US Pilot Ranking List for the 2003 Contest Year: Alphabetical


These are based upon the contest results posted on the SSA server
.

The Pilot Ranking list shows each pilot's ranking score and the year and contest in which it was achieved, as well as a link to the score sheet. For each SSA sanctioned contest, a pilot whose final score is greater than zero receives a Pilot Ranking score which is:
The Contest Weighting Factor depends on the competition type and class:

Type/ClassWeight
Full Contest Two-Day Contest
FAI-class and Sport-class National competitions100  
Regional FAI-class and Senior competitions92  80 
Regional Sport-class competitions86  75 
1-26 Championships92   
Auxilliary Power Nationals92   

A pilot's score on this list is the best Pilot Ranking score achieved in any sanctioned contest within the previous three years. The ranking is used for determining contest entry qualification and preferential entry into contests that may be oversubscribed.

A numerical listing is also available.

The score sheets frequently just say "Smith", or "Leonard", and there may well be errors of attribution to the correct member of the clan.   The McX and MacX names may be mutilated as well.   Also, for team entries, the partnerships are sometimes listed one way and sometimes the other.

Please help straighten things out, and send along any corrections.


Last updated Friday, 28 November 2003 at 07:24 GMT

A, B, C, D, E, F, G, H, I, J, K, L, M, N, O, P, Q, R, S, T, U, V, W, Y, Z
Place                             Score

 741 Aarnaes, Jens Peter         57.08405 2002 Sports Class Nationals
 395 Acee, Moses                 81.11828 2002 Region 3 Sports Class
 226 Adams, Aland B.             88.60687 2002 Region 9 Standard Class
 876 Adams, Catherine|517        38.17672 2000 Region 10 Sports Class
 615 Adams, Michael              67.03997 2001 Sports Class Nationals
 780 Adams/Root|517              52.37560 2000 1-26 Championships
 475 Ainslie, Andrew             76.07125 2001 Region 12 North Standard Class
 925 Ainslie, Andrew STD         26.53128 2000 Region 12 15 Meter Class
 505 Alexander, K C|XW           74.76085 2000 Region 10 Sports Class
 443 Alexander, K.C.             78.00951 2001 Region 10 Sports Class
  82 Alexander, Peter            92.00000 2000 Region 11 North Standard Class
 674 Allan, Bill                 63.25848 2002 Region 8 Sports Class
 160 Allemann, Rudolph           91.59605 2001 Region 8 15 Meter Class
 885 Almquist, Robert            35.50263 2002 1-26 Championships
 761 Alton, Jim                  54.76955 2002 Region 12 Sports Class
 259 Anderson, Kevin R.          87.08066 2002 1-26 Championships
 935 Anderson, Kevin|615         21.90178 2000 Region 5 South Sports Class
 765 Anderson, Mike              54.55834 2001 Region 10 Sports Class
 951 Andrews, Dick|M9            13.75496 2000 15 Meter Nationals
 755 Andrews, Richard J.         55.54244 2002 Region 7 Sports Class
 562 Ashburn, Christopher        70.77302 2001 Region 12 North 15 Meter Class
 258 Athuil, Philippe            87.12204 2001 Standard Class Nationals
 625 Athuil, Philippe|JAZ        66.51089 2000 Region 9 West 15 Meter Class

 783 Banics, Howard A.           51.85305 2002 Region 3 Sports Class
 897 Banks, Howard               32.84381 2001 Region 4 North 15 Meter Class
 866 Banks, Howard A|1XX         39.70618 2000 Region 4 North 15 Meter Class
 228 Barber, Robert E.           88.55346 2002 Sports Class Nationals
  78 Barber, Robert|KH           92.15320 2000 Sports Class Nationals
 653 Barkow, Tom                 64.70183 2002 1-26 Championships
 610 Barkow|264                  67.38290 2000 1-26 Championships
 553 Barry, Colin J.             71.27861 2001 Region 9 Standard Class
 547 Barry, Colin J|47           72.03638 2000 Region 10 Standard Class
  16 Bartell, Bill               99.94689 2000 18 Meter Nationals
 236 Bartell, Bill|OF            88.37209 2000 15 Meter Nationals
  19 Bartell, William            99.72778 2002 15 Meter Nationals
 510 Bassett, Sandy|R4           74.59131 2000 Sports Class Nationals
 489 Bauder, Frederic            75.49256 2000 Region 3 Sports Class
 954 Bauder, Frederick S.        12.97436 2002 Region 4 North Sports Class
 649 Baughman, Gary              64.88586 2002 Region 7 Standard Class
 310 Bearden, Chip               85.00329 2002 Region 4 North Standard Class
 803 Beavers, John Bruce         49.97641 2000 Region 3 Standard Class
 885 Beckman, X.                 35.50263 2002 1-26 Championships
 245 Bell, Don J.                87.77442 2002 Region 5 North Sports Class
 659 Bell, Douglas A.            64.44669 2001 Region 9 Sports Class
 180 Bell, Gerry                 90.61384 2001 Region 1 Standard Class
   1 Beltz, Thomas G.           100.00000 2002 Standard Class Nationals
   1 Beltz, Tom|TB              100.00000 2000 Sports Class Nationals
 698 Benfell, X.                 61.34725 2002 Region 7 Sports Class
 779 Benson, Oliver Anthony      52.47839 2002 Region 4 North 15 Meter Class
 903 Benson, Tony|P4             31.29508 2000 Region 4 North 15 Meter Class
 905 Bentley, William H.         30.41653 2002 1-26 Championships
 891 Bentley/Brunn|470           34.66956 2000 1-26 Championships
 253 Bergh, Ralph                87.33118 2001 Region 9 Standard Class
 583 Bergh, Ralph|N7             69.37217 2000 Region 9 West Standard Class
 645 Berry, Wally D.             65.04634 2001 Region 5 South Sports Class
 558 Bixler, James|JBX           70.93059 2000 Region 5 South Standard Class
 921 Bixler|JBX                  27.26490 2000 Region 9 Standard Class
 965 Blackstock, Bob              5.45057 2002 Region 12 Standard Class
 705 Blair, Ken                  60.96932 2001 Region 10 Sports Class
 826 Blair, X.                   45.86074 2001 Region 9 Sports Class
 830 Bloir, Mat                  45.66529 2001 Region 9 Sports Class
 790 Blomquist, Delbert N.       51.34457 2002 1-26 Championships
 490 Boggs, Gary                 75.46692 2001 Region 8 Open Class
 238 Boggs, Gary|I5              88.21618 2000 Region 8 Open Class
 585 Bojack, John                69.04359 2002 Region 5 North 15 Meter Class
 461 Bojack, John|J4             77.09793 2000 Region 5 South 15 Meter Class
 685 Borycki, Marek              62.59761 2002 Region 7 Standard Class
 680 Boudreaux, X.               62.74622 2002 Region 9 Sports Class
 957 Boudreax, X.                11.00057 2002 Sports Class Nationals
 222 Bourland, John              88.89365 2001 Region 9 Standard Class
 276 Boyce, John                 86.00000 2001 Region 1 Sports Class
 508 Boyce, John|DO              74.70680 2000 Region 1 Sports Class
  82 Brain, John Valentin        92.00000 2002 Region 4 North Sports Class
 967 Brickner, Cindy              4.13132 2002 Region 12 Standard Class
 529 Brine III, William H|YN     72.84802 2000 Region 4 North Standard Class
 230 Brine, Bill                 88.50893 2001 Region 1 Standard Class
 666 Brine, Bill|YN              64.02076 2000 Region 1 Standard Class
 339 Brown, Dennis H.            84.13430 2001 Region 9 Sports Class
 369 Brown, Dennis H.|LY         82.67831 2000 Region 10 Sports Class
 953 Brown, Rick|592             13.09144 2000 Region 9 West Sports Class
 479 Brown|LY                    75.93981 2000 Region 9 Sports Class
 930 Bruce, Robert H.            23.82906 2002 Open Class Nationals
 303 Burgess, David              85.33305 2002 Region 8 Sports Class
  17 Bush, Dale                  99.86216 2001 Sports Class Nationals
 264 Bush, Dale L                86.50746 2000 Region 11 North 15 Meter Class
 189 Bush, Dale|DLB              90.40168 2000 Sports Class Nationals
  23 Butler, Dick                99.25187 2001 Open Class Nationals
 486 Butler, Dick|DB             75.60976 2000 15 Meter Nationals
  40 Butler, Richard W.          96.49380 2000 Open Class Nationals
 664 Byars, Ed                   64.06728 2000 Senior Championships
 335 Byars, Ed F.                84.24224 2001 Region 6 South Standard Class
 355 Byars, Ed|ED                83.33091 2000 Region 5 South Standard Class
  82 Byrd, John|30               92.00000 2000 Region 5 South Standard Class
 557 Byrne, Ronald E.            71.00057 2002 Sports Class Nationals

