Pilot Ranking List for US contests for the 2007 Contest Year: Alphabetical

Sorted Alphabetically

[ Last updated on Wednesday, 24 January 2007 at 06:43 GMT ]

The Pilot Ranking list shows each pilot's ranking score and the year and contest in which it was achieved, as well as a link to the score sheet. For each SSA sanctioned contest, a pilot whose final score is greater than zero receives a Pilot Ranking score which is:

The Contest Weighting Factor depends on the competition type and class
Type/ClassWeight
Full Contest Two-Day Contest
FAI-class and Sport-class National competitions100  
Regional FAI-class and Senior competitions92  80 
Regional Sport-class competitions86  75 
1-26 Championships92   
Auxilliary Power Nationals92   

A pilot's score on this list is the best Pilot Ranking score achieved in any sanctioned contest within the previous three years. The ranking is used for determining contest entry qualification and preferential entry into contests that may be oversubscribed.

A numerically ordered listing is also available.

These listings are based on the SSA membership number of the pilot, and their attribution is not always unambiguous.   The score sheets frequently just say "Smith", or "Leonard", and there may well be errors in identifying the correct member of the clan.   The McX and MacX names may be mutilated as well.

Please help straighten things out, and send along any corrections.


Last updated Wednesday, 24 January 2007 at 06:43 GMT

A, B, C, D, E, F, G, H, I, J, K, L, M, N, O, P, Q, R, S, T, U, V, W, Y, Z
Place                              Score   Year Contest

 439 Acee, Moses J.               57.79487 2005 Region 2 Sports Class
 424 Acree, Randy                 60.71897 2006 Region 12 Sports Class
 285 Adams, Aland B.              76.35321 2006 18 Meter Class Nationals
 313 Adams, Richard R.            73.08426 2006 Region 9 Standard Class
 298 Alexander, Peter T.          75.24348 2005 18 Meter Class Nationals
 164 Allemann, Rudolph T.         85.69478 2004 Region 8 15 Meter Class
 574 Alley, Lynn                  19.45485 2004 Region 9 Parowan Sports Class
 544 Almquist, Ron R.             34.12039 2006 1-26 Championships
 510 Alton, Jim                   44.25260 2006 Region 11 15 Meter Class
 299 Anderson, Kevin R.           75.11294 2005 1-26 Championships
 345 Anderson, Michael            70.36460 2004 Region 9 Hobbs 15 Meter Class
 434 Andrews, Richard John        58.53737 2005 Region 7 Sports Class
 396 Aniol, Christopher M.        63.77562 2006 Region 9 Sports Class
 339 Apps, John A.                71.12560 2004 Region 11 Air Sailing Sports Class
 124 Ashburn, Chris               87.74837 2006 Region 11 15 Meter Class
  32 Athuil, Philippe             95.59464 2005 Sports Class Nationals

 366 Baird, Jeff G.               67.63361 2005 Region 9 18 Meter Class
 133 Baldwin, Harry L.            87.05450 2005 1-26 Championships
 113 Baldwin, J. Rand             88.81767 2006 Standard Class Nationals
 582 Ball, Robert H.              12.49615 2004 Senior Championships
 291 Banks, Howard A.             75.65066 2004 Region 9 Parowan Sports Class
 509 Banks, Jeff                  44.39775 2006 Region 8 Sports Class Sports
 190 Bargainnier, Devin T.        83.50679 2005 Region 3 Sports Class
 258 Barkow, Thomas A.            78.28357 2005 1-26 Championships
 145 Barry, Colin                 86.00000 2005 Region 11 Sports Class
 470 Barry, Russell L.            52.11491 2005 Region 12 Sports Class
 432 Batesole, Bill               58.93209 2006 Sports Class Nationals
 288 Bauder, F. S. 'Bud'          76.10337 2005 Region 4 South 15 Meter Class
 546 Bauer, Mitchel               33.63626 2005 1-26 Championships
 203 Baughman, Gary               82.51206 2006 Region 9 15 Meter Class
 119 Bearden, Chip                87.87410 2004 Standard Class Nationals
 210 Bell, Don J.                 81.95611 2004 Region 5 Sports Class
 169 Beltz, Tom G.                84.95872 2004 Standard Class Nationals
 570 Benson, George               21.16695 2005 Region 6 North Sports Class
 445 Benson, Oliver Anthony       57.05426 2005 Region 4 North 15 Meter Class
 499 Bentley, William             46.38706 2006 1-26 Championships
  83 Bergh, Ralph                 91.77577 2006 Region 9 Standard Class
 225 Berry, Wallace D., Jr.       81.07818 2005 Region 5 South Sports Class
 422 Bird, John                   60.76649 2006 Senior Championships
  27 Blackburn, L. Andy           96.59513 2005 Sports Class Nationals
 165 Blanchi, Christophe          85.45504 2006 Region 4 North Sports Class
 133 Blomquist, Delbert N.        87.05450 2005 1-26 Championships
 397 Bluhm, Eric                  63.68993 2005 Region 7 Sports Class
 462 Boerner, Raul D.             53.82621 2005 Region 9 Sports Class
 415 Bogdanovich, Pedja           61.63835 2004 Region 9 Hobbs Sports Class
 145 Bojack, John G., Jr.         86.00000 2005 Region 5 South Sports Class
 268 Borycki, Marek               77.69400 2004 Region 7 15 Meter Class
 306 Bourgeois, Daniel            74.01552 2006 Region 9 Sports Class
 117 Bourland, John B., Jr.       88.09086 2004 Region 9 Hobbs 15 Meter Class
 459 Boyce, John R.               54.28742 2004 Region 1 Sports Class
 540 Brain, John Valentin         35.12881 2005 Region 4 North Sports Class
 145 Bramesfeld, Gotz             86.00000 2004 Region 4 North Sports Class
 522 Branham, Korin               41.68441 2004 Region 9 Parowan Sports Class
 553 Breau, Edward F.             32.86949 2005 Region 4 North Sports Class
 282 Brine, William H., III       76.56713 2004 Region 1 Standard Class
 512 Brooker, Kevin               43.31071 2005 Region 1 Sports Class
 583 Broomfield, D.J.             10.32700 2004 Region 7 15 Meter Class
 199 Brown, Dennis H.             82.85595 2004 Region 9 Hobbs Sports Class
  93 Browne, Richard Alan         90.47398 2005 15 Meter Class Nationals
 537 Browning, John P.            36.82378 2006 Region 4 North Sports Class
 564 Bryan, Dan J.                24.29668 2005 1-26 Championships
 226 Buchanan, Roger N.           81.04799 2006 Senior Championships
 264 Burgess, David               77.89967 2006 Region 8 Sports Class Sports
  41 Bush, Dale L.                93.54383 2005 18 Meter Class Nationals
   1 Butler, Richard W.          100.00000 2004 Open Class Nationals
  47 Byrd, John M.                92.01681 2006 World Class Nationals
 560 Byrne, Ronald                25.90030 2005 Region 9 Sports Class

