US Pilot Ranking List for the 2004 Contest Year: Alphabetical

Sorted Alphabetically

[ Last updated on Tuesday, 15 February 2005 at 04:42 GMT ]

The Pilot Ranking list shows each pilot's ranking score and the year and contest in which it was achieved, as well as a link to the score sheet. For each SSA sanctioned contest, a pilot whose final score is greater than zero receives a Pilot Ranking score which is:

The Contest Weighting Factor depends on the competition type and class
Type/ClassWeight
Full Contest Two-Day Contest
FAI-class and Sport-class National competitions100  
Regional FAI-class and Senior competitions92  80 
Regional Sport-class competitions86  75 
1-26 Championships92   
Auxilliary Power Nationals92   

A pilot's score on this list is the best Pilot Ranking score achieved in any sanctioned contest within the previous three years. The ranking is used for determining contest entry qualification and preferential entry into contests that may be oversubscribed.

A numerically ordered listing is also available.

These listings are based on the SSA membership number of the pilot, and their attribution is not always unambiguous.   The score sheets frequently just say "Smith", or "Leonard", and there may well be errors in identifying the correct member of the clan.   The McX and MacX names may be mutilated as well.

Please help straighten things out, and send along any corrections.


Entries in red italics are preliminary and may not be used until the SSA receives the final contest documentation from the organizers.
Entries in blue italics are for expired SSA membership, and they may not be used until the SSA membership is renewed.


Last updated Tuesday, 15 February 2005 at 04:42 GMT

A, B, C, D, E, F, G, H, I, J, K, L, M, N, O, P, Q, R, S, T, U, V, W, Y, Z
Place                              Score   Year Contest

 418 Aarnaes, Jens P.             57.08405 2002 Sports Class Nationals
 274 Acee, Moses J.               75.82796 2002 Region 3 Sports Class
 123 Adams, Aland B.              88.60687 2002 Region 9 Standard Class
 347 Akerley, Mark                68.06391 2003 Region 7 Sports Class
 307 Alexander, Peter T.          72.35993 2002 18 Meter Class Nationals
 405 Allan, William               59.13293 2002 Region 8 Sports Class
 229 Allemann, Rudolph T.         80.00085 2002 Region 8 15 Meter Class
 499 Almquist, Ron R.             35.50263 2002 1-26 Championships
 409 Alton, Jim                   58.64317 2003 Region 11 South Standard Class
 137 Anderson, Kevin R.           87.08066 2002 1-26 Championships
 437 Anderson, Mike               51.93648 2002 18 Meter Class Nationals
 438 Andrews, Richard John        51.92011 2002 Region 7 Sports Class
 331 Ashburn, Chris               69.86389 2002 15 Meter Class Nationals
 223 Athuil, Philippe             80.65653 2002 15 Meter Class Nationals

 329 Baird, Jeff G.               70.06595 2003 Region 9 Sports Class
 420 Banks, Howard A.             56.51470 2003 Region 9 Sports Class
 124 Barber, Robert E.            88.55346 2002 Sports Class Nationals
 370 Barkow, Thomas A.            64.70183 2002 1-26 Championships
 371 Barry, Colin                 64.69759 2003 Region 9 Standard Class
 357 Barry, Russell L.            66.92573 2003 Region 12 Sports Class
  14 Bartell, William             99.72778 2002 15 Meter Class Nationals
 400 Bauder, F. S. 'Bud'          60.57871 2003 Senior Championships
 216 Baughman, Gary               81.81624 2003 Region 11 South Standard Class
 181 Bearden, Chip                85.00329 2002 Region 4 North Standard Class
 499 Beckman, James E.            35.50263 2002 1-26 Championships
 196 Beesten, Benno M.            83.66755 2003 Region 2 Standard Class
 192 Bell, Don J.                 84.40252 2002 Sports Class Nationals
   1 Beltz, Tom G.               100.00000 2002 Standard Class Nationals
 413 Benfell, Alan                57.34635 2002 Region 7 Sports Class
 337 Benson, Oliver Anthony       69.44102 2003 Region 2 15 Meter Class
 510 Bentley, William             30.41653 2002 1-26 Championships
 251 Bergh, Ralph                 77.65633 2002 Region 9 Standard Class
 444 Blackstock, Robert           51.42800 2003 Region 12 15 Meter Class
 445 Blomquist, Delbert N.        51.34457 2002 1-26 Championships
 389 Bogdanovich, Pedja           62.13439 2003 Region 9 15 Meter Class
 290 Boggs, Gary D.               74.10441 2002 Region 8 Open Class
 141 Bojack, John G., Jr.         86.84275 2003 18 Meter Class Nationals
 237 Borycki, Marek               79.56757 2003 Region 7 15 Meter Class
 408 Boudreaux, Joshua            58.65408 2002 Region 9 Sports Class
  30 Bourland, John B., Jr.       94.32787 2003 15 Meter Class Nationals
 269 Boyce, John R.               76.03560 2002 Region 1 Sports Class
 151 Brain, John Valentin         86.00000 2002 Region 4 North Sports Class
 545 Brickner, Cindy               4.13132 2002 Region 12 Standard Class
 346 Brine, William H., III       68.09040 2002 Region 2 Standard Class
 151 Brooker, Kevin               86.00000 2003 Region 1 Sports Class
 226 Brown, Dennis H.             80.31345 2003 Region 9 Sports Class
 525 Bruce, Robert H.             23.82906 2002 Open Class Nationals
 542 Buker, Terry A.               9.27390 2003 Region 6 South Sports Class
 233 Burgess, David               79.76785 2002 Region 8 Sports Class
  40 Bush, Dale L.                92.00000 2003 Region 11 Open Class
 546 Butler, Kenneth L.            3.58591 2003 Region 6 South Sports Class
   1 Butler, Richard W.          100.00000 2003 Open Class Nationals
 267 Byars, Edward F.             76.24679 2002 Senior Championship
 273 Byrne, Ronald                75.86300 2003 15 Meter Class Nationals

