Pilot Ranking List for US contests for the 2016 Contest Year: Alphabetical

Sorted Alphabetically


The Pilot Ranking List shows each pilot's ranking score and the year and contest in which it was achieved, as well as a link to the score sheet. For each contest, a pilot whose final score is greater than zero receives a Pilot Ranking score which is (Contest Weighting Factor) * (Pilot's final score) / (Winner's final score)

The Contest Weighting Factor depends on the competition type and class. Since 2013 the following weights have been in effect.

Type/ClassContest Weighting Factor
Full Contest Three-Day Contest Two-Day Contest
FAI-class and Sports-class National competitions100   95   0
Regional FAI-class and Sports-class, and Championships (Seniors and 1-26)92    92   88

Team entries (applies to all Regional classes and Sport Nationals): receive a ranking score that applies to the team; individual members (maximum of four) of the team receive a ranking score equal to 75% of the team's ranking score.

A pilot's score on this list is the best Pilot Ranking score achieved in any of these contests within the previous three years, with extensions possible for approved contest officials. The ranking is used for determining contest entry qualification and preferential entry into contests that may be oversubscribed.

A numerically ordered listing is also available.

These listings are based on the SSA membership number of the pilot, and their attribution is not always unambiguous.   The score sheets frequently just say "Smith", or "Leonard", and there may well be errors in identifying the correct member of the clan.   The McX and MacX names may be mutilated as well.

Please help straighten things out, and send along any corrections.

A, B, C, D, E, F, G, H, I, J, K, L, M, N, O, P, R, S, T, U, V, W, Y, Z
Place                                                                                            Score   Year Contest

 441 Abbott, David                                                                              44.07493 2014 Region 6 South Sports Class
 418 Acee, Moses J.                                                                             51.34455 2013 Sport & Club Class National Championships Sports
 319 Acee, Moses J. & Smith, Leigh                                                              68.45940 2013 Sport & Club Class National Championships Sports
  48 Acree, Randy                                                                               92.00000 2014 Region 9 Standard Class
 464 Adams, Gary                                                                                39.13347 2013 Region 6 South Sports Class
 369 Ainslie, Andrew                                                                            59.42062 2015 Region 2 18 Meter Class
 268 Akerley, Mark                                                                              74.78586 2013 Region 6 South Sports Class
 112 Alexander, Peter T.                                                                        90.29591 2015 18 Meter, Open and US Club Class Nationals
 302 Alton, Jim                                                                                 69.95472 2015 Region 11 Soar Truckee Combined FAI Class
 409 Amig, Matthew, Maj. & Knuths, Kristian & Bowshot, Robert Scott & Fotheringham, Alexander   53.35961 2013 AirSailing Sports Class
 216 Anderson, Kevin R.                                                                         80.21993 2013 1-26 Championships
 123 Andrews, Richard John                                                                      89.31351 2015 Region 7 Sports Class
 328 Anisman, David                                                                             66.70620 2015 Region 11 Soar Truckee Combined FAI Class
 376 Armour, Michael                                                                            58.40463 2013 Region 9 Moriarty Sports Class
 483 Armour, Michael &                                                                          28.73497 2013 Open & 15M Nationals; R9 Sports
  48 Arndt, Steve                                                                               92.00000 2013 Super Regional Groveland, FL: 13.5 Meter A Class
 256 Arnold, Jason A.                                                                           75.71948 2014 Region V South Sports Class
  48 Arnold, Sarah Kelly                                                                        92.00000 2015 Region 5 South FAI Combined Class
  37 Ashcraft, Luke                                                                             94.65857 2014 15 Meter/Open Class Nationals
 245 Ashcroft, John P.                                                                          76.53781 2015 Region 2 North Sports Class
 324 Ashcroft, John P. & Hanson, William D.                                                     67.76646 2014 Region 2 North Sports Class
 243 Athuil, Phillip                                                                            76.70141 2013 Open & 15M Nationals; R9 Sports

 257 Baird, Jeff G.                                                                             75.66831 2015 Region 10S FAI Combined Class
 401 Baker, Daniel L.                                                                           54.56710 2014 Region 2 North Sports Class
 430 Baldwin, Harry L.                                                                          49.11340 2013 1-26 Championships
 358 Baldwin, J. Rand                                                                           61.25818 2013 2013 Standard Class National Championship
 427 Bamberg, Michael                                                                           49.39440 2015 Region 8 Championships 15 Meter Class
 343 Banarhall, John                                                                            63.14352 2015 Region 2 15 Meter FAI Handicapped Class
 507 Banarhall, John & Kelley, Thomas E.                                                        14.93754 2013 Sport & Club Class National Championships Sports
 281 Banks, Howard A.                                                                           72.79327 2013 Region 9 Moriarty 15 Meter Class
 332 Banks, Howard A. & Grant, Martin                                                           66.39959 2014 FAI 18-Meter/Open Class Sports
 345 Bargainnier, David R.                                                                      62.77083 2015 Region 2 15 Meter FAI Handicapped Class
 475 Barkow, Thomas A.                                                                          34.16736 2015 1-26 Championships
 494 Barry, Colin                                                                               21.61963 2014 Region 9 Standard Class
 185 Bearden, Chip                                                                              83.11927 2015 Standard and 15 Meter Nationals
 458 Bell, Don J.                                                                               40.65988 2014 Region 5 North Open Class
 521 Bell, Don J. & Simmons, Al                                                                  3.25067 2015 Region 5 North Open Class
 449 Bell, Kenneth F.                                                                           42.49153 2013 Region V South Sports Class
 234 Bennet, Nico                                                                               78.47059 2014 Region 5 North Sports Class
 186 Bennet, Nico & Gaisford, Phillip Anthony                                                   83.03060 2015 Seniors Soaring Championship
 135 Bennet, Nico & Good, John F.                                                               88.25665 2014 Region 2 Sports Class
  41 Berry, Wallace D., Jr.                                                                     93.25995 2014 Sports Class Nationals US Club
 258 Betzoldt, Glenn                                                                            75.63336 2014 Region 5 East 15 Meter Combined Class
 325 Bird, Brian A.                                                                             67.72636 2014 Region 10 North Low Performance Class
 173 Birecki, Henryk                                                                            84.22123 2013 AirSailing Sports Class
 254 Blackburn, Andy                                                                            76.00911 2014 15 Meter/Open Class Nationals
 174 Blanchi, Christophe                                                                        84.15755 2013 Region 4 North FAI Handicapped Class
 416 Bluedorn, C. Britton                                                                       51.66004 2014 Region 9 North Combined 15M and Standard Class
 510 Bodin, Taylor                                                                              10.79915 2015 Air Sailing Sports Class Contest
 508 Bodin, Taylor & Stank, Joseph Q.                                                           14.39887 2015 Air Sailing Sports Class Contest
 213 Boerner, Raul D.                                                                           80.40621 2013 Region 9 Moriarty Sports Class
 421 Bogdanovich, Pedja                                                                         51.07034 2013 Open & 15M Nationals; R9 Sports 15 Meter
 374 Bojack, John G., Jr.                                                                       58.57260 2014 Region 5 East 18 Meter Class
 153 Bonniere, D.                                                                               86.59702 2013 Region 5 North 18 Meter Class
 138 Boone, Jerry                                                                               88.00000 2014 Region 10 North Low Performance Class
 326 Bourgeois, Roy A.                                                                          67.09229 2013 18 Meter Nationals 2013
 514 Bowman, Hal                                                                                 8.08012 2013 Region V South Sports Class
 479 Bowshot, Robert Scott                                                                      32.53242 2014 Region 9 Sports Class
 409 Bowshot, Robert Scott & Amig, Matthew, Maj. & Knuths, Kristian & Fotheringham, Alexander   53.35961 2013 AirSailing Sports Class
 279 Brack, Joseph J.                                                                           72.95133 2013 Region 9 Moriarty Sports Class
 184 Brayer, Andrew                                                                             83.14987 2014 Sports Class Nationals US Club
 452 Brian, Ross                                                                                41.95323 2015 Air Sailing Sports Class Contest
 391 Brian, Ross & Sauder, Gregory & Smith, Anthony & Erdie, Joseph                             55.93764 2015 Air Sailing Sports Class Contest
 264 Briggs, Paul                                                                               75.09151 2013 Region 9 Moriarty 15 Meter Class
 180 Brooks, Michael                                                                            83.57324 2014 Sports Class Nationals US Club
 412 Bruegmann, Malte                                                                           52.21884 2013 Region 10 South Sports Class
 151 Buchanan, Roger N.                                                                         86.76959 2015 18 Meter, Open and US Club Class Nationals
 361 Burns, Andrew                                                                              60.61199 2013 AirSailing Sports Class
 443 Burns, Andrew & Heaphy, David                                                              43.90634 2013 Region 9 Moriarty Sports Class
 355 Burton, A. W.                                                                              61.48099 2013 13.5 Meter Super Regional Sports Class
 497 Bush, Dale L.                                                                              20.59920 2015 18 Meter, Open and US Club Class Nationals
  48 Bush, Lane                                                                                 92.00000 2015 Region 5 North Sports Class
   1 Butler, Richard W.                                                                        100.00000 2015 18 Meter, Open and US Club Class Nationals

