Pilot Ranking List for US contests for the 2015 Contest Year: Alphabetical

Sorted Alphabetically

[ Last updated on Saturday, 21 February 2015 at 05:53 GMT ]

The Pilot Ranking list shows each pilot's ranking score and the year and contest in which it was achieved, as well as a link to the score sheet. For each SSA sanctioned contest, a pilot whose final score is greater than zero receives a Pilot Ranking score which is:

The Contest Weighting Factor is 100 for Nationals and 92 for all other contests.

A pilot's score on this list is the best Pilot Ranking score achieved in any sanctioned contest within the previous three years. The ranking is used for determining contest entry qualification and preferential entry into contests that may be oversubscribed.

A numerically ordered listing is also available.

These listings are based on the SSA membership number of the pilot, and their attribution is not always unambiguous.   The score sheets frequently just say "Smith", or "Leonard", and there may well be errors in identifying the correct member of the clan.   The McX and MacX names may be mutilated as well.

Please help straighten things out, and send along any corrections.


Last updated Saturday, 21 February 2015 at 05:53 GMT

A, B, C, D, E, F, G, H, I, J, K, L, M, N, O, P, R, S, T, U, V, W, Y, Z
Place                                                                                            Score   Year Contest

 456 Abbott, David                                                                              44.07493 2014 Region 6 South Sports Class
 476 Abreu, Claudio                                                                             37.65627 2012 Region 2 North Sports Class
 153 Acee, Moses J.                                                                             86.17929 2012 Region 3 Soaring Contest Sports Class
 292 Acee, Moses J. & Smith, Leigh                                                              72.27031 2012 Region 4 North Sports Class
  44 Acree, Randy                                                                               92.00000 2014 Region 9 Standard Class
 103 Adams, Aland B.                                                                            90.52406 2012 Air Sailing Sports Class
 471 Adams, Gary                                                                                39.13347 2013 Region 6 South Sports Class
 484 Aiken, Geoffrey                                                                            33.15012 2012 Region 9 Club Class
 273 Akerley, Mark                                                                              74.78586 2013 Region 6 South Sports Class
  44 Alexander, Peter T.                                                                        92.00000 2012 Region 2 Sports Class
 451 Alton, Jim                                                                                 46.79954 2012 Region 11 Soar Truckee Soaring Contest Combined FAI Class
 418 Amig, Matthew, Maj. & Knuths, Kristian & Bowshot, Robert Scott & Fotheringham, Alexander   53.35961 2013 AirSailing Sports Class
 221 Anderson, Kevin R.                                                                         80.21993 2013 1-26 Championships
 256 Andrews, Richard John                                                                      75.87447 2014 Senior Soaring Contest
 445 Anisman, David                                                                             47.77100 2014 Region 11 Soar Truckee Combined FAI Class
 380 Armour, Michael                                                                            58.40463 2013 Region 9 Moriarty Sports Class
 488 Armour, Michael &                                                                          28.73497 2013 Open & 15M Nationals; R9 Sports
  44 Arndt, Steve                                                                               92.00000 2013 Super Regional Groveland, FL: 13.5 Meter A Class
 261 Arnold, Jason A.                                                                           75.71948 2014 Region V South Sports Class
  44 Arnold, Sarah Kelly                                                                        92.00000 2014 Region 5 North Sports Class
  36 Ashcraft, Luke                                                                             94.65857 2014 15 Meter/Open Class Nationals
 432 Ashcroft, John P.                                                                          49.89761 2014 Region 2 Sports Class
 330 Ashcroft, John P. & Hanson, William D.                                                     67.76646 2014 Region 2 North Sports Class
 102 Athuil, Phillip                                                                            90.70962 2012 Open Class Nationals

 411 Baker, Daniel L.                                                                           54.56710 2014 Region 2 North Sports Class
 439 Baldwin, Harry L.                                                                          49.11340 2013 1-26 Championships
 364 Baldwin, J. Rand                                                                           61.25818 2013 2013 Standard Class National Championship
 186 Banarhall, John                                                                            83.19444 2012 15 Meter Nationals
 507 Banarhall, John & Kelley, Thomas E.                                                        14.93754 2013 Sport & Club Class National Championships Sports
 286 Banks, Howard A.                                                                           72.79327 2013 Region 9 Moriarty 15 Meter Class
 395 Bargainnier, David R.                                                                      56.19720 2012 Region 4 North FAI Class
 452 Barkow, Thomas A.                                                                          44.88432 2012 1-26 Championships
 373 Barkow, Thomas A. &                                                                        59.84575 2012 1-26 Championships
 508 Barnard, Bruce D.                                                                          14.68354 2012 Region 6 North FAI 18 Class
 135 Barnes, Allan                                                                              88.00000 2012 Region 6 North FAI 18 Class
 509 Barr, John                                                                                 13.51492 2012 1-26 Championships
 501 Barr, John & Root, Leonard                                                                 18.01989 2012 1-26 Championships
 496 Barry, Colin                                                                               21.61963 2014 Region 9 Standard Class
 190 Bearden, Chip                                                                              82.85888 2014 Fairfield2014 Std Hcp
 469 Bell, Don J.                                                                               40.65988 2014 Region 5 North Open Class
 464 Bell, Kenneth F.                                                                           42.49153 2013 Region V South Sports Class
 237 Bennet, Nico                                                                               78.47059 2014 Region 5 North Sports Class
 132 Bennet, Nico & Good, John F.                                                               88.25665 2014 Region 2 Sports Class
  38 Berry, Wallace D., Jr.                                                                     93.25995 2014 Sports Class Nationals US Club
 262 Betzoldt, Glenn                                                                            75.63336 2014 Region 5 East 15 Meter Combined Class
 477 Bilheux, Jean                                                                              37.06683 2012 Region V West Sports Class
 331 Bird, Brian A.                                                                             67.72636 2014 Region 10 North Low Performance Class
 174 Birecki, Henryk                                                                            84.22123 2013 AirSailing Sports Class
 112 Blackburn, Andy                                                                            89.98891 2012 Sports Class Nationals
 175 Blanchi, Christophe                                                                        84.15755 2013 Region 4 North FAI Handicapped Class
 425 Bluedorn, C. Britton                                                                       51.66004 2014 Region 9 North Combined 15M and Standard Class
 218 Boerner, Raul D.                                                                           80.40621 2013 Region 9 Moriarty Sports Class
 427 Bogdanovich, Pedja                                                                         51.07034 2013 Open & 15M Nationals; R9 Sports 15 Meter
 247 Bojack, John G., Jr.                                                                       77.20603 2012 Region 5 North 18 Meter Class
 135 Bonniere, D.                                                                               88.00000 2012 Region 6 North FAI 15 Class
 135 Boone, Jerry                                                                               88.00000 2014 Region 10 North Low Performance Class
 335 Bourgeois, Roy A.                                                                          67.09229 2013 18 Meter Nationals 2013
 515 Bowman, Hal                                                                                 8.08012 2013 Region V South Sports Class
 486 Bowshot, Robert Scott                                                                      32.53242 2014 Region 9 Sports Class
 418 Bowshot, Robert Scott & Amig, Matthew, Maj. & Knuths, Kristian & Fotheringham, Alexander   53.35961 2013 AirSailing Sports Class
 285 Brack, Joseph J.                                                                           72.95133 2013 Region 9 Moriarty Sports Class
 423 Brain, John Valentin                                                                       51.85781 2012 Region 4 North Sports Class
 141 Brayer, Andrew                                                                             87.91006 2012 Region 3 Soaring Contest FAI Handicap Class
 206 Briggs, Paul                                                                               81.18113 2012 Region 9 Club Class
 512 Brockman, Steve                                                                            11.97528 2012 Region 11 Soar Truckee Soaring Contest Combined FAI Class
 182 Brooks, Michael                                                                            83.57324 2014 Sports Class Nationals US Club
 421 Bruegmann, Malte                                                                           52.21884 2013 Region 10 South Sports Class
 224 Buchanan, Roger N.                                                                         79.24917 2012 Sports Class Nationals
 367 Burns, Andrew                                                                              60.61199 2013 AirSailing Sports Class
 457 Burns, Andrew & Heaphy, David                                                              43.90634 2013 Region 9 Moriarty Sports Class
 362 Burton, A. W.                                                                              61.48099 2013 13.5 Meter Super Regional Sports Class
 305 Bush, Lane                                                                                 70.45869 2012 Region 5 North Sports Class
  25 Butler, Richard W.                                                                         97.33293 2013 Open & 15M Nationals; R9 Sports
 196 Byrne, Ronald                                                                              82.43038 2012 Region 6 North FAI 18 Class