 708 Cahoon, David               60.71455 2002 Region 2 Standard Class
 567 Cahoun & Brown, Garr        70.43996 2000 Region 12 Open Class
 594 Caldwell, John              68.60674 2001 Region 10 Sports Class
 168 Calhoun, Garrett            91.21427 2001 Open Class Nationals
 716 Cameron, Steve              59.58605 2002 Region 5 North Sports Class
 501 Campbell, Dave              74.86564 2002 Sports Class Nationals
 574 Cannon, Walter R.           69.96837 2002 Standard Class Nationals
 697 Carlson, Richard            61.43048 2002 Region 7 15 Meter Class
 626 Carter, Gary E.             66.47079 2001 Region 5 South 15 Meter Class
 565 Carter, Gary|HK             70.56292 2000 Region 5 South 15 Meter Class
 555 Case, Brian                 71.13362 2002 Region 8 15 Meter Class
 496 Case, Brian|V6              75.05838 2000 Sports Class Nationals
 832 Cassetta, Tom               45.50538 2002 Region 3 Sports Class
 917 Cavanagh, Michael B.        28.05964 2001 Region 10 Sports Class
 343 Cawby, Walt                 83.97225 2000 Senior Championships
 206 Cawby, Walter               89.78050 2002 Region 6 North Standard Class
 366 Cawby, Walter|41            82.88539 2000 Region 5 South Standard Class
 163 Cawby, Walt|41              91.45010 2000 Region 10 Standard Class
   1 Chaffee, Greg              100.00000 2000 18 Meter Nationals
 312 Charchian, Loris A.         84.97222 2002 Region 6 North 15 Meter Class
 720 Charchian, Loris J|LJ       59.05170 2000 Region 4 North 15 Meter Class
 351 Charchian, Lorry            83.58537 2000 Senior Championships
 458 Chesser, Richard            77.35268 2001 Region 5 North 15 Meter Class
 961 Chesser, Richard S.|D1       9.09605 2000 Region 5 South Standard Class
 617 Clark, Andrew               66.98760 2001 Region 9 Sports Class
 528 Clark, Harold|RF            73.05605 2000 Region 5 South 15 Meter Class
 455 Clark, Robin                77.49968 2002 Region 5 North 15 Meter Class
 311 Clark, Ronald W.            84.99734 2000 18 Meter Nationals
 670 Clark, Roy                  63.69583 2001 Region 8 Sports Class
 374 Clarke, Ron                 82.46341 2000 Senior Championships
 249 Clarke, Ronald W.           87.47931 2001 Region 6 North 15 Meter Class
 703 Clarke, William P.|WP       61.13816 2000 Region 5 South 15 Meter Class
 514 Clarke|ZA                   74.17361 2000 Region 9 15 Meter Class
 178 Clausing, Theodore          90.67233 2002 Region 6 North Sports Class
 629 Claybourn/Mic|233           66.29769 2000 1-26 Championships
 750 Clayburn, Marshall          56.33225 2001 1-26 Championships
 594 Clegg, X.                   68.60674 2001 Region 10 Sports Class
 333 Clerx, Ben                  84.32755 2002 Region 12 Standard Class
 456 Clifford, Ronald B.         77.47432 2000 Region 3 Sports Class
 745 Clifford, Ron|RQ            56.73425 2000 Region 1 Sports Class
 485 Cline, Douglas              75.67835 2000 Region 3 Sports Class
  82 Cluxton, Rob                92.00000 2002 Region 6 South Sports Class
 854 Cluxton, Rob|O2             42.06953 2000 Region 4 South Standard Class
 247 Cochrane, John H.           87.60812 2001 Region 12 North Standard Class
 839 Cochrane, John STD          44.54265 2000 Region 12 15 Meter Class
  69 Cochrane|JC                 92.90082 2000 Standard Class Nationals
 341 Coggins, David              84.06879 2000 Open Class Nationals
 266 Colacevich, Sergio          86.42615 2001 Region 11 15 Meter Class
  70 Cole, Daniel G.             92.88736 2002 Sports Class Nationals
 850 Cole, Dan|55                42.60030 2000 Region 4 South 15 Meter Class
 806 Cole, Dave|A                49.60519 2000 Region 4 South Standard Class
 176 Cole, David M.              90.77659 2001 Standard Class Nationals
 848 Cole, Jim                   42.76395 2002 Region 5 North Sports Class
 424 Collins, Brian D.           79.51561 2002 Region 9 Sports Class
 888 Collman, Charles D.         35.08475 2002 Motor Glider Nationals
 570 Conrad, Bruce A.            70.19184 2002 Region 3 15 Meter Class
 893 Conrad, Bruce|IA            34.17470 2000 15 Meter Nationals
 596 Cook, Edward J.             68.42201 2001 Region 10 Standard Class
 532 Countess, Clem              72.70594 2002 Region 9 Sports Class
 371 Crawley, Ed                 82.54038 2002 Region 1 15 Meter Class
 309 Crawley, Ed|X               85.04000 2000 Region 1 15 Meter Class
 378 Cripps, Nigel A.            82.30894 2001 Region 9 Standard Class
 290 Cripps, Nigel|NC            85.85274 2000 Region 9 West Sports Class
 820 Cripps|NC                   46.88852 2000 Region 9 Standard Class
 175 Crook, Greg                 90.83221 2001 Region 6 South 15 Meter Class
 859 Crook, Greg|GC              41.07391 2000 Region 4 South 15 Meter Class
 350 Crosina, Mario              83.62741 2001 Region 12 North 15 Meter Class
 566 Cserfoi, George|ZG          70.49276 2000 Sports Class Nationals
 476 Cserfoi, Gyula              76.06823 2001 Sports Class Nationals
 191 Cumiford, James H.          90.39208 2002 Region 9 15 Meter Class
 552 Cundiff, Roy                71.55971 2000 Region 12 15 Meter Class
  35 Cundiff, Roy S.             96.93278 2001 Standard Class Nationals
 467 Cundiff, Roy S|R1           76.51730 2000 15 Meter Nationals