  48 Caldwell, Robert                                                                           92.00000 2014 Region 9 North 18 Meter Class
 350 Campbell, Joseph P.                                                                        62.01012 2015 Air Sailing Sports Class Contest
 158 Cannon, Walter B.                                                                          85.90802 2015 Region 8 Championships Standard Class
 354 Carlyle, John M.                                                                           61.59954 2015 Region 2 15 Meter FAI Handicapped Class
 265 Carter, Gary E.                                                                            75.06718 2014 Region 5 North FAI 15M/Std Class
  48 Case, Brian F.                                                                             92.00000 2015 Region 8 Championships Sports Class
 334 Chouinard, Lou                                                                             66.22133 2014 Region 10 North Low Performance Class
 274 Ciesielski, Tomasz                                                                         73.43541 2013 Region 9 Moriarty Sports Class
  19 Clark, Robin                                                                               97.68772 2015 18 Meter, Open and US Club Class Nationals
 382 Clarke, Ronald William                                                                     57.90603 2015 Region 7 Sports Class
 251 Clarke, Ronald William & Jaeger, Barry E.                                                  76.34863 2013 Senior Contest
 465 Cleveland, David                                                                           38.97320 2014 Region 9 North Sports Class
  27 Cochrane, John H.                                                                          96.74875 2013 Open & 15M Nationals; R9 Sports 15 Meter
 132 Coggins, David L.                                                                          88.41202 2013 Open & 15M Nationals; R9 Sports
 145 Colacevich, Sergio                                                                         87.29182 2013 Region 11 Soar Truckee FAI Combined Class
 388 Cole, David M.                                                                             56.57268 2013 Region 5 North Standard Class
 344 Cole, William W.                                                                           62.78144 2014 Region 5 North Sports Class
 126 Condon, Tony                                                                               89.11970 2013 Region 9 Moriarty Sports Class
 336 Cook, Daniel                                                                               66.11461 2014 FAI 18-Meter/Open Class Sports
 215 Cook, Robert E.                                                                            80.39393 2014 Region 2 North Bus Class
 371 Cook, Robert E. & Kubrak, Boris                                                            59.18924 2015 Region 2 North Sports Class
 200 Cotter, John J., III                                                                       81.21961 2014 Region 6 South Sports Class
 262 Coucke, David                                                                              75.25000 2014 Region 10 South Sports Class
 392 Cramer, James                                                                              55.39986 2014 Region 2 North Sports Class
 127 Cramer, Warren                                                                             89.01636 2014 Region 2 North Bus Class
 407 Crawford, Alasdair                                                                         53.87025 2015 Region 2 North Sports Class
 408 Crawford, Alasdair & Striedieck, Karl H.                                                   53.84231 2014 Region 2 North Bus Class
 162 Cserfoi, Gyula                                                                             85.40402 2015 Region 8 Championships Sports Class
 117 Culbertson, Rick                                                                           89.77211 2013 Region 9 Moriarty 15 Meter Class
  48 Culpepper, Mark                                                                            92.00000 2014 Region V South Sports Class
  97 Cumiford, James H., Jr.                                                                    91.55442 2013 Region 9 Moriarty 15 Meter Class

 201 Darke, Jim                                                                                 81.17991 2013 AirSailing Sports Class
 247 de Baghy, Andre                                                                            76.42551 2014 Sports Class Nationals Modern
  45 Deane, Peter                                                                               92.34212 2015 18 Meter, Open and US Club Class Nationals
 383 Deas, Jason                                                                                57.61422 2013 Open & 15M Nationals; R9 Sports
 383 Deas, Jason & Gagen, William T. & Lackey, Curtis & Pagano, Benjamin                        57.61422 2013 Open Q 15M Nationals; R9 Sports
 240 DeLeon, Robert                                                                             77.71610 2013 Region 10 South Sports Class
 267 Delp, Gregory E.                                                                           74.86275 2015 Region 2 Sports Class
  48 Dennis, Martin                                                                             92.00000 2014 FAI 18Meter/Open Class 18 Meter/Open
 189 Deutsch, Mitchell                                                                          82.70047 2014 Region V South FAI 15m/Std Class
 338 Dezzutti, John P.                                                                          65.99260 2015 Region 2 North Sports Class
 396 Dismukes, Robert K.                                                                        54.98168 2013 Region 11 North - Montague Sports Class
 223 Dixon, Thomas F.                                                                           79.21704 2014 FAI 18Meter/Open Class 18 Meter/Open
 420 Dobberfuhl, James P.                                                                       51.11111 2015 Region 8 Championships 15 Meter Class
 524 Donie, Rol                                                                                  1.61301 2013 Region 10 South Sports Class
 389 Dripps, Aaron                                                                              56.18390 2013 Region 9 Moriarty Sports Class
 266 Dripps, Aaron & Sill, Sarah                                                                74.91187 2013 Region 9 Moriarty Sports Class
 197 Drury, Bill John                                                                           81.92527 2015 Region 5 North Standard Class
 138 Dunning, Robert                                                                            88.00000 2014 Fairfield2014 Std Hcp
 417 Dyck, Daniel B.                                                                            51.60576 2015 Region 8 Championships Sports Class

