Pilot Ranking List for US contests for the 2012 Contest Year: Alphabetical

Sorted Alphabetically

[ Last updated on Sunday, 25 November 2012 at 07:15 GMT ]

The Pilot Ranking list shows each pilot's ranking score and the year and contest in which it was achieved, as well as a link to the score sheet. For each SSA sanctioned contest, a pilot whose final score is greater than zero receives a Pilot Ranking score which is:

The Contest Weighting Factor is 100 for Nationals and 92 for all other contests.

A pilot's score on this list is the best Pilot Ranking score achieved in any sanctioned contest within the previous three years. The ranking is used for determining contest entry qualification and preferential entry into contests that may be oversubscribed.

A numerically ordered listing is also available.

These listings are based on the SSA membership number of the pilot, and their attribution is not always unambiguous.   The score sheets frequently just say "Smith", or "Leonard", and there may well be errors in identifying the correct member of the clan.   The McX and MacX names may be mutilated as well.

Please help straighten things out, and send along any corrections.


Last updated Sunday, 25 November 2012 at 07:15 GMT

A, B, C, D, E, F, G, H, I, J, K, L, M, N, O, P, Q, R, S, T, U, V, W, Y, Z
Place                                                                                            Score   Year Contest

 375 Acee, Moses J.                                                                             66.00000 2010 Region 4 North Sports Class
 132 Acee, Moses J. & Smith, Leigh                                                              88.00000 2010 Region 4 North Sports Class
 304 Acree, Randy                                                                               74.54617 2009 Region 9 Sports Class
 157 Adams, Aland B.                                                                            86.14084 2009 Region 9 Standard Class
 441 Aiken, Geoffrey                                                                            55.13053 2011 Moriarty Super Regional Club Class
 417 Akerley, Mark                                                                              59.59514 2010 Region 10 North Sports Class
 183 Alexander, Peter T.                                                                        84.13611 2011 18 Meter Nationals
 297 Alexander, Scott                                                                           75.17213 2010 Region 5 North Sports Class
 208 Allen, Frank P.                                                                            82.50343 2009 Region 10 South Sports Class
 360 Alley, Lynn                                                                                67.25106 2010 Region 9 North Sports Class
 171 Alspaugh, Jake                                                                             85.38182 2010 Region 2 Mifflin County 15 Meter Class
 276 Anderson, Kevin R.                                                                         77.45991 2010 Region V West Sports Class
 228 Andrews, Richard John                                                                      81.32562 2009 Senior Championships
 319 Andrews, Richard John & Remde, Paul                                                        72.52448 2010 Sports Class Nationals
 491 Angelou, James R.                                                                          43.26300 2010 1-26 Championships
 430 Angelou, James R. & Schwartz, Ronald Roy & Seifried, Paul                                  57.28400 2010 1-26 Championships
 226 Arndt, Steve                                                                               81.55089 2011 Senior Championships
   1 Arnold, Sarah Kelly                                                                       100.00000 2011 Sports Class National Championship

 174 Baird, Jeff G.                                                                             85.20096 2009 Region 10 South Sports Class
 508 Baker, Daniel L.                                                                           38.00312 2011 Region 2 North Sports Class
 504 Baldwin, Harry L.                                                                          39.63708 2009 1-26 Championships
 172 Baldwin, J. Rand                                                                           85.34711 2009 Region 6 South Standard Class
 210 Banarhall, John                                                                            82.47273 2010 Region 2 Mifflin County 15 Meter Class
 394 Banks, Howard A.                                                                           63.91685 2009 Region 9 Sports Class
 495 Bargainnier, David R.                                                                      42.36364 2010 Region 2 Mifflin County 15 Meter Class
 102 Bargainnier, Devin T.                                                                      90.89106 2010 Sports Class Nationals
 269 Barkow, Thomas A.                                                                          78.26296 2009 1-26 Championships
 532 Barnard, Bruce D.                                                                          27.98178 2011 Region 6 North Sports Class
 581 Barr, John                                                                                  2.60304 2009 World Class Championship
 155 Barry, Colin                                                                               86.29722 2011 Region 9 Sports Class
 456 Batesole, Bill                                                                             51.43595 2009 Sports Class Nationals
 396 Bauder, F. S.                                                                              63.77992 2010 Senior Championships
 184 Baughman, Gary                                                                             84.10014 2009 Region 9 15 Meter Class
 344 Bearden, Chip                                                                              69.40175 2009 Region 4 South Standard Class
 569 Belka, Jacob                                                                               16.94476 2009 Region 9 North Sports Class
 156 Bell, Kenneth F.                                                                           86.25206 2010 Region V South Club Class
  56 Beltz, Tom G.                                                                              92.00000 2010 Region 2 Mifflin County Sports Class
 281 Benetti-Longhini, Leo                                                                      76.95116 2009 Region 5 North 18 Meter Class
  56 Bergh, Ralph                                                                               92.00000 2010 Region 9 South Standard Class
  56 Berry, Wallace D., Jr.                                                                     92.00000 2011 Region 5 South Sports Class
 363 Betzoldt, Glenn                                                                            66.92214 2011 Senior Championships
 458 Bewley, William D.                                                                         50.56593 2009 Region 5 East Combined Class
  36 Blackburn, Andy                                                                            94.16285 2010 Sports Class Nationals
 361 Blanchi, Christophe                                                                        67.19665 2010 Region 4 North Sports Class
 504 Blomquist, Delbert N.                                                                      39.63708 2009 1-26 Championships
 338 Boerner, Raul D.                                                                           69.87390 2010 Region 9 South Sports Class
 283 Bogdanovich, Pedja                                                                         76.84605 2009 Region 9 15 Meter Class
 270 Bojack, John G., Jr.                                                                       78.15233 2011 Region 5 North 18 Meter Class
 113 Bonniere, D.                                                                               89.89382 2010 15 Meter Nationals
 229 Borycki, Marek                                                                             81.18143 2009 Region 5 South Club Class
 459 Bourgeois, Daniel                                                                          50.42254 2009 Region 6 South Sports Class
 147 Bourgeois, Roy A.                                                                          86.89211 2009 Region 6 South 18 Meter Class
 416 Bowshot, Robert Scott                                                                      60.09594 2010 Region 10 Sports Class
 431 Bowshot, Robert Scott & Klenda, Daryl S. & Dunkel, Dave & Moran, Ryan & Harms, Samuel R.   57.22794 2011 Moriarty Super Regional Modern Class
 243 Bowshot, Robert Scott & Klenda, Daryl S. & Lodge-Maragh, Donald C. & Wach, Lance           80.12792 2010 Region 10 Sports Class
 486 Boyles, Corbin                                                                             43.93877 2011 Moriarty Super Regional Modern Class
 445 Boyles, Corbin & Grosso, Maurice                                                           54.52929 2011 Air Sailing Sports Class
 543 Boyles, Corbin & Matticola, Mark F. & Woodbury, Douglas & Grosso, Maurice                  24.15952 2010 Region 10 Sports Class
 424 Boyles, Corbin & Orr, Kenneth J. & Dripps, Aaron & Olson, Christopher J.                   58.58503 2011 Moriarty Super Regional Modern Class
 471 Brack, Joseph J.                                                                           48.63132 2010 Region 9 South Sports Class
 368 Brain, John Valentin                                                                       66.55230 2010 Region 4 North Sports Class
  56 Brayer, Andrew                                                                             92.00000 2011 Region 3 Sports Class
 555 Breau, Edward F.                                                                           22.09205 2010 Region 4 North Sports Class
 142 Briggs, Paul                                                                               87.03776 2011 Moriarty Super Regional Club Class
 287 Brooks, Michael                                                                            76.66043 2011 Region 10 Soaring Championship Sports Class
 165 Buchanan, Roger N.                                                                         85.58140 2011 Region 5 South 15 Meter Class
 187 Burgess, David                                                                             84.02618 2010 Region 8 Sports Class
 295 Burton, A. W.                                                                              75.45086 2011 Region 8 Sports Class
 217 Bush, Lane                                                                                 82.19889 2011 Region 5 South Sports Class
  22 Butler, Richard W.                                                                         97.85881 2011 Open Class Nationals
 326 Byrne, Ronald                                                                              71.45095 2010 Region 10 North Combined 18 Meter and Standard Class