 788 Dabolt, Chris               51.51703 2002 Region 8 Open Class
 231 Dabolt, Chris|2K            88.50304 2000 Region 8 Open Class
 511 Davis, Sumner               74.56016 2001 Air Sailing Sports Class
 749 Davis|LU                    56.55600 2000 Air Sailing Sports Class
 744 De Naples/Sen|192           56.80211 2000 1-26 Championships
  82 Deane, Peter                92.00000 2001 Region 12 North Standard Class
 936 DeMeester, Paul             21.59985 2001 Open Class Nationals
 889 DeMeester, Paul F.          34.83109 2000 Region 11 North Sports Class
 465 DeNaples, Pat               76.67500 2002 1-26 Championships
 478 Desilets, Ron               76.03492 2002 Region 12 Sports Class
 635 Deutsch, Mitch              65.68041 2001 Region 5 South 15 Meter Class
 513 Deutsch, Mitch|6I           74.34038 2000 Region 5 South 15 Meter Class
 634 Dezzutti, John              65.82866 2000 Region 3 Standard Class
 838 Dezzutti, John P.           44.67544 2001 Region 3 Standard Class
 845 Dezzutti, John|7K           43.04300 2000 Region 4 North Standard Class
 430 Dismukes, Key               79.02630 2002 Region 11 North 15 Meter Class
 276 Dismukes|PS                 86.00000 2000 Air Sailing Sports Class
 292 Dixon, Tom                  85.81447 2002 Region 8 15 Meter Class
 442 Dixon/Parks, Tom/K.A|1I     78.21112 2000 Sports Class Nationals
 809 Dobronski, Joseph F.        49.16841 2002 Motor Glider Nationals
 551 Domeier, Joachim            71.68060 2002 Region 6 North Standard Class
 640 Donovan, Timothy M.         65.48397 2002 Region 2 Sports Class
 602 Dounoucos, Angelo           68.16399 2001 Region 1 Sports Class
 946 Doyle, X.                   15.77927 2002 Region 2 Sports Class
 630 Drew, Errol                 66.12780 2002 Region 1 15 Meter Class
 435 Drew, Errol|E3              78.88000 2000 Region 1 15 Meter Class
 516 Drury, William              74.08319 2001 Region 5 North Standard Class
 863 Dunbar, Archie              40.38311 2002 Region 7 Sports Class
 433 Duncan, Bob                 78.97620 2002 Region 8 Sports Class
 668 Dunigan, Thomas J.          63.83418 2002 Region 6 North Standard Class
 646 Duprey, John|PU             65.00206 2000 World Class Nationals
 394 Durbin, Andy                81.17428 2001 Region 9 Standard Class
 305 Durbin, Andy|GY             85.29314 2000 Region 9 West Standard Class

 913 Easton, Doug                28.81425 2002 Region 12 Sports Class
 928 Ebner, Fred                 25.87500 2002 Region 12 15 Meter Class
 256 Echeverry, Gonzalo          87.18125 2002 Sports Class Nationals
 276 Echeverry|EE                86.00000 2000 Region 9 Sports Class
  82 Ecklund, Phil C.|Y          92.00000 2000 Region 10 Standard Class
 584 Ecklund, Philip C.          69.18629 2001 Region 10 Standard Class
 785 Ecklund, Phil|Y             51.66529 2000 Region 4 South Standard Class
 692 Eichelberger, X.            61.89844 2001 Region 10 Sports Class
 964 Eidman, Kirk                 5.79717 2002 Region 2 Sports Class
 523 Eiler, Marty                73.73899 2002 15 Meter Nationals
  82 Eisenbeiss, Duane           92.00000 2002 Region 7 Sports Class
 463 Eisenbeiss|93               76.97130 2000 Region 9 Standard Class
 177 Ekdahl, Carl                90.75232 2001 Region 12 North 15 Meter Class
 291 Ekdahl, Carl|IY             85.83606 2000 Sports Class Nationals
 409 Eklund|Y                    80.60155 2000 Region 9 Standard Class
 804 Elber, Dirk                 49.84634 2001 Region 5 North Sports Class
 962 Elber, Dirk|E                8.88084 2000 Region 4 South 15 Meter Class
 737 Elber, Wolf                 57.50967 2000 Senior Championships
 321 Eli, Robert W.              84.68204 2001 Region 10 Standard Class
 393 Eli, Robert W.|OL           81.19947 2000 Region 10 Sports Class
 877 Elliott, William P.         37.77665 2001 Region 5 South Standard Class
 815 Ellis, Dave|RB              47.85527 2000 Region 1 Sports Class
 199 Ennulat, Harold W.          90.12399 2001 Standard Class Nationals
 296 Epp, Bob                    85.52900 2000 Western Senior Championships
 884 Epp, Bob W|OE               35.59274 2000 15 Meter Nationals
 732 Epp, Bob|OE                 58.17089 2000 Region 4 South Standard Class
 329 Epp, Robert                 84.47955 2000 18 Meter Nationals
  59 Epp, Robert William         94.17011 2001 Standard Class Nationals
 181 Epp, Robert W|OE            90.61331 2000 Region 10 Standard Class
 194 Epp|OE                      90.24834 2000 Region 9 Standard Class
 829 Esposito, Vincent           45.73847 2002 Region 9 15 Meter Class
 544 Estrada, Chicho             72.17241 2000 Senior Championships
 422 Estrada, Ernesto            79.69392 2001 Region 5 North Sports Class
 487 Estrada, Ernesto|E8         75.57236 2000 Region 5 South Sports Class
 938 Estrada|E8                  20.85432 2000 Motor Glider Nationals
 931 Evans, Gary                 23.34248 2000 Western Senior Championships
 641 Evans, Mark Page            65.45759 2001 Region 1 Standard Class
 334 Evans, Mark Page|4ME        84.31004 2000 Region 1 Sports Class

 844 Falbaum, Hartley            43.17578 2000 Senior Championships
 862 Falbaum, Hartley L.         40.75017 2001 Senior Championships
 802 Falbaum, Hartley|KF         50.01355 2000 Region 5 South 15 Meter Class
 320 Falk, Ted                   84.70732 2000 Senior Championships
 415 Falk, Theodore J.           80.14866 2002 Sports Class Nationals
 735 Falk, Theodore J.|TF        58.00000 2000 Region 1 15 Meter Class
 908 Falk, Theodore J|TF         29.58026 2000 15 Meter Nationals
 361 Feager, Timothy             83.13094 2001 Region 9 15 Meter Class
 373 Fessenden, John F.          82.46383 2002 Region 2 Sports Class
 308 Fidler, Robert              85.07617 2002 18 Meter Nationals
 549 Findley, Joe                71.72820 2000 Region 11 North 15 Meter Class
 344 Findley, Joe C.             83.94422 2001 Region 11 15 Meter Class
 202 Findley, Joe|SM             89.95796 2000 Sports Class Nationals
 698 Finegan, X.                 61.34725 2002 Region 7 Sports Class
 940 Fineman, Darrell            20.01566 2001 Region 3 Sports Class
 678 Fineman, Darrell|Q          63.01079 2000 Region 4 North Sports Class
 651 Fish, David                 64.84822 2002 Region 1 Sports Class
 777 Fitzpatrick, Louis          52.67117 2001 Region 3 Sports Class
 734 Fleming, Keith              58.11380 2002 Region 9 Sports Class
 363 Fletcher, Robert            83.03241 2001 Standard Class Nationals
  63 Fletcher|90                 93.69848 2000 Standard Class Nationals
 778 Flores, Joe                 52.60912 2001 Region 5 South Sports Class
 298 Fly, Samuel E.              85.50829 2001 Region 9 Standard Class
 233 Fly, Sam|7F                 88.42879 2000 Region 10 15 Meter Class
 831 Forrester, Chuck            45.59378 2000 Senior Championships
 758 Fowler, John D.|641         55.21746 2000 Region 10 Sports Class
  66 Franke, Manfred             93.48199 2002 Sports Class Nationals
  18 Franke, Sean                99.82771 2001 Sports Class Nationals
 559 Frantz, Cole                70.89022 2001 Region 5 North Sports Class
 247 Frantz, Jim                 87.60812 2001 Region 12 North Standard Class
 769 Frantz/Cochrane, Jim|SF     53.83382 2000 Region 4 South Standard Class
 944 Fredricksen, X.             17.23263 2002 Region 9 Sports Class
 910 Fredrickson, X.             29.19920 2002 1-26 Championships
 675 Fuller, Richard G.          63.23573 2002 Region 4 North Sports Class
  75 Funston, Nelson             92.38442 2001 Open Class Nationals
  82 Funston, Nelson|JN          92.00000 2000 Region 8 Open Class
 774 Fuss, Peter                 53.39457 2001 Senior Championships