 398 Cahoon, David                60.71455 2002 Region 2 Standard Class
 103 Calhoun, Garrett P.          89.83611 2002 Standard Class Nationals
 421 Cameron, Stephen F.          55.70000 2002 Region 5 North Sports Class
 285 Campbell, David              74.86564 2002 Sports Class Nationals
 376 Campbell, Jay D.             64.27500 2002 Region 5 North Sports Class
 231 Cannon, Walter B.            79.82583 2003 Region 11 North Standard Class
 242 Carl, Robert                 78.83004 2003 Region 9 15 Meter Class
 393 Carlson, Richard A.          61.43048 2002 Region 7 15 Meter Class
 291 Case, Brian F.               73.98876 2003 Region 8 15 Meter Class
 476 Cassetta, Tom                42.53763 2002 Region 3 Sports Class
 104 Cawby, Walter N.             89.78050 2002 Region 6 North Standard Class
  21 Chaffee, Gregory             96.26904 2002 18 Meter Class Nationals
 183 Charchian, Loris J.          84.97222 2002 Region 6 North 15 Meter Class
 384 Chesser, Richard             63.15000 2002 Region 5 North Sports Class
 428 Chumley, Wesley R.           54.95432 2003 Region 5 World Class
 178 Clark, Robin                 85.13685 2003 Region 5 North 15 Meter Class
 467 Clark, Roy D., Jr.           47.10343 2002 Region 8 Sports Class
 140 Clarke, Ronald William       86.85111 2002 Region 7 15 Meter Class
 189 Clausing, Theodore           84.75891 2002 Region 6 North Sports Class
 127 Clerx, B. C.                 88.33822 2003 Region 11 South Standard Class
 339 Clifford, Ronald B.          69.18676 2002 Region 1 Sports Class
 151 Cluxton, Robert J., III      86.00000 2002 Region 6 South Sports Class
  40 Cochrane, John H.            92.00000 2003 Region 6 South 15 Meter Class
 319 Coggins, David L.            71.13772 2003 Open Class Nationals
 144 Colacevich, Sergio           86.54800 2003 Region 11 North Standard Class
  37 Cole, Daniel G.              92.88736 2002 Sports Class Nationals
 272 Cole, David M.               75.92007 2002 Standard Class Nationals
 487 Cole, James A.               39.97500 2002 Region 5 North Sports Class
 289 Collins, Brian               74.32981 2002 Region 9 Sports Class
 501 Collman, Charles D.          35.08475 2002 Motor Glider Class Nationals
 327 Conrad, Bruce A.             70.19184 2002 Region 3 15 Meter Class
 348 Countess, Clem               67.96425 2002 Region 9 Sports Class
 207 Crawley, Edward              82.54038 2002 Region 1 15 Meter Class
 304 Cripps, Nigel                72.64687 2002 Region 9 15 Meter Class
  91 Crook, Gregory M.            90.76461 2002 Region 6 South 15 Meter Class
 110 Crosina, Mario               89.38676 2003 15 Meter Class Nationals
 335 Cserfoi, Gyula               69.60438 2002 Region 8 Sports Class
 375 Culbertson, Rick             64.29169 2003 Region 9 Sports Class
  97 Cumiford, James H., Jr.      90.39208 2002 Region 9 15 Meter Class
  22 Cundiff, Roy S.              96.08971 2002 Standard Class Nationals

 441 Dabolt, Christopher G.       51.51703 2002 Region 8 Open Class
 265 Darke, Jim                   76.57598 2003 Region 11 North 15 Meter Class
 299 Daye, Jeff                   73.18695 2003 1-26 Championships
 490 De La Hunt, Stewart          38.93414 2003 Region 8 Sports Class
 263 De Naples, Patrick           76.67500 2002 1-26 Championships
  40 Deane, Peter                 92.00000 2003 Region 11 North Standard Class
 322 Desilets, Ronald Scott       71.07612 2002 Region 12 Sports Class
 238 Deutsch, Mitchell            79.55450 2003 Region 5 North 15 Meter Class
 482 Dezzutti, John P.            40.93716 2002 Region 3 Standard Class
 241 Dismukes, Robert K.          79.02630 2002 Region 11 North 15 Meter Class
 105 Dixon, Thomas F.             89.73522 2003 Region 8 15 Meter Class
 458 Dobronski, Joseph            49.16841 2002 Motor Glider Class Nationals
 302 Domeier, Joachim             72.68650 2003 Region 6 North Standard Class
 396 Donovan, Tim                 61.21327 2002 Region 2 Sports 1 Class
 459 Downing, John C.             48.53988 2003 Region 11 Sports Class
 536 Doyle, Mark                  14.75019 2002 Region 2 Sports 1 Class
 306 Drew, Errol                  72.54155 2003 Region 2 15 Meter Class
 425 Drury, William John          55.32592 2002 Region 5 North Standard Class
 493 Dunbar, Archie               37.74943 2002 Region 7 Sports Class
 293 Duncan, Robert M.            73.82557 2002 Region 8 Sports Class
 496 Duncan, Terry                37.41791 2003 Region 11 Sports Class
 380 Dunigan, Thomas J.           63.83418 2002 Region 6 North Standard Class
 109 Durbin, Andrew               89.54373 2003 Region 9 Standard Class