  44 Caldwell, Robert                                                                           92.00000 2014 Region 9 North 18 Meter Class
  44 Cannon, Walter B.                                                                          92.00000 2012 Region 8 Standard Class
 309 Cannon, Woodward                                                                           69.78400 2012 Region 4 South 18 Meter Class
 396 Carlyle, John M.                                                                           56.19459 2012 Region 2 Sports Class
 270 Carter, Gary E.                                                                            75.06718 2014 Region 5 North FAI 15M/Std Class
 348 Case, Brian F.                                                                             66.04534 2012 Region 8 Sports Class
 345 Chouinard, Lou                                                                             66.22133 2014 Region 10 North Low Performance Class
 281 Ciesielski, Tomasz                                                                         73.43541 2013 Region 9 Moriarty Sports Class
  44 Clark, Robin                                                                               92.00000 2013 Region 5 North Sports Class
 381 Clarke, Ronald William                                                                     58.27127 2012 Senior Championships
 244 Clarke, Ronald William & Jaeger, Barry E.                                                  77.69502 2012 Senior Championships
 472 Cleveland, David                                                                           38.97320 2014 Region 9 North Sports Class
  29 Cochrane, John H.                                                                          96.74875 2013 Open & 15M Nationals; R9 Sports 15 Meter
 128 Coggins, David L.                                                                          88.41202 2013 Open & 15M Nationals; R9 Sports
 146 Colacevich, Sergio                                                                         87.29182 2013 Region 11 Soar Truckee FAI Combined Class
 394 Cole, David M.                                                                             56.57268 2013 Region 5 North Standard Class
 135 Cole, William W.                                                                           88.00000 2012 Region 6 North Sports Class
 121 Condon, Tony                                                                               89.11970 2013 Region 9 Moriarty Sports Class
 337 Cook, Daniel                                                                               66.92079 2012 Region 8 Sports Class
 220 Cook, Robert E.                                                                            80.39393 2014 Region 2 North Bus Class
 205 Cotter, John J., III                                                                       81.72658 2012 Region 6 South Handicapped FAI Class
 249 Coucke, David                                                                              77.15873 2012 Region 9 Club Class
 402 Cramer, James                                                                              55.39986 2014 Region 2 North Sports Class
 122 Cramer, Warren                                                                             89.01636 2014 Region 2 North Bus Class
 342 Crawford, Alasdair                                                                         66.40931 2012 Region 2 North Sports Class
 417 Crawford, Alasdair & Striedieck, Karl H.                                                   53.84231 2014 Region 2 North Bus Class
 195 Cserfoi, Gyula                                                                             82.43841 2013 Region 8 Sports Class
 113 Culbertson, Rick                                                                           89.77211 2013 Region 9 Moriarty 15 Meter Class
  44 Culpepper, Mark                                                                            92.00000 2014 Region V South Sports Class
  44 Cumiford, James H., Jr.                                                                    92.00000 2012 Region 9 Modern Class

 207 Darke, Jim                                                                                 81.17991 2013 AirSailing Sports Class
 253 de Baghy, Andre                                                                            76.42551 2014 Sports Class Nationals Modern
  16 Deane, Peter                                                                               99.96982 2012 18M and Stand Nats w-Handicaps Standard
 388 Deas, Jason                                                                                57.61422 2013 Open & 15M Nationals; R9 Sports
 388 Deas, Jason & Gagen, William T. & Lackey, Curtis & Pagano, Benjamin                        57.61422 2013 Open Q 15M Nationals; R9 Sports
 243 DeLeon, Robert                                                                             77.71610 2013 Region 10 South Sports Class
 468 Delp, Gregory E.                                                                           40.84775 2014 Region 2 Sports Class
  44 Dennis, Martin                                                                             92.00000 2014 FAI 18Meter/Open Class 18 Meter/Open
 193 Deutsch, Mitchell                                                                          82.70047 2014 Region V South FAI 15m/Std Class
 365 Dezzutti, John P.                                                                          61.10203 2013 Senior Contest
 407 Dismukes, Robert K.                                                                        54.98168 2013 Region 11 North - Montague Sports Class
 225 Dixon, Thomas F.                                                                           79.21704 2014 FAI 18Meter/Open Class 18 Meter/Open
 458 Donahoo, Melvin                                                                            43.69120 2012 1-26 Championships
 383 Donahoo, Melvin & Williams, Henry S.                                                       58.25493 2012 1-26 Championships
 520 Donie, Rol                                                                                  1.61301 2013 Region 10 South Sports Class
 397 Dripps, Aaron                                                                              56.18390 2013 Region 9 Moriarty Sports Class
 271 Dripps, Aaron & Sill, Sarah                                                                74.91187 2013 Region 9 Moriarty Sports Class
 338 Drury, Bill John                                                                           66.87712 2014 Region 5 North FAI 15M/Std Class
 332 Dudley, John                                                                               67.53230 2012 Region 6 South Sports Class
 376 Dunkel, Dave                                                                               59.48044 2012 Sports Class Nationals
 135 Dunning, Robert                                                                            88.00000 2014 Fairfield2014 Std Hcp

 296 Earlywine, John K.                                                                         71.47203 2013 Senior Contest
 212 Eatman, Douglas P.                                                                         80.76744 2014 Region V South Sports Class
 215 Echeverry, Gonzalo, Jr.                                                                    80.67137 2014 Sports Class Nationals Modern
 454 Edrei, Michael                                                                             44.71074 2012 Region 2 North Sports Class
 442 Eichendorf, Roy                                                                            48.39040 2013 Region 8 Sports Class
 216 Eisenbeiss, Duane                                                                          80.62728 2012 Sports Class Nationals
 276 Evans, Gary                                                                                74.55549 2013 Open & 15M Nationals; R9 Sports