 292 Earlywine, John K.                                                                         71.47203 2013 Senior Contest
 207 Eatman, Douglas P.                                                                         80.76744 2014 Region V South Sports Class
 496 Ebaugh, Bret                                                                               20.69525 2015 1-26 Championships
 209 Echeverry, Gonzalo, Jr.                                                                    80.67137 2014 Sports Class Nationals Modern
 432 Eichendorf, Roy                                                                            48.39040 2013 Region 8 Sports Class
 218 Eisenbeiss, Duane                                                                          79.95986 2014 Senior Soaring Contest
 452 Erdie, Joseph                                                                              41.95323 2015 Air Sailing Sports Class Contest
 391 Erdie, Joseph & Brian, Ross & Sauder, Gregory & Smith, Anthony                             55.93764 2015 Air Sailing Sports Class Contest
  48 Essex, Keith M.                                                                            92.00000 2015 Region 8 Championships Open Class
 270 Evans, Gary                                                                                74.55549 2013 Open & 15M Nationals; R9 Sports
  99 Eyler, Keith                                                                               91.42256 2015 Air Sailing Sports Class Contest

 316 Falbaum, Hartley L.                                                                        68.70158 2015 Region 5 South FAI Combined Class
  48 Faris, Bob                                                                                 92.00000 2014 Region 9 Sports Class
 502 Farra, Ralph                                                                               17.74570 2013 1-26 Championships
 513 Farry, Kristin                                                                              8.16495 2013 1-26 Championships
 352 Fidler, Robert G.                                                                          61.79163 2014 Senior Soaring Contest
  31 Fidler, Sean                                                                               95.43277 2014 18 Meter Nationals
 237 Finke, Kevin                                                                               78.04429 2014 FAI 18Meter/Open Class Standard/15 Meter
 307 Fitch, Jonathan                                                                            69.18598 2015 Region 11 Soar Truckee Combined FAI Class
 212 Flavall, Kelvyn                                                                            80.50579 2015 Region 8 Championships Open Class
   1 Fletcher, Robert W.                                                                       100.00000 2013 2013 Standard Class National Championship
 278 Fletcher, Scott C.                                                                         72.98435 2014 Region 5 North Sports Class
 225 Fosha, Kathryn M.                                                                          79.05165 2014 Sports Class Nationals US Club
 310 Fotheringham, Alexander                                                                    68.93988 2013 Open & 15M Nationals; R9 Sports
 409 Fotheringham, Alexander & Amig, Matthew, Maj. & Knuths, Kristian & Bowshot, Robert Scott   53.35961 2013 AirSailing Sports Class
 310 Fotheringham, Alexander & Matticola, Mark F. & Frost, Charles & Knuths, Kristian           68.93988 2013 Open Q 15M Nationals; R9 Sports
 431 Fowler, Roger                                                                              48.94145 2013 Region V South Sports Class
 411 Fox, Harry                                                                                 52.32662 2013 Region 11 Soar Truckee FAI Combined Class
  48 Franke, Manfred W.                                                                         92.00000 2013 Region 6 North Sports Class
  16 Franke, Sean Robert                                                                        99.67644 2013 Sport & Club Class National Championships
 160 Frankenberger, Arnold                                                                      85.68536 2015 Air Sailing Sports Class Contest
  48 Frantz, James S.                                                                           92.00000 2015 Region 5 North Standard Class
 169 Friesen, Bruce C.                                                                          84.51936 2014 FAI 18-Meter/Open Class Sports
 310 Frost, Charles                                                                             68.93988 2013 Open & 15M Nationals; R9 Sports
 310 Frost, Charles & Matticola, Mark F. & Fotheringham, Alexander & Knuths, Kristian           68.93988 2013 Open Q 15M Nationals; R9 Sports
 463 Fueston, Vernon A.                                                                         39.79855 2015 1-26 Championships
 476 Fuller, Richard G.                                                                         34.14924 2015 Region 2 Sports Class
 495 Funk, Edwin                                                                                21.33809 2013 Region 3 Sports Class
 150 Funston, Craig                                                                             86.91965 2013 Region 8 Open/18 Meter Class
 144 Funston, Nelson E.                                                                         87.55063 2015 Region 8 Championships Open Class
 481 Fuss, Peter S.                                                                             31.59187 2013 Senior Contest

 176 Gadowski, Boguslaw R.                                                                      83.94502 2014 FAI 18Meter/Open Class Standard/15 Meter
 321 Gaechter, Tony                                                                             68.02048 2015 Region 11 Soar Truckee Combined FAI Class
 333 Gagen, William T.                                                                          66.30750 2014 Air Sailing Sports Class
 383 Gagen, William T. & Deas, Jason & Lackey, Curtis & Pagano, Benjamin                        57.61422 2013 Open & 15M Nationals; R9 Sports
 241 Gagen, William T. & Lackey, Curtis & Salzwedel, Todd J.                                    77.50171 2013 Region 9 Moriarty Sports Class
   1 Gaisford, Phillip Anthony                                                                 100.00000 2015 Standard and 15 Meter Nationals
 186 Gaisford, Phillip Anthony & Bennet, Nico                                                   83.03060 2015 Seniors Soaring Championship
 221 Gardner, Tim                                                                               79.50111 2015 Air Sailing Sports Class Contest
 102 Garner, James K. 'Chip'                                                                    91.32537 2013 Senior Contest
 214 Garrison, James C.                                                                         80.39640 2013 Senior Contest
   1 Gawthrop, Bill                                                                            100.00000 2014 15 Meter/Open Class Nationals
 337 Geiger, William                                                                            66.10959 2015 Seniors Soaring Championship
 489 Gillespie, Charles                                                                         25.04288 2014 Region 9 North Sports Class
 429 Gillis, Matt                                                                               49.19700 2014 Region 11 Soar Truckee Combined FAI Class
  48 Giltner, Samuel C.                                                                         92.00000 2013 Region V South 15 Meter Class
   1 Gimmey, Ray                                                                               100.00000 2014 15 Meter/Open Class Nationals
 413 Godfrey, John D.                                                                           52.09064 2015 Region 4 North Silver Class
 288 Gonitzke, Matt                                                                             71.79879 2014 Region 10 North Low Performance Class
  48 Good, John F.                                                                              92.00000 2015 Region 2 15 Meter FAI Handicapped Class
 135 Good, John F. & Bennet, Nico                                                               88.25665 2014 Region 2 Sports Class
 478 Good, Patrick P.                                                                           32.69477 2014 Region V South Sports Class
 191 Goshorn, Kenneth                                                                           82.33647 2014 Senior Soaring Contest
 143 Gough, Andy F.                                                                             87.81130 2013 Region 5 North Standard Class
  48 Gradinski, Nikola                                                                          92.00000 2013 Region 3 Sports Class
 101 Grant, Martin                                                                              91.34462 2014 18 Meter Nationals
 332 Grant, Martin & Banks, Howard A.                                                           66.39959 2014 FAI 18-Meter/Open Class Sports
 298 Graves, Michael T.                                                                         70.59729 2015 Air Sailing Sports Class Contest
 271 Gray, Douglas G.                                                                           74.18097 2013 AirSailing Sports Class
 203 Green, George D.                                                                           80.83033 2013 Region V South 18 Meter Class
 128 Greenhill, David John                                                                      88.85067 2015 Region 11 Soar Truckee Combined FAI Class
 395 Grillo, Don                                                                                55.02416 2015 Region 7 Sports Class
 365 Gutgsell, Matthew                                                                          59.59822 2013 AirSailing Sports Class
 433 Gutgsell, Matthew & Neely, Timothy                                                         48.21223 2013 Open & 15M Nationals; R9 Sports

