Pilot Ranking List for US contests for the 2010 Contest Year: Alphabetical

Sorted Alphabetically

[ Last updated on Monday, 18 January 2010 at 02:35 GMT ]

The Pilot Ranking list shows each pilot's ranking score and the year and contest in which it was achieved, as well as a link to the score sheet. For each SSA sanctioned contest, a pilot whose final score is greater than zero receives a Pilot Ranking score which is:

The Contest Weighting Factor is 100 for Nationals and 92 for all other contests.

A pilot's score on this list is the best Pilot Ranking score achieved in any sanctioned contest within the previous three years. The ranking is used for determining contest entry qualification and preferential entry into contests that may be oversubscribed.

A numerically ordered listing is also available.

These listings are based on the SSA membership number of the pilot, and their attribution is not always unambiguous.   The score sheets frequently just say "Smith", or "Leonard", and there may well be errors in identifying the correct member of the clan.   The McX and MacX names may be mutilated as well.

Please help straighten things out, and send along any corrections.


Last updated Monday, 18 January 2010 at 02:35 GMT

A, B, C, D, E, F, G, H, I, J, K, L, M, N, O, P, Q, R, S, T, U, V, W, Y, Z
Place                               Score   Year Contest

 448 Acee, Moses J.                51.95185 2007 Region 4 North Sports Class
 151 Acree, Randy                  88.00117 2008 Region 9 Standard Class
 166 Adams, Aland B.               86.14084 2009 Region 9 Standard Class
  51 Alexander, Peter T.           92.00000 2008 Region 11 Sports Class
 362 Alexander, Scott              66.84061 2009 Region 4 South Standard Class
 224 Allen, Frank P.               82.50343 2009 Region 10 South Sports Class
 406 Alley, Lynn                   59.28183 2009 Region 9 North Sports Class
 516 Almquist, Ron R.              28.92955 2007 1-26 Championships
 386 Alspaugh, Jake                63.53300 2008 Region 4 South 15 Meter Class
 225 Anderson, Kevin R.            82.49148 2008 126 Championships
 239 Andrews, Richard John         81.32562 2009 Senior Championships
 290 Ansari, Morteza               76.69536 2007 Region 11 Air Sailing Sports Class
 311 Arndt, Steve                  72.91093 2008 Region 1 Sports Class
  45 Athuil, Phillip               93.30068 2008 Open Class Nationals
 474 Augustin, Marc                44.03357 2007 Region 10 Standard Class

 181 Baird, Jeff G.                85.20096 2009 Region 10 South Sports Class
 488 Baldwin, Harry L.             39.63708 2009 1-26 Championships
 179 Baldwin, J. Rand              85.34711 2009 Region 6 South Standard Class
 340 Bamberg, Michael              69.00000 2007 Region 8 Sports Class
 265 Banarhall, John               78.96733 2007 Region 3 15 Meter Class
 350 Banks, Howard A.              67.81298 2007 Senior Championships
 381 Bargainnier, David R.         63.95926 2008 Region 3 15 Meter Class
 138 Bargainnier, Devin T.         89.12109 2008 15 Meter Class Nationals
 274 Barkow, Thomas A.             78.26296 2009 1-26 Championships
 492 Barr, John                    39.48818 2008 126 Championships
 256 Barry, Colin                  79.96300 2008 Region 9 Standard Class
 451 Batesole, Bill                51.43595 2009 Sports Class Nationals
 424 Bauder, F. S.                 56.78896 2007 Senior Championships
 529 Bauer, Mitchel                24.70698 2008 126 Championships
 200 Baughman, Gary                84.10014 2009 Region 9 15 Meter Class
  48 Bearden, Chip                 92.50324 2008 Standard Class Nationals
 516 Beckman, James E.             28.92955 2007 1-26 Championships
 551 Beckwith, Ted, Jr.            12.57730 2007 1-26 Championships
 542 Belka, Jacob                  16.94476 2009 Region 9 North Sports Class
 196 Bell, Don J.                  84.21682 2008 Region 5 North Sports Class
 257 Bell, Kenneth F.              79.86072 2009 Region 5 South Club Class
 214 Benetti-Longhini, Leo         83.06766 2008 Region 4 South 18 Meter Class
 366 Benson, Oliver Anthony        65.55809 2007 Region 4 North 15 Meter Class
 125 Bergh, Ralph                  90.43289 2008 Region 9 Standard Class
  51 Berry, Wallace D., Jr.        92.00000 2008 Region 5 South Sports Class
 455 Bewley, William D.            50.56593 2009 Region 5 East Combined Class
  51 Birecki, Henryk               92.00000 2008 Air Sailing Sports Class
 144 Blackburn, Andy               88.76857 2008 Region 9 15 Meter Class
 330 Blair, Charles L.             70.94527 2008 Region 3 Standard Class
  51 Blanchi, Christophe           92.00000 2008 Region 4 North Sports Class
 488 Blomquist, Delbert N.         39.63708 2009 1-26 Championships
 286 Bogdanovich, Pedja            76.84605 2009 Region 9 15 Meter Class
 194 Bojack, John G., Jr.          84.23449 2007 Region 5 South 18 Meter Class
 242 Borycki, Marek                81.18143 2009 Region 5 South Club Class
 479 Bourbeau, Elaine M.           42.11995 2007 1-26 Championships
 456 Bourgeois, Daniel             50.42254 2009 Region 6 South Sports Class
 160 Bourgeois, Roy A.             86.89211 2009 Region 6 South 18 Meter Class
 437 Bourland, John B., Jr.        55.00201 2007 Region 10 15 Meter Class
 484 Boyce, John R.                41.27429 2008 Region 1 Sports Class
 356 Brain, John Valentin          67.25205 2008 Region 4 North Sports Class
 466 Brayer, Andrew                47.30169 2007 Region 3 Sports Class
 561 Breau, Edward F.               5.38218 2008 Region 4 North Sports Class
 467 Briggs, Paul                  46.84021 2008 Region 9 Sports Class
 546 Brinkman, William G.          16.17126 2007 Region 10 Sports Class
 336 Brooks, Michael               69.83658 2009 Region 10 South Standard Class
 500 Browning, John P.             36.49775 2007 Region 4 North Sports Class
 559 Bryan, Dan J.                  6.22100 2008 126 Championships
 228 Buchanan, Roger N.            82.40558 2009 Senior Championships
 230 Burgess, David                82.26254 2008 Region 8 Sports Class
 243 Burton, A. W.                 81.10332 2008 Region 8 Sports Class
  40 Bush, Dale L.                 93.77178 2008 Sports Class Nationals
   1 Butler, Richard W.           100.00000 2008 Open Class Nationals
  51 Byrne, Ronald                 92.00000 2007 Region 9 South Sports Class