 463 Cahoon, David                                                                              49.83063 2010 Region 10 North Combined 18 Meter and Standard Class
  56 Caldwell, Robert                                                                           92.00000 2009 Region 9 18 Meter Class
 131 Cameron, Stephen F.                                                                        88.18416 2010 Region 5 North Sports Class
 244 Campbell, Jay D.                                                                           79.73833 2009 Region 5 East Sports Class
 116 Cannon, Walter B.                                                                          89.72611 2010 Sports Class Nationals
 466 Cant, Ian                                                                                  49.10991 2009 1-26 Championships
 241 Carl, Robert                                                                               80.40218 2009 Senior Championships
 483 Carlyle, John M.                                                                           44.29250 2010 Region 2 Mifflin County Standard Class
 258 Carter, Gary E.                                                                            78.94968 2010 Region 5 North 15 Meter Class
  56 Case, Brian F.                                                                             92.00000 2010 Region 8 Sports Class
 246 Cawby, Walter N.                                                                           79.63525 2009 Senior Championships
 341 Charchian, Loris (Lorry) J.                                                                69.61824 2009 Senior Championships
 215 Chouinard, Hal                                                                             82.29984 2009 Air Sailing Sports Class
 316 Ciesielski, Tomasz                                                                         73.03131 2011 Region 10 Soaring Championship Sports Class
  48 Clark, Robin                                                                               92.54432 2011 Sports Class National Championship
 202 Clarke, Ronald William                                                                     82.87449 2011 Region 6 North Sports Class
 289 Cluxton, Robert J., III                                                                    76.29120 2011 Open Class Nationals
  39 Cochrane, John H.                                                                          93.77948 2009 18 Meter Nationals
 159 Coggins, Steven                                                                            86.07578 2011 Open Class Nationals
 216 Cole, David M.                                                                             82.20742 2009 Region 4 South Standard Class
 206 Condon, Tony                                                                               82.64660 2011 Region 10 Soaring Championship Sports Class
 231 Conrad, Bruce A.                                                                           81.15077 2009 Region 4 North 18 Meter Class
 553 Conrad, Craig M.                                                                           22.28700 2010 1-26 Championships
 540 Cook, Charles T.                                                                           25.19761 2009 Region 5 East Sports Class
 197 Cotter, John J., III                                                                       83.30909 2010 Region 2 Mifflin County 15 Meter Class
  56 Coucke, David                                                                              92.00000 2009 Region 6 South Sports Class
 437 Crawford, Alasdair                                                                         55.68043 2011 Region 2 North Sports Class
 382 Crawford, Elliot                                                                           65.52735 2009 Region 9 Sports Class
 249 Cripps, Nigel                                                                              79.38221 2010 Region 9 South Standard Class
 315 Crosina, Mario                                                                             73.61377 2009 18 Meter Nationals
  37 Culbertson, Rick                                                                           94.03891 2010 Sports Class Nationals
 117 Cumiford, James H., Jr.                                                                    89.66258 2010 Region 9 South 15 Meter Class
 498 Cumm, Lucas                                                                                41.36200 2010 Sports Class Nationals
 440 Cumm, Lucas & Duron, Sergio                                                                55.14934 2010 Sports Class Nationals

 377 Darke, Jim                                                                                 65.94418 2011 Region 9 Sports Class
 570 Dawson, Paul                                                                               16.28621 2009 Region 9 Sports Class
 200 Daye, Jeff                                                                                 83.04533 2010 1-26 Championships
 233 de Baghy, Andre                                                                            80.98170 2011 Region 10 Soaring Championship Sports Class
  35 Deane, Peter                                                                               94.55486 2009 Standard Class Nationals
 203 DeLeon, Robert                                                                             82.80156 2009 Region 10 South Standard Class
 186 Dennis, Martin                                                                             84.06495 2011 Region 8 Sports Class
 112 Deutsch, Mitchell                                                                          89.95921 2011 Region 5 South 15 Meter Class
 546 Dezzutti, John                                                                             23.98011 2011 Region 3 FAI Class
 362 Dezzutti, John P.                                                                          67.05690 2009 Region 4 North Standard Class
  56 Dismukes, Robert K.                                                                        92.00000 2010 1-26 Championships
 359 Dixon, Thomas F.                                                                           67.78741 2011 Region 8 15 Meter Class
 527 Domeier, Joachim                                                                           30.70429 2009 Region 6 North Sports Class
 452 Dowell, Thomas                                                                             53.24266 2010 Region 10 Sports Class
 373 Dowell, Thomas & Oliver, Michael                                                           66.16681 2010 Sports Class Nationals
 490 Drew, Errol                                                                                43.30909 2010 Region 2 Mifflin County 15 Meter Class
 486 Dripps, Aaron                                                                              43.93877 2011 Moriarty Super Regional Modern Class
 424 Dripps, Aaron & Orr, Kenneth J. & Boyles, Corbin & Olson, Christopher J.                   58.58503 2011 Moriarty Super Regional Modern Class
 401 Drury, Bill John                                                                           63.08655 2011 Sports Class National Championship
 455 Dukerich, Tom                                                                              52.20044 2009 Region 9 Sports Class
 472 Dunkel, Dave                                                                               47.51201 2011 Air Sailing Sports Class
 431 Dunkel, Dave & Klenda, Daryl S. & Bowshot, Robert Scott & Moran, Ryan & Harms, Samuel R.   57.22794 2011 Moriarty Super Regional Modern Class
 399 Dunkel, Dave & Roller, Richard & Pugh, Carol & Strasbaugh, Steven                          63.34935 2011 Air Sailing Sports Class
 135 Dunning, Robert                                                                            87.77459 2010 Region 2 Wurtsburo Sports Class
 266 Dunteman, David                                                                            78.32484 2010 Region 9 South Sports Class
 190 Durbin, Andrew                                                                             83.96705 2010 Region 9 South Standard Class
 498 Duron, Sergio                                                                              41.36200 2010 Sports Class Nationals
 440 Duron, Sergio & Cumm, Lucas                                                                55.14934 2010 Sports Class Nationals
 451 Dutka, Leslie Anthony                                                                      53.54525 2009 Region 2 18 Meter Class
 411 Dvorchak, Stephen                                                                          60.69787 2010 Region 9 North Sports Class

 310 Earlywine, John K.                                                                         74.00068 2009 Senior Championships
  56 Echeverry, Gonzalo, Jr.                                                                    92.00000 2010 Region 10 Sports Class
 302 Edling, Leon K.                                                                            74.69592 2010 Air Sailing Sports Class
 413 Edrei, Michael                                                                             60.31967 2010 Region 2 Wurtsburo Sports Class
 188 Eisenbeiss, Duane                                                                          84.00050 2010 Sports Class Nationals
 240 Ekman, Kenneth P.                                                                          80.40800 2010 1-26 Championships
   1 Elliott, William P.                                                                       100.00000 2010 18 Meter Nationals
 522 English, Peter                                                                             32.82785 2009 Region 10 South Sports Class
 199 Epp, Robert William                                                                        83.06041 2009 Region 9 Standard Class
 521 Erzen, William P.                                                                          33.11597 2009 Region 9 Sports Class
 511 Erzen, William P. & Moffitt, Jeffry D. & Wach, Lance & Lodge-Maragh, Donald C.             35.93686 2010 Air Sailing Sports Class

