       Sanctionned 
ZG  Gyula Cserfoi                                                  Mini-Nimbus B                                                                         Vancouver, WA                                         2007
ZH  David Williams                                                                                                                                                                                             
ZI  Marion I. Barritt                                                                                                                                                                                 Sanctionned 
ZIA Constance A. Buenafe                                                                                                                                                                              Sanctionned 
ZJ  Jerry Zieba                                                    SZD-56-1 Diana 2                                                                      Niles, IL                                    Sanctionned 2006
ZK  Max Karst                                                      Pik 20B                                                                               Seattle/Ephrata, WA                                   
ZL  Blake Miller                                                                                                                                                                                      Sanctionned 
ZL  David Leonard                                                  ASW-27B                                                                               Parker, CO                                            2007
ZL  Robert Wilson                                                                                                                                                                                              
ZM  James DeRubeis                                                 Phoebus B1                                                                                                                                  2007
ZM  Mark H. Morton                                                 Phoebus                                                                               Alpharetta, GA                               Sanctionned 
ZN  Terry L. Little                                                                                                                                                                                   Sanctionned 
ZNZ David Zanze                                                                                                                                                                                       Sanctionned 
ZO  Stan Nelson                                                    Ventus CM, ASH 25                                                                                                                           
ZP  Jack Greening, Jr.                                                                                                                                                                                Sanctionned 
ZQ  Donald H. Pollard                                              Ventus 2CXM                                                                           Winter Haven, FL                             Sanctionned 2007
ZR  James D. Dingess                                                                                                                                                                                  Sanctionned 
ZS  Laurance Bryson                                                                                                                                                                                            
ZS  Steven Leonard                                                 Zuni II, Glasflugel 604                                                               Wichita, KS                                           2007
ZT  Christopher G. Prince                                                                                                                                                                             Sanctionned 
ZT  Fred Blair                                                     Libelle H301-B                                                                        Beasley, TX                                           
ZT  Steven Coggins                                                 Libelle 301-B                                                                         Pasadena, TX                                          
ZU  Ken E. Ward                                                    LAK-12                                                                                Minden, NV                                   Sanctionned 
ZV  Bruce A. Conrad                                                Ventus 2B                                                                             Wilmington, DE                                        2005
ZV  Duane L. Sprague                                                                                                                                                                                  Sanctionned 
ZVC Gary Osoba                                                     Sigma                                                                                 Wichita, KS                                  Sanctionned 
ZW  Zygmunt Wirganowicz                                                                                                                                                                               Sanctionned 
ZX  Christian H. Klix                                              Std Cirrus                                                                            Seattle/Ephrata, WA                          Sanctionned 
ZY  Neal H. Olshan                                                 Xtreme HK36R Motorglider                                                              Scottsdale, AZ                               Sanctionned 
ZZ  Jim Carpenter                                                  Discus B                                                                              Ontario, Canada                                       
ZZ  John "Bumper" Morgan                                           S10 VT                                                                                                                                      
ZZ  Paul R. Corbett                                                                                                                                                                                   Sanctionned 
ZZ  Russell Perkins                                                Ventus CM                                                                                                                                   
ZZZ Gary W. Erkes                                                                                                                                                                                     Sanctionned