  48 Hanke, George                                                                              92.00000 2014 Region 3 Soaring Contest Sports Class
 512 Hanke, Tim P.                                                                               8.19379 2013 Region 3 FAI Class
 386 Hanson, William D.                                                                         57.61210 2015 Region 2 North Sports Class
 324 Hanson, William D. & Ashcroft, John P.                                                     67.76646 2014 Region 2 North Sports Class
 459 Harms, Nathan                                                                              40.64001 2015 Air Sailing Sports Class Contest
 404 Harms, Nathan & Jackson, Jonathan & Sholi, Samer & Liang, Andrew                           54.18668 2015 Air Sailing Sports Class Contest
 423 Harvey, Bob (Robert)                                                                       50.44291 2013 Senior Contest
 282 Hawkins, Mark                                                                              72.44304 2013 Region 9 Moriarty Sports Class
 435 Heaphy, David                                                                              47.32253 2013 Open & 15M Nationals; R9 Sports
 443 Heaphy, David & Burns, Andrew                                                              43.90634 2013 Region 9 Moriarty Sports Class
 488 Hegele, Rolf D.                                                                            25.19650 2015 Region 4 North Silver Class
 286 Heneghan, Tim                                                                              72.14276 2015 Region 8 Championships 18 Meter Class
 469 Herrmann, James J.                                                                         36.56262 2013 Sport & Club Class National Championships
 280 Herron, Matt                                                                               72.92498 2014 Air Sailing Sports Class
  48 Herron, Matt Allison                                                                       92.00000 2013 AirSailing Sports Class
 438 Hess, Ron                                                                                  46.52076 2015 Region 11 Soar Truckee Combined FAI Class
 226 Higgins, Michael                                                                           78.91958 2014 Fairfield2014 Std Hcp
 289 Higginson, Bob                                                                             71.74102 2013 Region 6 South FAI Handicapped Class
 303 Hill, Steve                                                                                69.75638 2013 Region 9 Moriarty Sports Class
 118 Hill, William G., III                                                                      89.65891 2013 Region 9 Moriarty Standard Class
 187 Hilty, Grant C.                                                                            82.87739 2013 Region 9 Moriarty 15 Meter Class
 440 Hodgins, Greg                                                                              44.12111 2014 Region 9 Sports Class
 206 Hogue, James H.                                                                            80.77177 2015 Region 4 North Silver Class
  48 Hollenberg, Randall W.                                                                     92.00000 2015 Region 10S Sports Class
 172 Hollestelle, Ed                                                                            84.34779 2013 Senior Contest
 360 Holliday, Robert                                                                           60.75521 2014 Region 9 Sports Class
 161 Holtz, Russell                                                                             85.60542 2013 AirSailing Sports Class
 202 Hudson, Mitchell C.                                                                        80.86735 2013 Region 9 Moriarty Standard Class
 130 Hughes, Jonathan                                                                           88.50400 2014 Region 11 Soar Truckee Combined FAI Class
 402 Hunter, Michael                                                                            54.49261 2013 Region 10 South Sports Class
 181 Hurni, Robert L.                                                                           83.51756 2015 1-26 Championships
  48 Huss, Marvin C.                                                                            92.00000 2015 Seniors Soaring Championship

 366 Iglesias, Hector E.                                                                        59.49296 2015 Region 10S Sports Class
 109 Indrebo, Rick                                                                              90.43940 2013 Open & 15M Nationals; R9 Sports 15 Meter
  17 Ittner, Gary N.                                                                            99.45046 2013 18 Meter Nationals 2013
 284 Iturregui, Miguel                                                                          72.34769 2013 Region 9 Moriarty 15 Meter Class

 322 Jackson, Joe M.                                                                            67.97723 2013 Region 6 South FAI Handicapped Class
 459 Jackson, Jonathan                                                                          40.64001 2015 Air Sailing Sports Class Contest
 404 Jackson, Jonathan & Sholi, Samer & Liang, Andrew & Harms, Nathan                           54.18668 2015 Air Sailing Sports Class Contest
 329 Jackson, Robert D.                                                                         66.63061 2014 Region 4 South FAI Handicap Class
   1 Jacobs, Douglas L.                                                                        100.00000 2014 18 Meter Nationals
 450 Jacobson, Scott                                                                            42.20935 2015 Air Sailing Sports Class Contest
 248 Jaeger, Barry E.                                                                           76.41837 2015 Region 7 Sports Class
 251 Jaeger, Barry E. & Clarke, Ronald William                                                  76.34863 2013 Senior Contest
 377 Jaeger, Dieter                                                                             58.34571 2015 Region 5 South Sports Class
 493 Janney, Robert                                                                             22.38152 2013 Region 2 North Sports Class
 367 Johnson, Gustav                                                                            59.48399 2015 1-26 Championships
 222 Johnson, Gustav & Leal, Jonathan                                                           79.31198 2015 1-26 Championships
 447 Johnson, Steven P.                                                                         42.81810 2014 Senior Soaring Contest
 317 Jones, Philip D.                                                                           68.59025 2015 Region 2 North Sports Class
 448 Jousma, Irwin J.                                                                           42.54296 2013 1-26 Championships

 410 Kaleta, Richard R.                                                                         52.94252 2015 Region 2 North Sports Class
 188 Kalinsky, Omri                                                                             82.82811 2014 Sports Class Nationals US Club
  26 Keene, Mark                                                                                96.99018 2013 Open & 15M Nationals; R9 Sports 15 Meter
 235 Kellerman, Richard                                                                         78.43034 2013 Senior Contest
 296 Kelley, Glen A.                                                                            70.85403 2015 Region 2 Sports Class
 205 Kelley, Thomas E.                                                                          80.77292 2014 18 Meter Nationals
 507 Kelley, Thomas E. & Banarhall, John                                                        14.93754 2013 Sport Q Club Class National Championships Sports
 301 Kelly, Peter J., Jr.                                                                       70.22565 2013 Region 11 North - Montague Sports Class
 275 Kennedy, Nicholas                                                                          73.36753 2014 Region 9 North Sports Class
  48 Kerns, William G.                                                                          92.00000 2014 Region V South FAI 15m/Std Class
 154 Kilian, Herbert                                                                            86.44706 2015 Region 4 South FAI Handicapped Class
 506 Klassen, Thomas                                                                            15.04225 2015 Region 10S Sports Class
 444 Kline, Vernon                                                                              43.56947 2015 Region 4 South 18 Meter Class
 182 Knauff, Thomas L.                                                                          83.47566 2014 Senior Soaring Contest
 504 Knoll, William C.                                                                          15.08247 2013 1-26 Championships
 498 Knoll, William C. & Walker, Wayne                                                          20.10997 2013 1-26 Championships
 310 Knuths, Kristian                                                                           68.93988 2013 Open & 15M Nationals; R9 Sports
 409 Knuths, Kristian & Amig, Matthew, Maj. & Bowshot, Robert Scott & Fotheringham, Alexander   53.35961 2013 AirSailing Sports Class
 310 Knuths, Kristian & Matticola, Mark F. & Fotheringham, Alexander & Frost, Charles           68.93988 2013 Open Q 15M Nationals; R9 Sports
 255 Kobus, Andrzej                                                                             75.85259 2013 18 Meter Nationals 2013
 482 Kochanski, Kenneth J.                                                                      30.74994 2014 Region 2 North Sports Class
  48 Koerner, Steve                                                                             92.00000 2014 Region 9 15 Meter Class
 491 Konesky, Frank                                                                             23.67647 2015 Region 2 Sports Class
 422 Krautter, David L.                                                                         50.57165 2013 Region V South Sports Class
 179 Kroesch, Donald F.                                                                         83.69853 2015 Seniors Soaring Championship
  48 Krolikowski, Ryszard                                                                       92.00000 2015 Region 2 North Sports Class
 297 Krolikowski, Ryszard & Templin, Robert                                                     70.84082 2014 Region 2 North Bus Class
 137 Krueger, Wilfried                                                                          88.11102 2014 Senior Soaring Contest
 424 Kubrak, Boris                                                                              50.16514 2015 Standard and 15 Meter Nationals
 371 Kubrak, Boris & Cook, Robert E.                                                            59.18924 2015 Region 2 North Sports Class
 170 Kuhlke, Lee                                                                                84.44456 2013 Region 9 Moriarty 18 Meter Class