 439 Gager, James Wesley         78.54767 2002 Region 5 North Sports Class
  82 Gaisford, Phillip           92.00000 2001 Region 3 Standard Class
 580 Gaisford, Phillip A|PG      69.59728 2000 15 Meter Nationals
 342 Galloway, Ray               84.03028 2000 Senior Championships
 340 Galloway, Ray|P1            84.07345 2000 Region 5 South Standard Class
 193 Garner, Chip                90.28107 2000 Region 12 15 Meter Class
  61 Garner, Chip K|CG           93.76064 2000 15 Meter Nationals
 165 Garner, James K.            91.31705 2000 18 Meter Nationals
  36 Garner, James Kirkland      96.91103 2001 Standard Class Nationals
 694 Garner, Tut                 61.76831 2001 Region 5 South Sports Class
 578 Garner, Tut|6T              69.66710 2000 Region 5 South Sports Class
 271 Gaynier, Ronald J.          86.24805 2002 Region 6 North Standard Class
  82 Gaynier, Ronald J|RG1       92.00000 2000 Region 4 North Standard Class
 828 Geisinger, Karen            45.83212 2002 Region 2 Sports Class
 498 George, Rich                75.00000 2001 Sports Class Nationals
 276 George, Richard             86.00000 2000 Region 11 North Sports Class
  82 Gere, Jonathan              92.00000 2002 Region 4 North 15 Meter Class
 211 Gere, Jonathan|34           89.41866 2000 Region 4 North 15 Meter Class
 274 Gertsen, Kai                86.07804 2000 Region 3 15 Meter Class
 295 Gertsen, Kai|KI             85.53602 2000 15 Meter Nationals
 469 Gilbert, John               76.34043 2002 Region 8 Sports Class
 451 Gill, Corky                 77.56939 2000 Senior Championships
 896 Gill, Corky J|1G            32.89847 2000 15 Meter Nationals
 493 Gill, John (Corky)          75.34561 2000 Region 3 15 Meter Class
 395 Gill, John Corky            81.11828 2002 Region 3 Sports Class
 770 Gill, John|1G               53.77301 2000 Region 4 North 15 Meter Class
 691 Gillock/Blomq|460           62.01397 2000 1-26 Championships
  82 Giltner, Sam                92.00000 2001 Region 5 South Standard Class
   1 Giltner|5U                 100.00000 2000 Standard Class Nationals
  32 Gimmey, H. Ray              97.65970 2001 Open Class Nationals
  82 Gimmey, Ray                 92.00000 2000 Region 11 North 15 Meter Class
 428 Gimmey, Ray H|2P            79.23993 2000 15 Meter Nationals
  22 Gimmey, Ray|7V              99.25269 2000 Sports Class Nationals
 452 Goddard, Larry              77.53585 2000 18 Meter Nationals
 444 Goddard, Larry|01           77.92897 2000 Region 5 South 15 Meter Class
 638 Godfrey, John               65.55257 2002 Region 2 Sports Class
 224 Good, John F.               88.73178 2001 Standard Class Nationals
 572 Good, John|X                70.04361 2000 Region 4 South Standard Class
 507 Gossfeld, Tim               74.72543 2002 Region 6 North 15 Meter Class
 768 Gossfeld, Tim|PC            54.02723 2000 15 Meter Nationals
  53 Gradwell, Scott             95.08959 2001 Sports Class Nationals
 427 Gray, Douglas G             79.24555 2000 Region 11 North Standard Class
 182 Green, Bob                  90.59517 2002 Region 12 15 Meter Class
 447 Green, George D.A.          77.77496 2002 Region 4 North 15 Meter Class
 495 Green, Michael I            75.09771 2000 Region 11 North Sports Class
  82 Green, Michael I.           92.00000 2002 Air Sailing Sports Class
 525 Green/Klemmedson, Mi|MG     73.35357 2000 Sports Class Nationals
 704 Greenblatt, Bob             61.12029 2002 Region 4 North Standard Class
 682 Greenblatt, Bob|BL          62.70413 2000 Region 4 North Standard Class
 242 Greenwell, Eric             88.10814 2001 Region 8 Open Class
 459 Greenwell, Eric|6A          77.32918 2000 Region 8 Open Class
 882 Griffen, Charles            36.71212 2001 Region 11 Sports Class
 337 Griffin, Todd Randal        84.23821 2002 Region 6 South Standard Class
 336 Griffin, Todd|31            84.24052 2000 Region 5 South Standard Class
   1 Griffith, Sherman          100.00000 2000 Open Class Nationals
 742 Grisemer, Alan N.           56.93093 2001 Air Sailing Sports Class
 887 Griswold, Charles           35.27539 2000 Region 12 15 Meter Class
 712 Gross, Bernard              60.05049 2002 Motor Glider Nationals
 612 Gross/Schulze|FD            67.27141 2000 Motor Glider Nationals
  82 Gross|Howell, Bernar        92.00000 2001 User Defined 1 Class Motor Glider Nationals

 927 Hall, Richard               25.88401 2000 Western Senior Championships
   1 Hall, Richard L.           100.00000 2001 Standard Class Nationals
 883 Hall, William               36.29232 2002 Region 2 Sports Class
 431 Haller, Ted|AW              79.02558 2000 Region 1 Sports Class
 276 Haller, Theodore            86.00000 2000 Region 3 Sports Class
  82 Haller, Theodore R.         92.00000 2002 Region 1 Sports Class
 671 Haller, Theodore R.|AW      63.54960 2000 Region 4 North Sports Class
 688 Hallerberg, Lee             62.07558 2001 Open Class Nationals
 813 Hallerberg, Lee R           48.27534 2000 Region 11 North Open Class
 196 Hall|RH                     90.21537 2000 Standard Class Nationals
 297 Hamilton, James, III        85.50999 2001 Sports Class Nationals
 377 Hamilton|JLH                82.37875 2000 Air Sailing Sports Class
 243 Hammond, Gene               88.07414 2001 Region 6 North 15 Meter Class
 328 Hanke, George               84.49197 2000 Region 3 Standard Class
 568 Hanke, Tim                  70.40108 2000 Region 3 Standard Class
 763 Hansman, John|X             54.64313 2000 Region 4 North 15 Meter Class
 722 Hansman, Robert John        58.99623 2001 Region 4 North 15 Meter Class
 847 Harris, Dana                42.84415 2002 Region 2 Sports Class
 484 Hearn, John                 75.75105 2000 Senior Championships
 270 Hearn, John Berkeley        86.29280 2002 Region 4 North Sports Class
 276 Hearn, John Berkeley|T1     86.00000 2000 Region 4 North Sports Class
 376 Heath, Albert C.            82.39091 2002 18 Meter Nationals
 705 Henderson, X.               60.96932 2001 Region 10 Sports Class
 794 Henry, James R.             50.73990 2002 Region 7 Sports Class
 718 Hermannspann, Fred          59.42111 2002 Region 8 Sports Class
 900 Herold, Mitchell J.         31.81246 2002 Sports Class Nationals
 687 Herold, Mitch|V1            62.37945 2000 Region 9 West Sports Class
 841 Herzog, Todd S.             44.13621 2001 Region 6 North 15 Meter Class
 204 Heydrich, Hans|6K           89.83415 2000 Region 9 West 15 Meter Class
 637 Higgins, Michael H.         65.57500 2001 Region 4 North Sports Class
 534 Higginson, Robert W.        72.62279 2002 Region 7 Sports Class
 617 Hilferty, Daniel            66.98760 2001 Region 9 Sports Class
 257 Hill, Bill                  87.14166 2002 Region 9 Standard Class
 471 Hills, Robert               76.18213 2002 Region 6 North Standard Class
 338 Hilty, Grant|CH             84.14476 2000 Region 9 West 15 Meter Class
 711 Hines, Karol                60.08191 2001 Region 11 Sports Class
 477 Hoke, Charles               76.03607 2002 Air Sailing Sports Class
 719 Holden, Glenn               59.16460 2002 Region 6 South Standard Class
 267 Hollenberg, Randall         86.40113 2001 Region 9 Standard Class
 872 Hollenberg, Richard         38.52894 2000 18 Meter Nationals
 846 Hollenberg|5A               42.92826 2000 Region 9 Standard Class
  82 Hollenberg|V2               92.00000 2000 Region 9 Standard Class
 289 Holliday, Robert            85.94626 2002 Sports Class Nationals
 503 Holliday, Robert|SAM        74.78360 2000 Region 10 Sports Class
 738 Holliday|SAM                57.28450 2000 Region 9 Sports Class
 856 Holloran, Thomas P.         41.98535 2001 Region 6 South Sports Class
 868 Holzwarth, Richard C.       39.57120 2001 Region 6 South Sports Class
 276 Horigan, Richard D.         86.00000 2001 Region 4 North Sports Class
 684 Horigan, Richard D|HH       62.65158 2000 Region 4 North Sports Class
 179 Howard, Jason               90.63994 2000 18 Meter Nationals
 801 Howard, Jason|1ER           50.36869 2000 15 Meter Nationals
 530 Howard, William G.          72.82051 2002 Open Class Nationals
  82 Howell, Harvey              92.00000 2002 Region 1 15 Meter Class
 468 Howell, Harvey|RC           76.34667 2000 Region 1 15 Meter Class
  82 Howell, Rick                92.00000 2002 Motor Glider Nationals
  82 Howell|61                   92.00000 2000 Motor Glider Nationals
 798 Hoxie, X.                   50.51078 2002 1-26 Championships
 816 Hubbard, Tom                47.80528 2002 Region 12 Standard Class
 657 Hudson, Mitchell C.         64.55175 2002 1-26 Championships
 332 Huenl, Fred                 84.35447 2001 Region 6 North Standard Class
  37 Huffstutler, Mark           96.89375 2000 Open Class Nationals
 966 Huffstutler|MH               5.13654 2000 Region 9 Open Class
 413 Hurni, Bob                  80.31031 2002 1-26 Championships
 695 Huss, Marvin Bif|K8         61.69370 2000 Region 4 North Sports Class
 581 Huss, Marvin C.             69.43335 2001 Region 3 Standard Class
 606 Hutchens, Robert L|RL       67.48066 2000 Region 5 South Sports Class
 550 Hutchinson, Vern            71.72231 2002 1-26 Championships
 726 Hutchinson|390              58.54416 2000 1-26 Championships