 525 Cahoon, David                40.71207 2004 Standard Class Nationals
 452 Calhoun, Garrett P.          55.49536 2004 Standard Class Nationals
 382 Cameron, Stephen F.          66.02813 2006 Region 5 North Sports Class
 414 Campbell, Jay D.             61.90196 2005 World Class Nationals
  95 Cannon, Walter B.            90.41472 2005 Sports Class Nationals
 527 Cant, Ian                    40.21402 2006 1-26 Championships
 209 Carl, Robert                 81.96101 2006 18 Meter Class Nationals
 309 Carlson, Richard A.          73.50800 2004 Region 7 15 Meter Class
 196 Carter, Gary E.              83.17345 2006 Region 5 South Sports Class
 310 Case, Brian F.               73.29529 2004 Region 8 15 Meter Class
 189 Cawby, Walter N.             83.71298 2005 Region 6 North Standard Class
 145 Centka, Janusz               86.00000 2004 Region 7 Sports Class
 546 Cepak, Bryan                 33.63626 2005 1-26 Championships
 336 Chantiles, Dean              71.17241 2006 Region 12 Sports Class
 436 Chapman, Gregory             58.15652 2004 Motor Glider Class Nationals
  48 Charchian, Loris J.          92.00000 2005 Region 6 North 15 Meter Class
 538 Chesser, Richard             36.15203 2006 Region 5 North Sports Class
 384 Chouinard, Hal               65.93210 2006 Region 11 Sports Class
 118 Chumley, Wesley R.           87.89438 2004 Region 5 World Class
 212 Clark, Robin                 81.88670 2004 Region 5 North 15 Meter Class
 370 Clark, Roy D., Jr.           67.36895 2005 Region 8 Sports Class
 170 Clarke, Ronald William       84.86722 2004 Sports Class Nationals
 451 Clarke, William P., MD       55.59433 2006 Region 5 South 15 Meter Class
 480 Clausing, Theodore           50.67471 2004 Region 7 Sports Class
 359 Clerx, B. C.                 68.32323 2006 Region 12 15 Meter Class
 478 Clifford, Ronald B.          50.91204 2004 Region 1 Sports Class
 495 Cluxton, Robert J., III      48.04982 2003 Region 2 Sports Class¹
   1 Cochrane, John H.           100.00000 2004 Sports Class Nationals
 548 Coggins, David L.            33.37966 2006 Open Class Nationals
 469 Coggins, Steven              52.41331 2004 Region 9 Hobbs Sports Class
 179 Colacevich, Sergio           84.41848 2004 Region 11 Standard Class
 102 Cole, Daniel G.              89.60623 2004 Sports Class Nationals
 237 Cole, David M.               80.40800 2004 Region 4 South Standard Class
 305 Conrad, Bruce A.             74.08008 2005 Region 3 15 Meter Class
 481 Cooper, Christophe K.        50.62261 2005 Region 7 Sports Class
 545 Corbin, William P.           33.80679 2004 Region 9 Parowan Sports Class
 472 Cordell, Paul                52.06702 2005 Open Class Nationals
 352 Cotter, John J., III         69.37753 2006 Region 6 South Sports Class
  48 Crawley, Edward              92.00000 2005 Region 1 15 Meter Class
 230 Crook, Gregory M.            80.97176 2004 Region 5 North 15 Meter Class
 250 Crosina, Mario               79.48394 2006 18 Meter Class Nationals
 330 Cserfoi, Gyula               71.81100 2004 Region 8 Sports Class
  48 Culbertson, Rick             92.00000 2005 Region 9 18 Meter Class
 214 Cumiford, James H., Jr.      81.76652 2005 Region 11 15 Meter Class
 500 Cundiff, Roy S.              46.14577 2005 Region 12 15 Meter Class

 294 Danieli, Barry R.            75.50065 2004 Region 11 Open Class
 442 Darke, Jim                   57.44051 2006 15 Meter Class Nationals
 532 Davis, Matt                  38.91928 2005 Region 9 Sports Class
 505 de Baghy, Andre              44.91745 2005 Region 9 Sports Class
 468 De La Hunt, Stewart          52.64808 2004 Region 8 Sports Class
 533 De Naples, John P.           38.22747 2004 1-26 Championships
 533 De Naples, Patrick           38.22747 2004 1-26 Championships
  48 Deane, Peter                 92.00000 2006 Region 11 15 Meter Class
 315 Deerinck, Chuck              72.98990 2006 Region 12 15 Meter Class
 248 Dennis, Martin               79.66061 2006 Region 8 Sports Class Sports
 521 DeRosa, John H.              42.22977 2005 Region 7 Sports Class
 227 Desilets, Ronald Scott       81.00695 2005 Region 12 Sports Class
 242 Deutsch, Mitchell            80.14062 2005 Region 5 North 15 Meter Class
 182 Dezzutti, John P.            84.17581 2006 Region 4 North 15 Meter Class
 446 Dismukes, Robert K.          56.86105 2006 15 Meter Class Nationals
 220 Dixon, Thomas F.             81.54599 2004 Region 8 15 Meter Class
 204 Dobberfuhl, James P.         82.45770 2006 Region 8 Open Class Open
 447 Domeier, Joachim             56.40000 2004 Region 6 North Standard Class
 394 Donovan, Tim                 64.31876 2005 Region 2 15 Meter Class
 409 Downing, John C.             62.36111 2005 Region 11 Air Sailing Sports Class
 367 Drew, Errol                  67.53683 2005 Region 1 15 Meter Class
 333 Drury, Bill John             71.43997 2005 Region 5 North 15 Meter Class
 579 Duncan, Marvin               15.16365 2004 Region 1 Sports Class
 385 Duncan, Robert M.            65.34934 2004 Region 8 Sports Class
 400 Dunigan, Thomas J.           63.53384 2005 Region 6 North Standard Class
 236 Durbin, Andrew               80.40973 2004 Region 9 Parowan Standard Class
 536 Dutka, Leslie Anthony        37.72449 2006 Region 6 South Sports Class