 494 Fairbain, Jacob                                                                            22.35593 2012 1-26 Championships
 360 Falbaum, Hartley L.                                                                        61.77907 2014 Region V South Sports Class
  44 Faris, Bob                                                                                 92.00000 2014 Region 9 Sports Class
 513 Farnsworth, Virginia                                                                        8.62089 2012 Region 11 Sports Class
 498 Farra, Ralph                                                                               20.53986 2012 1-26 Championships
 514 Farry, Kristin                                                                              8.16495 2013 1-26 Championships
 359 Fidler, Robert G.                                                                          61.79163 2014 Senior Soaring Contest
  30 Fidler, Sean                                                                               95.43277 2014 18 Meter Nationals
 239 Finke, Kevin                                                                               78.04429 2014 FAI 18Meter/Open Class Standard/15 Meter
 474 Fisher, Glenn                                                                              38.81619 2012 1-26 Championships
   1 Fletcher, Robert W.                                                                       100.00000 2013 2013 Standard Class National Championship
 279 Fletcher, Scott C.                                                                         73.85825 2012 Region 5 North 15 Meter Class
 227 Fosha, Kathryn M.                                                                          79.05165 2014 Sports Class Nationals US Club
 319 Fotheringham, Alexander                                                                    68.93988 2013 Open & 15M Nationals; R9 Sports
 418 Fotheringham, Alexander & Amig, Matthew, Maj. & Knuths, Kristian & Bowshot, Robert Scott   53.35961 2013 AirSailing Sports Class
 319 Fotheringham, Alexander & Matticola, Mark F. & Frost, Charles & Knuths, Kristian           68.93988 2013 Open Q 15M Nationals; R9 Sports
 440 Fowler, Roger                                                                              48.94145 2013 Region V South Sports Class
 420 Fox, Harry                                                                                 52.32662 2013 Region 11 Soar Truckee FAI Combined Class
  44 Franke, Manfred W.                                                                         92.00000 2013 Region 6 North Sports Class
  19 Franke, Sean Robert                                                                        99.67644 2013 Sport & Club Class National Championships
 166 Frantz, James S.                                                                           84.60006 2013 2013 Standard Class National Championship
 169 Friesen, Bruce C.                                                                          84.51936 2014 FAI 18Meter/Open Class Sports
 319 Frost, Charles                                                                             68.93988 2013 Open & 15M Nationals; R9 Sports
 319 Frost, Charles & Matticola, Mark F. & Fotheringham, Alexander & Knuths, Kristian           68.93988 2013 Open Q 15M Nationals; R9 Sports
 374 Fuller, Richard G.                                                                         59.69219 2012 Region 4 North Sports Class
 497 Funk, Edwin                                                                                21.33809 2013 Region 3 Sports Class
 148 Funston, Craig                                                                             86.91965 2013 Region 8 Open/18 Meter Class
  44 Funston, Nelson E.                                                                         92.00000 2012 Region 8 18M/Open combined Class
 350 Fuss, Peter S.                                                                             63.82845 2012 Senior Championships

 177 Gadowski, Boguslaw R.                                                                      83.94502 2014 FAI 18Meter/Open Class Standard/15 Meter
 370 Gaechter, Tony                                                                             60.42719 2012 Region 11 Soar Truckee Soaring Contest Combined FAI Class
 343 Gagen, William T.                                                                          66.30750 2014 Air Sailing Sports Class
 388 Gagen, William T. & Deas, Jason & Lackey, Curtis & Pagano, Benjamin                        57.61422 2013 Open & 15M Nationals; R9 Sports
 246 Gagen, William T. & Lackey, Curtis & Salzwedel, Todd J.                                    77.50171 2013 Region 9 Moriarty Sports Class
   1 Gaisford, Phillip Anthony                                                                 100.00000 2012 18M and Stand Nats w-Handicaps Standard
  44 Gardner, Tim                                                                               92.00000 2012 Air Sailing Sports Class
   1 Garner, James K. 'Chip'                                                                   100.00000 2012 15 Meter Nationals
 219 Garrison, James C.                                                                         80.39640 2013 Senior Contest
 435 Gasper, Rob                                                                                49.74844 2012 Region 9 Modern Class
   1 Gawthrop, Bill                                                                            100.00000 2014 15 Meter/Open Class Nationals
 393 Geiger, William                                                                            57.21520 2014 Senior Soaring Contest
 491 Gillespie, Charles                                                                         25.04288 2014 Region 9 North Sports Class
 438 Gillis, Matt                                                                               49.19700 2014 Region 11 Soar Truckee Combined FAI Class
  44 Giltner, Samuel C.                                                                         92.00000 2013 Region V South 15 Meter Class
   1 Gimmey, Ray                                                                               100.00000 2014 15 Meter/Open Class Nationals
 434 Godfrey, John D.                                                                           49.81569 2012 Region 4 South FAI Class
 294 Gonitzke, Matt                                                                             71.79879 2014 Region 10 North Low Performance Class
 187 Good, John F.                                                                              83.18062 2012 Region 4 South FAI Class
 132 Good, John F. & Bennet, Nico                                                               88.25665 2014 Region 2 Sports Class
 485 Good, Patrick P.                                                                           32.69477 2014 Region V South Sports Class
 198 Goshorn, Kenneth                                                                           82.33647 2014 Senior Soaring Contest
  99 Gough, Andy F.                                                                             90.81587 2012 Region 5 North Standard Class
  44 Gradinski, Nikola                                                                          92.00000 2013 Region 3 Sports Class
  95 Grant, Martin                                                                              91.34462 2014 18 Meter Nationals
 355 Graves, Michael T.                                                                         62.74279 2014 Air Sailing Sports Class
 201 Gray, Douglas G.                                                                           82.04235 2012 Air Sailing Sports Class
 157 Green, George D.                                                                           85.74868 2012 Senior Championships
 123 Greenhill, David John                                                                      88.80338 2012 18M and Stand Nats w-Handicaps Standard
 482 Guerin, Marianne                                                                           34.34011 2012 Air Sailing Sports Class
 467 Gunther, Christian K.                                                                      41.16700 2012 Region 8 18M/Open combined Class
 426 Gurnett, Donald A.                                                                         51.38968 2012 Region 6 North FAI 15 Class
 375 Gutgsell, Matthew                                                                          59.59822 2013 AirSailing Sports Class
 443 Gutgsell, Matthew & Neely, Timothy                                                         48.21223 2013 Open & 15M Nationals; R9 Sports