  51 Caldwell, Robert              92.00000 2009 Region 9 18 Meter Class
 262 Cameron, Stephen F.           79.39311 2008 Region 5 North Sports Class
 258 Campbell, Jay D.              79.73833 2009 Region 5 East Sports Class
 114 Cannon, Walter B.             91.10240 2007 Standard Class Nationals
 457 Cant, Ian                     49.10991 2009 1-26 Championships
 252 Carl, Robert                  80.40218 2009 Senior Championships
 486 Carlyle, John M.              40.07658 2009 Region 2 Sports Class
 295 Carter, Gary E.               75.54511 2009 Region 4 South 15 Meter Class
 227 Cawby, Walter N.              82.41287 2008 Senior Championships
 338 Charchian, Loris (Lorry) J.   69.61824 2009 Senior Championships
  51 Chouinard, Hal                92.00000 2007 Region 11 Air Sailing Sports Class
 417 Ciesielski, Tomasz            57.68930 2009 Region 10 South Sports Class
  51 Clark, Robin                  92.00000 2008 Region 5 South 15 Meter Class
 428 Clark, Roy D., Jr.            56.47382 2007 Region 8 Sports Class
  51 Clarke, Ronald William        92.00000 2008 Region 6 North Sports Class
 292 Clarke, William P., MD        76.20285 2007 Region 5 South 15 Meter Class
 329 Cluxton, Robert J., III       71.04225 2009 Region 6 South Sports Class
  22 Cochrane, John H.             97.51062 2007 15 Meter Class Nationals
 209 Coggins, Steven               83.33951 2009 Region 10 South Sports Class
 250 Colacevich, Sergio            80.53232 2007 Region 11 15 Meter Class
 128 Cole, Daniel G.               89.88306 2008 Region 3 15 Meter Class
 231 Cole, David M.                82.20742 2009 Region 4 South Standard Class
 240 Conrad, Bruce A.              81.31120 2008 Region 3 15 Meter Class
 527 Cook, Charles T.              25.63215 2008 Region 5 Sports Class
 380 Cordell, Paul                 63.96793 2008 Region 8 Sports Class
 267 Cornay, Ray J., III           78.75384 2008 Region 5 South Sports Class
 301 Cotter, John J., III          74.07893 2007 Region 3 Standard Class
  51 Coucke, David                 92.00000 2009 Region 6 South Sports Class
 368 Crawford, Elliot              65.52735 2009 Region 9 Sports Class
 305 Crosina, Mario                73.61377 2009 18 Meter Class Nationals
 346 Cserfoi, Gyula                68.47591 2007 Region 8 Sports Class
 120 Culbertson, Rick              90.82865 2007 Region 9 15 Meter Class
 116 Cumiford, James H., Jr.       91.00341 2008 15 Meter Class Nationals
 506 Cumm, Lucas                   33.11597 2009 Region 9 Sports Class
  36 Cundiff, Roy S.               94.21965 2008 15 Meter Class Nationals

 553 Davis, Robert L.              12.00800 2007 1-26 Championships
 545 Dawson, Paul                  16.28621 2009 Region 9 Sports Class
  51 Daye, Jeff                    92.00000 2007 1-26 Championships
 319 de Baghy, Andre               71.87005 2007 Region 10 Sports Class
 415 De Naples, Patrick            58.22696 2007 1-26 Championships
  15 Deane, Peter                  99.36121 2008 Sports Class Nationals
 221 DeLeon, Robert                82.80156 2009 Region 10 South Standard Class
 192 Dennis, Martin                84.41468 2007 Region 8 Sports Class
 522 DeRubeis, James               26.91910 2007 Region 10 Sports Class
 162 Deutsch, Mitchell             86.63879 2007 Region 5 South 15 Meter Class
 164 Dezzutti, John                86.37691 2007 Region 4 North 15 Meter Class
 275 Dixon, Thomas F.              78.24419 2007 Region 8 15 Meter Class
 407 Domeier, Joachim              59.03266 2008 Region 6 North Sports Class
 506 Dowell, Thomas                33.11597 2009 Region 9 Sports Class
 317 Downing, John C.              72.06571 2007 Region 11 Air Sailing Sports Class
 392 Drew, Errol                   62.26995 2008 Region 1 15 Meter Class
 399 Dukerich, Tom                 60.77319 2008 Region 9 Sports Class
 472 Dunning, Robert               45.44207 2009 Region 4 North Sports Class
 555 Dunteman, David               10.64442 2009 Region 9 Sports Class
 351 Durbin, Andrew                67.80117 2009 Region 9 Standard Class
 524 Duron, Sergio                 26.04251 2009 Region 9 North Sports Class
  51 Dutka, Leslie Anthony         92.00000 2008 Region 6 Sports Class
 494 Dvorchak, Stephen             39.15063 2009 Region 9 North Sports Class