 332 Falbaum, Hartley L.                                                                        70.93297 2009 Senior Championships
 286 Falk, Theodore J.                                                                          76.70840 2009 Senior Championships
 109 Faris, Bob                                                                                 90.23423 2010 Sports Class Nationals
 309 Farnsworth, Virginia                                                                       74.03954 2009 Region 11 Sports Class
 536 Farra, Ralph                                                                               26.18623 2009 1-26 Championships
 577 Fessler, Steven W.                                                                          7.41562 2011 Region V West Sports Class
 180 Fidler, Robert G.                                                                          84.63430 2011 Region 6 North FAI Class
 317 Fidler, Sean                                                                               72.99174 2011 Region 6 North FAI Class
 516 Filiaci, Mattia E.                                                                         33.45082 2010 Region 2 Wurtsburo Sports Class
 560 Fineman, Darrell                                                                           20.33989 2009 Region 2 Sports Class
 284 Finger, Jim                                                                                76.79017 2009 Region 5 North Sports Class
 391 Finke, Kevin                                                                               64.46207 2011 Region 8 Standard Class
 221 Fleming, Robin G.                                                                          81.77778 2009 Region 5 East Combined Class
 127 Fletcher, Robert W.                                                                        88.45310 2011 15 Meter Nationals
 179 Fletcher, Scott C.                                                                         84.77630 2009 Region 5 East Combined Class
 389 Flores, Joe David                                                                          65.02382 2009 Region 5 South Club Class
 129 Fosha, Kathryn M.                                                                          88.40237 2011 Moriarty Super Regional Club Class
 350 Fowler, Roger                                                                              68.56355 2010 Region V South Club Class
 138 Franke, Manfred W.                                                                         87.62600 2011 Sports Class National Championship
  38 Franke, Sean Robert                                                                        93.96941 2011 Sports Class National Championship
  56 Frantz, James S.                                                                           92.00000 2010 Region 9 North Sports Class
 311 Fuller, Richard G.                                                                         73.99862 2010 Senior Championships
 448 Funk, Edwin                                                                                54.21547 2011 Region 3 Sports Class
  56 Funston, Nelson E.                                                                         92.00000 2011 Region 8 Sports Class

 257 Gadowski, Boguslaw R.                                                                      79.01709 2010 Region 8 Combined 15 Meter and Standard Class
 364 Gagen, William T.                                                                          66.91350 2010 Sports Class Nationals
 387 Gagen, William T. & Klenda, Daryl S. & Mersino, Jacob & Grosso, Maurice                    65.10658 2010 Air Sailing Sports Class
 484 Gagen, William T. & Matticola, Mark F. & Olson, Christopher J. & Moran, Ryan               44.03126 2011 Region 9 Sports Class
 122 Gagen, William T. & Wach, Lance & Lodge-Maragh, Donald C.                                  89.21799 2010 Sports Class Nationals
 460 Gaines, David D.                                                                           50.32127 2011 Region 10 Soaring Championship Sports Class
   1 Gaisford, Phillip Anthony                                                                 100.00000 2011 Standard Class Nationals
 520 Garavaglia, Gary                                                                           33.12380 2010 Senior Championships
  19 Garner, James K. 'Chip'                                                                    99.10219 2011 Standard Class Nationals
 254 Garrison, James C.                                                                         79.15535 2010 18 Meter Nationals
 383 Gasper, Rob                                                                                65.17636 2011 Air Sailing Sports Class
 145 Gasper, Rob & Klenda, Daryl S. & Orr, Kenneth J. & Olson, Christopher J.                   86.90181 2011 Air Sailing Sports Class
 234 Gatkiewicz, Ryszard                                                                        80.71039 2009 Region 9 Standard Class
  47 Gawthrop, Bill                                                                             92.65774 2009 18 Meter Nationals
 277 Geiger, William                                                                            77.42986 2009 Region 2 18 Meter Class
 303 Gianforte, Jay                                                                             74.67557 2010 Region 9 South Sports Class
 454 Gill, John E. 'Corky'                                                                      52.68547 2011 Region 3 Sports Class
  56 Giltner, Samuel C.                                                                         92.00000 2009 Region 5 North Sports Class
   1 Gimmey, Ray                                                                               100.00000 2010 Sports Class Nationals
 340 Gleason, Ronald                                                                            69.66809 2010 Region 9 North Sports Class
 278 Goddard, Larry D.                                                                          77.27605 2010 Region V South Club Class
 334 Godfrey, John D.                                                                           70.41405 2009 Region 4 North Sports Class
  56 Good, John F.                                                                              92.00000 2010 Region 4 South Standard Class
 524 Goranson, Edwin                                                                            32.28990 2009 Region 5 East Sports Class
 307 Gore, Charles                                                                              74.19110 2009 Air Sailing Sports Class
 247 Gorowsky, Craig                                                                            79.61169 2010 Region 9 South Sports Class
 323 Goshorn, Kenneth                                                                           72.07491 2011 Senior Championships
 325 Gossfeld, Tim                                                                              71.59499 2010 Sports Class Nationals
 175 Gough, Andy F.                                                                             85.09765 2009 Senior Championships
 274 Gradinski, Nikola                                                                          77.83352 2011 Region 2 North Sports Class
  56 Grant, Martin                                                                              92.00000 2009 Region 11 Sports Class
 230 Graves, Michael T.                                                                         81.15750 2011 Moriarty Super Regional Club Class
 374 Gray, Douglas G.                                                                           66.12137 2011 Air Sailing Sports Class
  56 Green, George D.                                                                           92.00000 2011 Region 5 South 18 Meter Class
 106 Green, Michael I.                                                                          90.68159 2010 Air Sailing Sports Class
   1 Greenhill, David John                                                                     100.00000 2009 Standard Class Nationals
 468 Grosso, Maurice                                                                            48.82994 2010 Air Sailing Sports Class
 445 Grosso, Maurice & Boyles, Corbin                                                           54.52929 2011 Air Sailing Sports Class
 387 Grosso, Maurice & Klenda, Daryl S. & Gagen, William T. & Mersino, Jacob                    65.10658 2010 Air Sailing Sports Class
 406 Grosso, Maurice & Klenda, Daryl S. & Pierson, Brett E. & Mersino, Jacob                    62.02751 2010 Sports Class Nationals
 543 Grosso, Maurice & Matticola, Mark F. & Woodbury, Douglas & Boyles, Corbin                  24.15952 2010 Region 10 Sports Class
 535 Grosso, Maurice & Mersino, Jacob                                                           26.87756 2011 Region 9 Sports Class
 354 Grove, Robert L.                                                                           68.22122 2010 Region 10 Sports Class
 407 Gunther, Christian K.                                                                      61.69535 2009 18 Meter Nationals
 330 Gurnett, Donald A.                                                                         70.99587 2011 Region 6 North FAI Class

 321 Haller, Theodore R.                                                                        72.46683 2009 Senior Championships
 540 Haney, Ken                                                                                 25.19761 2009 Region 5 East Sports Class
 558 Hann, Daniel                                                                               20.57790 2009 Region 9 North Sports Class
 378 Hansman, John                                                                              65.77376 2009 Region 2 18 Meter Class
 493 Harms, Samuel R.                                                                           42.92096 2011 Moriarty Super Regional Modern Class
 431 Harms, Samuel R. & Klenda, Daryl S. & Dunkel, Dave & Bowshot, Robert Scott & Moran, Ryan   57.22794 2011 Moriarty Super Regional Modern Class
 263 Harris, Roger D.                                                                           78.52965 2009 Air Sailing Sports Class
 415 Harte, John G.                                                                             60.29352 2011 Region 6 North Sports Class
 279 Harvey, Bob (Robert)                                                                       77.13196 2011 Senior Championships
 548 Hayes, Brad                                                                                23.27935 2011 Region 6 North Sports Class
 418 Hegele, Rolf D.                                                                            59.43662 2009 Region 6 South Sports Class
 550 Helm, Skylor S.                                                                            22.45404 2009 Region 9 North Sports Class
 500 Hendrix, Jim E., Jr.                                                                       41.31027 2010 Region 10 North Sports Class
 405 Herrmann, James J.                                                                         62.39344 2010 Region 2 Wurtsburo Sports Class
 320 Herron, Matt                                                                               72.47956 2011 Air Sailing Sports Class
 414 Higgins, Michael                                                                           60.31552 2009 Region 4 North Standard Class
 427 Higginson, Bob                                                                             58.22865 2009 Region 6 South Standard Class
 507 Hill, Steve                                                                                38.56165 2011 Moriarty Super Regional Modern Class
 114 Hill, William G., III                                                                      89.82355 2011 Moriarty Super Regional Modern Class
 130 Hilty, Grant C.                                                                            88.20682 2010 Region 9 South 15 Meter Class
 513 Hocking, Dave                                                                              34.16533 2011 Region 8 Sports Class
 232 Holden, Glenn                                                                              81.10577 2010 Region 5 North Sports Class
  93 Hollenberg, Randall W.                                                                     91.48638 2009 Region 10 South Standard Class
 312 Hollenberg, Richard A.                                                                     73.76406 2009 Region 10 South Sports Class
 148 Hollestelle, Ed                                                                            86.78098 2009 Region 5 North 18 Meter Class
 213 Holliday, Robert                                                                           82.42212 2011 Region 10 Soaring Championship Sports Class
 503 Horigan, Richard D., Jr.                                                                   39.67364 2010 Region 4 North Sports Class
 579 Howard, William Guerry                                                                      6.09874 2009 Sports Class Nationals
  56 Hudson, Mitchell C.                                                                        92.00000 2011 Moriarty Super Regional Club Class
 501 Hudson, Robert                                                                             40.48205 2011 Moriarty Super Regional Modern Class
 288 Huenl, Fred                                                                                76.50826 2011 Region 6 North FAI Class
 110 Huffstutler, Mark                                                                          90.16351 2011 Open Class Nationals
 531 Hull, William                                                                              28.30173 2011 Air Sailing Sports Class
 428 Hurni, Robert L.                                                                           58.13438 2009 1-26 Championships
  56 Huss, Marvin C.                                                                            92.00000 2011 Region 9 FAI Class
 552 Hutchinson, Vernon Ray                                                                     22.34177 2009 1-26 Championships