 378 Lackey, Curtis                                                                             58.12628 2013 Region 9 Moriarty Sports Class
 383 Lackey, Curtis & Gagen, William T. & Deas, Jason & Pagano, Benjamin                        57.61422 2013 Open Q 15M Nationals; R9 Sports
 241 Lackey, Curtis & Gagen, William T. & Salzwedel, Todd J.                                    77.50171 2013 Region 9 Moriarty Sports Class
 405 Lackey, Curtis & Salzwedel, Todd J. & Sill, Sarah                                          54.02246 2013 AirSailing Sports Class
 120 Ladd, Daniel M.                                                                            89.44149 2013 Open & 15M Nationals; R9 Sports 15 Meter
 403 LaGrone, Travis                                                                            54.31770 2013 Region 10 South Sports Class
 259 Lamb, Jim L.                                                                               75.57082 2013 Super Regional Groveland, FL: 13.5 Meter A Class
 330 Lambert, Eric J.                                                                           66.60443 2014 Region 5 North Sports Class
 210 Lane, Christopher                                                                          80.56338 2015 Region 10S Sports Class
 233 Langelaan, Willem                                                                          78.48310 2013 Region 6 South FAI Handicapped Class
  48 Larimore, Stuart B.                                                                        92.00000 2014 FAI 18Meter/Open Class Standard/15 Meter
 323 Larsen, Tim                                                                                67.82994 2014 Region V South Sports Class
 367 Leal, Jonathan                                                                             59.48399 2015 1-26 Championships
 222 Leal, Jonathan & Johnson, Gustav                                                           79.31198 2015 1-26 Championships
 119 Lee, Jim                                                                                   89.51535 2015 Region 5 North Standard Class
  43 Leonard, David                                                                             92.83435 2015 18 Meter, Open and US Club Class Nationals
 105 Leonard, Ronald A.                                                                         90.76330 2015 18 Meter, Open and US Club Class Nationals
 149 Leonard, Steven                                                                            86.97118 2013 Open & 15M Nationals; R9 Sports
  48 Leslie, Gregg T.                                                                           92.00000 2013 Region 2 North Sports Class
 472 Levy, Niv                                                                                  35.49672 2014 Region 2 North Sports Class
 253 Lewis, Curtis L., Jr.                                                                      76.20125 2013 Region 6 South Sports Class
 459 Liang, Andrew                                                                              40.64001 2015 Air Sailing Sports Class Contest
 404 Liang, Andrew & Jackson, Jonathan & Sholi, Samer & Harms, Nathan                           54.18668 2015 Air Sailing Sports Class Contest
 315 Liddell, Eric G.                                                                           68.81242 2013 Region 9 Moriarty Sports Class
 168 Lineberry, Wesley L.                                                                       84.53629 2014 Senior Soaring Contest
  48 Linnekin, Dennis                                                                           92.00000 2015 Air Sailing Sports Class Contest
  48 Litt, Baudouin                                                                             92.00000 2013 Region 5 North Standard Class
 473 Lohre, Charles R.                                                                          34.61954 2013 Region 6 South Sports Class
 499 Loken, Halvar Y.                                                                           19.95559 2014 Senior Soaring Contest
  48 Lubon, John                                                                                92.00000 2014 Region 6 South Sports Class
 156 Ludeman, Evan M.                                                                           86.19015 2013 Sport & Club Class National Championships Sports
 519 Lynch, Christopher                                                                          6.02410 2015 Region 2 North Bus Class
  48 Lynch, Mallory B.                                                                          92.00000 2013 Region 11 North - Montague Open Class

 277 Maag, Andrew                                                                               73.07692 2014 Region 10 South Sports Class
 294 MacKenzie, David A.                                                                        71.19862 2015 Seniors Soaring Championship
 263 Macys, Robert                                                                              75.21140 2013 Senior Contest
 484 Maj, Stanislaw                                                                             28.18202 2015 Region 5 North Standard Class
 193 Maleady, Richard M.                                                                        82.10517 2014 Region 5 East 18 Meter Class
 260 Malosse, Jean J.                                                                           75.45012 2013 Region 5 West Sports Class
 217 Mandelbaum, Juan                                                                           80.19983 2015 Seniors Soaring Championship
 157 Mann, Erik H.                                                                              86.01426 2015 Standard and 15 Meter Nationals
 299 Marshall, Michael                                                                          70.55478 2013 AirSailing Sports Class
 147 Martin, David V.                                                                           87.04671 2015 18 Meter, Open and US Club Class Nationals
 113 Martin, James D.                                                                           90.28865 2014 Region 3 Soaring Contest Sports Class
  98 Martin, Tim                                                                                91.54253 2013 Region 8 Open/18 Meter Class
 204 Mason, Steve                                                                               80.80733 2014 FAI 18Meter/Open Class Standard/15 Meter
 310 Matticola, Mark F.                                                                         68.93988 2013 Open & 15M Nationals; R9 Sports
 310 Matticola, Mark F. & Fotheringham, Alexander & Frost, Charles & Knuths, Kristian           68.93988 2013 Open & 15M Nationals; R9 Sports
 239 Mayo, Michael J.                                                                           77.71644 2015 Region 11 Soar Truckee Combined FAI Class
  34 McAllister, Timothy S.                                                                     95.37680 2014 Sports Class Nationals US Club
 477 McCarron, Michael E.                                                                       34.05621 2013 Sport & Club Class National Championships Sports
 451 McGinnis, Richard                                                                          42.03405 2013 Region 5 North 15 Meter Class
 124 McGowin, Tim                                                                               89.27119 2013 Region V South Sports Class
  48 McIntire, Louis                                                                            92.00000 2015 Region 5 South Sports Class
 211 McKnight, Thomas N.                                                                        80.54910 2014 Senior Soaring Contest
 348 McKrell, Matthew                                                                           62.32156 2015 Region 5 North Sports Class
 290 McLaughlin, Patrick                                                                        71.60237 2015 Region 8 Championships 15 Meter Class
 111 McMaster, Justin                                                                           90.34523 2013 Region 3 FAI Class
 103 McMaster, Leonard R.                                                                       91.26137 2013 Region 3 Sports Class
 283 Mead, Colin                                                                                72.36373 2014 Region 5 North Sports Class
  48 Mecklenburg, Greg                                                                          92.00000 2013 Region 8 Open/18 Meter Class
  48 Mercier, Robert J., Jr.                                                                    92.00000 2014 Air Sailing Sports Class
 177 Michael, Matt                                                                              83.83903 2014 Region 10 North Low Performance Class
 393 Michalik, Stephen A.                                                                       55.28299 2014 Region 10 North Club Class
 362 Michalowski, Roman                                                                         60.54348 2015 Seniors Soaring Championship
 148 Miller, Keith R.                                                                           86.98592 2015 Region 10S Sports Class
 516 Miller, Robert                                                                              7.77362 2014 Region 6 South Sports Class
 295 Milner, Brian J.                                                                           70.96741 2014 Region 5 North Open Class
 171 Mittell, John E.                                                                           84.44416 2013 Senior Contest
 400 Mockler, Daniel                                                                            54.58015 2013 Sport & Club Class National Championships Sports
   1 Mockler, David R.                                                                         100.00000 2013 Open & 15M Nationals; R9 Sports 15 Meter
 196 Monroe, Clay                                                                               81.98050 2015 Region 2 North Sports Class
 306 Moore, Thomas V.                                                                           69.27429 2013 18 Meter Nationals 2013
 381 Moos, Milton H.                                                                            57.99313 2013 1-26 Championships
  40 Morozov, Sergei                                                                            93.83548 2015 Standard and 15 Meter Nationals
 242 Mulder, John                                                                               77.13371 2014 FAI 18-Meter/Open Class Sports
 526 Murphy, Jay P.                                                                              0.66529 2015 1-26 Championships
  33 Murphy, Sean P.                                                                            95.40212 2014 15 Meter/Open Class Nationals
 398 Murray, Greg J.                                                                            54.89397 2013 Region 6 South Sports Class
 219 Murray, James L.                                                                           79.94633 2013 Region 9 Moriarty Sports Class
 138 Murray, John McLean                                                                        88.00000 2014 Region 4 South 18 Meter Class
 349 Murry, Stefan J.                                                                           62.08298 2014 Sports Class Nationals US Club