 422 Earlywine, John K.           60.76649 2006 Senior Championships
 277 Easton, Douglas J.           76.71908 2004 Region 9 Parowan Sports Class
 590 Echeverry, Gonzalo, Jr.       4.61252 2004 Region 9 Hobbs Sports Class
 418 Ecklund, Philip C.           61.22317 2005 Sports Class Nationals
 581 Eddy, Steve                  13.49565 2004 Motor Glider Class Nationals
 592 Edrei, Michael                0.11966 2005 Region 2 Sports Class
  48 Eiler, Martin J.             92.00000 2005 Region 12 15 Meter Class
 143 Eisenbeiss, Duane            86.21619 2006 Region 6 South 15 Meter Class
 341 Ekdahl, Carl A., Jr.         70.73866 2004 Region 9 Parowan 15 Meter Class
 371 Elber, Dirk                  67.07268 2004 Region 5 North Sports Class
 494 Elber, Wolf                  48.12789 2004 Senior Championships
 115 Eli, Robert W.               88.79070 2004 Region 9 Hobbs Standard Class
  48 Elliott, William P.          92.00000 2006 Region 5 North 15 Meter Class
 273 Ennulat, Harold W.           77.21361 2005 Region 4 South Standard Class
  92 Epp, Robert William          90.48227 2005 Standard Class Nationals
 317 Estrada, Ernesto             72.89070 2004 Senior Championships
 586 Evans, Gary D.                6.53913 2004 Motor Glider Class Nationals
 575 Evans, Mark Page             18.88389 2005 Region 1 Standard Class

 338 Falbaum, Hartley L.          71.14248 2005 Region 5 South 15 Meter Class
 247 Falk, Theodore J.            79.88314 2005 Senior Championships
 241 Fanning, David J.            80.16365 2006 Region 9 Standard Class
 216 Faris, Bob                   81.71696 2005 Sports Class Nationals
 145 Fidler, Robert G.            86.00000 2005 Region 6 North Sports Class
 523 Finegan, Michael S.          41.37986 2005 Region 7 Sports Class
 427 Fineman, Darrell             60.36653 2004 Region 4 North Sports Class
 555 Fink, Gary W.                31.17137 2004 18 Meter Class Nationals
 229 Finnell, Donald              80.98990 2006 Region 12 15 Meter Class
 351 Fitzpatrick, Louis, III      69.51542 2006 Region 3 15 Meter Class
 138 Fleming, Chris               86.73050 2006 Region 9 Standard Class
  34 Fletcher, Robert W.          94.87238 2006 Standard Class Nationals
 535 Fletcher, Scott C.           38.14595 2006 Region 5 North Sports Class
 519 Flores, Joe David            42.31435 2006 Region 5 South Sports Class
 180 Fly, Samuel E.               84.39789 2004 Region 9 Hobbs 15 Meter Class
  48 Ford, Kevin                  92.00000 2005 1-26 Championships
 251 Fosha, Kathryn M.            79.21483 2006 Standard Class Nationals
  35 Franke, Manfred W.           94.78780 2005 Sports Class Nationals
 308 Frantz, Cole                 73.87405 2005 Region 5 South Standard Class
 252 Frantz, James S.             79.19808 2004 Region 5 North Standard Class
 473 Frost, Robert                52.05263 2005 Region 5 South Sports Class
 498 Fuller, Richard G.           47.26756 2004 Region 4 North Standard Class
   1 Funston, Nelson E.          100.00000 2005 Open Class Nationals

 344 Gadowski, Boguslaw R.        70.58972 2004 Region 8 Sports Class
 568 Gagen, William               22.18340 2005 Region 9 Sports Class
 167 Gager, Jim                   85.22222 2005 Region 11 Air Sailing Sports Class
  48 Gaisford, Phillip Anthony    92.00000 2004 Region 1 Standard Class
 408 Galloway, Ray M.             62.62676 2004 Senior Championships
 244 Ganszauge, Mika              79.95509 2006 Region 5 South Sports Class
   1 Garner, James K. 'Chip'     100.00000 2006 Standard Class Nationals
  85 Gawthrop, Bill               91.65502 2004 18 Meter Class Nationals
 378 Geiger, William              66.63797 2006 Region 6 South Sports Class
 381 Geisinger, Karen             66.05600 2004 Region 4 South Standard Class
  22 Gere, Jonathan               99.01575 2006 Sports Class Nationals
 482 Gerlach, Jeff                50.55556 2005 Region 11 Air Sailing Sports Class
 142 Gertsen, Kai                 86.39528 2004 Region 1 15 Meter Class
 326 Gill, John E. 'Corky'        72.05624 2004 Senior Championships
  43 Giltner, Samuel C.           93.27000 2006 Standard Class Nationals
   1 Gimmey, Ray                 100.00000 2006 15 Meter Class Nationals
 443 Goddard, J. L.               57.37224 2005 15 Meter Class Nationals
 265 Goddard, Larry D.            77.79523 2005 Region 5 North 15 Meter Class
 388 Godfrey, John D.             65.21743 2005 Region 4 South 15 Meter Class
 194 Good, John F.                83.24455 2006 Region 4 South Standard Class
 280 Gossfeld, Timothy F.         76.60425 2006 Region 6 South 15 Meter Class
  48 Gough, Andy F.               92.00000 2006 Region 6 South Standard Class
 463 Graves, R. Steven            53.43547 2005 1-26 Championships
 389 Gray, Douglas G.             65.04512 2006 Region 11 Sports Class
 223 Green, George D.             81.39828 2006 Region 6 15 Meter Class
 297 Green, Michael I.            75.26222 2005 Sports Class Nationals
 283 Green, Robert W.             76.42427 2005 15 Meter Class Nationals
 346 Greenblatt, Robert           70.32002 2006 Region 4 North Standard Class
  48 Greenhill, David John        92.00000 2004 Region 11 Standard Class
 556 Griffin, Charles G.          30.49713 2004 Region 11 15 Meter Class
 184 Griffin, Todd Randal         84.06792 2004 Region 5 Sports Class
 453 Gros, Rick                   55.30117 2006 Region 12 Open Class
 501 Gross, Bernie                45.49565 2004 Motor Glider Class Nationals
 349 Grove, Doris F.              70.12174 2004 Motor Glider Class Nationals
 390 Gunther, Christian K.        64.92291 2005 Region 8 Sports Class