 514 Iacobucci, John J., Dr.                                                                    33.83471 2011 Region 6 North FAI Class
 265 Ichikawa, Makoto                                                                           78.45729 2011 18 Meter Nationals
  17 Indrebo, Rick                                                                              99.41461 2011 15 Meter Nationals
   1 Ittner, Gary N.                                                                           100.00000 2011 18 Meter Nationals
 353 Iturregui, Miguel                                                                          68.23824 2011 Moriarty Super Regional Modern Class

 465 Jackson, Joe M.                                                                            49.20000 2010 Region 2 Mifflin County 15 Meter Class
 301 Jackson, Robert D.                                                                         74.69988 2010 Region 4 South 15 Meter Class
  21 Jacobs, Douglas L.                                                                         97.91930 2011 18 Meter Nationals
  54 Jaeger, Barry E.                                                                           92.01921 2011 Open Class Nationals
 573 Jardini, Mark                                                                              12.12569 2011 Region 8 Sports Class
 566 Johnson, Gustav                                                                            18.27733 2010 1-26 Championships
 434 Jones, Philip D.                                                                           56.05858 2010 Region 4 North Sports Class
 273 Jones, Scott                                                                               77.90230 2010 Region 9 South Sports Class
 327 Jurado, Alfonso                                                                            71.38652 2009 Region 5 North 15 Meter Class

 367 Kaleta, Richard R.                                                                         66.81148 2010 Region 2 Wurtsburo Sports Class
 475 Kalinsky, Omri                                                                             47.10048 2010 Region 10 North Sports Class
 462 Kanes, Panos J.                                                                            49.93896 2009 Region 5 North Sports Class
  15 Keene, Mark                                                                                99.97441 2010 15 Meter Nationals
 125 Kellerman, Richard                                                                         88.71795 2009 Region 4 South 18 Meter Class
   1 Kelley, Thomas E.                                                                         100.00000 2009 18 Meter Nationals
 335 Kelly, Peter J., Jr.                                                                       70.32619 2009 Region 11 Sports Class
  99 Kennedy, Nicholas                                                                          91.13435 2009 Region 9 Sports Class
  55 Kerns, William G.                                                                          92.01215 2011 Standard Class Nationals
 355 Kilbourne, Kenneth Paul                                                                    68.17005 2009 1-26 Championships
 123 Kilian, Herbert                                                                            89.18777 2009 Region 4 South Standard Class
 409 Kirby, Kerry                                                                               61.32503 2011 Region 5 North Sports Class
 151 Kite, Adam                                                                                 86.50213 2010 Region 9 North Sports Class
 383 Klenda, Daryl S.                                                                           65.17636 2011 Air Sailing Sports Class
 243 Klenda, Daryl S. & Bowshot, Robert Scott & Lodge-Maragh, Donald C. & Wach, Lance           80.12792 2010 Region 10 Sports Class
 431 Klenda, Daryl S. & Dunkel, Dave & Bowshot, Robert Scott & Moran, Ryan & Harms, Samuel R.   57.22794 2011 Moriarty Super Regional Modern Class
 387 Klenda, Daryl S. & Gagen, William T. & Mersino, Jacob & Grosso, Maurice                    65.10658 2010 Air Sailing Sports Class
 145 Klenda, Daryl S. & Orr, Kenneth J. & Olson, Christopher J. & Gasper, Rob                   86.90181 2011 Air Sailing Sports Class
 406 Klenda, Daryl S. & Pierson, Brett E. & Mersino, Jacob & Grosso, Maurice                    62.02751 2010 Sports Class Nationals
 166 Knauff, Thomas L.                                                                          85.56720 2009 Senior Championships
  96 Knauff, Thomas L. & Kuhlke, Lee                                                            91.30004 2010 Sports Class Nationals
 275 Kobus, Andrzej                                                                             77.64081 2009 Region 5 South Club Class
 342 Kochanski, Kenneth J.                                                                      69.55464 2011 Region 2 North FAI Handicapped Class
  56 Koerner, Steve                                                                             92.00000 2009 Region 9 15 Meter Class
 357 Kohler, Richard L.                                                                         68.05717 2011 Moriarty Super Regional Club Class
 285 Konesky, Frank                                                                             76.75339 2009 Region 2 18 Meter Class
  28 Kozlik, Wiktor                                                                             96.44433 2011 Open Class Nationals
  29 Kramer, Dale                                                                               96.16221 2010 15 Meter Nationals
 450 Kreyche, Thomas                                                                            54.05000 2009 Region 9 North Open Class
 158 Kroesch, Donald F.                                                                         86.12936 2011 Senior Championships
  40 Krolikowski, Ryszard                                                                       93.60445 2011 Sports Class National Championship
 314 Krolikowski, Tomasz                                                                        73.62248 2009 Region 5 South Club Class
 104 Krueger, Wilfried                                                                          90.80164 2011 Region 9 Sports Class
 352 Kuhlke, Lee                                                                                68.47503 2010 Sports Class Nationals
  96 Kuhlke, Lee & Knauff, Thomas L.                                                            91.30004 2010 Sports Class Nationals
 517 Kunrath, Erich                                                                             33.36845 2010 Sports Class Nationals
 482 Kunrath, Erich & Riddlebarger, Jeffery W.                                                  44.49126 2010 Sports Class Nationals