 278 Earlywine, John K.            77.94236 2008 Region 6 Sports Class
 104 Echeverry, Gonzalo, Jr.       91.94062 2007 Region 10 Sports Class
 324 Ecklund, Philip C.            71.68164 2008 Region 9 Standard Class
 404 Edling, Leon K.               59.77816 2009 Region 9 North Sports Class
 152 Eisenbeiss, Duane             87.99674 2008 Region 6 15 Meter Class
 521 Ekdahl, Carl A., Jr.          27.54778 2007 Region 9 15 Meter Class
 363 Elber, Dirk                   66.73961 2008 Region 5 North Sports Class
   1 Elliott, William P.          100.00000 2008 18 Meter Class Nationals
 511 English, Peter                32.82785 2009 Region 10 South Sports Class
 235 Ennulat, Harold W.            81.96086 2008 Region 3 Standard Class
 216 Epp, Robert William           83.06041 2009 Region 9 Standard Class
 506 Erzen, William P.             33.11597 2009 Region 9 Sports Class

 316 Falbaum, Hartley L.           72.07925 2007 Region 5 South Sports Class
 289 Falk, Theodore J.             76.70840 2009 Senior Championships
 452 Fanning, David J.             50.98244 2007 Region 9 Standard Class
  51 Faris, Bob                    92.00000 2007 Region 9 Sports Class
 302 Farnsworth, Virginia          74.03954 2009 Region 11 Sports Class
 523 Farra, Ralph                  26.18623 2009 1-26 Championships
 213 Fidler, Robert G.             83.25153 2009 Region 6 North Sports Class
 375 Fineman, Darrell              64.82759 2008 Region 3 Sports Class
 287 Finger, Jim                   76.79017 2009 Region 5 North Sports Class
 431 Fitzpatrick, Louis, III       56.09899 2007 15 Meter Class Nationals
 205 Fleming, Robin G.             83.83197 2008 Region 5 Sports Class
  44 Fletcher, Robert W.           93.30739 2008 Standard Class Nationals
 184 Fletcher, Scott C.            84.77630 2009 Region 5 East Combined Class
 373 Flores, Joe David             65.02382 2009 Region 5 South Club Class
 535 Fly, Samuel E.                20.87276 2007 Senior Championships
 131 Ford, Kevin                   89.72277 2007 1-26 Championships
 429 Fosha, Kathryn M.             56.28630 2008 Sports Class Nationals
 345 Fowler, Roger                 68.48734 2008 Region 5 North Sports Class
 115 Franke, Manfred W.            91.02764 2007 Sports Class Nationals
  51 Franke, Sean Robert           92.00000 2009 Region 6 North Sports Class
 260 Frantz, James S.              79.50153 2007 Region 4 South Standard Class
 390 Fuller, Richard G.            62.48766 2009 Region 4 North Sports Class
  51 Funston, Nelson E.            92.00000 2007 Region 8 Open Class

 269 Gadowski, Boguslaw R.         78.57366 2007 Region 8 Sports Class
 518 Gagen, William T.             28.70219 2009 Region 9 Sports Class
  51 Gager, Jim                    92.00000 2008 Region 5 World Class
  20 Gaisford, Phillip Anthony     97.61349 2008 Standard Class Nationals
 188 Ganszauge, Mika               84.67240 2007 Region 5 South Sports Class
 378 Garavaglia, Gary              64.06471 2008 Region 5 Sports Class
  23 Garner, James K. 'Chip'       97.06874 2008 Standard Class Nationals
 334 Garrison, James C.            70.55733 2009 Senior Championships
 186 Gatkiewicz, Ryszard           84.74537 2008 Region 9 Standard Class
  47 Gawthrop, Bill                92.65774 2009 18 Meter Class Nationals
  19 Geiger, Elizabeth J.          97.66604 2008 Open Class Nationals
 283 Geiger, William               77.42986 2009 Region 2 18 Meter Class
 279 Gere, Jonathan                77.84449 2007 15 Meter Class Nationals
 159 Gertsen, Kai                  86.93598 2007 Region 4 South 15 Meter Class
 448 Gill, John E. 'Corky'         51.95185 2007 Region 4 North Sports Class
  31 Giltner, Samuel C.            94.79716 2007 Standard Class Nationals
  24 Gimmey, Ray                   96.90249 2009 18 Meter Class Nationals
 498 Gleason, Ronald               37.62538 2009 Region 9 Sports Class
 136 Goddard, Larry D.             89.21002 2008 15 Meter Class Nationals
 273 Godfrey, John D.              78.32743 2007 Sports Class Nationals
 143 Good, John F.                 88.76918 2008 Region 4 South Standard Class
 513 Goranson, Edwin               32.28990 2009 Region 5 East Sports Class
 299 Gore, Charles                 74.19110 2009 Air Sailing Sports Class Sports
 281 Gossfeld, Tim                 77.58825 2008 Region 6 15 Meter Class
  51 Gough, Andy F.                92.00000 2008 Region 3 Standard Class
 321 Gough, Chris                  71.84482 2007 Region 3 Sports Class
 465 Gradwell, Scott               47.40128 2008 Sports Class Nationals
  51 Grant, Martin                 92.00000 2009 Region 11 Sports Class
 492 Graves, Michael T.            39.48818 2008 126 Championships
 515 Graves, R. Steven             28.98210 2007 1-26 Championships
 174 Gray, Douglas G.              85.52274 2008 Air Sailing Sports Class
  51 Green, George D.              92.00000 2009 Region 5 East Combined Class
 140 Green, Michael I.             88.93081 2009 Air Sailing Sports Class Sports
 441 Greenblatt, Robert            54.14056 2007 Region 4 North Standard Class
   1 Greenhill, David John        100.00000 2009 Standard Class Nationals
 454 Gros, Rick                    50.79070 2008 Region 11 Sports Class
 323 Gunther, Christian K.         71.79209 2007 Region 8 Open Class
 394 Gurnett, Donald A.            62.13186 2009 Region 6 North Combined Class