  44 Hanke, George                                                                              92.00000 2014 Region 3 Soaring Contest Sports Class
 356 Hanke, Tim P.                                                                              62.61243 2012 Region 3 Soaring Contest FAI Handicap Class
 489 Hanson, William D.                                                                         28.58931 2014 Region 2 Sports Class
 330 Hanson, William D. & Ashcroft, John P.                                                     67.76646 2014 Region 2 North Sports Class
 293 Harms, Samuel R.                                                                           72.22246 2012 Air Sailing Sports Class
 275 Harvey, Bob (Robert)                                                                       74.62619 2012 Senior Championships
 288 Hawkins, Mark                                                                              72.44304 2013 Region 9 Moriarty Sports Class
 447 Heaphy, David                                                                              47.32253 2013 Open & 15M Nationals; R9 Sports
 457 Heaphy, David & Burns, Andrew                                                              43.90634 2013 Region 9 Moriarty Sports Class
 478 Herrmann, James J.                                                                         36.56262 2013 Sport & Club Class National Championships
 277 Herron, Matt                                                                               74.38717 2012 Air Sailing Sports Class
  44 Herron, Matt Allison                                                                       92.00000 2013 AirSailing Sports Class
 229 Higgins, Michael                                                                           78.91958 2014 Fairfield2014 Std Hcp
 295 Higginson, Bob                                                                             71.74102 2013 Region 6 South FAI Handicapped Class
 428 Hill, Brad                                                                                 51.05961 2012 Region 8 Sports Class
 310 Hill, Steve                                                                                69.75638 2013 Region 9 Moriarty Sports Class
 114 Hill, William G., III                                                                      89.65891 2013 Region 9 Moriarty Standard Class
 189 Hilty, Grant C.                                                                            82.87739 2013 Region 9 Moriarty 15 Meter Class
 455 Hodgins, Greg                                                                              44.12111 2014 Region 9 Sports Class
  97 Hollenberg, Randall W.                                                                     91.06717 2013 Region 10 South Sports Class
 162 Hollestelle, Ed                                                                            85.26156 2012 Senior Championships
 366 Holliday, Robert                                                                           60.75521 2014 Region 9 Sports Class
 159 Holtz, Russell                                                                             85.60542 2013 AirSailing Sports Class
 208 Hudson, Mitchell C.                                                                        80.86735 2013 Region 9 Moriarty Standard Class
 502 Huenl, Fred                                                                                16.65823 2012 Region 6 North FAI 18 Class
 127 Hughes, Jonathan                                                                           88.50400 2014 Region 11 Soar Truckee Combined FAI Class
 412 Hunter, Michael                                                                            54.49261 2013 Region 10 South Sports Class
 163 Hurni, Robert L.                                                                           85.12992 2012 1-26 Championships
  93 Huss, Marvin C.                                                                            91.52680 2013 Region 9 Moriarty Standard Class

 308 Iacobucci, John J., Dr.                                                                    69.87342 2012 Region 6 North FAI 18 Class
 449 Iglesias, Hector E.                                                                        46.97169 2013 Region 10 South Sports Class
   1 Indrebo, Rick                                                                             100.00000 2012 Open Class Nationals
   1 Ittner, Gary N.                                                                           100.00000 2012 18M and Stand Nats w-Handicaps 18 Meter
 291 Iturregui, Miguel                                                                          72.34769 2013 Region 9 Moriarty 15 Meter Class
 158 Iuliano, Robert E.                                                                         85.73659 2012 Region 3 Soaring Contest Sports Class

 266 Jackson, Joe M.                                                                            75.32703 2012 Region 6 South Handicapped FAI Class
 339 Jackson, Robert D.                                                                         66.63061 2014 Region 4 South FAI Handicap Class
   1 Jacobs, Douglas L.                                                                        100.00000 2014 18 Meter Nationals
 381 Jaeger, Barry E.                                                                           58.27127 2012 Senior Championships
 244 Jaeger, Barry E. & Clarke, Ronald William                                                  77.69502 2012 Senior Championships
 424 Janney, Robert                                                                             51.71655 2012 Region 2 North Sports Class
 462 Johnson, Steven P.                                                                         42.81810 2014 Senior Soaring Contest
 333 Jones, Philip D.                                                                           67.38281 2012 Region 4 North Sports Class
 463 Jousma, Irwin J.                                                                           42.54296 2013 1-26 Championships

 299 Kaleta, Richard R.                                                                         70.88525 2012 Region 2 North Sports Class
 191 Kalinsky, Omri                                                                             82.82811 2014 Sports Class Nationals US Club
  28 Keene, Mark                                                                                96.99018 2013 Open & 15M Nationals; R9 Sports 15 Meter
 142 Kellerman, Richard                                                                         87.78601 2012 Region 4 North FAI Class
 315 Kelley, Glen A.                                                                            69.21082 2014 Region 2 Sports Class
  44 Kelley, Thomas E.                                                                          92.00000 2011 Senior Championships¹
 507 Kelley, Thomas E. & Banarhall, John                                                        14.93754 2013 Sport Q Club Class National Championships Sports
 307 Kelly, Peter J., Jr.                                                                       70.22565 2013 Region 11 North - Montague Sports Class
 282 Kennedy, Nicholas                                                                          73.36753 2014 Region 9 North Sports Class
  44 Kerns, William G.                                                                          92.00000 2014 Region V South FAI 15m/Std Class
 344 Kilian, Herbert                                                                            66.27535 2013 Region 6 South FAI Handicapped Class
 160 Knauff, Thomas L.                                                                          85.58630 2012 Senior Championships
 505 Knoll, William C.                                                                          15.08247 2013 1-26 Championships
 499 Knoll, William C. & Walker, Wayne                                                          20.10997 2013 1-26 Championships
 319 Knuths, Kristian                                                                           68.93988 2013 Open & 15M Nationals; R9 Sports
 418 Knuths, Kristian & Amig, Matthew, Maj. & Bowshot, Robert Scott & Fotheringham, Alexander   53.35961 2013 AirSailing Sports Class
 319 Knuths, Kristian & Matticola, Mark F. & Fotheringham, Alexander & Frost, Charles           68.93988 2013 Open Q 15M Nationals; R9 Sports
 257 Kobus, Andrzej                                                                             75.85259 2013 18 Meter Nationals 2013
 487 Kochanski, Kenneth J.                                                                      30.74994 2014 Region 2 North Sports Class
  44 Koerner, Steve                                                                             92.00000 2014 Region 9 15 Meter Class
 430 Krautter, David L.                                                                         50.57165 2013 Region V South Sports Class
  44 Kroesch, Donald F.                                                                         92.00000 2012 Region 6 South Sports Class
  44 Krolikowski, Ryszard                                                                       92.00000 2012 Region 5 North Sports Class
 300 Krolikowski, Ryszard & Templin, Robert                                                     70.84082 2014 Region 2 North Bus Class
 134 Krueger, Wilfried                                                                          88.11102 2014 Senior Soaring Contest
 171 Kuhlke, Lee                                                                                84.44456 2013 Region 9 Moriarty 18 Meter Class