 374 Easton, Douglas J.           64.35752 2003 Motor Glider Class Nationals
 521 Ebner, Fred                  25.87500 2002 Region 12 15 Meter Class
 135 Echeverry, Gonzalo, Jr.      87.18125 2002 Sports Class Nationals
 208 Ecklund, Philip C.           82.41109 2003 Region 9 Standard Class
 531 Edrei, Michael               18.13345 2003 Region 2 Sports Class
 544 Eidman, Kirk                  5.41909 2002 Region 2 Sports 1 Class
 295 Eiler, Martin J.             73.73899 2002 15 Meter Class Nationals
 114 Eisenbeiss, Duane            89.19347 2003 Region 7 15 Meter Class
 146 Ekdahl, Carl A., Jr.         86.40856 2003 15 Meter Class Nationals
 447 Elber, Dirk                  51.14278 2003 Region 5 North Sports Class
 516 Elber, Wolf                  28.67689 2002 Senior Championship
 204 Eli, Robert W.               82.64807 2002 Standard Class Nationals
  40 Elliott, William P.          92.00000 2003 Region 5 North 15 Meter Class
 351 Ennulat, Harold W.           67.81563 2003 Sports Class Nationals
  83 Epp, Robert William          91.65237 2002 Sports Class Nationals
 468 Esposito, Vincent            45.73847 2002 Region 9 15 Meter Class
 382 Estrada, Ernesto             63.47972 2003 Region 6 North Sports Class
 477 Evans, Mark Page             42.14005 2002 Region 1 Standard Class
 485 Evans, Michael J.            40.69167 2002 Motor Glider Class Nationals

 505 Falbaum, Hartley L.          32.91758 2003 18 Meter Class Nationals
  40 Falk, Theodore J.            92.00000 2003 Region 1 15 Meter Class
 364 Fanning, David J.            65.54784 2003 Region 9 Standard Class
 258 Fessenden, John              77.08576 2002 Region 2 Sports 1 Class
 179 Fidler, Robert G.            85.07617 2002 18 Meter Class Nationals
 413 Finegan, Michael S.          57.34635 2002 Region 7 Sports Class
 399 Fish, David                  60.61899 2002 Region 1 Sports Class
 429 Fleming, Keith A.            54.32377 2002 Region 9 Sports Class
 248 Fletcher, Robert W.          78.46463 2002 Standard Class Nationals
 214 Fly, Samuel E.               82.02372 2003 Region 9 15 Meter Class
 401 Ford, Kevin                  60.50509 2003 1-26 Championships
 392 Fosha, Kathryn M.            61.44110 2003 Region 9 Sports Class
  34 Franke, Manfred W.           93.50701 2003 Sports Class Nationals
 125 Franke, Sean Robert          88.54227 2002 Standard Class Nationals
 385 Frantz, Cole                 63.12500 2002 Region 5 North Sports Class
 410 Frantz, James S.             58.62960 2003 Region 5 North Standard Class
 514 Fredrickson, Sherman E.      29.19920 2002 1-26 Championships
 406 Fuller, Richard G.           59.11166 2002 Region 4 North Sports Class
  40 Funston, Nelson E.           92.00000 2003 Region 8 Open Class

 540 Gaechter, Tony               10.12911 2003 Region 11 South Standard Class
 151 Gager, Jim                   86.00000 2003 Region 11 Sports Class
 130 Gaisford, Phillip Anthony    88.06786 2002 Standard Class Nationals
 232 Galloway, Ray M.             79.76828 2002 Region 4 South Standard Class
  36 Garner, James K. 'Chip'      93.08511 2002 Standard Class Nationals
 230 Gawthrop, Bill               79.83245 2003 Motor Glider Class Nationals
 149 Gaynier, Ron                 86.24805 2002 Region 6 North Standard Class
 219 Gebenus, Helmut              80.91582 2003 Region 8 Sports Class
 474 Geisinger, Karen             42.84307 2002 Region 2 Sports 2 Class
  40 Gere, Jonathan               92.00000 2002 Region 4 North 15 Meter Class
 247 Gertsen, Kai                 78.52649 2003 Region 6 North 15 Meter Class
 312 Gilbert, John                71.36170 2002 Region 8 Sports Class
 274 Gill, John E. 'Corky'        75.82796 2002 Region 3 Sports Class
  31 Giltner, Samuel C.           94.31434 2003 15 Meter Class Nationals
  17 Gimmey, Ray                  97.72188 2003 Standard Class Nationals
 313 Goddard, Larry D.            71.30435 2003 Region 9 15 Meter Class
 395 Godfrey, John D.             61.27740 2002 Region 2 Sports 1 Class
  85 Good, John F.                91.26253 2003 Sports Class Nationals
 288 Gossfeld, Timothy F.         74.72543 2002 Region 6 North 15 Meter Class
  40 Gough, Andy F.               92.00000 2003 Region 1 Standard Class
 369 Gray, Douglas G.             64.83151 2003 Standard Class Nationals
 250 Green, George D.             77.77496 2002 Region 4 North 15 Meter Class
 151 Green, Michael I.            86.00000 2002 Region 11 Sports Class
  92 Green, Robert W.             90.59517 2002 Region 12 15 Meter Class
 397 Greenblatt, Robert           61.12029 2002 Region 4 North Standard Class
 503 Greenwald, Michael S.        33.72759 2003 Region 7 15 Meter Class
 203 Greenwell, Eric              82.65350 2002 Region 8 Open Class
 433 Griffin, Charles G.          53.30391 2003 Region 11 North 15 Meter Class
 193 Griffin, Todd Randal         84.23821 2002 Region 6 South Standard Class
 402 Gross, Bernie                60.05049 2002 Motor Glider Class Nationals