 236 Ladd, Daniel M.                                                                            80.68198 2011 15 Meter Nationals
 238 Lamb, Jim L.                                                                               80.45070 2009 Region 6 South Sports Class
 252 Lambert, Eric J.                                                                           79.21661 2011 Region 5 South Sports Class
 343 Langelaan, Willem                                                                          69.54576 2009 Region 6 South 15 Meter Class
 339 Larimore, Stuart B.                                                                        69.81517 2009 18 Meter Nationals
  97 Larsen, Tim                                                                                91.22450 2010 Region V South Sports Class
 420 Leal, Jonathan                                                                             59.06400 2010 1-26 Championships
 461 Lemon, Bryant                                                                              50.10966 2011 Moriarty Super Regional Modern Class
  20 Leonard, David                                                                             98.53651 2011 15 Meter Nationals
 348 Leonard, Ronald A.                                                                         68.91347 2010 Region 10 Sports Class
  56 Leonard, Steven                                                                            92.00000 2009 Region 10 South Sports Class
  56 Leslie, Gregg T.                                                                           92.00000 2011 Region 2 North FAI Handicapped Class
 542 Leve, Robert M.                                                                            24.78108 2011 Region 2 North Sports Class
 298 Lewis, Curtis L., Jr.                                                                      75.17114 2010 Region 10 North Sports Class
 209 Lindeman, Robert J.                                                                        82.49269 2010 Region 9 South Sports Class
 181 Lineberry, Wesley L.                                                                       84.62861 2010 Senior Championships
 128 Linnekin, Dennis                                                                           88.44508 2011 Region 5 South 15 Meter Class
  31 Litt, Baudouin                                                                             95.65619 2011 Standard Class Nationals
 364 Lodge-Maragh, Donald C.                                                                    66.91350 2010 Sports Class Nationals
 511 Lodge-Maragh, Donald C. & Erzen, William P. & Moffitt, Jeffry D. & Wach, Lance             35.93686 2010 Air Sailing Sports Class
 122 Lodge-Maragh, Donald C. & Gagen, William T. & Wach, Lance                                  89.21799 2010 Sports Class Nationals
 243 Lodge-Maragh, Donald C. & Klenda, Daryl S. & Bowshot, Robert Scott & Wach, Lance           80.12792 2010 Region 10 Sports Class
 379 Lodge-Maragh, Donald C. & Wach, Lance                                                      65.63675 2011 Air Sailing Sports Class
 580 Loken, Halvar Y.                                                                            4.61972 2009 Region 6 South Sports Class
 120 Lombard, Jacobus G.                                                                        89.43329 2010 15 Meter Nationals
 211 Lovinggood, Ray D.                                                                         82.44594 2009 Region 5 South Club Class
  56 Lubon, John                                                                                92.00000 2009 Region 6 South 18 Meter Class
 169 Ludeman, Evan M.                                                                           85.49548 2009 Region 2 18 Meter Class

 170 Maag, Andrew                                                                               85.49285 2010 Region 10 Sports Class
 272 MacKenzie, David A.                                                                        77.99341 2011 Senior Championships
 509 Mackenzie, Franklin F.                                                                     37.07840 2010 Senior Championships
 154 Mackie, Derek                                                                              86.29752 2011 Region 6 North FAI Class
 242 Macys, Robert                                                                              80.19945 2010 Senior Championships
 251 Maleady, Richard M.                                                                        79.25094 2008 Senior Championships¹
 358 Malosse, Jean J.                                                                           67.93235 2011 Region V West Sports Class
 370 Mampe, Charles D., III                                                                     66.32646 2010 Region 2 Wurtsburo Combined 15 Meter and Standard Class
 333 Mandelbaum, Juan                                                                           70.63914 2009 Region 2 18 Meter Class
  51 Mann, Erik H.                                                                              92.26301 2011 Standard Class Nationals
 137 Martin, David V.                                                                           87.69342 2009 Region 10 South Sports Class
 146 Martin, Tim                                                                                86.89751 2011 Region 8 Sports Class
 255 Mason, Steve                                                                               79.13620 2010 Region 8 Combined 15 Meter and Standard Class
 422 Matticola, Mark F.                                                                         58.62232 2009 Region 9 Sports Class
 484 Matticola, Mark F. & Gagen, William T. & Olson, Christopher J. & Moran, Ryan               44.03126 2011 Region 9 Sports Class
 543 Matticola, Mark F. & Woodbury, Douglas & Grosso, Maurice & Boyles, Corbin                  24.15952 2010 Region 10 Sports Class
 523 Mawhinney, R. Steven                                                                       32.71882 2009 Region 12 Sports Class
 268 Mayes, Brett Rexford                                                                       78.30873 2009 Open Class Nationals
 496 Mazzeo, Frank                                                                              42.19672 2010 Region 2 Wurtsburo Sports Class
  56 McAllister, Timothy S.                                                                     92.00000 2011 Region 9 Sports Class
 193 McArthur, Heinz M.                                                                         83.64984 2010 Region V South Club Class
 563 McCadams, Glenn                                                                            19.02828 2011 Region 9 Sports Class
 539 McCadams, Glenn & Riddlebarger, Jeffery W. & Swinchoski, Thomas & Mulligan, Thomas         25.37105 2011 Region 9 Sports Class
 290 McCarron, Michael E.                                                                       76.18182 2010 Region 2 Mifflin County 15 Meter Class
 153 McDonald, Louis                                                                            86.31009 2009 Region 5 North 18 Meter Class
 432 McGinnis, Richard                                                                          57.02935 2009 Region 5 North 15 Meter Class
  56 McGowin, Tim                                                                               92.00000 2010 Region V South Sports Class
 449 McIntire, Louis                                                                            54.11875 2011 Region 10 Soaring Championship Sports Class
 144 McKnight, Thomas N.                                                                        86.91196 2010 Region 10 Sports Class
 388 McKrell, Matthew                                                                           65.10254 2011 Sports Class National Championship
 421 McLaughlin, Patrick                                                                        58.80851 2010 Region 9 North Sports Class
 259 McMaster, Justin                                                                           78.86648 2011 Region 3 FAI Class
  56 McMaster, Leonard R.                                                                       92.00000 2010 Region 2 Mifflin County 15 Meter Class
 408 McMillan, Craig                                                                            61.69186 2010 Region 9 South Sports Class
 168 McQuigg, Andrew R.                                                                         85.50886 2009 Region 5 South Club Class
 453 Mead, Colin                                                                                53.11536 2010 Region V West Sports Class
 140 Mecklenburg, Greg                                                                          87.22753 2009 18 Meter Nationals
 468 Mersino, Jacob                                                                             48.82994 2010 Air Sailing Sports Class
 535 Mersino, Jacob & Grosso, Maurice                                                           26.87756 2011 Region 9 Sports Class
 387 Mersino, Jacob & Klenda, Daryl S. & Gagen, William T. & Grosso, Maurice                    65.10658 2010 Air Sailing Sports Class
 406 Mersino, Jacob & Klenda, Daryl S. & Pierson, Brett E. & Grosso, Maurice                    62.02751 2010 Sports Class Nationals
  46 Mertins, Enrique                                                                           92.67230 2011 Standard Class Nationals
 124 Michalik, Stephen A.                                                                       88.92000 2010 Region 10 Combined Standard, 15 Meter, and 18 Meter Class
 470 Miller, Keith R.                                                                           48.73119 2011 Region 10 Soaring Championship Sports Class
 300 Miller, William G.                                                                         74.93604 2010 Region 10 Sports Class
 173 Milner, Brian J.                                                                           85.21931 2011 Open Class Nationals
  26 Mockler, David R.                                                                          96.67778 2011 18 Meter Nationals
  56 Mockler, Richard T.                                                                        92.00000 2010 Region 10 Combined Standard, 15 Meter, and 18 Meter Class
 534 Moffitt, Jeffry D.                                                                         26.95264 2010 Air Sailing Sports Class
 511 Moffitt, Jeffry D. & Erzen, William P. & Wach, Lance & Lodge-Maragh, Donald C.             35.93686 2010 Air Sailing Sports Class
 349 Molidor, Gerry, Jr.                                                                        68.80245 2009 Region 6 North Sports Class
 291 Moore, Thomas V.                                                                           76.14224 2009 Region 5 East Sports Class
 464 Moos, Milton H.                                                                            49.68000 2010 1-26 Championships
 493 Moran, Ryan                                                                                42.92096 2011 Moriarty Super Regional Modern Class
 484 Moran, Ryan & Gagen, William T. & Matticola, Mark F. & Olson, Christopher J.               44.03126 2011 Region 9 Sports Class
 431 Moran, Ryan & Klenda, Daryl S. & Dunkel, Dave & Bowshot, Robert Scott & Harms, Samuel R.   57.22794 2011 Moriarty Super Regional Modern Class
 381 Morehardt, Robert, Jr.                                                                     65.53846 2009 Region 4 South 18 Meter Class
 214 Morozov, Sergei                                                                            82.30579 2009 Region 6 South Standard Class
 519 Morrison, Malcolm                                                                          33.24439 2010 Region 2 Mifflin County Sports Class
 308 Morss, Dave                                                                                74.10100 2009 Region 11 South Sports Class
 575 Mozer, Eric H.                                                                              9.14673 2010 15 Meter Nationals
 510 Mozer, Norman                                                                              36.44321 2009 Region 6 North Combined Class
 563 Mulligan, Thomas                                                                           19.02828 2011 Region 9 Sports Class
 539 Mulligan, Thomas & Riddlebarger, Jeffery W. & McCadams, Glenn & Swinchoski, Thomas         25.37105 2011 Region 9 Sports Class
 578 Murphy, John                                                                                7.28009 2010 Region 10 North Sports Class
 101 Murphy, Sean P.                                                                            91.01172 2011 Region 2 FAI Handicapped Class
  56 Murray, John McLean                                                                        92.00000 2010 Region 4 South 18 Meter Class
 369 Murry, Stefan J.                                                                           66.39040 2011 Region 10 Soaring Championship Sports Class
 429 Myers, Scott                                                                               58.00072 2011 Region V West Sports Class