 218 Haller, Theodore R.           82.99315 2007 Region 3 Sports Class
 528 Haney, Ken                    25.19761 2009 Region 5 East Sports Class
 199 Hanke, George                 84.16726 2007 Sports Class Nationals
 536 Hann, Daniel                  20.57790 2009 Region 9 North Sports Class
 277 Hansman, John                 78.04138 2008 Region 1 15 Meter Class
 413 Hardy, Dana                   58.24366 2008 Region 5 South Sports Class
 271 Harris, Roger D.              78.52965 2009 Air Sailing Sports Class Sports
 254 Harvey, Bob (Robert)          80.36572 2008 Senior Championships
 150 Hauchecorne, Jean-Claude      88.05865 2008 Region 8 Sports Class
 501 Hawkins, Mark                 36.24380 2007 Sports Class Nationals
 405 Hegele, Rolf D.               59.43662 2009 Region 6 South Sports Class
 533 Helm, Skylor S.               22.45404 2009 Region 9 North Sports Class
 206 Heneghan, Tim                 83.65361 2008 Region 8 Sports Class
 558 Herrmann, James J.             8.50082 2008 Region 4 North Sports Class
 331 Herron, Matt                  70.89456 2009 Air Sailing Sports Class Sports
 360 Herron, Matt Allison          67.06542 2008 Air Sailing Sports Class
 157 Higgins, Michael              87.07557 2007 Region 3 Standard Class
 414 Higginson, Bob                58.22865 2009 Region 6 South Standard Class
  51 Hill, William G., III         92.00000 2008 Region 9 Standard Class
 378 Hills, Robert                 64.06471 2008 Region 5 Sports Class
 223 Hilty, Grant C.               82.72803 2007 Region 9 15 Meter Class
 220 Holden, Glenn                 82.91281 2008 Region 5 Sports Class
  51 Hollenberg, Randall W.        92.00000 2007 Region 10 Standard Class
 303 Hollenberg, Richard A.        73.76406 2009 Region 10 South Sports Class
 110 Hollestelle, Ed               91.31466 2008 15 Meter Class Nationals
 155 Hollestelle, Ed, Jr.          87.33122 2008 Region 5 South 15 Meter Class
 118 Holliday, Robert              90.86707 2007 Region 9 South Sports Class
 503 Holtz, Russell                34.28239 2007 Region 11 Air Sailing Sports Class
 502 Horigan, Richard D., Jr.      34.36052 2009 Region 4 North Sports Class
 400 Howard, William Guerry        60.53568 2007 Region 3 15 Meter Class
 402 Howell, Harvey L.             60.22075 2007 Senior Championships
 420 Howell, Richard A.            57.27670 2007 Senior Championships
 288 Hradecky, Vit                 76.77864 2007 Region 3 Sports Class
 355 Huenl, Fred                   67.43517 2008 Region 6 North 15 Meter Class
 284 Hurni, Robert L.              77.38318 2008 126 Championships
  32 Huss, Marvin C.               94.68223 2008 Standard Class Nationals
  51 Hutchinson, Vernon Ray        92.00000 2008 126 Championships

 550 Iglesias, Hector E.           14.80551 2007 Region 10 Sports Class
  27 Indrebo, Rick                 96.50215 2008 15 Meter Class Nationals
   1 Ittner, Gary N.              100.00000 2007 Standard Class Nationals
 426 Iuliano, Robert E.            56.52414 2008 Region 3 Sports Class

 232 Jackson, Joe M.               82.04188 2008 Region 6 15 Meter Class
 177 Jackson, Robert D.            85.40099 2008 Region 4 South 15 Meter Class
  51 Jacobs, Douglas L.            92.00000 2007 Region 5 North Sports Class
 560 Jenkins, Duane T.              5.67482 2007 Region 5 North Sports Class
 495 Johnson, Guy M.               38.74791 2007 1-26 Championships
 563 Jones, Philip D.               2.73191 2009 Region 4 North Sports Class
 532 Jones, Reggie                 23.06110 2008 Region 12 Sports Class
 555 Jones, Scott                  10.64442 2009 Region 9 Sports Class
 549 Jousma, Irwin J.              15.30998 2007 1-26 Championships
 124 Jurado, Alfonso               90.50623 2007 Region 5 South 15 Meter Class

 340 Kain, Alexander               69.00000 2007 Region 8 Sports Class
 419 Kaleta, Richard R.            57.28788 2008 Region 5 World Class
 430 Kanes, Panos J.               56.27660 2008 Region 5 North Sports Class
  21 Keene, Mark                   97.58709 2007 Standard Class Nationals
 504 Keil, Carl                    33.88434 2007 Region 9 15 Meter Class
 145 Kellerman, Richard            88.71795 2009 Region 4 South 18 Meter Class
 401 Kelley, Glen A.               60.43320 2008 Region 1 Sports Class
   1 Kelley, Thomas E.            100.00000 2009 18 Meter Class Nationals
 109 Kelly, Peter J., Jr.          91.42326 2008 Region 11 Sports Class
  51 Kelly, Sarah                  92.00000 2009 Region 5 East Sports Class
  51 Kennedy, Nicholas             92.00000 2008 Region 9 Sports Class
 146 Kerns, William G.             88.61219 2008 Standard Class Nationals
 347 Kilbourne, Kenneth Paul       68.17005 2009 1-26 Championships
 137 Kilian, Herbert               89.18777 2009 Region 4 South Standard Class
 506 Klenda, Daryl S.              33.11597 2009 Region 9 Sports Class
 234 Klix, Christian H.            82.00962 2008 Region 8 Sports Class
 173 Knauff, Thomas L.             85.56720 2009 Senior Championships
 280 Kobus, Andrzej                77.64081 2009 Region 5 South Club Class
 249 Kochanski, Kenneth J.         80.59070 2008 Region 6 15 Meter Class
  42 Koenenkamp, Rolf              93.48142 2008 Sports Class Nationals
  51 Koerner, Steve                92.00000 2009 Region 9 15 Meter Class
  51 Konesky, Frank                92.00000 2008 Region 1 Sports Class
 483 Konle, Hans P.                41.48875 2008 Region 5 South Sports Class
  34 Kramer, Dale                  94.48056 2009 18 Meter Class Nationals
 442 Kreyche, Thomas               54.05000 2009 Region 9 North Open Class
  39 Kroesch, Donald F.            94.01843 2007 Sports Class Nationals
  51 Krolikowski, Ryszard          92.00000 2009 Region 5 South Club Class
 304 Krolikowski, Tomasz           73.62248 2009 Region 5 South Club Class
 123 Krueger, Wilfried             90.64199 2008 Senior Championships
 246 Kuhlke, Lee                   80.87928 2007 Region 9 15 Meter Class
 524 Kunrath, Erich                26.04251 2009 Region 9 North Sports Class