  25 Hall, Richard L.             95.05463 2002 Standard Class Nationals
 243 Hall, William D.             78.77859 2003 Region 1 Standard Class
 151 Haller, Theodore R.          86.00000 2002 Region 1 Sports Class
 354 Hamilton, James L., III      67.55485 2003 Region 11 Sports Class
 194 Hammond, E. Gene             83.83949 2002 Region 7 15 Meter Class
 349 Hanke, George                67.93898 2002 Region 3 Standard Class
 412 Hanke, Tim P.                57.51253 2002 Region 3 Standard Class
 422 Hansman, John                55.63189 2002 Region 4 North 15 Meter Class
 486 Harris, Dana                 40.04996 2002 Region 2 Sports 1 Class
 222 Hearn, John Berkeley         80.66501 2002 Region 4 North Sports Class
 200 Heath, Albert C.             82.88090 2003 18 Meter Class Nationals
 465 Henry, Bryant                47.43078 2002 Region 7 Sports Class
 423 Hermanspann, Fred            55.54582 2002 Region 8 Sports Class
 507 Herold, Mitchell             31.81246 2002 Sports Class Nationals
 448 Herzog, Todd S.              50.99611 2003 Region 6 North 15 Meter Class
 407 Higgins, Michael             58.93382 2002 Region 4 North Standard Class
 350 Higginson, Bob               67.88652 2002 Region 7 Sports Class
 136 Hill, William G., III        87.14166 2002 Region 9 Standard Class
 268 Hills, Robert                76.18213 2002 Region 6 North Standard Class
 538 Hines, Karol A.              14.59172 2002 Standard Class Nationals
 321 Hoke, Charlie                71.07719 2002 Region 11 Sports Class
 325 Hoke, Michael J.             70.44613 2003 Region 11 Sports Class
 404 Holden, Glenn                59.16460 2002 Region 6 South Standard Class
 343 Hollenberg, Randall W.       68.50796 2003 Region 9 Standard Class
  40 Hollestelle, Ed, Jr.         92.00000 2002 Region 5 North Standard Class
 172 Holliday, Robert             85.94626 2002 Sports Class Nationals
 489 Honikman, Terence            39.41557 2003 Motor Glider Class Nationals
 305 Horigan, Richard D., Jr.     72.55583 2002 Region 4 North Sports Class
 301 Howard, Jason                72.82051 2002 Open Class Nationals
 492 Howard, William Guerry       37.91583 2003 Sports Class Nationals
  40 Howell, Harvey L.            92.00000 2002 Region 1 15 Meter Class
  40 Howell, Richard A.           92.00000 2002 Motor Glider Class Nationals
 453 Hoxie, Hal                   50.51078 2002 1-26 Championships
 292 Hubbard, Thomas              73.96436 2003 Region 11 South Standard Class
 363 Hudson, Mitchell C.          65.72429 2003 Region 9 Sports Class
  40 Huenl, Fred                  92.00000 2003 Region 6 North Standard Class
 451 Huffstutler, Mark            50.63473 2003 Open Class Nationals
 532 Hulstead, Russ               17.05277 2003 Motor Glider Class Nationals
 227 Hurni, Robert L.             80.31031 2002 1-26 Championships
 145 Huss, Marvin C.              86.54382 2003 Region 5 North Standard Class

 224 Iacobucci, John J.           80.62286 2002 Region 6 North 15 Meter Class
 511 Iglesias, H. E.              30.25729 2002 Sports Class Nationals
 138 Indrebo, E. James            87.00832 2003 Region 11 South Standard Class
  32 Indrebo, Rick                93.96317 2002 15 Meter Class Nationals
   1 Ittner, Gary N.             100.00000 2003 18 Meter Class Nationals

 126 Jackson, Joe M.              88.35939 2002 Region 1 15 Meter Class
 297 Jackson, Robert D.           73.30227 2002 Region 2 15 Meter Class
   1 Jacobs, Douglas L.          100.00000 2003 Standard Class Nationals
 176 Jaeger, Dieter               85.25209 2003 Region 1 15 Meter Class
 424 Jaszlics, Ivan               55.51346 2002 Region 7 Standard Class
 529 Jeffrey, Ben W.              19.71403 2002 Region 7 Sports Class
 488 Jenkins, Duane T.            39.45114 2003 Region 5 North Sports Class
 150 Johnson, Richard H.          86.17496 2002 Sports Class Nationals
 323 Jousma, Irwin J.             70.57169 2002 1-26 Championships
  26 Jurado, Alfonso              94.87707 2002 Sports Class Nationals

 262 Kain, Alexander              76.79793 2003 Region 8 Sports Class
 206 Kaleta, Richard R.           82.62544 2003 Region 5 World Class
  93 Keene, Mark Earl             90.58367 2002 Standard Class Nationals
 478 Kellerman, James             41.87770 2002 Region 2 Sports 1 Class
 151 Kellerman, Richard           86.00000 2002 Region 2 Sports 1 Class
  38 Kelley, Thomas E.            92.41868 2003 18 Meter Class Nationals
 261 Kelly, Peter J., Jr.         76.86402 2002 Region 11 North 15 Meter Class
  90 Kemp, Gary F.                90.87863 2003 Region 11 Open Class
 212 Kenyon, William E.           82.13756 2003 Region 1 Sports Class
 260 Kerns, William G.            76.87371 2003 Region 5 North Standard Class
 317 Kibby, Bobby                 71.20640 2002 Sports Class Nationals
   1 Kiiha, Timo                 100.00000 2003 15 Meter Class Nationals
 526 Kilbourne, Kenneth Paul      22.97838 2002 15 Meter Class Nationals
  40 Kilian, Herbert              92.00000 2002 Region 4 South Standard Class
 151 Klemmedson, Robert L.        86.00000 2002 Region 11 Sports Class
 173 Knauff, Thomas L.            85.91758 2003 Senior Championships
 330 Koerner, Michael S.          69.94744 2002 Region 12 15 Meter Class
 220 Koerner, Steve               80.85666 2002 Region 9 Standard Class
 326 Kotila, Charles              70.36195 2003 Region 6 North Sports Class
  40 Kramer, Dale                 92.00000 2003 Region 5 North Standard Class
 102 Kreyche, Thomas              89.88596 2002 Region 8 15 Meter Class
 187 Kroesch, Donald F.           84.76844 2002 Sports Class Nationals
 151 Krolikowski, Ryszard         86.00000 2002 Region 3 Sports Class
  40 Krueger, Wilfried            92.00000 2002 Region 5 North 15 Meter Class
 185 Kuhlke, Lee                  84.91949 2002 Standard Class Nationals
 184 Kurreck, Tim                 84.94084 2002 Region 11 Sports Class
 281 Kuykendall, Robert F.        75.23681 2003 Region 11 Sports Class