 173 Hall, Richard L.             84.59670 2004 Region 9 Parowan Sports Class
 279 Hall, William D.             76.62224 2005 Region 1 Standard Class
 253 Haller, Theodore R.          79.15156 2005 Region 3 Sports Class
 490 Hallerberg, Lee R.           48.39969 2004 Region 11 Open Class
 145 Hamilton, James L., III      86.00000 2004 Region 11 Air Sailing Sports Class
 320 Hansman, John                72.71405 2005 Region 2 15 Meter Class
 466 Harris, Roger D.             53.25569 2006 Region 11 Sports Class
 448 Harrison, John C.            55.93453 2005 Region 7 Sports Class
 363 Harvey, Bob (Robert)         68.00543 2006 Senior Championships
 289 Hauchecorne, Jean-Claude     75.98739 2006 World Class Nationals
 457 Hawkins, Mark                54.62583 2006 Region 4 North Sports Class
 145 Hearn, John Berkeley         86.00000 2005 Region 4 North Sports Class
 417 Heath, Albert C.             61.26182 2004 Region 9 Hobbs Sports Class
 589 Henderlong, Keith             4.62154 2005 Region 9 Sports Class
 368 Herron, Matt                 67.41040 2006 Region 11 Sports Class
 368 Herron, Matt Allison         67.41040 2006 Region 11 Sports Class
 496 Herzog, Todd S.              47.52817 2005 Region 2 15 Meter Class
 121 Higgins, Michael             87.83304 2006 Region 4 South 15 Meter Class
 402 Higginson, Bob               63.30350 2005 Region 6 North Sports Class
  48 Hill, William G., III        92.00000 2006 Region 9 Standard Class
 207 Hilty, Grant C.              82.08722 2006 Region 9 15 Meter Class
 413 Hoeth, Hendrik               61.94198 2005 Region 6 North Standard Class
 569 Hohanshelt, Laura            22.09759 2005 Region 7 Sports Class
 387 Hoke, Charlie                65.30556 2005 Region 11 Air Sailing Sports Class
 335 Holden, Glenn                71.24460 2004 Region 5 North Sports Class
 101 Hollenberg, Randall W.       90.18237 2005 Region 9 Standard Class
 318 Hollenberg, Richard A.       72.82639 2004 18 Meter Class Nationals
 120 Hollestelle, Ed, Jr.         87.83449 2006 Senior Championships
 331 Holliday, Robert             71.74920 2005 Region 10 15 Meter Class
 577 Holmes, David                16.58448 2004 1-26 Championships
 181 Holtz, Russell               84.24452 2006 Region 11 Sports Class
 145 Horigan, Richard D., Jr.     86.00000 2006 Region 4 North Sports Class
 412 Howard, Jason                62.05425 2005 Region 3 15 Meter Class
 433 Howard, William Guerry       58.89331 2005 Region 3 15 Meter Class
 127 Howell, Harvey L.            87.63504 2004 Region 1 15 Meter Class
 106 Howell, Richard A.           89.34969 2005 Sports Class Nationals
 587 Hradecky, Vit                 6.49506 2004 Region 1 Sports Class
 304 Hubbard, Thomas              74.36428 2004 Region 11 Standard Class
 296 Hudson, Mitchell C.          75.43392 2005 Region 11 15 Meter Class
  88 Huenl, Fred                  91.16230 2006 Region 6 Standard Class
 112 Hurni, Robert L.             88.88106 2005 1-26 Championships
  94 Huss, Marvin C.              90.44294 2006 Standard Class Nationals
 322 Hutchinson, Vernon Ray       72.54800 2006 1-26 Championships

 455 Iacobucci, John J.           55.16905 2005 Region 2 15 Meter Class
  48 Indrebo, E. James            92.00000 2004 Region 11 15 Meter Class
   1 Indrebo, Rick               100.00000 2004 18 Meter Class Nationals
 529 Ingraham, Don                39.65349 2005 Region 7 Sports Class
   1 Ittner, Gary N.             100.00000 2005 18 Meter Class Nationals

 323 Jackson, Joe M.              72.20183 2006 18 Meter Class Nationals
 254 Jackson, Robert D.           79.00424 2006 Senior Championships
  19 Jacobs, Douglas L.           99.70213 2005 Standard Class Nationals
 233 Jaeger, Dieter               80.61349 2005 Region 5 North 15 Meter Class
 567 Jenkins, Duane T.            23.66553 2006 Region 5 North Sports Class
 514 Johansen, Erling W.          42.91348 2006 1-26 Championships
 393 Johnson, Guy M.              64.42977 2006 1-26 Championships
 551 Johnson, Richard H.          33.28546 2004 Region 9 Hobbs Sports Class
 550 Jones, Reggie                33.34353 2006 Region 12 Sports Class
 302 Jousma, Irwin J.             75.00000 2004 Region 6 North Sports Class
  87 Jurado, Alfonso              91.47754 2005 15 Meter Class Nationals