 408 Iacobucci, John J.          80.62286 2002 Region 6 North 15 Meter Class
 795 Iglesias, Hector Eduardo    50.56309 2001 Region 10 Sports Class
  60 Indrebo, Rick               93.96317 2002 15 Meter Nationals
   1 Ittner, Gary               100.00000 2002 18 Meter Nationals
  73 Ittner, Gary|P7             92.51276 2000 15 Meter Nationals
  71 Ittner|P7                   92.68811 2000 Standard Class Nationals
 916 Izuno, Kempton              28.12113 2001 Region 12 North Standard Class

 384 Jackson, Bob                81.78638 2000 Senior Championships
 526 Jackson, Bob|RJ             73.28417 2000 15 Meter Nationals
 237 Jackson, Joe M.             88.35939 2002 Region 1 15 Meter Class
 784 Jackson, Joe M|FT           51.84345 2000 15 Meter Nationals
 410 Jackson, Robert D.          80.58997 2001 Region 4 North 15 Meter Class
 751 Jackson, Robert D|RJ        56.29634 2000 Region 4 North 15 Meter Class
 438 Jacobs / Voltz,|YF          78.67407 2000 Region 10 Sports Class
  31 Jacobs, Douglas             97.74219 2002 15 Meter Nationals
  20 Jacobs, Doug|DJ             99.37606 2000 15 Meter Nationals
 762 Jacobs, Guenther            54.68784 2001 Standard Class Nationals
 623 Jacobs, Ken                 66.54408 2001 Region 10 Sports Class
 756 Jaszlics, Ivan              55.51346 2002 Region 7 Standard Class
 937 Jeffrey, Ben                21.08942 2002 Region 7 Sports Class
 276 Johnson, Dick H.|JD         86.00000 2000 Region 10 Sports Class
 272 Johnson, Richard H.         86.17496 2002 Sports Class Nationals
 826 Johnson, Robert             45.86074 2001 Region 9 Sports Class
 692 Johnson, X.                 61.89844 2001 Region 10 Sports Class
 365 Johnson|JD                  82.89892 2000 Region 9 Sports Class
 315 Jousma, Irwin               84.79843 2001 1-26 Championships
 521 Jousma|609                  73.85131 2000 1-26 Championships
  43 Jurado, Alfonso             96.29566 2001 Sports Class Nationals
  42 Jurado, Alfonso|E9          96.31014 2000 Sports Class Nationals

 904 Kaleta, Richard R.          30.75485 2002 World Class Nationals
  38 Keene, Mark                 96.80226 2001 Standard Class Nationals
  79 Keene|7K                    92.07658 2000 Standard Class Nationals
 837 Kellerman, James            44.79940 2002 Region 2 Sports Class
  82 Kellerman, Richard          92.00000 2002 Region 2 Sports Class
 255 Kellerman, Richard|QV       87.29438 2000 15 Meter Nationals
 316 Kelley, Tom                 84.77182 2002 15 Meter Nationals
 605 Kelly, Peter J              67.71720 2000 Region 11 North 15 Meter Class
 276 Kelly, Peter J.             86.00000 2001 Region 11 Sports Class
 604 Kelly|PK                    67.79894 2000 Air Sailing Sports Class
 159 Kemp, Gary F                91.64995 2000 Region 11 North Open Class
 201 Kemp, Gary F.               89.98820 2002 Region 11 North Open Class
 161 Kemp, Gary|NK               91.57654 2000 Region 8 Open Class
 960 Kenyon, William E.           9.63908 2002 Region 2 Sports Class
 660 Kerns, Billy                64.41953 2001 Region 5 South Standard Class
 515 Kerns, Billy|KZ             74.10492 2000 Region 5 South Standard Class
 357 Kibby, Bobby G.             83.22810 2001 Region 9 Sports Class
  33 Kiiha, Timo                 97.22978 2002 15 Meter Nationals
 871 Kilbourne, Ken              38.57959 2001 Region 12 North 15 Meter Class
  82 Kilian, Herbert             92.00000 2002 Region 4 South Standard Class
 392 Kilian, Herbert|J7          81.21155 2000 Region 4 South Standard Class
  82 Klemmedson, Robert          92.00000 2002 Air Sailing Sports Class
  28 Knauff, Thomas L.           98.15097 2001 Standard Class Nationals
 398 Knauff, Tom                 81.03196 2000 Senior Championships
 919 Knauff, Tom|KG              27.70845 2000 15 Meter Nationals
 787 Kochanski, Kenneth          51.65024 2001 Region 1 15 Meter Class
 170 Kochanski, Kenneth|KK       91.14667 2000 Region 1 15 Meter Class
 899 Kochanski, Ken|KK           31.96179 2000 Region 4 South 15 Meter Class
 598 Koerner, Mike               68.27132 2000 Region 12 15 Meter Class
 403 Koerner, Steve              80.85666 2002 Region 9 Standard Class
 736 Kotila, Charles R.          57.76684 2002 Region 6 North Sports Class
 402 Kozlik, Wiktor              80.85708 2001 Standard Class Nationals
  82 Kramer, Dale                92.00000 2002 Region 3 Standard Class
 347 Krasnoff, Peter             83.68241 2001 Region 4 North 15 Meter Class
 909 Krasnoff, Peter L.|BF       29.32501 2000 15 Meter Nationals
 164 Kreyche, Tom                91.31833 2001 Region 8 15 Meter Class
 969 Krider, Jeff                 3.47085 2001 Region 5 South Sports Class
 805 Krider, Paul Jeff|22        49.61538 2000 Region 5 South Sports Class
 317 Kroesch, Donald Fred        84.76844 2002 Sports Class Nationals
 497 Kroesch|DK                  75.04194 2000 Region 9 Standard Class
  82 Krolikowski, Ryszard        92.00000 2002 Region 3 Sports Class
  82 Krueger, Wilfred            92.00000 2002 Region 5 North 15 Meter Class
 299 Krueger, Wilfried           85.50042 2000 Senior Championships
 185 Kuhlke, K. Lee|H1           90.49376 2000 Region 10 Standard Class
 313 Kuhlke, Lee                 84.91949 2002 Standard Class Nationals
 174 Kurreck, Tim                90.86695 2002 Air Sailing Sports Class
 540 Kuykendall, Robert F.       72.37387 2002 Air Sailing Sports Class
 633 Kuykendall|18K              65.88404 2000 Air Sailing Sports Class