  39 Ladd, Daniel M.              92.02562 2002 15 Meter Class Nationals
 320 LaGassa, Curtis M.           71.12252 2003 Region 6 North Sports Class
 303 Langelaan, Willem            72.65686 2002 18 Meter Class Nationals
  40 Larimore, Stuart B.          92.00000 2002 Region 8 15 Meter Class
 548 Larsen, Tim                   2.32962 2003 Region 5 North Sports Class
 118 Lauck, Anthony G.            89.02455 2003 Region 1 15 Meter Class
 509 Leal, Jonathan               31.46264 2003 1-26 Championships
 199 Leffler, Allen L.            82.94636 2002 15 Meter Class Nationals
 108 Lenox, Casey                 89.60610 2002 Standard Class Nationals
 180 Leonard, David               85.07510 2003 Region 9 15 Meter Class
 316 Leonard, Ronald A.           71.23542 2003 Region 9 Sports Class
 254 Leonard, Steven              77.50198 2003 Region 9 15 Meter Class
 298 Leslie, Barry L.             73.28995 2003 Region 2 15 Meter Class
 358 Leve, Robert M.              66.81363 2003 Sports Class Nationals
 310 Lewis, Curtis L.             71.67524 2002 Sports Class Nationals
 215 Liebertz, Helge              81.90304 2003 Region 2 Standard Class
 177 Lineberry, Wesley L.         85.17119 2002 Region 5 North 15 Meter Class
  40 Litt, Baudouin               92.00000 2003 Region 4 South Standard Class
 443 Lohre, Charles R.            51.44256 2002 Region 6 South Sports Class
 435 Lopez, Raul M.               52.35861 2002 Region 6 South 15 Meter Class
 543 Lovinggood, Ray D.            5.44069 2003 Region 6 South Sports Class
  40 Lubon, John                  92.00000 2003 Motor Glider Class Nationals
  40 Lynch, Mallory B.            92.00000 2002 Region 11 North Open Class

 344 Macaulay, Mark A.            68.26181 2002 Motor Glider Class Nationals
 341 MacKenzie, David A.          69.06990 2002 Senior Championship
 151 MacLean, Barbara             86.00000 2002 Region 9 Sports Class
 259 Macys, Robert                76.99458 2002 18 Meter Class Nationals
 188 Maleady, Richard M.          84.76400 2003 18 Meter Class Nationals
 311 Mandelbaum, Juan             71.65903 2003 Region 2 Standard Class
 217 Mann, Erik H.                81.26585 2003 Region 2 Standard Class
  28 Martin, David V.             94.76107 2003 15 Meter Class Nationals
 151 Martin, Tim                  86.00000 2003 Region 8 Sports Class
 502 Matticola, Mark              34.36868 2002 1-26 Championships
 471 Maughmer, Mark D.            43.60925 2002 Region 2 Sports 1 Class
 368 Mayes, Brett Rexford         65.11211 2002 Region 11 North Open Class
   1 McAllister, Timothy S.      100.00000 2003 Sports Class Nationals
 535 McAnerny, Russell R.         15.40309 2002 Sports Class Nationals
 539 McCann, Jim                  12.22823 2003 Motor Glider Class Nationals
 191 McCarron, Michael E.         84.49306 2002 Region 1 Standard Class
 345 McKay, Robert M.             68.25907 2002 Region 11 Sports Class
  24 McLaughlin, Steve            95.44910 2003 Open Class Nationals
 449 McMaster, Justin             50.94188 2003 Sports Class Nationals
  40 McMaster, Leonard R.         92.00000 2002 Region 3 15 Meter Class
  88 McNamara, Robin              91.16634 2002 Region 2 15 Meter Class
 139 McNamara, Timothy            86.94378 2002 Region 5 North 15 Meter Class
 373 McNulty, Michael             64.60436 2002 Region 9 Standard Class
 411 McWhorter, P. L.             58.40822 2002 Motor Glider Class Nationals
 147 Mecklenburg, Greg            86.32506 2002 15 Meter Class Nationals
 148 Michalik, Stephen A.         86.29690 2002 1-26 Championships
 520 Miller, Norm                 26.34765 2002 1-26 Championships
  40 Milner, Brian J.             92.00000 2003 Region 2 15 Meter Class
 100 Mirza, Adnan                 89.97293 2003 Region 4 South Standard Class
 116 Mockler, Daniel Joseph       89.10248 2003 15 Meter Class Nationals
   1 Mockler, David R.           100.00000 2002 15 Meter Class Nationals
 134 Mockler, Richard T.          87.33048 2002 Region 5 North Standard Class
  40 Moffat, George B., Jr.       92.00000 2003 Region 2 Standard Class
 377 Moloki, Tom                  64.15358 2002 Region 9 Sports Class
 324 Monette, Roland              70.52000 2003 Region 5 North Sports Class
 117 Moore, Chad A.               89.04204 2001 Sports Class Nationals
 530 Moos, Milton H.              19.45844 2003 1-26 Championships
 269 Moran, Wallace J.            76.03560 2002 Region 1 Sports Class
 457 Morrison, Malcolm            49.64630 2003 Region 6 South Sports Class
 442 Mott, Richard C.             51.46130 2002 1-26 Championships
 186 Mozer, Eric H.               84.86530 2003 15 Meter Class Nationals
 340 Mozer, Norman                69.15617 2003 Region 6 North Sports Class
 151 Mozer, Peter                 86.00000 2002 Region 6 North Sports Class
 308 Mozer, Richard W.            72.25310 2002 Region 6 South Standard Class
 353 Mozer, Rudolf W.             67.64798 2002 Region 6 North Standard Class
 221 Mueller, Frederick K.        80.67355 2003 Region 5 North Standard Class
 547 Murowatz, Walter              3.30307 2002 Region 12 Sports Class
 151 Murphy, Sean P.              86.00000 2002 Region 2 Sports 2 Class
  84 Murray, John McLean          91.31366 2002 Region 1 15 Meter Class