  52 Nadler, David R.                                                                           92.23709 2009 18 Meter Nationals
 329 Nasadowski, Martin W.                                                                      71.15131 2010 Senior Championships
 492 Nau, Thomas W.                                                                             43.11284 2009 Region 10 South Standard Class
 256 Negro, Alberto                                                                             79.10471 2009 Region 6 North Combined Class
 395 Neilson, Randy                                                                             63.82025 2011 Region 6 North FAI Class
  45 Nelson, Erik Nels                                                                          92.68261 2010 15 Meter Nationals
 248 Neumann, Ulrich                                                                            79.42264 2009 Region 5 North Sports Class
 356 Newgard, Peter M.                                                                          68.08412 2010 Region 9 North Combined Standard 15 Meter, and 18 Meter Class
  56 Newgard, Peter Mike                                                                        92.00000 2011 Region 8 15 Meter Class
 400 Nichols, Steve                                                                             63.14560 2011 Open Class Nationals
  56 Nixon, Henry M., Jr.                                                                       92.00000 2010 Region 5 North 15 Meter Class
 515 Nockles, William A.                                                                        33.61960 2009 Senior Championships
  41 Northcraft, Stephen A.                                                                     93.36527 2008 Sports Class Nationals¹
 457 Norton, Frank C., Jr.                                                                      50.77922 2010 Air Sailing Sports Class

 191 O'Leary, George                                                                            83.85755 2010 Region 8 Sports Class
 212 Oldershaw, Paul                                                                            82.43467 2009 18 Meter Nationals
 422 Oliver, Michael                                                                            58.62232 2009 Region 9 Sports Class
 373 Oliver, Michael & Dowell, Thomas                                                           66.16681 2010 Sports Class Nationals
 486 Olson, Christopher J.                                                                      43.93877 2011 Moriarty Super Regional Modern Class
 484 Olson, Christopher J. & Gagen, William T. & Matticola, Mark F. & Moran, Ryan               44.03126 2011 Region 9 Sports Class
 145 Olson, Christopher J. & Klenda, Daryl S. & Orr, Kenneth J. & Gasper, Rob                   86.90181 2011 Air Sailing Sports Class
 424 Olson, Christopher J. & Orr, Kenneth J. & Dripps, Aaron & Boyles, Corbin                   58.58503 2011 Moriarty Super Regional Modern Class
 489 Olson, Daniel E.                                                                           43.60521 2011 Region 3 Sports Class
 347 Olson, Ronald A.                                                                           69.11790 2010 Region 9 South 15 Meter Class
 383 Orr, Kenneth J.                                                                            65.17636 2011 Air Sailing Sports Class
 424 Orr, Kenneth J. & Dripps, Aaron & Boyles, Corbin & Olson, Christopher J.                   58.58503 2011 Moriarty Super Regional Modern Class
 145 Orr, Kenneth J. & Klenda, Daryl S. & Olson, Christopher J. & Gasper, Rob                   86.90181 2011 Air Sailing Sports Class
 502 Orr, Kenneth J. & Roller, Richard                                                          39.92297 2010 Air Sailing Sports Class
 118 Ossorio, Alfonso H.                                                                        89.61702 2010 Region 9 North Sports Class
  43 Owen, Richard P.                                                                           92.89675 2011 Standard Class Nationals

 403 Paavola, Stephen H.                                                                        62.75907 2011 Region 2 North FAI Handicapped Class
 556 Packard, Michael                                                                           21.27369 2009 Region 9 18 Meter Class
 227 Pala, Angel E.                                                                             81.47321 2010 Region 9 South 18 Meter Class
 572 Palatinus, Wendy                                                                           12.44799 2009 Region 9 North Sports Class
 371 Parker, Michael Noel                                                                       66.28225 2010 Region 9 South Sports Class
 346 Parker, Richard                                                                            69.34386 2009 Standard Class Nationals
 139 Pate, E. G.                                                                                87.37908 2009 Region 5 North 15 Meter Class
 436 Patterson, Charles R.                                                                      56.01439 2011 Region V West Sports Class
  24 Paynter, G. Frank                                                                          97.54134 2011 15 Meter Nationals
 204 Peters, Andrew A.                                                                          82.78738 2009 Region 10 South Sports Class
 282 Petersen, Charles                                                                          76.94085 2010 Senior Championships
 162 Pfiffner, Richard H.                                                                       85.93740 2009 Region 11 Sports Class
 201 Pfortner, Peter                                                                            83.02392 2010 Region 4 South Standard Class
 476 Pierson, Brett E.                                                                          46.52063 2010 Sports Class Nationals
 406 Pierson, Brett E. & Klenda, Daryl S. & Mersino, Jacob & Grosso, Maurice                    62.02751 2010 Sports Class Nationals
   1 Pin, François G.                                                                          100.00000 2010 World Class Nationals
 481 Pinney Sr, Chuck                                                                           44.50188 2010 Region 9 South Sports Class
 224 Pixton, David H.                                                                           81.73256 2009 Senior Championships
 219 Poe, Michael T.                                                                            82.01654 2009 Region 5 North 15 Meter Class
 220 Pollard, Donald H.                                                                         82.01429 2009 Senior Championships
 103 Price, James L.                                                                            90.81690 2009 Region 6 South Sports Class
 478 Price, Kenny                                                                               45.88224 2009 Region 11 South Sports Class
 271 Profota, Don L.                                                                            78.02776 2010 Region 8 Sports Class
 383 Pugh, Carol                                                                                65.17636 2011 Air Sailing Sports Class
 399 Pugh, Carol & Roller, Richard & Dunkel, Dave & Strasbaugh, Steven                          63.34935 2011 Air Sailing Sports Class
 149 Purves, Keith                                                                              86.76170 2011 Region 8 Sports Class

 447 Quas, Robert M., Jr.                                                                       54.37578 2009 1-26 Championships