 728 Ladd, Dan                   58.44354 2000 Region 12 15 Meter Class
  81 Ladd, Daniel M.             92.02562 2002 15 Meter Nationals
 590 LaGassa, Curtis M.          68.85682 2002 Region 6 North Sports Class
 533 Langelaan, Williem          72.65686 2002 18 Meter Nationals
  82 Larimore, Stu               92.00000 2002 Region 8 15 Meter Class
 879 Larsen, Catherine A|CL      36.81567 2000 Region 4 North Standard Class
 753 Lauck, Tony                 56.05552 2001 Region 1 15 Meter Class
 796 Lauck, Tony|TL              50.55606 2000 Region 4 South 15 Meter Class
  82 Leffler, Al                 92.00000 2000 Region 12 Open Class
 210 Lenox, Casey                89.60610 2002 Standard Class Nationals
 323 Lenox, Casey|KC             84.66633 2000 Region 9 West Standard Class
 368 Leonard, Bob D.|2X          82.72905 2000 Region 10 15 Meter Class
 275 Leonard, David              86.04317 2001 Region 9 15 Meter Class
  82 Leonard, David|ZL           92.00000 2000 Region 10 15 Meter Class
 389 Leonard, Robert D.          81.25879 2001 Region 9 15 Meter Class
 519 Leonard, Ron A.|4J          73.87354 2000 Region 10 Sports Class
 354 Leonard, Steven             83.47133 2001 Region 9 15 Meter Class
 538 Leonard|ZL                  72.41817 2000 Region 9 15 Meter Class
 601 Leonard|ZS                  68.16555 2000 Region 9 15 Meter Class
 560 Leslie, Gregg               70.83425 2002 Region 3 15 Meter Class
 307 Leslie, Gregg T.            85.11230 2000 Region 3 15 Meter Class
 457 Leslie, Gregg T.|GL         77.46910 2000 Region 4 North 15 Meter Class
  82 Leslie, Gregg|GL            92.00000 2000 Region 1 15 Meter Class
 406 Leu, Charles                80.73039 2001 Air Sailing Sports Class
 449 Leve, Robert                77.68448 2001 Region 6 North 15 Meter Class
 326 Lewis, Curt L.              84.53198 2001 Region 10 Sports Class
 306 Lineberry, Wes              85.17119 2002 Region 5 North 15 Meter Class
  82 Litt, Baudouin              92.00000 2002 Region 4 North Standard Class
 759 Lohre, Chuck                55.03158 2002 Region 6 South Sports Class
 781 Lopez, Ed                   52.35861 2002 Region 6 South 15 Meter Class
  82 Lubon, John E.              92.00000 2002 Region 6 South 15 Meter Class
  82 Lynch, Mallory              92.00000 2002 Region 11 North Open Class
 890 Lynch, Mallory|MAL          34.72676 2000 Sports Class Nationals
 600 Lyon, Matthew               68.19493 2000 Region 3 Standard Class

 599 Macaulay, Mark A.           68.26181 2002 Motor Glider Nationals
 401 MacClean, Barbara|18        80.90479 2000 Region 9 West Sports Class
 924 MacKenzie, Dave             27.00421 2000 Senior Championships
 517 MacKenzie, David            73.88873 2002 Senior Championships
 810 Mackenzie, David A.         49.08683 2000 Region 3 Standard Class
  82 MacLean, Barbara            92.00000 2002 Region 9 Sports Class
 535 Maclean/Massett|AF5         72.57013 2000 Region 9 Sports Class
 353 Macys, Bob                  83.52733 2000 Senior Championships
 972 Macys, Bob|G1                1.29512 2000 Region 4 South 15 Meter Class
 263 Macys, Robert               86.55375 2001 Region 9 15 Meter Class
 448 Macys, Robert|G1            77.76517 2000 15 Meter Nationals
 869 Mainelli, Sage              39.54702 2000 Western Senior Championships
 434 Maleady, Richard M.         78.89079 2002 Sports Class Nationals
 491 Malin, Don                  75.41741 2001 Region 1 Standard Class
 622 Malin, Don|LZ               66.60519 2000 Region 1 Standard Class
 807 Mampe, Charles D.           49.50565 2001 Region 4 North 15 Meter Class
 663 Mandelbaum, Juan            64.28819 2002 Region 1 Standard Class
  82 Mann, Erik H.               92.00000 2001 Region 4 North Standard Class
 842 Mann, Erik H|P3             43.33522 2000 15 Meter Nationals
 811 Mann, Erik|P3               48.52092 2000 Region 4 South Standard Class
 324 Martin, David               84.65014 2002 18 Meter Nationals
 714 Martin, James D.|UP         59.78817 2000 Region 10 15 Meter Class
 591 Martin, Tim                 68.80135 2002 Region 8 Sports Class
 399 Martin|BV                   81.02231 2000 Region 9 15 Meter Class
 314 Masak, Peter|PX             84.83607 2000 Region 4 North 15 Meter Class
 752 Matticola, Mark F|AF5       56.24127 2000 Region 10 Sports Class
 892 Matticola, Matt             34.36868 2002 1-26 Championships
 821 Maughmer, Mark              46.65175 2002 Region 2 Sports Class
 821 Maughmer, Mark II           46.65175 2002 Region 2 Sports Class
 955 Maxwell, William O.         12.94548 2001 Region 6 South Sports Class
 220 Mayes, Brett Rexford        89.04047 2000 Region 11 North Open Class
 643 Mayes, Rex                  65.11211 2002 Region 11 North Open Class
  82 Mc Carron, Michael|MC       92.00000 2000 Region 1 Standard Class
 575 McAllister, Timothy         69.96579 2001 User Defined 1 Class Motor Glider Nationals
 186 McAllister, Timothy S.      90.47386 2002 Motor Glider Nationals
 382 Mcallister|EY               81.91578 2000 Motor Glider Nationals
 950 McAnerny, Russell           15.40309 2002 Sports Class Nationals
 865 McAnerny, Russ|PW5          40.15608 2000 Region 10 Sports Class
 327 McCarron, Michael E.        84.49306 2002 Region 1 Standard Class
 518 McCarron, Michael E|MC      73.87975 2000 15 Meter Nationals
 843 McCarron, Mike|MC           43.31644 2000 Region 4 South Standard Class
 773 McGowin, Timothy P.         53.50859 2001 Region 5 South 15 Meter Class
 276 McGowin, Tim|2EZ            86.00000 2000 Region 5 South Sports Class
 385 McKay, Robert M.            81.53520 2001 Air Sailing Sports Class
 825 McKay|6J                    46.07143 2000 Air Sailing Sports Class
 970 McKinley, Colin              2.59209 2000 Senior Championships
 949 McKinley, Colin A.          15.48118 2001 User Defined 1 Class Motor Glider Nationals
 963 Mckinley|N2O                 7.52609 2000 Motor Glider Nationals
  82 McLaughlin, Steve           92.00000 2002 Region 2 Open Class
 764 McMaster, Justin            54.63099 2001 Region 3 15 Meter Class
  82 McMaster, Roy               92.00000 2002 Region 3 15 Meter Class
  77 McMaster, Roy R|1           92.28588 2000 15 Meter Nationals
 808 McMaster, Roy|1             49.49221 2000 Region 4 South 15 Meter Class
 169 McNamara, Tim               91.16634 2002 Region 2 15 Meter Class
 656 McNulty, Mike               64.60436 2002 Region 9 Standard Class
 240 McQuigg, Andy               88.12715 2001 Region 5 South 15 Meter Class
 214 McQuigg, Andy R.|EA         89.22357 2000 Region 5 South 15 Meter Class
 922 McQuigg, Andy R|EA          27.23455 2000 Region 4 North 15 Meter Class
 878 McWhorter, Judge            37.62405 2000 Senior Championships
 729 McWhorter, Purnal Ly        58.40822 2002 Motor Glider Nationals
 857 Mcwhorter|VO                41.56035 2000 Motor Glider Nationals
 268 Mecklenburg, Greg           86.32506 2002 15 Meter Nationals
 412 Mecklenburg, Greg|3N        80.48463 2000 Region 8 Open Class
 915 Meiklejohn, James           28.45816 2001 Region 11 15 Meter Class
 620 Mertins, Enrique            66.84604 2001 Region 5 South Sports Class
 836 Mich, X.                    44.82975 2001 1-26 Championships
 269 Michalik, Stephen           86.29690 2002 1-26 Championships
 453 Mick, X.                    77.52547 2002 1-26 Championships
 926 Miller, Norm                26.34765 2002 1-26 Championships
 302 Milner, Brian               85.36501 2000 Senior Championships
 276 Miralles, Carlos            86.00000 2000 Region 12 Sports Class
 260 Mirza, Adnan H.             86.96704 2002 Region 6 North Standard Class
 509 Mockler, Daniel J.          74.61970 2002 15 Meter Nationals
   1 Mockler, David R.          100.00000 2002 15 Meter Nationals
  82 Mockler, David|2XX          92.00000 2000 Region 9 West Standard Class
  82 Mockler, Dick               92.00000 2000 Senior Championships
  65 Mockler, Dick T|IT          93.64719 2000 15 Meter Nationals
 172 Mockler, Dick|IT            91.07837 2000 Region 4 South Standard Class
  48 Mockler, Richard T.         95.89938 2001 Sports Class Nationals
 195 Moffat, George              90.22035 2000 Senior Championships
 171 Moffat, George B|XX         91.09472 2000 15 Meter Nationals
  82 Moffat, George, Jr.         92.00000 2002 Region 2 Standard Class
 593 Molokie, Tom                68.62941 2002 Region 9 Sports Class
 901 Monette, Roland|DU          31.59175 2000 Region 4 South 15 Meter Class
 219 Moore, Chad A.              89.04204 2001 Sports Class Nationals
 589 Moore|4Z                    68.87963 2000 Air Sailing Sports Class
 776 Moran, Wally|UC             52.84031 2000 Region 1 Standard Class
 388 Moran, Walter               81.34041 2002 Region 1 Sports Class
 709 Morrison, Malcolm           60.48667 2001 Region 4 North Sports Class
 710 Morrison, Malcolm|X1        60.46641 2000 Region 4 North Sports Class
 506 Morton, Mark|ZM             74.73142 2000 Region 5 South Sports Class
 789 Mott, Dick                  51.46130 2002 1-26 Championships
  26 Mozer, Eric                 98.33356 2000 Open Class Nationals
 251 Mozer, Norman               87.40000 2001 Region 6 North 15 Meter Class
  82 Mozer, Peter                92.00000 2002 Region 6 North Sports Class
 542 Mozer, Richard              72.25310 2002 Region 6 South Standard Class
 293 Mozer, Rudy W.              85.73139 2001 Region 6 North Standard Class
 419 Mueller, Frederick K.       79.73147 2002 18 Meter Nationals
 968 Murowatz, Walter             3.53352 2002 Region 12 Sports Class
  82 Murphy, Sean P.             92.00000 2002 Region 2 Sports Class
 166 Murray, John Mclean         91.31366 2002 Region 1 15 Meter Class
 205 Murray, John M|OH           89.81849 2000 15 Meter Nationals
 304 Murray, John|LX             85.33176 2000 Region 4 South Standard Class
 437 Murry, John                 78.73075 2000 18 Meter Nationals