 245 Nadas, Ian                   78.67194 2003 Region 9 15 Meter Class
 252 Nadler, David R.             77.59808 2002 15 Meter Class Nationals
 527 Nasadowski, Martin W.        22.28987 2002 Region 3 Standard Class
 151 Navarre, Mark                86.00000 2002 Region 12 Sports Class
 151 Negro, Alberto               86.00000 2003 Region 6 North Sports Class
 228 Nelson, Erik Nels            80.06265 2002 Region 2 Sports 2 Class
 518 Nelson, Stan                 27.30871 2003 Motor Glider Class Nationals
 235 Neumann, Robert Scott        79.65144 2003 Region 5 World Class
 328 Neumann, Ulrich              70.14028 2003 Sports Class Nationals
  40 Newgard, Peter Mike          92.00000 2002 Region 11 North 15 Meter Class
  40 Newman, Michael J.           92.00000 2002 Region 1 Standard Class
 142 Nixon, Henry M., Jr.         86.82701 2002 Region 2 Standard Class
 427 Nockles, William A.          55.09857 2002 Region 3 Sports Class
  40 Norris, James M.             92.00000 2003 Region 12 15 Meter Class
  35 Northcraft, Stephen A.       93.26056 2003 Standard Class Nationals

 101 O'Callaghan, Chris           89.93830 2003 Standard Class Nationals
 294 Odehnal, Gary A.             73.81414 2003 Region 9 Standard Class
 197 Oldershaw, Paul              83.60634 2003 15 Meter Class Nationals
 532 Olshan, Neal                 17.05277 2003 Motor Glider Class Nationals
 359 Ormsbee, Allen I.            66.49289 2002 Region 6 South 15 Meter Class
 285 Ossorio, Alfonso H.          74.86564 2002 Sports Class Nationals

 434 Paavola, Stephen H.          53.26382 2003 Region 1 Sports Class
 517 Paget, Valeria               27.67844 2002 Region 5 South World Class
 378 Palmquist, Neal D.           64.05148 2002 1-26 Championships
 151 Pardue, Larry                86.00000 2003 Region 9 Sports Class
 383 Paris, James J.              63.40681 2003 Sports Class Nationals
 456 Park, Glenn F.               49.68791 2003 Region 9 Sports Class
 278 Parker, Michael Noel         75.40067 2002 Region 9 Standard Class
 309 Parks, K.A.                  71.85787 2002 Region 8 15 Meter Class
  99 Pate, E. G.                  90.02201 2003 18 Meter Class Nationals
 440 Patton, Bruce                51.53039 2003 Region 11 South 15 Meter Class
  33 Payne, James M.              93.82336 2002 Open Class Nationals
 361 Paynter, G. Frank            66.00549 2002 Region 6 South Sports Class
 504 Peterson, Gary E.            33.69602 2002 World Class Nationals
 266 Peterson, L. Rolf            76.43975 2003 Region 11 Sports Class
 129 Pfortner, Peter              88.10273 2003 Region 5 North Standard Class
  19 Pin, François G.             96.80381 2002 World Class Nationals
 213 Pixton, David H.             82.05961 2002 Region 4 North 15 Meter Class
 277 Pokorski, James A.           75.48248 2002 Region 2 Sports 1 Class
 279 Pollard, Donald H.           75.37268 2002 Senior Championship
 280 Ponte, Claudio A.            75.32426 2002 15 Meter Class Nationals
 355 Poole, Samuel W.             67.52500 2002 Region 5 North Sports Class
 479 Poole, William L., Jr.       41.69367 2003 Region 5 North Sports Class
 508 Post, Don                    31.55673 2003 Motor Glider Class Nationals
 483 Powell, George W.            40.80551 2002 1-26 Championships
 246 Prather, David W.            78.61350 2003 Region 11 Sports Class
 512 Price, James L.              29.45386 2002 Region 2 Standard Class
 190 Prokes, William J.           84.67393 2002 Region 9 Standard Class

 182 Quas, Robert M., Jr.         84.97952 2002 1-26 Championships

  40 Ramsey, Marc S.              92.00000 2003 Region 11 North 15 Meter Class
  86 Reeter, Alan K.              91.22883 2002 Region 9 Standard Class
  40 Reid, Jayne E.               92.00000 2002 Region 5 South World Class
  40 Reid, R. Franklin            92.00000 2003 Region 5 World Class
 460 Remde, Paul                  48.47730 2002 Region 7 15 Meter Class
 495 Resor, Brian                 37.61298 2002 Region 2 Sports 1 Class
 455 Rettig, William L.           50.38309 2003 Region 6 North Sports Class
 394 Retting, Henry P.            61.41924 2003 Region 5 North Sports Class
 314 Reynolds, Jeff               71.25529 2002 Region 9 Sports Class
 365 Richmond, Robin G.           65.33621 2003 Region 8 Sports Class
 536 Ridding, David               14.75019 2002 Region 2 Sports 1 Class
 112 Ridenour, Neal H.            89.34118 2003 Region 7 15 Meter Class
 151 Ridenour, Ronald N.          86.00000 2003 Region 7 Sports Class
 523 Rider, James G.              24.83849 2002 World Class Nationals
 481 Riley, Ryan                  41.45586 2002 1-26 Championships
 122 Rinke, Gene                  88.64512 2003 Senior Championships
 466 Roberts, Raymond J.          47.16853 2002 Region 2 Sports 1 Class
 240 Robison, Michael R.          79.20209 2002 Region 2 Sports 1 Class
 388 Roelke, Rick                 62.68829 2002 Region 2 Sports 1 Class
  40 Rogers, Walter A.            92.00000 2002 Region 12 Standard Class
 263 Root, Robert E.              76.67500 2002 1-26 Championships
 453 Rothe, Chris A.              50.51078 2002 1-26 Championships
 271 Ruf, Chris                   75.98628 2002 Sports Class Nationals
 209 Rumpf, Udo                   82.31723 2003 Senior Championships
 300 Russell, Jeffrey R.          72.82565 2003 Sports Class Nationals
 431 Ryan, Charles                53.66667 2002 Region 1 Standard Class