 402 Ramm, Darryl                                                                               62.94624 2009 Region 11 South Sports Class
 538 Ramsey, Lindon J.                                                                          26.04251 2009 Region 9 North Sports Class
 545 Ramsey, Lindon J. & Stoddard, Mike                                                         24.05568 2010 Region 10 Sports Class
 562 Rathbun, Steven                                                                            19.71603 2011 Region 9 Sports Class
 404 Redweik, Eric P.                                                                           62.69061 2010 Region 9 South Sports Class
 318 Reid, Jayne E.                                                                             72.91178 2011 Region 5 South 18 Meter Class
 164 Reid, Michael R.                                                                           85.68795 2011 Region 9 Sports Class
 134 Reinholt, Craig J.                                                                         87.86715 2010 Sports Class Nationals
 446 Remde, Paul                                                                                54.39336 2010 Sports Class Nationals
 319 Remde, Paul & Andrews, Richard John                                                        72.52448 2010 Sports Class Nationals
 485 Resor, Brian                                                                               43.96548 2011 Moriarty Super Regional Club Class
  33 Retting, Henry P.                                                                          95.43174 2011 Standard Class Nationals
 324 Richard, Robert H.                                                                         71.64016 2011 Region V West Sports Class
 141 Richards, Kerry T.                                                                         87.08562 2010 Region 8 Sports Class
 397 Richardson, Bill                                                                           63.50125 2011 Moriarty Super Regional Modern Class
 517 Riddlebarger, Jeffery W.                                                                   33.36845 2010 Sports Class Nationals
 482 Riddlebarger, Jeffery W. & Kunrath, Erich                                                  44.49126 2010 Sports Class Nationals
 539 Riddlebarger, Jeffery W. & McCadams, Glenn & Swinchoski, Thomas & Mulligan, Thomas         25.37105 2011 Region 9 Sports Class
 107 Ridenour, Ronald N.                                                                        90.59785 2011 Sports Class National Championship
 561 Rider, James G.                                                                            20.10986 2010 Region 10 Sports Class
 410 Robison, Michael R.                                                                        61.14031 2009 Region 2 Sports Class
 160 Rogers, Walter A.                                                                          86.04536 2010 Sports Class Nationals
 250 Rohde, Howard                                                                              79.35421 2011 Region 10 Soaring Championship Sports Class
 472 Roller, Richard                                                                            47.51201 2011 Air Sailing Sports Class
 502 Roller, Richard & Orr, Kenneth J.                                                          39.92297 2010 Air Sailing Sports Class
 399 Roller, Richard & Pugh, Carol & Dunkel, Dave & Strasbaugh, Steven                          63.34935 2011 Air Sailing Sports Class
 305 Ruegger, Werner                                                                            74.49161 2010 Region 5 North 15 Meter Class
   1 Ruehle, William R.                                                                        100.00000 2010 15 Meter Nationals
 126 Ruf, Chris                                                                                 88.49004 2009 Region 5 North Sports Class
 237 Rumpf, Udo                                                                                 80.63695 2009 Senior Championships
 195 Russell, Jeffrey R.                                                                        83.36964 2010 Region 5 North 15 Meter Class
 525 Rutledge, Todd K.                                                                          31.98583 2011 Region 6 North Sports Class
 313 Ryan, Charles                                                                              73.65225 2010 Sports Class Nationals

 185 Salkeld, Edwin M., Jr.                                                                     84.08043 2009 Region 12 Sports Class
 253 Salvo, Robert A.                                                                           79.17392 2011 Senior Championships
 544 Sammeter, Bryce                                                                            24.13742 2009 Region 9 Sports Class
 526 Sare, Samuel                                                                               30.85013 2010 Region 2 Mifflin County Sports Class
  25 Saunders, Christopher D.                                                                   97.49264 2010 15 Meter Nationals
 530 Saunders, George                                                                           28.61972 2009 Region 6 South Sports Class
 390 Savage, John E.G.                                                                          65.00226 2010 Region 10 Sports Class
 194 Scarpelli, Peter                                                                           83.59310 2009 Region 4 North Standard Class
 528 Schmidt, Mark                                                                              29.21503 2011 Region 9 FAI Class
 245 Schroth, Stefan                                                                            79.69984 2010 Region 5 North Standard Class
  56 Schwartz, Ronald Roy                                                                       92.00000 2009 1-26 Championships
 430 Schwartz, Ronald Roy & Angelou, James R. & Seifried, Paul                                  57.28400 2010 1-26 Championships
  18 Seaborn, Walter John, III                                                                  99.11731 2010 15 Meter Nationals
 189 Seifried, Paul                                                                             83.98770 2010 Region 2 Wurtsburo Sports Class
 430 Seifried, Paul & Angelou, James R. & Schwartz, Ronald Roy                                  57.28400 2010 1-26 Championships
 479 Semones, John                                                                              45.24717 2010 Region 4 South Standard Class
   1 Seymour, John C.                                                                          100.00000 2009 Sports Class Nationals
  56 Shakman, Michael L.                                                                        92.00000 2009 Region 6 North Combined Class
 167 Shepherd, Joseph M.                                                                        85.52687 2009 Region 6 North Combined Class
 133 Shugg, Greg                                                                                87.94597 2011 Region 5 South Sports Class
 296 Shugg, Mark D.                                                                             75.28660 2010 Region 5 North Sports Class
  56 Silva, Fernando B.                                                                         92.00000 2011 Region V West Sports Class
 512 Simmers, Joe                                                                               34.22712 2009 Region 6 South 15 Meter Class
 419 Simpson, Gerald A.                                                                         59.17611 2011 Region 6 North Sports Class
  56 Sinclair, John S.                                                                          92.00000 2011 Region 9 Sports Class
 547 Sitver, Edward S.                                                                          23.67660 2010 Region 9 North Sports Class
 351 Smith, Alan                                                                                68.50054 2009 Region 5 East Sports Class
 506 Smith, Jeffrey                                                                             39.09497 2009 Region 9 Sports Class
 375 Smith, Leigh                                                                               66.00000 2010 Region 4 North Sports Class
 132 Smith, Leigh & Acee, Moses J.                                                              88.00000 2010 Region 4 North Sports Class
  34 Smith, Michael F.                                                                          95.07526 2011 Standard Class Nationals
 239 Smith, Mike                                                                                80.41340 2011 Region 5 North Standard Class
 262 Smith, Pendleton W.                                                                        78.65068 2009 Region 5 North 15 Meter Class
  92 Smith, Stephen C.                                                                          91.71160 2010 Air Sailing Sports Class
 266 Smith, William T.                                                                          78.32484 2010 Region 9 South Sports Class
 178 Smolder, Clement A., II                                                                    84.78525 2011 Region 5 North Standard Class
   1 Snead, William B.                                                                         100.00000 2009 World Class Championship
 331 Snyder, Doug                                                                               70.97470 2010 Region 5 North Sports Class
 558 Sohm, Peter A.                                                                             20.57790 2009 Region 9 North Sports Class
  56 Sorenson, Danny Kenneth                                                                    92.00000 2009 Region 10 South Standard Class
  27 Sorenson, Kenneth G.                                                                       96.59125 2010 18 Meter Nationals
 576 Sovis, Stephen                                                                              8.00258 2009 Sports Class Nationals
 412 Sparks, Victor P.                                                                          60.46263 2010 Region 9 South Sports Class
 108 Spitz, Robert W.                                                                           90.26934 2011 Standard Class Nationals
  23 Springford, David                                                                          97.71587 2011 Standard Class Nationals
 548 Stanley, David                                                                             23.27935 2011 Region 6 North Sports Class
 196 Stant, Kirk E.                                                                             83.34089 2011 Moriarty Super Regional Club Class
  56 Steiber, Joerg                                                                             92.00000 2011 Region 6 North FAI Class
 480 Stevenson, Linwood P.                                                                      44.88153 2010 Region V West Sports Class
 568 Stoddard, Mike                                                                             18.04176 2010 Region 10 Sports Class
 545 Stoddard, Mike & Ramsey, Lindon J.                                                         24.05568 2010 Region 10 Sports Class
 136 Stojkovic, Branko                                                                          87.75971 2010 Region 8 Combined 15 Meter and Standard Class
 472 Strasbaugh, Steven                                                                         47.51201 2011 Air Sailing Sports Class
 399 Strasbaugh, Steven & Roller, Richard & Pugh, Carol & Dunkel, Dave                          63.34935 2011 Air Sailing Sports Class
  30 Striedieck, Karl H.                                                                        96.12383 2010 15 Meter Nationals
 444 Stringfellow, Michael                                                                      54.82867 2010 Region 9 South Standard Class
 467 Sullivan, Brent                                                                            48.85528 2009 Region 10 South Sports Class
 372 Sullivan, Corey                                                                            66.21418 2010 18 Meter Nationals
 322 Sullivan, John                                                                             72.08884 2011 Region 6 North FAI Class
 111 Sullivan, Monty Claus                                                                      89.99363 2009 18 Meter Nationals
 280 Sutton, Ronald T.                                                                          77.04126 2009 Region 5 East Sports Class
 563 Swinchoski, Thomas                                                                         19.02828 2011 Region 9 Sports Class
 539 Swinchoski, Thomas & Riddlebarger, Jeffery W. & McCadams, Glenn & Mulligan, Thomas         25.37105 2011 Region 9 Sports Class
 182 Szczepaniak, Luke                                                                          84.39669 2009 Region 6 South Standard Class
  44 Szemplinski, Jerzy                                                                         92.85068 2010 18 Meter Nationals