  51 Ladd, Daniel M.               92.00000 2008 Region 12 15 Meter Class
 251 Lamb, Jim L.                  80.45070 2009 Region 6 South Sports Class
 339 Langelaan, Willem             69.54576 2009 Region 6 South 15 Meter Class
  51 Larimore, Stuart B.           92.00000 2008 Region 8 15 Meter Class
 264 Larsen, Tim                   78.98339 2007 Region 5 South Sports Class
 463 Lauck, Anthony G.             48.03941 2008 Region 1 15 Meter Class
 349 Leal, Jonathan                67.86139 2007 1-26 Championships
  18 Leonard, David                98.11768 2008 15 Meter Class Nationals
  51 Leonard, Steven               92.00000 2009 Region 10 South Sports Class
  51 Leslie, Gregg T.              92.00000 2009 Region 6 South 15 Meter Class
 272 Lewis, Curtis L., Jr.         78.34160 2007 Sports Class Nationals
 307 Lewis, Trace                  73.38989 2008 Region 6 Sports Class
 490 Liddell, Eric G.              39.61150 2007 Region 9 Sports Class
 245 Lindeman, Robert J.           81.02845 2009 Region 9 Sports Class
 204 Lineberry, Wesley L.          83.87633 2007 Region 5 South 15 Meter Class
 191 Linnekin, Dennis              84.44929 2007 Region 5 South 15 Meter Class
 475 Liscomb, William P.           43.61970 2008 Region 12 15 Meter Class
  51 Litt, Baudouin                92.00000 2009 Region 4 South Standard Class
 361 Little, Jim                   66.87563 2007 Region 8 Sports Class
 554 Lohre, Charles R.             11.50625 2008 Region 6 Sports Class
 562 Loken, Halvar Y.               4.61972 2009 Region 6 South Sports Class
 263 Lombard, Jacobus G.           79.29692 2009 Region 4 North 15 Meter Class
 531 Loomiller, Craig              23.67015 2008 126 Championships
 226 Lovinggood, Ray D.            82.44594 2009 Region 5 South Club Class
  51 Lubon, John                   92.00000 2009 Region 6 South 18 Meter Class
  51 Ludeman, Evan M.              92.00000 2008 Region 1 15 Meter Class
 411 Lynch, Mallory B.             58.43496 2008 Sports Class Nationals

 357 Maag, Andrew                  67.13855 2009 Region 10 South Sports Class
  51 MacKenzie, David A.           92.00000 2007 Region 4 North Sports Class
 446 Mackie, Derek                 53.36225 2009 Region 5 South Club Class
 270 Macys, Robert                 78.53964 2009 Senior Championships
 314 Madsen, Shannon R.            72.56822 2008 Air Sailing Sports Class
 183 Maleady, Richard M.           84.88316 2007 Region 5 South 18 Meter Class
 384 Mampe, Charles D., III        63.78574 2008 Region 3 15 Meter Class
 333 Mandelbaum, Juan              70.63914 2009 Region 2 18 Meter Class
 187 Mann, Erik H.                 84.69520 2008 Standard Class Nationals
 496 Marin, Jose                   38.56744 2008 Region 11 Sports Class
 111 Martin, David V.              91.22573 2008 15 Meter Class Nationals
  51 Martin, Tim                   92.00000 2008 Region 8 Sports Class
 450 Mason, Steve                  51.54496 2007 Region 8 Sports Class
 409 Matticola, Mark F.            58.62232 2009 Region 9 Sports Class
 462 Mavrotheris, Theodore         48.03980 2007 Region 5 North Sports Class
 512 Mawhinney, R. Steven          32.71882 2009 Region 12 Sports Class
 147 Mayes, Brett Rexford          88.59088 2007 Region 8 Open Class
 122 McAllister, Timothy S.        90.81239 2007 Region 10 Sports Class
 190 McArthur, Heinz M.            84.47303 2008 Region 5 South Sports Class
 207 McCarron, Michael E.          83.60166 2008 Region 3 15 Meter Class
 165 McDonald, Louis               86.31009 2009 Region 5 North 18 Meter Class
 423 McGinnis, Richard             57.02935 2009 Region 5 North 15 Meter Class
 197 McGowin, Tim                  84.20008 2009 Region 5 North Sports Class
 487 McKinnon, Hal H., Jr.         39.71702 2008 Region 5 World Class
 198 McKnight, Thomas N.           84.19319 2008 World Class Nationals
 266 McKrell, Matthew              78.83384 2008 Region 5 North Sports Class
 539 McLaughlin, Patrick           19.22538 2009 Region 9 Sports Class
 117 McLaughlin, Steve             90.96672 2008 Open Class Nationals
 326 McMaster, Justin              71.33362 2007 Region 3 15 Meter Class
  49 McMaster, Leonard R.          92.37263 2008 18 Meter Class Nationals
 176 McQuigg, Andrew R.            85.50886 2009 Region 5 South Club Class
  51 Mecklenburg, Greg             92.00000 2007 Region 8 15 Meter Class
 141 Mertins, Enrique              88.88968 2007 Region 5 South 15 Meter Class
 395 Michalik, Stephen A.          61.69507 2007 Standard Class Nationals
 479 Miller, Norm                  42.11995 2007 1-26 Championships
 112 Milner, Brian J.              91.19723 2008 Open Class Nationals
 106 Mockler, Richard T.           91.87706 2008 World Class Nationals
 312 Moffat, George B., Jr.        72.89014 2007 Senior Championships
 542 Moffitt, Jeffry D.            16.94476 2009 Region 9 North Sports Class
 343 Molidor, Gerry, Jr.           68.80245 2009 Region 6 North Sports Class
 427 Moore, Chad A.                56.51237 2007 Region 11 Air Sailing Sports Class
 293 Moore, Thomas V.              76.14224 2009 Region 5 East Sports Class
 473 Moos, Milton H.               44.79801 2009 1-26 Championships
 484 Moran, Wallace J.             41.27429 2008 Region 1 Sports Class
 367 Morehardt, Robert, Jr.        65.53846 2009 Region 4 South 18 Meter Class
 540 Morelli, Joseph A.            19.17832 2008 Region 5 North Sports Class
 229 Morozov, Sergei               82.30579 2009 Region 6 South Standard Class
 300 Morss, Dave                   74.10100 2009 Region 11 South Sports Class
 439 Mott, Richard C.              54.65347 2007 1-26 Championships
  26 Mozer, Eric H.                96.78376 2008 15 Meter Class Nationals
 396 Mozer, Norman                 61.22715 2007 Region 6 Standard Class
 393 Mueller, Frederick K.         62.24968 2007 Region 5 North Standard Class
 514 Murphy, John P.               31.73860 2008 Region 5 North Sports Class
  51 Murphy, Sean P.               92.00000 2008 Region 3 15 Meter Class
  37 Murray, John McLean           94.16511 2008 Open Class Nationals