 145 Kaewert, Bill                86.00000 2004 Region 9 Hobbs Sports Class
 145 Kain, Alexander              86.00000 2005 Region 8 Sports Class
 489 Kaleta, Richard R.           49.43845 2004 Region 5 World Class
 502 Kasper, Gavin                45.39300 2005 Region 6 North Sports Class
   1 Keene, Mark Earl            100.00000 2004 Standard Class Nationals
 205 Kellerman, Richard           82.36669 2005 Region 2 15 Meter Class
  48 Kelley, Thomas E.            92.00000 2005 Region 11 15 Meter Class
 272 Kelly, Peter J., Jr.         77.47368 2004 Region 11 18 Meter Class
 411 Kelly, Sarah                 62.13835 2006 Region 5 North Sports Class
  26 Kemp, Gary F.                96.73122 2005 Open Class Nationals
 198 Kennedy, Nicholas            82.92722 2005 Sports Class Nationals
 557 Kenyon, William E.           30.02046 2004 Region 1 Sports Class
 125 Kerns, William G.            87.69689 2005 Region 5 South Standard Class
 493 Kibby, Bobby                 48.27145 2004 Region 9 Hobbs Sports Class
 566 Kilbourne, Kenneth Paul      24.28067 2005 Region 12 15 Meter Class
  48 Kilian, Herbert              92.00000 2005 Region 7 Standard Class
  48 Kingman, Orion               92.00000 2006 Region 12 Open Class
 128 Knauff, Thomas L.            87.59819 2004 Senior Championships
 573 Knickerbocker, Shawn         20.47570 2004 Open Class Nationals
 438 Kochanski, Kenneth J.        58.00452 2006 Region 6 South 15 Meter Class
 218 Koenenkamp, Rolf             81.60400 2005 Sports Class Nationals
 292 Koepper, Mark                75.61688 2005 Region 3 Sports Class
 136 Koerner, Steve               86.82333 2006 Region 9 15 Meter Class
 401 Korvick, Mark                63.45151 2004 Region 9 Parowan Sports Class
 188 Kozlik, Wiktor               83.74175 2005 18 Meter Class Nationals
   1 Kramer, Dale                100.00000 2006 Sports Class Nationals
 576 Krider, Jeff                 18.66645 2006 Region 5 South Sports Class
 358 Kroesch, Donald F.           68.36697 2006 Region 6 South Standard Class
 144 Krolikowski, Ryszard         86.17216 2004 Sports Class Nationals
 465 Krolikowski, Tom             53.28205 2005 Region 2 Sports Class
  48 Krueger, Wilfried            92.00000 2005 Region 11 18 Meter Class
 419 Kuchenbecker, Dave           61.19670 2005 Region 8 Sports Class
 426 Kuhfeld, Thomas              60.39654 2005 Region 7 Sports Class
   1 Kuhlke, Lee                 100.00000 2005 Sports Class Nationals
 163 Kurreck, Tim                 85.92719 2004 Region 11 18 Meter Class

  48 Ladd, Daniel M.              92.00000 2006 Region 12 15 Meter Class
 215 Langelaan, Willem            81.75459 2006 18 Meter Class Nationals
 276 Larimore, Stuart B.          76.73290 2004 Region 9 Parowan 15 Meter Class
 355 Larsen, Tim                  68.98471 2006 Region 5 South Sports Class
  48 Lauck, Anthony G.            92.00000 2004 Region 1 15 Meter Class
 324 Leal, Jonathan               72.13558 2004 1-26 Championships
 391 Ledford, David               64.54390 2005 Region 5 North Sports Class
 109 Lenox, Casey                 89.11699 2006 Region 9 Standard Class
  48 Leonard, David               92.00000 2004 Region 9 Hobbs 15 Meter Class
 284 Leonard, Ronald A.           76.41725 2004 Region 9 Hobbs Sports Class
  44 Leonard, Steven              93.12022 2006 Open Class Nationals
 195 Leslie, Gregg T.             83.17914 2005 Region 2 15 Meter Class
 362 Leve, Robert M.              68.01288 2006 Region 6 15 Meter Class
 321 Lewis, Curtis L., Jr.        72.55037 2004 Sports Class Nationals
 584 Lewis, Rick                   9.69083 2005 Region 10 Sports Class
 176 Liddell, Eric G.             84.51332 2006 Region 9 Sports Class
 260 Lineberry, Wesley L.         78.17084 2006 Region 5 South 15 Meter Class
 244 Linnekin, Dennis             79.95509 2006 Region 5 South Sports Class
 398 Liscomb, William P.          63.66595 2006 Region 12 Sports Class
  20 Litt, Baudouin               99.42772 2006 Standard Class Nationals
 554 Loomiller, Craig             32.15434 2005 1-26 Championships
 449 Lovinggood, Ray D.           55.86241 2006 Region 5 North Sports Class
  42 Lubon, John                  93.54358 2006 18 Meter Class Nationals
 459 Ludeman, Evan M.             54.28742 2004 Region 1 Sports Class
 328 Lynch, Mallory B.            71.84739 2004 Region 11 Open Class

 356 Macaulay, Mark A.            68.84261 2004 18 Meter Class Nationals
 303 MacKenzie, David A.          74.56726 2004 Region 5 North Standard Class
 563 MacPherson, Sarah            24.73084 2006 Region 4 North Sports Class
 206 Macys, Robert                82.26323 2006 Region 6 South 15 Meter Class
 461 Madsen, Shannon R.           54.10572 2006 Region 11 Sports Class
 202 Maleady, Richard M.          82.51450 2006 Senior Championships
 105 Mann, Erik H.                89.46850 2006 Sports Class Nationals
 231 Maronde, Robert G.           80.81330 2005 Sports Class Nationals
 444 Marsh, Ed                    57.30711 2005 Region 9 Sports Class
 132 Martin, David V.             87.24417 2004 Region 9 Hobbs 15 Meter Class
 217 Martin, Tim                  81.61085 2005 Region 8 Sports Class
 488 Martin, William F.           49.71411 2005 Region 1 Sports Class
 524 Mason, Steve                 41.36012 2006 Region 8 Sports Class Sports
 259 Mayes, Brett Rexford         78.24475 2005 Open Class Nationals
 104 McAllister, Timothy S.       89.55946 2005 Sports Class Nationals
 541 McAnerny, Russell R.         35.01682 2004 1-26 Championships
 458 McArthur, Heinz M.           54.35880 2006 Region 5 North Sports Class
 222 McCarron, Michael E.         81.46004 2006 Region 4 South 15 Meter Class
 379 McClary, John M.             66.54553 2005 Region 5 North Sports Class
 187 McDonald, Louis              83.89343 2006 Region 11 Sports Class
 145 McGowin, Tim                 86.00000 2006 Region 5 South Sports Class
 407 McKay, Robert M.             62.63889 2005 Region 11 Air Sailing Sports Class
 428 McKnight, Thomas N.          59.70588 2006 World Class Nationals
 255 McLaughlin, Steve            78.80037 2004 Sports Class Nationals
 375 McMaster, Justin             66.83131 2005 Region 3 15 Meter Class
 137 McMaster, Leonard R.         86.77087 2006 Region 4 South 15 Meter Class
 527 McMullen, Thomas W.          40.21402 2006 1-26 Championships
 552 McNulty, Michael             33.27360 2004 Region 9 Parowan Standard Class
 293 McQuigg, Andrew R.           75.60599 2005 15 Meter Class Nationals
  84 Mecklenburg, Greg            91.67176 2006 Region 8 Open Class Open
 562 Mellon, David                25.01244 2004 Region 9 Parowan Standard Class
 173 Mencin, David J.             84.59670 2004 Region 9 Parowan Sports Class
 200 Mertins, Enrique             82.61395 2006 Region 5 South 15 Meter Class
 530 Michael, Matt                39.33477 2005 Region 7 Sports Class
 100 Michalik, Stephen A.         90.24237 2005 1-26 Championships
 467 Miller, Norm                 52.80241 2004 1-26 Championships
  24 Milner, Brian J.             97.23187 2006 Open Class Nationals
 591 Miralles, Carlos T.           1.17024 2005 Region 12 Sports Class
 348 Mirza, Adnan                 70.12610 2004 Region 5 North Standard Class
 327 Mockler, Daniel Joseph       71.97372 2004 18 Meter Class Nationals
   1 Mockler, David R.           100.00000 2005 15 Meter Class Nationals
 139 Mockler, Richard T.          86.60991 2004 Standard Class Nationals
 107 Moffat, George B., Jr.       89.27924 2005 Region 2 Standard Class
 357 Moore, Chad A.               68.56543 2005 Sports Class Nationals
 406 Moos, Milton H.              62.72276 2006 1-26 Championships
 372 Morrison, Malcolm            66.96819 2004 Region 4 North Sports Class
 531 Morse, Wells                 39.19558 2004 Region 9 Hobbs Standard Class
 281 Mozer, Eric H.               76.58997 2004 Open Class Nationals
 239 Mozer, Norman                80.29363 2004 Region 5 Sports Class
 172 Mozer, Richard W.            84.69257 2005 Region 6 North 15 Meter Class
 130 Mueller, Frederick K.        87.36039 2005 Region 4 South Standard Class
 580 Murphy, John P.              14.97499 2005 Region 4 South Standard Class
 126 Murphy, Sean P.              87.67224 2006 Sports Class Nationals
  46 Murray, John McLean          92.61468 2006 18 Meter Class Nationals