 384 Lackey, Curtis                                                                             58.12628 2013 Region 9 Moriarty Sports Class
 388 Lackey, Curtis & Gagen, William T. & Deas, Jason & Pagano, Benjamin                        57.61422 2013 Open Q 15M Nationals; R9 Sports
 246 Lackey, Curtis & Gagen, William T. & Salzwedel, Todd J.                                    77.50171 2013 Region 9 Moriarty Sports Class
 415 Lackey, Curtis & Salzwedel, Todd J. & Sill, Sarah                                          54.02246 2013 AirSailing Sports Class
 116 Ladd, Daniel M.                                                                            89.44149 2013 Open & 15M Nationals; R9 Sports 15 Meter
 413 LaGrone, Travis                                                                            54.31770 2013 Region 10 South Sports Class
 263 Lamb, Jim L.                                                                               75.57082 2013 Super Regional Groveland, FL: 13.5 Meter A Class
 340 Lambert, Eric J.                                                                           66.60443 2014 Region 5 North Sports Class
 236 Langelaan, Willem                                                                          78.48310 2013 Region 6 South FAI Handicapped Class
  44 Larimore, Stuart B.                                                                        92.00000 2014 FAI 18Meter/Open Class Standard/15 Meter
 278 Larsen, Tim                                                                                73.89647 2012 Region 5 North Sports Class
 145 Lee, Jim                                                                                   87.36465 2014 Senior Soaring Contest
  91 Leonard, David                                                                             91.88859 2014 Region 9 15 Meter Class
 181 Leonard, Ronald A.                                                                         83.67377 2013 Region 9 Moriarty Sports Class
 147 Leonard, Steven                                                                            86.97118 2013 Open & 15M Nationals; R9 Sports
  44 Leslie, Gregg T.                                                                           92.00000 2013 Region 2 North Sports Class
 479 Levy, Niv                                                                                  35.49672 2014 Region 2 North Sports Class
  44 Lewis, Curtis L., Jr.                                                                      92.00000 2012 Region 6 South Sports Class
 324 Liddell, Eric G.                                                                           68.81242 2013 Region 9 Moriarty Sports Class
 168 Lineberry, Wesley L.                                                                       84.53629 2014 Senior Soaring Contest
 119 Linnekin, Dennis                                                                           89.30015 2013 18 Meter Nationals 2013
  44 Litt, Baudouin                                                                             92.00000 2013 Region 5 North Standard Class
 481 Lohre, Charles R.                                                                          34.61954 2013 Region 6 South Sports Class
 490 Loken, Halvar Y.                                                                           27.83057 2012 Senior Championships
 405 Lombard, Jacobus G.                                                                        55.18519 2012 15 Meter Nationals
  44 Lubon, John                                                                                92.00000 2014 Region 6 South Sports Class
 152 Ludeman, Evan M.                                                                           86.19015 2013 Sport & Club Class National Championships Sports
  44 Lynch, Mallory B.                                                                          92.00000 2013 Region 11 North - Montague Open Class

 284 Maag, Andrew                                                                               73.07692 2014 Region 10 South Sports Class
 357 MacKenzie, David A.                                                                        62.25344 2012 Senior Championships
 228 Mackie, Derek                                                                              78.99088 2012 Region 5 North 15 Meter Class
 269 Macys, Robert                                                                              75.21140 2013 Senior Contest
 349 Maj, Stanislaw                                                                             64.13172 2012 Region 6 North Sports Class
 200 Maleady, Richard M.                                                                        82.10517 2014 Region 5 East 18 Meter Class
 264 Malosse, Jean J.                                                                           75.45012 2013 Region 5 West Sports Class
 222 Mandelbaum, Juan                                                                           80.05561 2014 Region 5 East 15 Meter Combined Class
 267 Mann, Erik H.                                                                              75.32407 2012 15 Meter Nationals
 301 Marshall, Michael                                                                          70.55478 2013 AirSailing Sports Class
 211 Martin, David V.                                                                           80.79399 2014 Sports Class Nationals Modern
 110 Martin, James D.                                                                           90.28865 2014 Region 3 Soaring Contest Sports Class
  44 Martin, Tim                                                                                92.00000 2012 Region 8 Sports Class
 210 Mason, Steve                                                                               80.80733 2014 FAI 18Meter/Open Class Standard/15 Meter
 319 Matticola, Mark F.                                                                         68.93988 2013 Open & 15M Nationals; R9 Sports
 319 Matticola, Mark F. & Fotheringham, Alexander & Frost, Charles & Knuths, Kristian           68.93988 2013 Open & 15M Nationals; R9 Sports
 312 Mayo, Michael J.                                                                           69.55200 2014 Region 11 Soar Truckee Combined FAI Class
  32 McAllister, Timothy S.                                                                     95.37680 2014 Sports Class Nationals US Club
 302 McCarron, Michael E.                                                                       70.52975 2012 Region 4 South FAI Class
 465 McGinnis, Richard                                                                          42.03405 2013 Region 5 North 15 Meter Class
 120 McGowin, Tim                                                                               89.27119 2013 Region V South Sports Class
 154 McIntire, Louis                                                                            86.11153 2013 Region 10 South Sports Class
 217 McKnight, Thomas N.                                                                        80.54910 2014 Senior Soaring Contest
 372 McKrell, Matthew                                                                           60.02022 2013 Region 3 Sports Class
 429 McLaughlin, Patrick                                                                        50.87825 2014 Region 9 North Sports Class
 108 McMaster, Justin                                                                           90.34523 2013 Region 3 FAI Class
  96 McMaster, Leonard R.                                                                       91.26137 2013 Region 3 Sports Class
 290 Mead, Colin                                                                                72.36373 2014 Region 5 North Sports Class
  44 Mecklenburg, Greg                                                                          92.00000 2013 Region 8 Open/18 Meter Class
  44 Mercier, Robert J., Jr.                                                                    92.00000 2014 Air Sailing Sports Class
 178 Michael, Matt                                                                              83.83903 2014 Region 10 North Low Performance Class
 403 Michalik, Stephen A.                                                                       55.28299 2014 Region 10 North Club Class
 391 Michalowski, Roman                                                                         57.44015 2014 Region 2 North Sports Class
 202 Miller, Keith R.                                                                           81.93325 2013 Region 10 South Sports Class
 517 Miller, Robert                                                                              7.77362 2014 Region 6 South Sports Class
 298 Milner, Brian J.                                                                           70.96741 2014 Region 5 North Open Class
 172 Mittell, John E.                                                                           84.44416 2013 Senior Contest
 410 Mockler, Daniel                                                                            54.58015 2013 Sport & Club Class National Championships Sports
   1 Mockler, David R.                                                                         100.00000 2013 Open & 15M Nationals; R9 Sports 15 Meter
 124 Monroe, Clay                                                                               88.70433 2012 Region 3 Soaring Contest Sports Class
 314 Moore, Thomas V.                                                                           69.27429 2013 18 Meter Nationals 2013
 387 Moos, Milton H.                                                                            57.99313 2013 1-26 Championships
 133 Moran, Ryan                                                                                88.12321 2012 Air Sailing Sports Class
 144 Morozov, Sergei                                                                            87.64735 2014 Region 5 North 18 Meter Class
 250 Mulder, John                                                                               77.13371 2014 FAI 18Meter/Open Class Sports
  31 Murphy, Sean P.                                                                            95.40212 2014 15 Meter/Open Class Nationals
 287 Murray, Greg J.                                                                            72.54397 2012 Region 6 South Sports Class
 223 Murray, James L.                                                                           79.94633 2013 Region 9 Moriarty Sports Class
 135 Murray, John McLean                                                                        88.00000 2014 Region 4 South 18 Meter Class
 358 Murry, Stefan J.                                                                           62.08298 2014 Sports Class Nationals US Club