  35 Nadler, David R.              94.30918 2008 Open Class Nationals
 382 Nasadowski, Martin W.         63.93671 2009 Senior Championships
 476 Nau, Thomas W.                43.11284 2009 Region 10 South Standard Class
 107 Negro, Alberto                91.75640 2008 Region 6 North Sports Class
  51 Nelson, Erik Nels             92.00000 2009 Region 4 North 15 Meter Class
 469 Neumann, Philip               46.17510 2008 Region 6 Sports Class
 180 Neumann, Ulrich               85.28703 2007 Sports Class Nationals
 247 Newfield, Stephen             80.82631 2007 Region 3 15 Meter Class
 369 Newfield, Theo                65.50211 2007 Region 9 Sports Class
 126 Newgard, Peter Mike           90.15934 2009 18 Meter Class Nationals
 306 Newman, Michael               73.40753 2007 15 Meter Class Nationals
  50 Nichols, Steve                92.30658 2008 Open Class Nationals
  46 Nixon, Henry M., Jr.          92.79943 2007 Sports Class Nationals
 505 Nockles, William A.           33.61960 2009 Senior Championships
  43 Northcraft, Stephen A.        93.36527 2008 Sports Class Nationals

 497 O'Callaghan, Chris            38.48199 2009 Region 4 North 18 Meter Class
 210 O'Leary, George               83.27848 2007 Region 8 Sports Class
 325 Odehnal, Gary A.              71.50602 2008 Region 9 Standard Class
 208 Oldershaw, Paul               83.43019 2007 Sports Class Nationals
 409 Oliver, Michael               58.62232 2009 Region 9 Sports Class
 241 Ossorio, Alfonso H.           81.22976 2009 Region 9 Sports Class
 202 Owen, Richard P.              84.04643 2007 Region 5 South Sports Class

 444 Paavola, Stephen H.           53.47783 2008 Region 1 15 Meter Class
 203 Packard, Michael              83.99383 2008 Senior Championships
 376 Pala, Angel E.                64.49532 2009 Region 9 18 Meter Class
 552 Palatinus, Wendy              12.44799 2009 Region 9 North Sports Class
 432 Paris, James J.               55.74544 2008 Region 6 15 Meter Class
 133 Parker, Michael Noel          89.63657 2008 Region 9 18 Meter Class
 142 Parker, Richard               88.80000 2008 Region 11 Sports Class
  51 Pate, E. G.                   92.00000 2007 Region 5 South 15 Meter Class
 132 Paynter, G. Frank             89.68108 2007 Sports Class Nationals
 222 Peters, Andrew A.             82.78738 2009 Region 10 South Sports Class
 458 Peters, Daniel Jon            49.09535 2007 Region 9 Sports Class
 294 Petersen, Charles             75.78496 2009 Senior Championships
 327 Peterson, L. Rolf             71.26815 2007 Region 11 Sports Class
 261 Peterson, Thomas J., Jr.      79.46991 2007 15 Meter Class Nationals
 169 Pfiffner, Richard H.          85.93740 2009 Region 11 Sports Class
 178 Pfortner, Peter               85.35015 2008 Region 4 South Standard Class
 547 Pierson, Brett E.             15.41554 2009 Region 9 Sports Class
 435 Piggott, Derek, CFI           55.56668 2007 Senior Championships
 185 Pikelny, Motti                84.76258 2007 Sports Class Nationals
 108 Pin, François G.              91.48590 2009 World Class Nationals
  51 Pixton, David H.              92.00000 2007 Region 4 North 15 Meter Class
 233 Poe, Michael T.               82.01654 2009 Region 5 North 15 Meter Class
 408 Pokorski, James A.            58.89966 2008 Region 4 South 15 Meter Class
 219 Pollard, Donald H.            82.98039 2008 Senior Championships
 121 Price, James L.               90.81690 2009 Region 6 South Sports Class
 471 Price, Kenny                  45.88224 2009 Region 11 South Sports Class
 440 Profota, Don L.               54.56770 2008 Region 8 Sports Class