 210 Salkeld, Edwin M., Jr.       82.23281 2003 Region 11 South Open Class
 366 Salvo, Robert A.             65.23609 2002 Senior Championship
 497 Sanders, George H.           37.10148 2003 Region 9 Sports Class
 151 Sare, Samuel                 86.00000 2003 Region 2 Sports Class
 541 Sartori, Matthew              9.70840 2002 Sports Class Nationals
  16 Saunders, Christopher D.     97.95860 2002 Standard Class Nationals
 236 Saunders, Mark               79.59968 2002 15 Meter Class Nationals
 342 Savory, William J.           69.05456 2002 Senior Championship
 515 Scarborough, J. Kelly, Jr.   28.76517 2003 Motor Glider Class Nationals
 119 Scarpelli, Peter             88.91604 2002 Standard Class Nationals
 372 Schaubs, Lothar              64.62264 2003 Region 8 Sports Class
  98 Schmelzer, Oliver            90.36578 2002 1-26 Championships
 430 Schmid, Frederic H.          54.04323 2002 15 Meter Class Nationals
  94 Schroth, Stefan              90.54317 2002 Sports Class Nationals
 402 Schulze, Hans George         60.05049 2002 Motor Glider Class Nationals
 518 Schurmeier, H. M.            27.30871 2003 Motor Glider Class Nationals
  40 Schwartz, Ronald Roy         92.00000 2003 1-26 Championships
  18 Schwenkler, Elizabeth J.     97.68512 2003 15 Meter Class Nationals
 416 Scott, Sherman A.            57.21385 2002 Motor Glider Class Nationals
  15 Seaborn, Walter John, III    98.55151 2003 15 Meter Class Nationals
 257 Seim, Thomas                 77.12498 2003 Region 8 Sports Class
 513 Seisser, Nicholas            29.38117 2002 Region 9 Sports Class
 470 Serfaty, Serge               43.72277 2003 Region 11 South Standard Class
 234 Serkowski, Tom               79.68074 2003 Motor Glider Class Nationals
 480 Seymour, David E.            41.49292 2002 Region 2 Sports 1 Class
  82 Seymour, John C.             91.66189 2002 Region 3 15 Meter Class
 282 Shakman, Michael L.          74.98998 2003 Sports Class Nationals
 381 Shelton, John                63.50856 2003 Region 11 South 15 Meter Class
  80 Shepherd, Joseph M.          91.92733 2002 Region 6 South 15 Meter Class
 151 Sheppe, Richard              86.00000 2003 Region 1 Sports Class
 218 Sibley, Gerry O.             81.04365 2003 Region 7 Sports Class
  27 Silva, Fernando B.           94.77149 2002 18 Meter Class Nationals
 439 Simmers, Joe                 51.87544 2003 Region 2 Sports Class
  40 Sinclair, John G.            92.00000 2003 Region 11 South Open Class
  40 Sinclair, John S.            92.00000 2003 Region 11 South Open Class
 334 Siroky, Vitek                69.61969 2003 Region 8 15 Meter Class
 417 Skalniak, Edward             57.18919 2003 Region 7 15 Meter Class
 426 Skalniak, Michaela Caelie    55.30499 2003 Region 7 Sports Class
 131 Smiley, James G.             87.79874 2002 Sports Class Nationals
 283 Smith, H. Gilly              74.94330 2002 Senior Championship
  87 Smith, Michael F.            91.18746 2002 Standard Class Nationals
 133 Smith, Pendleton W.          87.46684 2002 Region 5 North 15 Meter Class
 225 Smith, Todd                  80.43593 2003 Region 1 Sports Class
 106 Smolder, Clement A., II      89.69467 2002 Region 9 15 Meter Class
 113 Snead, William B.            89.27236 2002 World Class Nationals
  40 Soren, Leonid                92.00000 2003 Region 7 15 Meter Class
  40 Sorenson, Danny Kenneth      92.00000 2002 Region 9 Standard Class
  95 Sorenson, Kenneth G.         90.45428 2002 Standard Class Nationals
 255 Sovis, Stephen               77.46482 2003 Region 1 Sports Class
  40 Spitz, Robert W.             92.00000 2002 Region 6 South Standard Class
 174 Springford, Larry            85.47446 2002 Region 3 15 Meter Class
 469 Sredniawa, Grzegorz          45.17147 2003 Region 7 Sports Class
 143 Stant, Kirk E.               86.61445 2002 Region 9 15 Meter Class
 205 Starr, Sterling V.           82.62610 2002 15 Meter Class Nationals
 494 Steadman, Fred, Jr.          37.63712 2002 1-26 Championships
 151 Steen, Jack                  86.00000 2002 Region 6 North Sports Class
 419 Steenman, Matthew            56.59743 2002 1-26 Championships
 390 Stein, Bruce A.              62.12305 2002 Region 1 Sports Class
 391 Stengel, Gilbert P.          61.99085 2002 Region 6 South Sports Class
 256 Stern, Robert J.             77.28779 2003 Region 5 North Standard Class
   1 Stevenson, Malcom David, Jr.100.00000 2002 Sports Class Nationals
 287 Stickle, Rollin J.           74.76816 2002 Region 5 North 15 Meter Class
 111 Striedieck, Karl H.          89.35992 2002 Region 4 South 15 Meter Class
 472 Striedieck, Walter           43.44892 2002 Region 2 Sports 1 Class
 195 Stringfellow, Michael        83.79154 2002 Region 9 Sports Class
 534 Strouse, Tim                 16.10876 2002 Region 9 Sports Class
 506 Sullivan, Brent              31.82390 2002 Sports Class Nationals
 202 Sullivan, John               82.72285 2003 Region 6 North 15 Meter Class
  29 Sullivan, Monty Claus        94.63248 2002 Open Class Nationals
 524 Sutton, Ronald T.            24.68426 2003 Senior Championships