  98 Nadler, David R.                                                                           90.84226 2014 15 Meter/Open Class Nationals
 369 Nasadowski, Martin W.                                                                      60.42740 2013 Senior Contest
 443 Neely, Timothy                                                                             48.21223 2013 Open & 15M Nationals; R9 Sports
 443 Neely, Timothy & Gutgsell, Matthew                                                         48.21223 2013 Open Q 15M Nationals; R9 Sports
 453 Negro, Alberto                                                                             44.79106 2013 Region 6 North Sports Class
 265 Neitzey, Shane C.                                                                          75.43618 2013 Region 6 South Sports Class
  23 Nelson, Erik Nels                                                                          97.55378 2013 Sport & Club Class National Championships Sports
 303 Neumann, Ulrich                                                                            70.48947 2012 Sports Class Nationals
 107 Newgard, Peter Mike                                                                        90.36265 2013 Region 8 Standard/15 Meter Class
 165 Nichols, Steve                                                                             84.67317 2014 15 Meter/Open Class Nationals
  41 Nixon, Henry M., Jr.                                                                       92.27255 2013 Sport & Club Class National Championships
 473 Nockles, William A.                                                                        38.90948 2014 Senior Soaring Contest
  24 Northcraft, Stephen A.                                                                     97.38947 2012 18M and Stand Nats w-Handicaps Standard
 470 Norton, Robert E.                                                                          40.43346 2012 Region 6 South Sports Class

 353 O'Leary, George                                                                            63.67924 2013 Region 8 Sports Class
 184 Oliver, Michael                                                                            83.23532 2013 Region 10 South Sports Class
 326 Olson, Christopher J.                                                                      68.68367 2012 Sports Class Nationals
 361 Olson, Daniel E.                                                                           61.62480 2014 Region 2 North Sports Class
 316 Ossorio, Alfonso H.                                                                        69.15330 2012 Region 9 Modern Class
  40 Owen, Richard P.                                                                           92.71278 2013 2013 Standard Class National Championship

 245 Paavola, Stephen H.                                                                        77.58256 2012 Region 3 Soaring Contest FAI Handicap Class
 388 Pagano, Benjamin                                                                           57.61422 2013 Open & 15M Nationals; R9 Sports
 388 Pagano, Benjamin & Gagen, William T. & Deas, Jason & Lackey, Curtis                        57.61422 2013 Open Q 15M Nationals; R9 Sports
 248 Parker, Michael Noel                                                                       77.20577 2012 Sports Class Nationals
 419 Pate, E. G.                                                                                52.35677 2014 Region 4 South 18 Meter Class
 460 Patterson, Charles R.                                                                      43.21760 2013 Region 5 West Sports Class
  44 Payne, James M.                                                                            92.00000 2013 Region 9 Moriarty Sports Class
  44 Paynter, G. Frank                                                                          92.00000 2013 Region 4 North 18 Meter Class
 504 Peters, Andrew A.                                                                          15.99336 2014 Region 10 North Club Class
 188 Petersen, Charles                                                                          83.06954 2012 Senior Championships
 170 Pfiffner, Richard H.                                                                       84.45265 2013 Region 8 Sports Class
 368 Pfortner, Peter                                                                            60.52027 2012 Region 4 South FAI Class
   1 Pin, François G.                                                                          100.00000 2014 Sports Class Nationals US Club
 164 Pixton, David H.                                                                           84.88810 2012 Senior Championships
 306 Pollock, Jordan E.                                                                         70.43707 2012 Region 4 South FAI Class
 230 Price, James L.                                                                            78.87900 2013 Region 6 South Sports Class
 409 Prigge, Uwe                                                                                54.61539 2014 Region 10 South Sports Class
 232 Profota, Don L.                                                                            78.62833 2013 Region 8 Sports Class
 240 Purves, Keith                                                                              77.96700 2012 Region 8 18M/Open combined Class

 176 Ramsey, A. Wharton                                                                         83.98321 2014 Region 4 South 18 Meter Class
 466 Rathbun, Steven                                                                            41.86599 2012 Sports Class Nationals
 341 Reagan, Daniel                                                                             66.48482 2013 Region 6 South Sports Class
 352 Redweik, Eric P.                                                                           63.72465 2014 Region 9 Sports Class
 185 Reeves, Joe                                                                                83.20785 2014 Region V South Sports Class
 156 Reid, Michael R.                                                                           85.79859 2013 Region 9 Moriarty Standard Class
 480 Reilly, David                                                                              35.07446 2014 Region 5 East 15 Meter Combined Class
 126 Reinholt, Craig J.                                                                         88.51174 2013 Region 8 Standard/15 Meter Class
 259 Resor, Brian                                                                               75.77170 2012 Region 9 Club Class
 129 Retting, Henry P.                                                                          88.36635 2014 Senior Soaring Contest
 378 Rezac, Lauren J.                                                                           58.96133 2013 Region 9 Moriarty Sports Class
 317 Richard, Robert H.                                                                         69.05728 2013 Region 6 South FAI Handicapped Class
 131 Richards, Kerry T.                                                                         88.27633 2013 AirSailing Sports Class
 431 Riddlebarger, Jeffery W.                                                                   50.55945 2012 Region 9 Modern Class
  39 Ridenour, Ronald N.                                                                        93.19436 2014 Sports Class Nationals Modern
 179 Ringertz, Ulf                                                                              83.83586 2012 18M and Stand Nats w-Handicaps 18 Meter
 297 Rise, James                                                                                71.24419 2014 FAI 18Meter/Open Class Sports
 503 Roberts, Larry L.                                                                          16.28755 2012 Region 11 Sports Class
  44 Roberts, Sheridan                                                                          92.00000 2014 Region 10 South FAI Combined Class
  18 Robison, Michael R.                                                                        99.80558 2012 Open Class Nationals
  37 Rogers, Walter A.                                                                          93.73293 2014 15 Meter/Open Class Nationals
 254 Rohde, Howard                                                                              76.35573 2013 Region 10 South Sports Class
 509 Root, Leonard                                                                              13.51492 2012 1-26 Championships
 501 Root, Leonard & Barr, John                                                                 18.01989 2012 1-26 Championships
 346 Rose, Philip N.                                                                            66.20311 2013 Region 8 Sports Class
 351 Rose, Philip N. & Thar, William E.                                                         63.75602 2013 Super Regional Groveland, FL: 13.5 Meter A Class
 304 Rose, Ronald                                                                               70.46726 2013 Region 10 South Sports Class
 422 Rossignol, Greg                                                                            52.00536 2014 Region 9 North Sports Class
 233 Rubus, Gary M.                                                                             78.61510 2013 Region 9 Moriarty Sports Class
 280 Ruegger, Werner                                                                            73.71054 2014 Region 5 North FAI 15M/Std Class
 203 Ruf, Chris                                                                                 81.82191 2014 Region 5 North Sports Class
 130 Russell, Jeffrey R.                                                                        88.33092 2012 Region 6 South Handicapped FAI Class
  44 Ryan, Charles                                                                              92.00000 2013 Open & 15M Nationals; R9 Sports