 315 Quas, Robert M., Jr.          72.24067 2007 1-26 Championships

 389 Ramm, Darryl                  62.94624 2009 Region 11 South Sports Class
 524 Ramsey, Lindon J.             26.04251 2009 Region 9 North Sports Class
 309 Rehm, Paul S.                 73.25666 2007 1-26 Championships
 135 Reid, Jayne E.                89.27201 2008 Region 5 World Class
 387 Reid, Michael R.              63.35658 2009 Region 12 Sports Class
  51 Reid, R. Franklin             92.00000 2008 Region 5 Sports Class
 217 Reinholt, Craig J.            83.05200 2009 Standard Class Nationals
 436 Rettig, Fred                  55.25259 2008 Region 5 South Sports Class
 468 Rettig, William L.            46.32176 2007 Sports Class Nationals
 161 Retting, Henry P.             86.64771 2007 Region 5 South Standard Class
 416 Richard, Robert H.            58.21074 2008 Region 5 North Sports Class
 171 Richards, Kerry T.            85.88056 2009 Air Sailing Sports Class Sports
 398 Richardson, Bill              60.92868 2009 Region 12 Sports Class
 547 Riddlebarger, Jeffery W.      15.41554 2009 Region 9 Sports Class
 105 Ridenour, Ronald N.           91.90645 2007 Sports Class Nationals
 538 Rider, James G.               19.46855 2009 World Class Nationals
 298 Rinke, Gene                   75.02913 2007 Senior Championships
 461 Rizzo, James J.               48.30345 2008 Region 3 Sports Class
 477 Roberts, Larry L.             42.40000 2008 Region 11 Sports Class
 397 Robison, Michael R.           61.14031 2009 Region 2 Sports Class
 337 Roehler, Horst                69.65238 2007 Region 9 Sports Class
 163 Roelke, Rick                  86.50607 2008 Region 1 Sports Class
 113 Rogers, Walter A.             91.16272 2007 Standard Class Nationals
 359 Rohde, Howard                 67.09122 2009 Region 10 South Sports Class
  25 Ruehle, William R.            96.79858 2008 15 Meter Class Nationals
 148 Ruf, Chris                    88.49004 2009 Region 5 North Sports Class
 236 Rumpf, Udo                    81.86647 2008 Region 3 15 Meter Class
  38 Russell, Jeffrey R.           94.10347 2007 Sports Class Nationals

 201 Salkeld, Edwin M., Jr.        84.08043 2009 Region 12 Sports Class
 195 Salvo, Robert A.              84.22395 2007 Sports Class Nationals
 530 Sammeter, Bryce               24.13742 2009 Region 9 Sports Class
 460 Sare, Samuel                  48.43958 2008 Region 4 North Sports Class
 520 Saunders, George              28.61972 2009 Region 6 South Sports Class
 320 Savage, John E.G.             71.86865 2007 Region 9 South Sports Class
 175 Scarpelli, Peter              85.51134 2007 Region 3 Standard Class
 313 Schaefer, Richard T.          72.83823 2007 Region 10 15 Meter Class
 418 Schaubs, Lothar               57.38598 2007 Region 8 Sports Class
 156 Schroth, Stefan               87.15953 2008 Standard Class Nationals
  51 Schwartz, Ronald Roy          92.00000 2009 1-26 Championships
 490 Scott, Stan                   39.61150 2007 Region 9 Sports Class
   1 Seaborn, Walter John, III    100.00000 2008 15 Meter Class Nationals
 482 Seifried, Paul                41.55583 2009 Region 4 North Sports Class
   1 Seymour, John C.             100.00000 2009 Sports Class Nationals
  51 Shakman, Michael L.           92.00000 2009 Region 6 North Combined Class
  51 Shepherd, Joseph M.           92.00000 2007 Region 6 15 Meter Class
 385 Shugg, Greg                   63.54747 2007 Region 5 North Sports Class
 425 Shugg, Mark D.                56.64944 2008 Region 5 North Sports Class
  51 Silva, Fernando B.            92.00000 2009 Region 5 North 15 Meter Class
 172 Simmers, Joe                  85.78628 2008 15 Meter Class Nationals
  51 Sinclair, John S.             92.00000 2009 Air Sailing Sports Class Sports
 291 Siroky, Vitek                 76.44437 2007 Region 8 15 Meter Class
 510 Sitver, Edward S.             33.11542 2007 Region 9 Sports Class
 344 Smith, Alan                   68.50054 2009 Region 5 East Sports Class
 422 Smith, H. Gilly               57.07103 2007 Senior Championships
 438 Smith, Jeffrey                54.85862 2008 Region 9 Sports Class
   1 Smith, Michael F.            100.00000 2008 Standard Class Nationals
 268 Smith, Pendleton W.           78.65068 2009 Region 5 North 15 Meter Class
 470 Smith, Todd                   45.93702 2007 Region 3 Sports Class
 154 Smolder, Clement A., II       87.81206 2007 Region 9 Standard Class
   1 Snead, William B.            100.00000 2009 World Class Nationals
 365 Snyder, Doug                  65.76089 2008 Region 5 North Sports Class
 536 Sohm, Peter A.                20.57790 2009 Region 9 North Sports Class
  51 Sorenson, Danny Kenneth       92.00000 2009 Region 10 South Standard Class
  33 Sorenson, Kenneth G.          94.52571 2007 Standard Class Nationals
 478 Sovis, Stephen                42.12916 2007 15 Meter Class Nationals
 168 Spitz, Robert W.              85.95389 2007 Region 5 South Standard Class
  28 Springford, David             96.31647 2008 Standard Class Nationals
 342 Springford, Larry             68.90112 2007 Region 3 15 Meter Class
 388 Stanley, David                63.03426 2008 Region 6 Sports Class
  51 Stant, Kirk E.                92.00000 2008 Region 6 North 15 Meter Class
 167 Starr, Sterling V.            85.98987 2007 Region 8 15 Meter Class
 134 Stevenson, Malcom David, Jr.  89.51563 2007 Region 5 North Sports Class
 310 Stickle, Rollin J.            73.20831 2008 Region 5 North 15 Meter Class
 445 Stone, Robert D., Jr.         53.38006 2008 Air Sailing Sports Class
  14 Striedieck, Karl H.           99.44355 2007 15 Meter Class Nationals
 391 Stringfellow, Michael         62.32084 2007 Region 9 Standard Class
 332 Stupka, Ferdinand             70.85920 2008 Region 12 Sports Class
 459 Sullivan, Brent               48.85528 2009 Region 10 South Sports Class
  30 Sullivan, Corey               95.53876 2008 15 Meter Class Nationals
 244 Sullivan, John                81.08709 2007 Region 6 Sports Class
 127 Sullivan, Monty Claus         90.05907 2008 Open Class Nationals
 285 Sutton, Ronald T.             77.04126 2009 Region 5 East Sports Class
 377 Szafarczyk, Sylvia            64.21515 2008 World Class Nationals
 193 Szczepaniak, Luke             84.39669 2009 Region 6 South Standard Class
  51 Szemplinski, Jerzy            92.00000 2009 Region 5 North 18 Meter Class