   1 Tabery, Ronald S.           100.00000 2002 Open Class Nationals
 387 Taylor, Donald K.            62.69342 2002 Region 7 15 Meter Class
 432 Templin, Robert              53.64382 2002 Region 4 North 15 Meter Class
 461 Terry, Mark                  48.18754 2002 Sports Class Nationals
 352 Thar, William E.             67.76804 2003 World Class Nationals
 249 Thompson, Michael J.         78.42722 2002 Region 8 Sports Class
 239 Thompson, Mike               79.44563 2003 Region 8 15 Meter Class
 336 Townsend, Steve              69.52718 2003 Region 6 North Sports Class
 362 Tramm, Peter                 65.72892 2002 Region 6 North Sports Class
 522 Travers, Lawrence W.         25.42500 2002 Region 5 North Sports Class
 201 Trist, Paul W., Jr.          82.87850 2003 Standard Class Nationals
   1 Tuckey, Patrick Luke        100.00000 2003 World Class Nationals
 491 Turner, Douglas A.           38.35795 2003 Region 12 Sports Class
 121 Tyler, Allison H., Jr.       88.78110 2003 Region 4 South 15 Meter Class

 367 Udd, Thomas E.               65.21729 2003 Region 8 Sports Class
 450 Utley, Brian G.              50.81620 2003 Region 5 North Sports Class

 115 Vakkur, George J.            89.11197 2002 Region 2 15 Meter Class
 151 Van Grunsven, Richard        86.00000 2002 Region 8 Sports Class
 276 Vickland, Clayton W.         75.82454 2002 1-26 Championships
 475 Volkmann, David R.           42.75876 2002 Region 11 North Open Class
 436 Volkober, John               52.30666 2002 Region 11 North 15 Meter Class
 415 Voltz, Fredrick              57.26579 2003 Region 9 Standard Class
  40 Von Hellens, C. Robert       92.00000 2002 1-26 Championships
 464 Vredenburg, Peter            47.54250 2002 1-26 Championships

 332 Wajda, Marian                69.73123 2003 Region 6 North Sports Class
 107 Walker, Jack A., Jr.         89.64864 2002 Region 2 Standard Class
 333 Walker, James R.             69.65452 2002 1-26 Championships
 175 Wallach, Robert              85.31157 2002 Region 8 Sports Class
  40 Walsh, Jim                   92.00000 2002 Motor Glider Class Nationals
  13 Walters, Richard F.          99.83755 2003 15 Meter Class Nationals
 528 Ward, Tim                    22.12869 2002 1-26 Championships
 473 Ware, Rob                    42.87050 2003 Region 5 North 15 Meter Class
  40 Warner, Steven W.            92.00000 2002 Region 6 North Standard Class
 132 Wasness, Donald S.           87.58999 2003 Region 6 North Standard Class
 549 Wastvedt, John H.             2.07251 2002 Region 7 15 Meter Class
  89 Wayt, Kevin D.               91.00080 2002 15 Meter Class Nationals
 462 Weaver, David                47.64595 2002 Region 2 Standard Class
 452 Webb, Randol                 50.56281 2003 Region 1 Sports Class
 356 Weber, John H.               67.47695 2002 Region 9 Standard Class
 244 Weibel, Douglas E.           78.74243 2003 Region 9 Standard Class
  40 Weir, Walter F.              92.00000 2003 Senior Championships
  23 Weissenbuehler, Heinz, Jr.   96.02395 2003 Open Class Nationals
  40 Welles, David S.             92.00000 2002 Region 2 15 Meter Class
  20 Welles, Gillette 'Tim'       96.79359 2003 Sports Class Nationals
 379 Werneberg, Ulrich            63.89539 2002 Region 3 Standard Class
 211 Westbrook, Michael S.        82.22553 2003 15 Meter Class Nationals
 253 Westbrook, Micky             77.52547 2002 1-26 Championships
 338 Whelchel, Dan                69.37324 2002 Motor Glider Class Nationals
 315 Widner, Jack Allen           71.24818 2002 Region 2 Sports 2 Class
 318 Wiederkehr, Anthony          71.20430 2002 Region 3 Sports Class
 128 Willat, Garret I.            88.19856 2002 15 Meter Class Nationals
 386 Willis, David D.             63.00861 2003 Region 5 North Sports Class
 446 Willis, John M.              51.14697 2003 1-26 Championships
 296 Willits, Steven Mich         73.68149 2003 Region 2 Sports Class
 360 Winchester, Edward           66.19534 2002 Region 3 Sports Class
  96 Woods, Chris                 90.45020 2002 Region 9 15 Meter Class
 498 Wools, Terry                 36.99771 2002 Region 6 South Sports Class
 198 Wuenstel, Harry              83.21857 2002 15 Meter Class Nationals

   1 Yeates, Charles M.          100.00000 2002 World Class Nationals
 284 Yorston, John B.             74.89568 2002 Region 4 North 15 Meter Class

 483 Zapata, James                40.80551 2002 1-26 Championships
 463 Zeug, Leon                   47.58693 2002 Region 7 Sports Class
 120 Zieba, Jerry                 88.82419 2003 Region 7 15 Meter Class
  81 Zimmerman, Sam R., III       91.85620 2003 18 Meter Class Nationals
A, B, C, D, E, F, G, H, I, J, K, L, M, N, O, P, Q, R, S, T, U, V, W, Y, Z

Please contact John Leibacher. with any suggestions concerning this material.

? Return to the Pilot Ranking List Home Page.


Hosted by Dr. Günther Eichhorn