 123 Nadler, David R.             87.75229 2006 18 Meter Class Nationals
 377 Nasadowski, Martin W.        66.71053 2006 Senior Championships
 178 Negro, Alberto               84.47023 2004 18 Meter Class Nationals
  48 Nelson, Erik Nels            92.00000 2006 Region 6 South 15 Meter Class
 431 Neumann, Robert Scott        59.08665 2004 Region 5 World Class
 504 Neumann, Ulrich              45.28388 2004 Sports Class Nationals
   1 Newfield, Theo              100.00000 2005 Sports Class Nationals
  48 Newgard, Peter Mike          92.00000 2004 Region 8 15 Meter Class
 376 Newman, Michael J.           66.75689 2006 Sports Class Nationals
 549 Nichols, Steve               33.34492 2006 Open Class Nationals
  48 Nixon, Henry M., Jr.         92.00000 2005 Region 4 South 15 Meter Class
 421 Nockles, William A.          60.81541 2005 Region 3 Sports Class
  99 Norris, James M.             90.31959 2005 15 Meter Class Nationals
 111 Northcraft, Stephen A.       88.95327 2006 15 Meter Class Nationals

  37 O'Callaghan, Chris           94.66636 2006 Standard Class Nationals
 287 O'Leary, George              76.33683 2006 Region 8 Sports Class Sports
 307 Odehnal, Gary A.             73.88510 2006 Region 9 Standard Class
 219 Oldershaw, Paul              81.59404 2006 18 Meter Class Nationals
 515 Olson, Daniel E.             42.54239 2005 Region 3 Sports Class
 492 Ormsbee, Allen I.            48.28000 2004 Region 6 North 15 Meter Class

 238 Paavola, Stephen H.          80.38951 2004 Region 1 Standard Class
 572 Paget, Valeria               20.54902 2005 World Class Nationals
 403 Pala, Angel E.               62.95643 2006 Region 9 Sports Class
 506 Palmquist, Neal D.           44.77929 2006 1-26 Championships
 361 Pardue, Larry                68.20587 2004 World Class Nationals
 122 Paris, James J.              87.75577 2006 Region 6 South 15 Meter Class
  48 Pate, E. G.                  92.00000 2006 Region 5 South 15 Meter Class
 145 Payne, James M.              86.00000 2005 Region 12 Sports Class
 319 Paynter, G. Frank            72.74645 2006 Region 6 South Sports Class
 577 Perry, Jim                   16.58448 2004 1-26 Championships
 482 Peterson, Brent              50.55556 2005 Region 11 Air Sailing Sports Class
 286 Peterson, L. Rolf            76.33951 2004 Region 11 Air Sailing Sports Class
 243 Peterson, Thomas J., Jr.     80.00000 2006 Region 3 15 Meter Class
 224 Pfiffner, Richard H.         81.11844 2005 18 Meter Class Nationals
 228 Pfortner, Peter              80.99983 2004 Region 5 North Standard Class
 325 Phillips, H. C.              72.09147 2005 Region 5 South Sports Class
 471 Phoenix, James M.            52.07075 2004 Region 8 Sports Class
 208 Piggott, Derek, CFI          82.06984 2004 Senior Championships
 295 Pikelny, Motti               75.48078 2006 Region 6 South 15 Meter Class
   1 Pin, François G.            100.00000 2004 World Class Nationals
  48 Pixton, David H.             92.00000 2004 Region 4 North 15 Meter Class
 221 Pokorski, James A.           81.46186 2004 Region 5 Sports Class
  96 Pollard, Donald H.           90.39365 2004 Senior Championships
 491 Powell, George W.            48.33225 2006 1-26 Championships
 354 Prather, David W.            69.11874 2004 Region 11 Air Sailing Sports Class
 380 Price, James L.              66.36879 2005 Standard Class Nationals
 454 Prokes, William J.           55.28789 2005 Region 9 Standard Class
 343 Purves, Keith                70.64118 2006 Region 8 Open Class Open
 440 Purvis, Chris                57.69444 2005 Region 11 Air Sailing Sports Class