 524 Nadas, Ian                  73.67362 2002 Region 9 15 Meter Class
 446 Nadas|NZ                    77.83284 2000 Region 9 15 Meter Class
 450 Nadler, Dave                77.59808 2002 15 Meter Nationals
 480 Nadler, Dave|YO             75.86500 2000 15 Meter Nationals
 853 Nagley, David|AF1           42.16550 2000 Region 1 Standard Class
 933 Nasadowski, Martin          22.28987 2002 Region 3 Standard Class
  82 Navarre, Mark               92.00000 2002 Region 12 Sports Class
 855 Nealon/Pippel|641           42.05184 2000 1-26 Championships
 786 Neal|226                    51.66165 2000 1-26 Championships
 188 Negro, Alberto              90.41200 2002 Region 6 North Sports Class
 294 Nelson, Erik Nels           85.64842 2002 Region 2 Sports Class
 158 Nelson, Stan                91.65445 2000 Open Class Nationals
 875 Neumann, Peter C.           38.49688 2001 Air Sailing Sports Class
 677 Neumann, Ulrich             63.06461 2002 Sports Class Nationals
  82 Newgard, Michael            92.00000 2002 Region 11 North 15 Meter Class
 203 Newgard, Mike|50            89.91126 2000 Sports Class Nationals
  82 Newman, Michael             92.00000 2002 Region 1 Standard Class
 483 Newman, Michael|YG          75.80828 2000 15 Meter Nationals
   1 Nixon, Hank M|UH           100.00000 2000 15 Meter Nationals
  82 Nixon, Hank|OH              92.00000 2000 Region 4 South Standard Class
  44 Nixon, Henry M.             96.14966 2001 Standard Class Nationals
  72 Nixon, Henry|OH             92.62027 2000 Sports Class Nationals
 700 Nockles, William A.         61.33125 2000 Region 3 Sports Class
 587 Nockles, William A.|Y1      68.93949 2000 Region 1 Sports Class
 480 Norris, James M|GB          75.86500 2000 15 Meter Nationals
 241 Norris, Jim                 88.11373 2000 Region 12 15 Meter Class
   1 Northcraft, Stephen        100.00000 2001 Sports Class Nationals
  57 Northcraft, Steve|SN        94.40682 2000 Sports Class Nationals

 391 O'Callaghan, Christopher    81.24900 2002 15 Meter Nationals
 894 O'Callaghan, Chris|OC       33.94782 2000 15 Meter Nationals
  82 OCallaghan, Chris|OC        92.00000 2000 Region 4 North 15 Meter Class
 372 Odehnal, Gary A.            82.53215 2001 Region 9 Standard Class
 383 Oldershaw, Paul             81.85850 2002 Region 5 North 15 Meter Class
 943 Olson, Daniel E.            18.12482 2000 Region 3 Sports Class
  51 Opitz, Michael              95.19252 2001 Standard Class Nationals
  24 Opitz|RO                    99.01622 2000 Standard Class Nationals
 531 Ormsbee, Al                 72.73339 2000 Senior Championships
 611 Ormsbee, Allen I.           67.37414 2001 Region 6 North 15 Meter Class
 819 Ormsbee, Allen|EZ           47.42599 2000 Region 5 South 15 Meter Class
 501 Ossorio, Alfonso            74.86564 2002 Sports Class Nationals