  16 Tabery, Ronald S.             99.26524 2008 Open Class Nationals
 372 Tax, Cal W.                   65.22778 2008 126 Championships
 328 Taylor, Clyde E.              71.07926 2007 Region 5 North Standard Class
  51 Taylor, Timothy A.            92.00000 2009 Region 9 North Combined Class
 322 Thar, William E.              71.80723 2007 Sports Class Nationals
 182 Thomas, Clayton J.            84.97649 2008 Region 9 18 Meter Class
 130 Thompson, Mike                89.75022 2007 Region 8 15 Meter Class
 308 Travers, Lawrence W.          73.31104 2008 Region 5 North Sports Class
   1 Tuckey, Patrick Luke         100.00000 2007 World Class Nationals
 447 Tuohino, Larry A.             52.73852 2008 Region 12 Sports Class
  41 Tyler, Allison H., Jr.        93.64162 2008 15 Meter Class Nationals

 364 Udd, Thomas E.                66.65088 2008 Region 8 15 Meter Class
 149 Ungermann, Chris              88.23410 2008 Region 4 South 18 Meter Class
 374 Urbahn, John                  65.02069 2008 Region 3 Sports Class

 215 Vakkur, George J.             83.06073 2008 Region 1 Sports Class
 403 Van Gastel, Paul              60.11785 2009 Region 5 North Sports Class
  51 Van Grunsven, Richard         92.00000 2007 Region 11 Sports Class
 533 Van Timmeren, Andrew          22.45404 2009 Region 9 North Sports Class
 443 Vassel, Bruno, IV             53.68321 2009 Region 9 North Sports Class
 253 Vickland, Clayton W.          80.38409 2008 126 Championships
 383 Vihlen, Steven C.             63.82474 2007 Region 3 Sports Class
 129 Von Hellens, C. Robert        89.78681 2009 1-26 Championships
 335 Vredenburg, Peter             70.19245 2009 1-26 Championships
 259 Vreeken, Dennis               79.67010 2008 Region 8 Sports Class

 354 Wade, Noel                    67.57650 2009 Region 12 Sports Class
 170 Wagner, Ted C.                85.92334 2007 Region 9 18 Meter Class
 348 Wajda, Marian                 68.05634 2009 Region 6 South Sports Class
  13 Walker, Jack A., Jr.          99.61089 2008 Standard Class Nationals
 211 Wallach, Robert               83.26895 2007 Region 8 Open Class
 420 Walsh, Jim                    57.27670 2007 Senior Championships
   1 Walters, Richard F.          100.00000 2008 Sports Class Nationals
 318 Ware, Rob                     71.97215 2009 Region 5 North Standard Class
 297 Warner, Steven W.             75.03898 2007 Sports Class Nationals
 139 Wasness, Donald S.            89.08326 2009 Region 5 East Combined Class
 358 Weaver, David                 67.09655 2009 Region 4 North Standard Class
 296 Weber, John H.                75.49134 2008 Region 9 Standard Class
 481 Weck, Geoffrey Ebel           41.87975 2009 Region 6 North Sports Class
 158 Weibel, Douglas E.            87.01498 2008 Region 9 Standard Class
 212 Weir, Walter F.               83.25600 2007 Senior Championships
 189 Weissenbuehler, Heinz, Jr.    84.50725 2007 15 Meter Class Nationals
 255 Welles, David S.              80.04889 2007 Region 5 North Sports Class
  29 Welles, Gillette 'Tim'        96.22533 2008 Open Class Nationals
 434 Welsh, Christopher            55.66197 2009 Region 6 South Sports Class
 353 Westbrook, Michael S.         67.57684 2008 World Class Nationals
 518 Whitney, Stuart D.            28.70219 2009 Region 9 Sports Class
 282 Wichman, Todd                 77.56901 2007 Region 4 North Standard Class
 237 Willat, Boyd Jason            81.74517 2009 Standard Class Nationals
   1 Willat, Garret I.            100.00000 2009 Open Class Nationals
 352 Williams, Catherine A.        67.75628 2007 1-26 Championships
 499 Willis, David D.              37.33333 2009 Region 4 South 18 Meter Class
 412 Willis, John M.               58.26794 2009 1-26 Championships
 276 Willits, Steven Mich          78.10633 2009 Region 2 18 Meter Class
 369 Wills, Gavin                  65.50211 2007 Region 9 Sports Class
 371 Wilson, Tim X.                65.49935 2008 Standard Class Nationals
 541 Winter, Fred                  17.60542 2007 Region 4 North Standard Class
 248 Wirz, Nicholas                80.72780 2008 18 Meter Class Nationals
 542 Woodbury, Douglas             16.94476 2009 Region 9 North Sports Class
  17 Woods, Chris                  98.25674 2008 Open Class Nationals
 464 Wrobel, Dan                   47.44929 2009 Region 9 North Sports Class
 433 Wrona, John                   55.71926 2008 126 Championships

 238 Yorston, John B.              81.49018 2007 Region 4 North 15 Meter Class

 453 Zanze, David                  50.85313 2008 Region 12 Sports Class
 557 Zentner, York                  9.23833 2009 Region 9 North Open Class
 119 Zieba, Jerry                  90.85519 2008 15 Meter Class Nationals
 153 Zimmerman, Sam R., III        87.84595 2007 15 Meter Class Nationals
A, B, C, D, E, F, G, H, I, J, K, L, M, N, O, P, Q, R, S, T, U, V, W, Y, Z

Please contact John Leibacher with any suggestions concerning this material.

? Return to the Pilot Ranking List Home Page.


Hosted by Dr. Günther Eichhorn