 104 Nadler, David R.                                                                           90.84226 2014 15 Meter/Open Class Nationals
 363 Nasadowski, Martin W.                                                                      60.42740 2013 Senior Contest
 433 Neely, Timothy                                                                             48.21223 2013 Open & 15M Nationals; R9 Sports
 433 Neely, Timothy & Gutgsell, Matthew                                                         48.21223 2013 Open Q 15M Nationals; R9 Sports
 439 Negro, Alberto                                                                             44.79106 2013 Region 6 North Sports Class
  48 Neitzey, Shane C.                                                                          92.00000 2015 Region 4 North Silver Class
  20 Nelson, Erik Nels                                                                          97.55378 2013 Sport & Club Class National Championships Sports
  48 Newgard, Peter Mike                                                                        92.00000 2015 Region 8 Championships 15 Meter Class
  30 Nichols, Steve                                                                             96.44618 2015 18 Meter, Open and US Club Class Nationals
  24 Nixon, Henry M., Jr.                                                                       97.10092 2015 Standard and 15 Meter Nationals
 466 Nockles, William A.                                                                        38.90948 2014 Senior Soaring Contest
  48 Northcraft, Stephen A.                                                                     92.00000 2015 Region 8 Championships Standard Class
 501 Norton, Robert E.                                                                          18.13403 2013 Region 6 North Sports Class
 327 Nowak, Marian                                                                              66.80014 2015 Region 5 North Sports Class

 339 O'Leary, George                                                                            64.81409 2015 Region 8 Championships Sports Class
 183 Oliver, Michael                                                                            83.23532 2013 Region 10 South Sports Class
 353 Olson, Daniel E.                                                                           61.62480 2014 Region 2 North Sports Class
 136 Opitz, Michael                                                                             88.22018 2015 Standard and 15 Meter Nationals
  44 Owen, Richard P.                                                                           92.71278 2013 2013 Standard Class National Championship

 419 Paavola, Stephen H.                                                                        51.34060 2014 Region 3 Soaring Contest Sports Class
 383 Pagano, Benjamin                                                                           57.61422 2013 Open & 15M Nationals; R9 Sports
 383 Pagano, Benjamin & Gagen, William T. & Deas, Jason & Lackey, Curtis                        57.61422 2013 Open Q 15M Nationals; R9 Sports
 509 Palmquist, Neal D.                                                                         14.18492 2015 1-26 Championships
 287 Pate, E. G.                                                                                72.04953 2015 Region 5 North 18 Meter Class
 445 Patterson, Charles R.                                                                      43.21760 2013 Region 5 West Sports Class
  48 Payne, James M.                                                                            92.00000 2013 Region 9 Moriarty Sports Class
  48 Paynter, G. Frank                                                                          92.00000 2013 Region 4 North 18 Meter Class
 503 Peters, Andrew A.                                                                          15.99336 2014 Region 10 North Club Class
 291 Petersen, Charles                                                                          71.47481 2014 Senior Soaring Contest
 165 Pfiffner, Richard H.                                                                       85.33855 2015 Region 8 Championships Sports Class
 468 Phillips, Taylor                                                                           36.73347 2015 1-26 Championships
   1 Pin, François G.                                                                          100.00000 2014 Sports Class Nationals US Club
 228 Pixton, David H.                                                                           78.81625 2015 Seniors Soaring Championship
 227 Price, James L.                                                                            78.87900 2013 Region 6 South Sports Class
 399 Prigge, Uwe                                                                                54.61539 2014 Region 10 South Sports Class
 230 Profota, Don L.                                                                            78.62833 2013 Region 8 Sports Class

 175 Ramsey, A. Wharton                                                                         83.98321 2014 Region 4 South 18 Meter Class
 331 Reagan, Daniel                                                                             66.48482 2013 Region 6 South Sports Class
 100 Rebbeck, Henry                                                                             91.37967 2015 Region 8 Championships Standard Class
 121 Redweik, Eric P.                                                                           89.42069 2015 18 Meter, Open and US Club Class Nationals
 114 Reeves, Joe                                                                                90.26534 2015 Region 5 North Sports Class
 159 Reid, Michael R.                                                                           85.79859 2013 Region 9 Moriarty Standard Class
 471 Reilly, David                                                                              36.09080 2015 Region 5 South Sports Class
 116 Reinholt, Craig J.                                                                         89.88451 2015 Region 8 Championships Standard Class
 133 Retting, Henry P.                                                                          88.36635 2014 Senior Soaring Contest
 372 Rezac, Lauren J.                                                                           58.96133 2013 Region 9 Moriarty Sports Class
 308 Richard, Robert H.                                                                         69.05728 2013 Region 6 South FAI Handicapped Class
 134 Richards, Kerry T.                                                                         88.27633 2013 AirSailing Sports Class
  42 Ridenour, Ronald N.                                                                        93.19436 2014 Sports Class Nationals Modern
 293 Rise, James                                                                                71.24419 2014 FAI 18-Meter/Open Class Sports
  32 Roberts, Sheridan                                                                          95.41630 2015 18 Meter, Open and US Club Class Nationals
  38 Robison, Michael R.                                                                        94.45421 2014 15 Meter/Open Class Nationals
  39 Rogers, Walter A.                                                                          94.44306 2015 18 Meter, Open and US Club Class Nationals
 249 Rohde, Howard                                                                              76.35573 2013 Region 10 South Sports Class
 335 Rose, Philip N.                                                                            66.20311 2013 Region 8 Sports Class
 342 Rose, Philip N. & Thar, William E.                                                         63.75602 2013 Super Regional Groveland, FL: 13.5 Meter A Class
 300 Rose, Ronald                                                                               70.46726 2013 Region 10 South Sports Class
 414 Rossignol, Greg                                                                            52.00536 2014 Region 9 North Sports Class
 231 Rubus, Gary M.                                                                             78.61510 2013 Region 9 Moriarty Sports Class
 273 Ruegger, Werner                                                                            73.71054 2014 Region 5 North FAI 15M/Std Class
 198 Ruf, Chris                                                                                 81.90744 2015 Region 5 North Sports Class
  48 Ryan, Charles                                                                              92.00000 2013 Open & 15M Nationals; R9 Sports