   1 Tabery, Ronald S.                                                                         100.00000 2011 Open Class Nationals
 261 Takallu, M.A                                                                               78.78170 2011 Region 5 South Sports Class
 536 Tax, Cal W.                                                                                26.18623 2009 1-26 Championships
 345 Taylor, Clyde E.                                                                           69.37627 2011 Region 5 North Standard Class
 121 Taylor, Stephen                                                                            89.32838 2011 Region 5 South Sports Class
   1 Taylor, Timothy A.                                                                        100.00000 2011 15 Meter Nationals
 177 Teel, Randall                                                                              84.80000 2010 Region 10 Combined Standard, 15 Meter, and 18 Meter Class
 392 Templin, Robert                                                                            64.23811 2011 Region 2 North FAI Handicapped Class
 393 Thar, William E.                                                                           64.01607 2011 Region 2 North Sports Class
 557 Thirkill, Dan                                                                              20.86809 2010 Region 9 North Sports Class
 222 Thomas, Clayton J.                                                                         81.75786 2011 Moriarty Super Regional Modern Class
 477 Thome, Jeffrey                                                                             46.46559 2011 Region 6 North Sports Class
 105 Thompson, Mike                                                                             90.68980 2010 Region 8 Combined 15 Meter and Standard Class
 398 Travers, Lawrence W.                                                                       63.40025 2010 Region 5 North Sports Class
  16 Tuckey, Patrick Luke                                                                       99.95933 2009 World Class Championship
 435 Tuohino, Larry A.                                                                          56.03404 2010 Region 9 North Sports Class
 218 Turiano, Anthony                                                                           82.02803 2011 Region 5 South Sports Class
  50 Tyler, Allison H., Jr.                                                                     92.36694 2011 18 Meter Nationals

 299 Udd, Thomas E.                                                                             74.94355 2010 Region 8 Combined 15 Meter and Standard Class
 571 Urbanczyk, Kirk                                                                            14.11073 2011 Region 9 Sports Class

 294 Vakkur, George J.                                                                          75.58149 2009 Senior Championships
 176 Van Gastel, Paul                                                                           85.08378 2010 Region V South Sports Class
  95 Van Grunsven, Richard                                                                      91.44875 2010 Sports Class Nationals
 550 Van Timmeren, Andrew                                                                       22.45404 2009 Region 9 North Sports Class
 161 Vassel, Bruno, IV                                                                          85.99444 2011 15 Meter Nationals
 292 Vickland, Clayton W.                                                                       76.03069 2009 1-26 Championships
 150 Vihlen, Steven C.                                                                          86.56827 2011 Region 5 South 18 Meter Class
  56 Volkmann, David R.                                                                         92.00000 2011 Air Sailing Sports Class
 115 Von Hellens, C. Robert                                                                     89.78681 2009 1-26 Championships
 336 Vredenburg, Peter                                                                          70.19245 2009 1-26 Championships
 260 Vreeken, Dennis                                                                            78.85034 2010 Region 8 Combined 15 Meter and Standard Class

 364 Wach, Lance                                                                                66.91350 2010 Sports Class Nationals
 511 Wach, Lance & Erzen, William P. & Moffitt, Jeffry D. & Lodge-Maragh, Donald C.             35.93686 2010 Air Sailing Sports Class
 122 Wach, Lance & Gagen, William T. & Lodge-Maragh, Donald C.                                  89.21799 2010 Sports Class Nationals
 243 Wach, Lance & Klenda, Daryl S. & Bowshot, Robert Scott & Lodge-Maragh, Donald C.           80.12792 2010 Region 10 Sports Class
 379 Wach, Lance & Lodge-Maragh, Donald C.                                                      65.63675 2011 Air Sailing Sports Class
  94 Wade, Noel                                                                                 91.45677 2011 Region 8 Sports Class
 205 Wagner, Ted C.                                                                             82.67946 2009 Region 9 15 Meter Class
 328 Wajda, Marian                                                                              71.28138 2011 Region 6 North Sports Class
 100 Walker, Jack A., Jr.                                                                       91.13122 2010 18 Meter Nationals
 264 Wallach, Robert                                                                            78.48547 2010 Region 8 Sports Class
 163 Walters, Richard F.                                                                        85.69412 2010 Open/Standard Class Nationals
 207 Ware, Rob                                                                                  82.57099 2010 Region V South Standard Class
 554 Warren, Mark                                                                               22.28046 2010 Region 10 North Sports Class
 119 Wasness, Donald S.                                                                         89.59931 2010 Region V South Standard Class
 442 Wasserbauer, Mark                                                                          54.94722 2011 Region 3 Sports Class
 337 Weaver, David                                                                              70.07572 2010 Region 2 Mifflin County Standard Class
 443 Weber, John H.                                                                             54.84432 2009 Region 9 Standard Class
 497 Weck, Geoffrey Ebel                                                                        41.87975 2009 Region 6 North Sports Class
 143 Weissenbuehler, Heinz, Jr.                                                                 86.96875 2011 Region 3 FAI Class
 439 Welles, David S.                                                                           55.37270 2009 Sports Class Nationals
  32 Welles, Gillette 'Tim'                                                                     95.61284 2010 Sports Class Nationals
 438 Welsh, Christopher                                                                         55.66197 2009 Region 6 South Sports Class
 225 Westbrook, Michael S.                                                                      81.65372 2011 Moriarty Super Regional Club Class
 529 Whitney, Stuart D.                                                                         28.70219 2009 Region 9 Sports Class
  42 Wichman, Todd                                                                              93.29284 2011 Standard Class Nationals
 306 Wiercioch, Krzysztof                                                                       74.44737 2011 Region 6 North Sports Class
 223 Willat, Boyd Jason                                                                         81.74517 2009 Standard Class Nationals
   1 Willat, Garret I.                                                                         100.00000 2009 Open Class Nationals
 425 Williams, Catherine A.                                                                     58.26794 2009 1-26 Championships
 380 Willis, David D.                                                                           65.58007 2010 Region 4 South 18 Meter Class
 425 Willis, John M.                                                                            58.26794 2009 1-26 Championships
 192 Willits, Steven Mich                                                                       83.81818 2010 Region 2 Mifflin County 15 Meter Class
  98 Wills, Gavin                                                                               91.20089 2010 Sports Class Nationals
 567 Woodbury, Douglas                                                                          18.11964 2010 Region 10 Sports Class
 543 Woodbury, Douglas & Matticola, Mark F. & Grosso, Maurice & Boyles, Corbin                  24.15952 2010 Region 10 Sports Class
  53 Woods, Chris                                                                               92.19885 2009 18 Meter Nationals
 235 Wrobel, Dan                                                                                80.69662 2011 15 Meter Nationals
 293 Wyman, Lynn Edward                                                                         75.62547 2011 Region 8 Sports Class

 152 Young, Christopher C.                                                                      86.45129 2011 Region 8 Sports Class

  56 Zapolski, Arkady                                                                           92.00000 2011 Region 6 North Sports Class
 574 Zentner, York                                                                               9.23833 2009 Region 9 North Open Class
 198 Zieba, Jerry                                                                               83.17652 2009 Region 5 North 15 Meter Class
  49 Zimmerman, Sam R., III                                                                     92.49339 2011 18 Meter Nationals
 433 Ziwica, Karl-Heinz                                                                         56.73975 2010 Region 2 Mifflin County Sports Class
A, B, C, D, E, F, G, H, I, J, K, L, M, N, O, P, Q, R, S, T, U, V, W, Y, Z


¹ One year extension for having served as a contest official: Northcraft, Stephen A. and Maleady, Richard M.
"3.2 Extension of Entry Priority A non-entrant who acts as a contest official named in Rule 3.1 and who is listed in the SSA Pilot Ranking List is eligible for a one-year extension on that list. Such an extension must be requested of the SSA in writing and may not occur more often than once in three years."
Please contact John Leibacher with any suggestions concerning this material.

? Return to the Pilot Ranking List Home Page.


Hosted by Dr. Günther Eichhorn