 329 Quas, Robert M., Jr.         71.83892 2005 1-26 Championships

  91 Ramsey, Marc S.              90.64825 2004 Region 11 18 Meter Class
 211 Reid, Jayne E.               81.91438 2004 World Class Nationals
 334 Reid, R. Franklin            71.26349 2004 Senior Championships
 186 Reinholt, Craig J.           84.04066 2005 Sports Class Nationals
 399 Resor, Brian                 63.57841 2006 Region 9 Sports Class
  48 Retting, Henry P.            92.00000 2005 Region 5 South Standard Class
 256 Richards, Kerry T.           78.44996 2006 Region 8 Sports Class Sports
 145 Richardson, Bill             86.00000 2006 Region 12 Sports Class
 116 Ridenour, Ronald N.          88.18681 2004 Sports Class Nationals
 539 Rider, James G.              36.03415 2005 Region 10 15 Meter Class
  48 Rinke, Gene                  92.00000 2005 Region 6 North Standard Class
 558 Rizzo, James J.              28.76853 2006 Senior Championships
 511 Roberts, Thomas              43.85484 2006 Senior Championships
 110 Robison, Michael R.          89.09941 2006 Sports Class Nationals
 145 Roehler, Horst               86.00000 2006 Region 9 Sports Class
 365 Roelke, Rick                 67.86417 2006 Sports Class Nationals
 542 Rogacki, Tomasz              34.87000 2006 Region 6 Sports Class
  48 Rogers, Walter A.            92.00000 2004 Region 9 Parowan Standard Class
 235 Rohde, Howard                80.42732 2004 Region 9 Hobbs Sports Class
 277 Romer, David A.              76.71908 2004 Region 9 Parowan Sports Class
 360 Rossignol, Jerz              68.28103 2006 Region 12 Sports Class
 374 Rubenstein, Michael T.       66.93103 2006 Region 9 Sports Class
 262 Ruf, Chris                   78.11678 2005 Region 5 North 15 Meter Class
 234 Rumpf, Udo                   80.58608 2004 Sports Class Nationals
 201 Russell, Jeffrey R.          82.56738 2005 Region 7 Standard Class
 435 Ryan, Charles                58.42735 2005 Region 2 Sports Class

 141 Salkeld, Edwin M., Jr.       86.41219 2005 18 Meter Class Nationals
 140 Salvo, Robert A.             86.42993 2004 Senior Championships
 559 Sanders, George H.           26.64348 2004 Motor Glider Class Nationals
 485 Sare, Samuel                 50.25641 2005 Region 2 Sports Class
   1 Saunders, Christopher D.    100.00000 2006 18 Meter Class Nationals
 474 Saunders, Mark               51.80987 2005 Region 12 15 Meter Class
 484 Savory, William J.           50.40181 2004 Senior Championships
  48 Scarpelli, Peter             92.00000 2005 Region 3 Standard Class
 290 Schaubs, Lothar              75.76349 2004 Region 8 Sports Class
 405 Schemmer, Glenn K.           62.74986 2004 Region 9 Parowan Sports Class
 507 Schneider, Joseph            44.56410 2005 Region 2 Sports Class
 440 Schomaker, Robert            57.69444 2005 Region 11 Air Sailing Sports Class
 175 Schroth, Stefan              84.58777 2005 Region 10 Sports Class
  48 Schwartz, Ronald Roy         92.00000 2006 Region 4 South 15 Meter Class
   1 Schwenkler, Elizabeth J.    100.00000 2006 Open Class Nationals
 176 Scott, Stan                  84.51332 2006 Region 9 Sports Class
  23 Seaborn, Walter John, III    98.51783 2005 15 Meter Class Nationals
 191 Serkowski, Tom               83.38303 2006 18 Meter Class Nationals
 373 Seymour, David E.            66.94382 2004 Region 9 Parowan Sports Class
  29 Seymour, John C.             96.06299 2006 Sports Class Nationals
 192 Shakman, Michael L.          83.26465 2004 Sports Class Nationals
 269 Shaw, Charles W.             77.68889 2006 1-26 Championships
 269 Shaw, Joann B.               77.68889 2006 1-26 Championships
 131 Shepherd, Joseph M.          87.27064 2006 18 Meter Class Nationals
 450 Sheppe, Rick                 55.63025 2006 World Class Nationals
 311 Siebert, Rolf                73.22678 2004 Region 9 Parowan Sports Class
  90 Silva, Fernando B.           90.67599 2005 Region 5 North 15 Meter Class
 420 Simmers, Joe                 61.10763 2004 Region 5 Sports Class
 261 Sinclair, John G.            78.12717 2004 Region 11 Open Class
 135 Sinclair, John S.            86.85660 2004 Region 9 Parowan Standard Class
 213 Siroky, Vitek                81.80382 2004 Region 8 15 Meter Class
 249 Smiley, James G.             79.58000 2004 Region 4 South 15 Meter Class
 516 Smith, Alan                  42.46082 2004 Region 5 Sports Class
 197 Smith, H. Gilly              83.11293 2004 Senior Championships
  25 Smith, Michael F.            96.96454 2005 Standard Class Nationals
 274 Smith, Pendleton W.          77.18800 2004 Region 4 South 15 Meter Class
 497 Smith, Stephen               47.41709 2006 15 Meter Class Nationals
 332 Smith, Stephen C.            71.46140 2004 Region 11 18 Meter Class
 301 Smith, Todd                  75.00346 2005 Region 1 Sports Class
  48 Smolder, Clement A., II      92.00000 2005 Region 9 Standard Class
 185 Snead, William B.            84.06086 2004 Region 9 Hobbs Sports Class
 263 Soren, Leonid                78.10800 2004 Region 7 15 Meter Class
 114 Sorenson, Danny Kenneth      88.80837 2005 Region 11 15 Meter Class
  38 Sorenson, Kenneth G.         94.46034 2006 Standard Class Nationals
 518 Sovis, Stephen               42.38405 2004 Region 1 15 Meter Class
  48 Spitz, Robert W.             92.00000 2006 Region 6 Standard Class
  36 Springford, David            94.74648 2006 Standard Class Nationals
  89 Stant, Kirk E.               90.96507 2006 Region 4 South 15 Meter Class
 588 Starr, Sterling V.            5.34846 2005 Region 11 18 Meter Class
 487 Steadman, Fred, Jr.          49.86894 2004 1-26 Championships
 543 Steen, Jack                  34.61538 2004 Sports Class Nationals
 145 Stern, Robert J.             86.00000 2004 Region 5 Sports Class
 103 Stevenson, Malcom David, Jr. 89.58333 2004 Sports Class Nationals
 232 Stickle, Rollin J.           80.69297 2004 Senior Championships
   1 Striedieck, Karl H.         100.00000 2006 Sports Class Nationals
 240 Stringfellow, Michael        80.21170 2006 Region 9 Standard Class
 342 Stupka, Ferdinand            70.73032 2006 Region 12 Open Class
 392 Suechting, Conrad            64.52659 2004 Region 5 World Class
 565 Sullivan, Brent              24.28634 2004 Region 9 Hobbs Sports Class
 300 Sullivan, Corey              75.08248 2006 Region 5 North Sports Class
 340 Sullivan, John               71.07296 2006 Region 6 15 Meter Class
  39 Sullivan, Monty Claus        93.69266 2006 18 Meter Class Nationals
 410 Sutton, Ronald T.            62.18620 2006 Senior Championships
  86 Szemplinski, Jerzy           91.59895 2006 Standard Class Nationals