 115 Salvo, Robert A.                                                                           89.44217 2012 Region 3 Soaring Contest Sports Class
 384 Salzwedel, Todd J.                                                                         58.12628 2013 Region 9 Moriarty Sports Class
 246 Salzwedel, Todd J. & Gagen, William T. & Lackey, Curtis                                    77.50171 2013 Region 9 Moriarty Sports Class
 415 Salzwedel, Todd J. & Lackey, Curtis & Sill, Sarah                                          54.02246 2013 AirSailing Sports Class
 117 Sandercock, Morgan                                                                         89.41146 2014 FAI 18Meter/Open Class Sports
 446 Saunders, George                                                                           47.54253 2012 Senior Championships
  42 Sazhin, Daniel                                                                             92.26100 2014 15 Meter/Open Class Nationals
  44 Sazhin, Daniel & Schwartz, Ronald Roy                                                      92.00000 2012 1-26 Championships
 105 Scarpelli, Peter                                                                           90.37350 2012 Region 3 Soaring Contest FAI Handicap Class
 125 Schmidt, Mark                                                                              88.67982 2014 15 Meter/Open Class Nationals
 101 Schwartz, Ronald Roy                                                                       90.72165 2013 1-26 Championships
  44 Schwartz, Ronald Roy & Sazhin, Daniel                                                      92.00000 2012 1-26 Championships
  20 Seaborn, Walter John, III                                                                  98.33333 2012 15 Meter Nationals
  44 Seifried, Paul                                                                             92.00000 2014 Region 2 North Sports Class
   1 Seymour, John C.                                                                          100.00000 2013 Sport & Club Class National Championships Sports
  44 Seymour, Matthew                                                                           92.00000 2012 Region 3 Soaring Contest Sports Class
 197 Shakman, Michael L.                                                                        82.35510 2012 Senior Championships
 493 Shaw, Kevin L.                                                                             22.99028 2013 Region 10 South Sports Class
 199 Shepherd, Joseph M.                                                                        82.18402 2014 Region 10 South FAI Combined Class
 214 Shore, James D.                                                                            80.75890 2013 Region 10 South FAI Combined Class
 183 Shugg, Greg                                                                                83.48516 2014 Region 5 North Sports Class
 180 Shugg, Mark D.                                                                             83.81356 2013 Region V South Sports Class
 397 Sill, Sarah                                                                                56.18390 2013 Region 9 Moriarty Sports Class
 271 Sill, Sarah & Dripps, Aaron                                                                74.91187 2013 Region 9 Moriarty Sports Class
 415 Sill, Sarah & Salzwedel, Todd J. & Lackey, Curtis                                          54.02246 2013 AirSailing Sports Class
  44 Silva, Fernando B.                                                                         92.00000 2014 Region 5 North FAI 15M/Std Class
 441 Simpson, Gerald A.                                                                         48.84177 2014 Region 6 South Sports Class
 104 Sinclair, John S.                                                                          90.49883 2013 AirSailing Sports Class
 406 Slocum, James E.                                                                           55.09278 2013 1-26 Championships
 492 Smith, Keith I.                                                                            24.96579 2014 Region 10 North Low Performance Class
 329 Smith, Leigh                                                                               68.28189 2013 Region 3 Sports Class
 292 Smith, Leigh & Acee, Moses J.                                                              72.27031 2012 Region 4 North Sports Class
  94 Smith, Michael F.                                                                          91.50661 2012 Region 5 North Standard Class
 347 Smith, Michael S.                                                                          66.16605 2012 Region 2 North Sports Class
 289 Smith, Pendleton W.                                                                        72.37333 2012 Region 5 North 15 Meter Class
  44 Smolder, Clement A., II                                                                    92.00000 2014 Region 10 South Sports Class
  44 Snead, William B.                                                                          92.00000 2013 Region 10 South Sports Class
 518 Soldan, Rafael                                                                              6.71867 2014 Region 10 North Club Class
  21 Sorenson, Danny Kenneth                                                                    98.05250 2014 Sports Class Nationals US Club
   1 Sorenson, Kenneth G.                                                                      100.00000 2014 Sports Class Nationals Modern
 143 Spitz, Robert W.                                                                           87.75688 2012 Region 5 North Standard Class
 118 Springford, David                                                                          89.33697 2014 Region 5 North FAI 15M/Std Class
 475 Stanley, David                                                                             38.05199 2012 Region 6 North Sports Class
 238 Stant, Kirk E.                                                                             78.04639 2013 Region 9 Moriarty 15 Meter Class
  44 Steele, Joe                                                                                92.00000 2014 FAI 18Meter/Open Class Sports
  44 Steiber, Joerg                                                                             92.00000 2014 Region 5 East 15 Meter Combined Class
  92 Stewart, James P.                                                                          91.57921 2013 Region 6 South Sports Class
 334 Stimac, Mike                                                                               67.10572 2012 Region 6 North Sports Class
  22 Striedieck, Karl H.                                                                        97.75067 2012 Sports Class Nationals
 417 Striedieck, Karl H. & Crawford, Alasdair                                                   53.84231 2014 Region 2 North Bus Class
 242 Stringfellow, Michael                                                                      77.77910 2013 Region 9 Moriarty Standard Class
 194 Stroud, Terry                                                                              82.56881 2013 Open & 15M Nationals; R9 Sports 15 Meter
 433 Sullivan, Brent                                                                            49.88678 2013 Region 10 South Sports Class
 283 Sullivan, John                                                                             73.36709 2012 Region 6 North FAI 18 Class
 483 Sutton, Ronald T.                                                                          33.61101 2012 Senior Championships
 408 Swanson, John                                                                              54.82692 2014 Region 10 South Sports Class
 414 Swinchoski, Thomas                                                                         54.15954 2012 Region 9 Modern Class
 213 Szafarczyk, Sylvia                                                                         80.76722 2013 Region 10 South Sports Class
 149 Szczepaniak, Luke                                                                          86.80187 2013 Open & 15M Nationals; R9 Sports 15 Meter
   1 Szemplinski, Jerzy                                                                        100.00000 2012 15 Meter Nationals