 261 Salvo, Robert A.                                                                           75.26984 2015 Seniors Soaring Championship
 378 Salzwedel, Todd J.                                                                         58.12628 2013 Region 9 Moriarty Sports Class
 241 Salzwedel, Todd J. & Gagen, William T. & Lackey, Curtis                                    77.50171 2013 Region 9 Moriarty Sports Class
 405 Salzwedel, Todd J. & Lackey, Curtis & Sill, Sarah                                          54.02246 2013 AirSailing Sports Class
 122 Sandercock, Morgan                                                                         89.41146 2014 FAI 18-Meter/Open Class Sports
 452 Sauder, Gregory                                                                            41.95323 2015 Air Sailing Sports Class Contest
 391 Sauder, Gregory & Brian, Ross & Smith, Anthony & Erdie, Joseph                             55.93764 2015 Air Sailing Sports Class Contest
 520 Saunders, George                                                                            5.75491 2014 Senior Soaring Contest
  35 Sazhin, Daniel                                                                             95.35057 2015 18 Meter, Open and US Club Class Nationals
  48 Sazhin, Daniel & Schwartz, Ronald Roy                                                      92.00000 2015 1-26 Championships
 485 Scarpelli, Peter                                                                           26.79663 2013 Region 3 FAI Class
 129 Schmidt, Mark                                                                              88.67982 2014 15 Meter/Open Class Nationals
  95 Schroth, Stefan                                                                            91.68075 2015 Region 10S Sports Class
 106 Schwartz, Ronald Roy                                                                       90.72165 2013 1-26 Championships
  48 Schwartz, Ronald Roy & Sazhin, Daniel                                                      92.00000 2015 1-26 Championships
 166 Seaborn, Walter John, III                                                                  84.99920 2013 Open & 15M Nationals; R9 Sports 15 Meter
  48 Seifried, Paul                                                                             92.00000 2014 Region 2 North Sports Class
   1 Seymour, John C.                                                                          100.00000 2013 Sport & Club Class National Championships Sports
 194 Shakman, Michael L.                                                                        82.05052 2013 Region 6 South FAI Handicapped Class
 492 Shaw, Kevin L.                                                                             22.99028 2013 Region 10 South Sports Class
 192 Shepherd, Joseph M.                                                                        82.18402 2014 Region 10 South FAI Combined Class
 459 Sholi, Samer                                                                               40.64001 2015 Air Sailing Sports Class Contest
 404 Sholi, Samer & Jackson, Jonathan & Liang, Andrew & Harms, Nathan                           54.18668 2015 Air Sailing Sports Class Contest
 107 Shore, James D.                                                                            90.51188 2015 Region 10S FAI Combined Class
 125 Shugg, Greg                                                                                89.19301 2015 Region 5 North Sports Class
 178 Shugg, Mark D.                                                                             83.81356 2013 Region V South Sports Class
 389 Sill, Sarah                                                                                56.18390 2013 Region 9 Moriarty Sports Class
 266 Sill, Sarah & Dripps, Aaron                                                                74.91187 2013 Region 9 Moriarty Sports Class
 405 Sill, Sarah & Salzwedel, Todd J. & Lackey, Curtis                                          54.02246 2013 AirSailing Sports Class
   1 Silva, Fernando B.                                                                        100.00000 2015 Standard and 15 Meter Nationals
 523 Simmons, Al                                                                                 2.43800 2015 Region 5 North Open Class
 521 Simmons, Al & Bell, Don J.                                                                  3.25067 2015 Region 5 North Open Class
 397 Simpson, Gerald A.                                                                         54.90204 2015 Region 7 Sports Class
 108 Sinclair, John S.                                                                          90.49883 2013 AirSailing Sports Class
 195 Slocum, James E.                                                                           82.02066 2015 1-26 Championships
 452 Smith, Anthony                                                                             41.95323 2015 Air Sailing Sports Class Contest
 391 Smith, Anthony & Brian, Ross & Sauder, Gregory & Erdie, Joseph                             55.93764 2015 Air Sailing Sports Class Contest
 457 Smith, Katherine                                                                           40.94270 2015 Air Sailing Sports Class Contest
 490 Smith, Keith I.                                                                            24.96579 2014 Region 10 North Low Performance Class
 320 Smith, Leigh                                                                               68.28189 2013 Region 3 Sports Class
 319 Smith, Leigh & Acee, Moses J.                                                              68.45940 2013 Sport Q Club Class National Championships Sports
  28 Smith, Michael F.                                                                          96.72510 2015 Standard and 15 Meter Nationals
 347 Smith, Michael S.                                                                          62.49921 2014 Region 2 North Sports Class
 346 Smith, Pendleton W.                                                                        62.50588 2015 Region 4 South FAI Handicapped Class
 446 Smith, Stephen C.                                                                          43.17797 2015 Air Sailing Sports Class Contest
  22 Smolder, Clement A., II                                                                    97.42665 2015 18 Meter, Open and US Club Class Nationals
  48 Snead, William B.                                                                          92.00000 2013 Region 10 South Sports Class
 480 Snow, William                                                                              32.46038 2015 Region 11 Soar Truckee Combined FAI Class
 518 Soldan, Rafael                                                                              6.71867 2014 Region 10 North Club Class
  18 Sorenson, Danny Kenneth                                                                    98.05250 2014 Sports Class Nationals US Club
   1 Sorenson, Kenneth G.                                                                      100.00000 2014 Sports Class Nationals Modern
 486 Spielman, Robert                                                                           25.92846 2015 1-26 Championships
 474 Spielman, Robert & Tax, Cal W.                                                             34.57128 2015 1-26 Championships
 220 Spitz, Robert W.                                                                           79.72417 2014 Senior Soaring Contest
  48 Springford, David                                                                          92.00000 2015 Region 7 Sports Class
 510 Stank, Joseph Q.                                                                           10.79915 2015 Air Sailing Sports Class Contest
 508 Stank, Joseph Q. & Bodin, Taylor                                                           14.39887 2015 Air Sailing Sports Class Contest
 236 Stant, Kirk E.                                                                             78.04639 2013 Region 9 Moriarty 15 Meter Class
  48 Steele, Joe                                                                                92.00000 2014 FAI 18-Meter/Open Class Sports
  48 Steiber, Joerg                                                                             92.00000 2014 Region 5 East 15 Meter Combined Class
  96 Stewart, James P.                                                                          91.57921 2013 Region 6 South Sports Class
 470 Stimac, Mike                                                                               36.26020 2013 Region 5 North Sports Class
  21 Striedieck, Karl H.                                                                        97.44969 2013 Sport & Club Class National Championships Sports
 408 Striedieck, Karl H. & Crawford, Alasdair                                                   53.84231 2014 Region 2 North Bus Class
 238 Stringfellow, Michael                                                                      77.77910 2013 Region 9 Moriarty Standard Class
 190 Stroud, Terry                                                                              82.56881 2013 Open & 15M Nationals; R9 Sports 15 Meter
 425 Sullivan, Brent                                                                            49.88678 2013 Region 10 South Sports Class
 276 Swanson, John                                                                              73.33333 2015 Region 10S Sports Class
 208 Szafarczyk, Sylvia                                                                         80.76722 2013 Region 10 South Sports Class
 142 Szczepaniak, Luke                                                                          87.94067 2015 Standard and 15 Meter Nationals
   1 Szemplinski, Jerzy                                                                        100.00000 2015 18 Meter, Open and US Club Class Nationals