  21 Tabery, Ronald S.            99.12099 2004 Open Class Nationals
 503 Tauber, Tom                  45.28640 2004 Region 1 Sports Class
 416 Taylor, Clyde E.             61.44552 2005 Region 5 South Standard Class
 476 Taylor, Donald K.            51.69080 2004 Region 7 Sports Class
 145 Taylor, Timothy A.           86.00000 2005 Region 11 Air Sailing Sports Class
 395 Terry, Mark                  64.04154 2004 Region 9 Parowan Sports Class
 425 Thar, William E.             60.62040 2006 Region 4 North Sports Class
 520 Thomas, Clayton J.           42.27430 2004 Region 9 Parowan 15 Meter Class
 129 Thompson, Mike               87.47618 2004 Region 8 15 Meter Class
 353 Townsend, Daniel Steve       69.16978 2006 Region 6 Sports Class
 430 Travers, Lawrence W.         59.18865 2005 Region 5 North Sports Class
 429 Trist, Paul W., Jr.          59.39112 2004 Standard Class Nationals
   1 Tuckey, Patrick Luke        100.00000 2006 World Class Nationals
 171 Tyler, Allison H., Jr.       84.74925 2005 Region 4 South 15 Meter Class

 266 Udd, Thomas E.               77.76760 2006 Region 8 Sports Class Sports
 347 Ungermann, Chris             70.31539 2005 Region 2 15 Meter Class
 571 Utley, Brian G.              20.93913 2004 Motor Glider Class Nationals

 145 Vakkur, George J.            86.00000 2005 Region 1 Sports Class
  45 Van Grunsven, Richard        92.69001 2005 Sports Class Nationals
 108 Vickland, Clayton W.         89.24293 2005 1-26 Championships
 166 Vihlen, Ryan S.              85.33725 2005 Region 3 Sports Class
 526 Volkober, John               40.50289 2004 Region 11 Standard Class
 585 Voltz, Fredrick               8.17853 2004 Standard Class Nationals
 193 Von Hellens, C. Robert       83.24660 2006 1-26 Championships
 312 Vredenburg, Peter            73.16576 2005 1-26 Championships
 271 Vreeken, Dennis              77.67955 2006 Region 8 Sports Class Sports

 145 Wagner, Ted C.               86.00000 2005 Region 9 Sports Class
 337 Wajda, Marian                71.15692 2006 Region 6 Sports Class
 477 Walker, James R.             51.31598 2005 1-26 Championships
 275 Wallach, Robert              77.16241 2004 Region 8 Sports Class
 257 Walsh, Jim                   78.41140 2006 Senior Championships
  18 Walters, Richard F.          99.95287 2005 18 Meter Class Nationals
 267 Ware, Rob                    77.75607 2006 Region 4 South 15 Meter Class
 183 Warner, Steven W.            84.16922 2006 Region 6 South Standard Class
  97 Wasness, Donald S.           90.38743 2006 Region 6 Standard Class
 561 Watkins, Larry               25.80370 2006 Region 6 South Sports Class
  40 Wayt, Kevin D.               93.68186 2004 18 Meter Class Nationals
 404 Weaver, David                62.81800 2004 18 Meter Class Nationals
 456 Webb, Randol                 55.00341 2004 Region 1 Sports Class
 246 Weber, John H.               79.89891 2004 Region 9 Parowan Standard Class
 386 Weibel, Douglas E.           65.33478 2005 Region 9 Standard Class
  48 Weir, Walter F.              92.00000 2006 Region 6 15 Meter Class
  31 Weissenbuehler, Heinz, Jr.   95.90716 2005 Open Class Nationals
  48 Welles, Gillette 'Tim'       92.00000 2005 Region 2 15 Meter Class
  28 Westbrook, Michael S.        96.42857 2006 World Class Nationals
 383 White, R. Tyler              65.97222 2005 Region 11 Air Sailing Sports Class
 513 Wichman, Todd                42.97405 2006 Region 4 North Sports Class
  30 Willat, Garret I.            96.01703 2005 Open Class Nationals
 350 Williams, Catherine A.       70.07670 2006 Region 4 North Standard Class
 479 Willis, David D.             50.73558 2005 Region 4 South 15 Meter Class
 463 Willis, John M.              53.43547 2005 1-26 Championships
 364 Willits, Steven Mich         67.91453 2005 Region 2 Sports Class
 517 Winter, Fred                 42.44267 2004 Region 4 North Standard Class
  82 Woods, Chris                 91.78899 2006 18 Meter Class Nationals
  48 Wrona, John                  92.00000 2004 1-26 Championships

 475 Yeates, Charles M.           51.76282 2004 Sports Class Nationals
 314 Yorston, John B.             72.99380 2005 Region 4 North 15 Meter Class

 486 Zeug, Leon                   50.22421 2005 Region 7 Sports Class
 168 Zieba, Jerry                 85.09013 2006 Region 6 15 Meter Class
  98 Zimmerman, Arnold            90.38244 2005 Sports Class Nationals
  33 Zimmerman, Sam R., III       95.29817 2006 18 Meter Class Nationals
 436 Zivley, Mark A.              58.15652 2004 Motor Glider Class Nationals
 507 Ziwica, Karl-Heinz           44.56410 2005 Region 2 Sports Class
A, B, C, D, E, F, G, H, I, J, K, L, M, N, O, P, Q, R, S, T, U, V, W, Y, Z

¹ One year extension for having served as a contest official: Cluxton, Robert J., III


Please contact John Leibacher with any suggestions concerning this material.

? Return to the Pilot Ranking List Home Page.


Hosted by Dr. Günther Eichhorn