   1 Tabery, Ronald S.                                                                         100.00000 2013 Open & 15M Nationals; R9 Sports
 161 Takallu, M.A                                                                               85.33937 2013 Region V South 15 Meter Class
 401 Tate, Barton                                                                               55.50462 2012 Region 9 Modern Class
 251 Taylor, Clyde E.                                                                           76.67504 2014 Region 5 North FAI 15M/Std Class
 231 Taylor, Stephen                                                                            78.78138 2014 Senior Soaring Contest
  17 Taylor, Timothy A.                                                                         99.89378 2014 15 Meter/Open Class Nationals
 325 Templin, Robert                                                                            68.74458 2012 Region 2 North Sports Class
 300 Templin, Robert & Krolikowski, Ryszard                                                     70.84082 2014 Region 2 North Bus Class
 336 Teuber, Peter                                                                              66.93370 2014 Region 2 North Sports Class
 327 Thar, William E.                                                                           68.63334 2012 Region 2 North Two-Seater Class
 351 Thar, William E. & Rose, Philip N.                                                         63.75602 2013 Super Regional Groveland, FL: 13.5 Meter A Class
 241 Thomas, Clayton J.                                                                         77.87659 2012 Region 9 Modern Class
 495 Thome, Jeffrey                                                                             22.19064 2012 Region 6 North Sports Class
 106 Thompson, Mike                                                                             90.36714 2014 FAI 18Meter/Open Class 18 Meter/Open
 516 Townsend, Daniel Steve                                                                      7.85808 2013 Region 6 North Sports Class
 173 Tuckey, Patrick Luke                                                                       84.37756 2012 13.5 Meter Super Regional Class
 404 Turiano, Anthony                                                                           55.22674 2014 Region V South Sports Class
  44 Tyler, Allison H., Jr.                                                                     92.00000 2013 Region 10 South FAI Combined Class

 167 Udd, Thomas E.                                                                             84.55476 2012 Region 8 Standard Class
 311 Ungermann, Chris                                                                           69.68726 2013 Region 3 FAI Class
 255 Urbanczyk, Kirk                                                                            76.20852 2013 AirSailing Sports Class

 400 Vakkur, George J.                                                                          55.70985 2012 Senior Championships
 209 Van Der Linden, David                                                                      80.80769 2014 Region 10 South Sports Class
 260 Van Gastel, Paul                                                                           75.72575 2012 Region 5 North Sports Class
 111 Van Grunsven, Richard                                                                      90.18929 2012 Region 8 18M/Open combined Class
 226 Vassel, Bruno, IV                                                                          79.20169 2014 Region 9 North Combined 15M and Standard Class
 268 Vickland, Clayton W.                                                                       75.27529 2012 1-26 Championships
 234 Von Hellens, C. Robert                                                                     78.57045 2013 1-26 Championships
 450 von Tresckow, Peter                                                                        46.81162 2014 Region 10 North Club Class
 379 Vredenburg, Peter                                                                          58.44674 2013 1-26 Championships
 377 Vreeken, Dennis                                                                            59.38945 2014 FAI 18Meter/Open Class 18 Meter/Open

  33 Wade, Noel                                                                                 95.17127 2012 18M and Stand Nats w-Handicaps Standard
 274 Wajda, Marian                                                                              74.63285 2013 Region 6 South Sports Class
 313 Waldo, Charles Jr.                                                                         69.51528 2014 Region 2 North Sports Class
  34 Walker, Jack A., Jr.                                                                       95.07031 2013 18 Meter Nationals 2013
 505 Walker, Wayne                                                                              15.08247 2013 1-26 Championships
 499 Walker, Wayne & Knoll, William C.                                                          20.10997 2013 1-26 Championships
  26 Walters, Richard F.                                                                        97.22133 2014 18 Meter Nationals
 258 Ware, Rob                                                                                  75.83576 2014 Region 5 North 18 Meter Class
 500 Warner, Steven W.                                                                          18.79895 2013 Region 6 North Sports Class
 109 Wasness, Donald S.                                                                         90.32249 2012 Region 5 North Standard Class
 155 Wasserbauer, Mark                                                                          86.09731 2012 Region 3 Soaring Contest Sports Class
 437 Watson, Darrel E.                                                                          49.27164 2014 Region 9 Sports Class
 386 Weaver, David                                                                              58.03642 2014 Region 2 15 Meter Handicapped Class
 235 Weber, John H.                                                                             78.49234 2014 Region 9 North Sports Class
  43 Weissenbuehler, Heinz, Jr.                                                                 92.17557 2013 Sport & Club Class National Championships Sports
  44 Welles, Gillette 'Tim'                                                                     92.00000 2014 Region 3 Soaring Contest FAI Handicap Class
  35 Westbrook, Michael S.                                                                      95.00423 2014 Sports Class Nationals US Club
 272 Wichman, Todd                                                                              74.83939 2012 Region 4 South FAI Class
 204 Wiederkehr, Anthony                                                                        81.79601 2013 Region 3 Sports Class
 252 Wiercioch, Krzysztof                                                                       76.47507 2013 Sport & Club Class National Championships
 519 Wilcox, Kevin                                                                               3.05155 2013 1-26 Championships
 521 Wilkinson, Ephriam B.                                                                       0.75601 2013 1-26 Championships
  27 Willat, Boyd Jason                                                                         97.03641 2014 Sports Class Nationals US Club
   1 Willat, Garret I.                                                                         100.00000 2013 Sport & Club Class National Championships
 371 Wille, Chad C.                                                                             60.28974 2014 Region 10 North Low Performance Class
 318 Williams, Catherine A.                                                                     69.01718 2013 1-26 Championships
 458 Williams, Henry S.                                                                         43.69120 2012 1-26 Championships
 383 Williams, Henry S. & Donahoo, Melvin                                                       58.25493 2012 1-26 Championships
 192 Wrobel, Dan                                                                                82.78156 2012 Sports Class Nationals
 511 Wuerth, Sebastian                                                                          13.10024 2012 Region 2 North Two-Seater Class
  44 Wyman, Lynn Edward                                                                         92.00000 2013 Region 8 Sports Class

 416 Yates, Daniel                                                                              53.87813 2014 Region 3 Soaring Contest Sports Class
 151 Young, Christopher C.                                                                      86.37606 2013 Region 8 Standard/15 Meter Class

 392 Zanze, David                                                                               57.21822 2014 Region 9 North Sports Class
 354 Zapolski, Arkady                                                                           62.91161 2012 Region 6 North Sports Class
 328 Zelek, Daniel                                                                              68.55546 2013 Region 3 Sports Class
 461 Zentner, York                                                                              42.99050 2013 Open & 15M Nationals; R9 Sports 15 Meter
 399 Zeug, Leon                                                                                 55.77465 2014 Region 10 North Low Performance Class
 150 Zieba, Jerry                                                                               86.63397 2014 Sports Class Nationals Modern
 100 Zimmerman, Sam R., III                                                                     90.79677 2012 Sports Class Nationals
A, B, C, D, E, F, G, H, I, J, K, L, M, N, O, P, R, S, T, U, V, W, Y, Z


¹ One year extension for having served as a contest official: Kelley, Thomas E.
"3.2 Extension of Entry Priority A non-entrant who acts as a contest official named in Rule 3.1 and who is listed in the SSA Pilot Ranking List is eligible for a one-year extension on that list. Such an extension must be requested of the SSA in writing and may not occur more often than once in three years."
Please contact John Leibacher with any suggestions concerning this material.

? Return to the Pilot Ranking List Home Page.


Hosted by Dr. Günther Eichhorn