   1 Tabery, Ronald S.                                                                         100.00000 2013 Open & 15M Nationals; R9 Sports
 164 Takallu, M.A                                                                               85.33937 2013 Region V South 15 Meter Class
 486 Tax, Cal W.                                                                                25.92846 2015 1-26 Championships
 474 Tax, Cal W. & Spielman, Robert                                                             34.57128 2015 1-26 Championships
 244 Taylor, Clyde E.                                                                           76.67504 2014 Region 5 North FAI 15M/Std Class
 229 Taylor, Stephen                                                                            78.78138 2014 Senior Soaring Contest
  15 Taylor, Timothy A.                                                                         99.89378 2014 15 Meter/Open Class Nationals
 297 Templin, Robert & Krolikowski, Ryszard                                                     70.84082 2014 Region 2 North Bus Class
 250 Teuber, Peter                                                                              76.35227 2015 Region 2 North Sports Class
 351 Thar, William E.                                                                           61.97863 2015 Region 4 North Silver Class
 342 Thar, William E. & Rose, Philip N.                                                         63.75602 2013 Super Regional Groveland, FL: 13.5 Meter A Class
 373 Thomas, Clayton J.                                                                         58.58446 2013 Region 9 Moriarty 18 Meter Class
 517 Thome, Jeffrey                                                                              6.77004 2013 Region 6 North Sports Class
 110 Thompson, Mike                                                                             90.36714 2014 FAI 18Meter/Open Class 18 Meter/Open
 515 Townsend, Daniel Steve                                                                      7.85808 2013 Region 6 North Sports Class
 394 Turiano, Anthony                                                                           55.22674 2014 Region V South Sports Class
  48 Tyler, Allison H., Jr.                                                                     92.00000 2013 Region 10 South FAI Combined Class

 146 Udd, Thomas E.                                                                             87.10097 2015 Region 8 Championships Standard Class
 304 Ungermann, Chris                                                                           69.68726 2013 Region 3 FAI Class
 252 Urbanczyk, Kirk                                                                            76.20852 2013 AirSailing Sports Class

 415 Vakkur, George J.                                                                          51.69579 2013 Senior Contest
 131 Van Der Linden, David                                                                      88.43193 2015 Region 10S Sports Class
 357 Van Gastel, Paul                                                                           61.30204 2013 Region 5 North Sports Class
 115 Van Grunsven, Richard                                                                      90.18699 2014 15 Meter/Open Class Nationals
 224 Vassel, Bruno, IV                                                                          79.20169 2014 Region 9 North Combined 15M and Standard Class
 272 Vickland, Clayton W.                                                                       74.14433 2013 1-26 Championships
 340 Villinski, Paul                                                                            64.16807 2015 Region 2 North Sports Class
 163 Von Hellens, C. Robert                                                                     85.39463 2015 1-26 Championships
 437 von Tresckow, Peter                                                                        46.81162 2014 Region 10 North Club Class
 375 Vredenburg, Peter                                                                          58.44674 2013 1-26 Championships
 370 Vreeken, Dennis                                                                            59.38945 2014 FAI 18Meter/Open Class 18 Meter/Open

  48 Wade, Noel                                                                                 92.00000 2015 Region 8 Championships 18 Meter Class
 269 Wajda, Marian                                                                              74.63285 2013 Region 6 South Sports Class
 305 Waldo, Charles Jr.                                                                         69.51528 2014 Region 2 North Sports Class
  36 Walker, Jack A., Jr.                                                                       95.07031 2013 18 Meter Nationals 2013
 504 Walker, Wayne                                                                              15.08247 2013 1-26 Championships
 498 Walker, Wayne & Knoll, William C.                                                          20.10997 2013 1-26 Championships
  23 Walters, Richard F.                                                                        97.22133 2014 18 Meter Nationals
 138 Ware, Rob                                                                                  88.00000 2015 Region 4 South FAI Handicapped Class
 500 Warner, Steven W.                                                                          18.79895 2013 Region 6 North Sports Class
 167 Wasness, Donald S.                                                                         84.57558 2014 Senior Soaring Contest
 341 Wasserbauer, Mark                                                                          64.14161 2013 Sport & Club Class National Championships
 428 Watson, Darrel E.                                                                          49.27164 2014 Region 9 Sports Class
 380 Weaver, David                                                                              58.03642 2014 Region 2 15 Meter Handicapped Class
 232 Weber, John H.                                                                             78.49234 2014 Region 9 North Sports Class
 467 Weck, Logan G.                                                                             38.34351 2015 Region 7 Sports Class
  47 Weissenbuehler, Heinz, Jr.                                                                 92.17557 2013 Sport & Club Class National Championships Sports
  48 Welles, Gillette 'Tim'                                                                     92.00000 2014 Region 3 Soaring Contest FAI Handicap Class
  29 Westbrook, Michael S.                                                                      96.49428 2015 18 Meter, Open and US Club Class Nationals
 199 Wiederkehr, Anthony                                                                        81.79601 2013 Region 3 Sports Class
 246 Wiercioch, Krzysztof                                                                       76.47507 2013 Sport & Club Class National Championships
 522 Wilcox, Kevin                                                                               3.05155 2013 1-26 Championships
 525 Wilkinson, Ephriam B.                                                                       0.75601 2013 1-26 Championships
  25 Willat, Boyd Jason                                                                         97.03641 2014 Sports Class Nationals US Club
   1 Willat, Garret I.                                                                         100.00000 2015 18 Meter, Open and US Club Class Nationals
 364 Wille, Chad C.                                                                             60.28974 2014 Region 10 North Low Performance Class
 309 Williams, Catherine A.                                                                     69.01718 2013 1-26 Championships
 456 Willis, David D.                                                                           41.78995 2015 Region 4 South 18 Meter Class
 285 Wrobel, Dan                                                                                72.17700 2014 Region 9 North 18 Meter Class
  48 Wyman, Lynn Edward                                                                         92.00000 2013 Region 8 Sports Class

 406 Yates, Daniel                                                                              53.87813 2014 Region 3 Soaring Contest Sports Class
 442 Yeldezian, Glenn                                                                           44.03756 2015 Region 10S Sports Class
 155 Young, Christopher C.                                                                      86.37606 2013 Region 8 Standard/15 Meter Class

 387 Zanze, David                                                                               57.21822 2014 Region 9 North Sports Class
 318 Zelek, Daniel                                                                              68.55546 2013 Region 3 Sports Class
 356 Zentner, York                                                                              61.48009 2014 Region 9 North Sports Class
 359 Zeug, Leon                                                                                 60.76347 2015 Region 7 Sports Class
 152 Zieba, Jerry                                                                               86.63397 2014 Sports Class Nationals Modern
  46 Zimmerman, Sam R., III                                                                     92.25413 2015 18 Meter, Open and US Club Class Nationals
A, B, C, D, E, F, G, H, I, J, K, L, M, N, O, P, R, S, T, U, V, W, Y, Z

Please contact John Leibacher with any suggestions concerning this material.

? Return to the Pilot Ranking List Home Page.

This page last updated on


Hosted by Dr. Günther Eichhorn