 639 Paavola, Stephen            65.53698 2001 Region 1 Sports Class
 920 Paget, Valeria              27.67844 2002 Region 5 South World Class
 460 Pakosta, Fred               77.20185 2000 Senior Championships
 658 Pakosta, Fred|33            64.51825 2000 Region 10 15 Meter Class
 673 Pakosta|33                  63.41844 2000 Region 9 15 Meter Class
 665 Palmquist, Neal             64.05148 2002 1-26 Championships
 880 Palmquist/Pal|053           36.81142 2000 1-26 Championships
 632 Pardue, Larry               65.89595 2002 World Class Nationals
 662 Paris, James J.             64.36402 2001 Region 3 Standard Class
 834 Paris, James J|1F           45.04044 2000 Region 4 North Standard Class
 623 Park, Glen                  66.54408 2001 Region 10 Sports Class
 213 Parker, Michael N.          89.22847 2001 Region 9 Standard Class
 636 Parker, Mike                65.62931 2000 Western Senior Championships
 548 Parks, K.A.                 71.85787 2002 Region 8 15 Meter Class
 390 Pate, E. G.|L6              81.25337 2000 Region 5 South Sports Class
 898 Pate, E.G.                  32.52235 2001 Region 5 North Sports Class
 217 Patton, Bruce               89.14542 2001 Sports Class Nationals
  82 Payne, Jim                  92.00000 2001 Region 12 North Open Class
  21 Payne, Jim/Tom M.           99.32009 2000 Open Class Nationals
 948 Payne, Tom & Jim            15.73726 2000 Region 12 Open Class
 200 Payne|JP                    90.02925 2000 Standard Class Nationals
 564 Paynter, G. Frank           70.61053 2002 Region 6 South Sports Class
 895 Peterson, Gary              33.69602 2002 World Class Nationals
 346 Peterson, L. Rolf           83.79635 2001 Air Sailing Sports Class
 597 Peterson|PE                 68.27293 2000 Air Sailing Sports Class
  82 Petmecky/Robert|PAP         92.00000 2000 Region 9 Open Class
 791 Petmecky/Robe|PAP           51.31090 2000 Motor Glider Nationals
 404 Pfiffner, Richard           80.77188 2001 Sports Class Nationals
 689 Pfiffner, Richard N         62.04399 2000 Region 11 North 15 Meter Class
 387 Pfiffner, Richard|SD        81.38720 2000 Sports Class Nationals
 400 Pfoertner, Peter            81.00483 2000 Region 3 Standard Class
 198 Pfortner, Peter             90.21101 2001 Standard Class Nationals
 730 Phillipe, Athuil            58.33144 2000 Region 12 15 Meter Class
  27 Pin, François G.            98.26481 2001 World Class Nationals
  55 Pin, Francois G.            94.95486 2000 18 Meter Nationals
 190 Pin, Francois|FP            90.39649 2000 World Class Nationals
 381 Pixton, David H.            82.05961 2002 Region 4 North 15 Meter Class
 554 Plaszowiecki, Jerry|MS      71.19337 2000 Sports Class Nationals
 405 Pokorski, Jay               80.74870 2002 Region 2 Sports Class
 183 Pollard, Don                90.54920 2000 Senior Championships
 156 Pollard, Donald H.          91.68879 2000 18 Meter Nationals
  74 Ponte, Claudio              92.40809 2001 Standard Class Nationals
 543 Poole, Bill                 72.23605 2002 Region 5 North Sports Class
 654 Poole, Bill|TX              64.62147 2000 Region 5 South Sports Class
 775 Poole, Samuel W,            53.25187 2001 Region 5 South Sports Class
 860 Powell, George              40.80551 2002 1-26 Championships
  82 Price, James L.             92.00000 2001 Region 6 South Standard Class
 512 Prokes, Bill|ME2            74.39845 2000 Region 9 West 15 Meter Class
 322 Prokes, William J.          84.67393 2002 Region 9 Standard Class
 655 Prokes|ME2                  64.60521 2000 Region 9 15 Meter Class

 246 Quas, Robert M., Jr.        87.74035 2002 Region 7 Sports Class

 835 Raisanen, Wally             45.01499 2001 Region 12 North 15 Meter Class
  82 Raisanen, Wally|E           92.00000 2000 Region 9 West 15 Meter Class
 154 Ramsey, Marc                91.94852 2002 Region 11 North 15 Meter Class
  45 Reeter, Alan K.             96.05682 2000 18 Meter Nationals
 229 Reeter, Alan|71             88.53688 2000 Region 9 West Standard Class
 265 Reeter, Allen               86.48433 2000 Western Senior Championships
 225 Reid, Frank                 88.63825 2002 Region 5 South World Class
 724 Reid, Frank|185             58.62983 2000 1-26 Championships
  82 Reid, Jayne                 92.00000 2002 Region 5 South World Class
 849 Reid, Jayne|604             42.70868 2000 1-26 Championships
 812 Remde, Paul E.              48.47730 2002 Region 7 15 Meter Class
 766 Renshaw|217                 54.41751 2000 1-26 Championships
 864 Resor, Brian                40.23714 2002 Region 2 Sports Class
 470 Reynolds, Jeff              76.22659 2002 Region 9 Sports Class
 707 Reynolds, Jeff|AS           60.73014 2000 Region 9 West Sports Class
 946 Ridding, X.                 15.77927 2002 Region 2 Sports Class
 423 Ridenour, Neal              79.63919 2000 Senior Championships
 650 Rider, Jim                  64.87165 2001 Region 10 Sports Class
 906 Rider|469                   29.92892 2000 1-26 Championships
 608 Riley, Michael P.           67.47147 2001 Region 5 North Sports Class
 858 Riley, Ryan                 41.45586 2002 1-26 Championships
 680 Riley, X.                   62.74622 2002 Region 9 Sports Class
 537 Rinke, Gene                 72.52061 2000 Senior Championships
 527 Rinke, Gene F.              73.20946 2001 Senior Championships
 956 Roberts, Bruce              11.08459 2001 Region 11 15 Meter Class
 672 Roberts, Bruce C            63.49239 2000 Region 11 North Standard Class
 800 Roberts, Ray                50.45936 2002 Region 2 Sports Class
 760 Roberts, Raymond Joh|8Y     55.01845 2000 Region 4 North Sports Class
 661 Roberts, Raymond|Q          64.40611 2000 Region 1 Sports Class
 652 Roberts|Petmecky, Ro        64.78631 2001 User Defined 1 Class Motor Glider Nationals
 318 Robison, Michael            84.72782 2002 Region 2 Sports Class
 731 Robison, Michael R.         58.21411 2000 Region 3 Sports Class
 556 Robison, Michael R|PS1      71.12287 2000 Region 4 North Sports Class
 613 Roelke, Rick                67.06189 2002 Region 2 Sports Class
 679 Rogers, Walt A.             62.82358 2001 Standard Class Nationals
 609 Rogers, Walt STD            67.44923 2000 Region 12 15 Meter Class
  82 Rogers, Walter A.           92.00000 2002 Region 12 Standard Class
 301 Rollings, Chris             85.45830 2001 Sports Class Nationals
 465 Root, Bob                   76.67500 2002 1-26 Championships
 798 Rothe, Christopher          50.51078 2002 1-26 Championships
 360 Ruf, Chris                  83.20404 2001 Region 5 South Sports Class
 541 Ruf, Chris J.|LD            72.26467 2000 Region 5 South Sports Class
 616 Russell, Jeff               67.02759 2002 Region 2 Sports Class
 918 Russo, Nicholas J|553       27.89312 2000 Region 10 Sports Class
 746 Russo/Fowler|553            56.64504 2000 1-26 Championships
 592 Ryan, Charles               68.64062 2001 Region 1 Standard Class

 252 Salkeld, Edwin M.           87.38801 2001 Sports Class Nationals
 380 Salvo, Robert               82.09588 2000 Senior Championships
 577 Salvo, Robert A.            69.78745 2002 Senior Championships
 912 Sanders, George             28.85815 2000 Western Senior Championships
 717 Sanders, George H.          59.54961 2001 User Defined 1 Class Motor Glider Nationals
 727 Sanders, George|GS          58.53915 2000 Region 10 Sports Class
 852 Sare, Samuel                42.53542 2002 Region 2 Sports Class
 959 Sartori, X.                  9.70840 2002 Sports Class Nationals
  30 Saunders, Christopher       97.95860 2002 Standard Class Nationals
 411 Saunders, Mark              80.55746 2001 Region 12 North 15 Meter Class
 499 Savory, Bill                74.99664 2000 Senior Championships
 520 Savory, William             73.87233 2002 Senior Championships
 725 Scarpelli, Peter            58.58751 2000 Region 3 Standard Class
 221 Scarpelli, Peter J.         88.92756 2001 Standard Class Nationals
 331 Schaefer, Richard T.        84.40349 2001 Region 10 15 Meter Class
 867 Schaubs, Lothar             39.69159 2002 Region 8 Sports Class
 192 Schmelzer, Oliver           90.36578 2002 1-26 Championships
 767 Schmid, Fred                54.04323 2002 15 Meter Nationals
 184 Schroth, Stefan             90.54317 2002 Sports Class Nationals
 494 Schroth|63                  75.23169 2000 Region 9 Sports Class
 644 Schultz, Kevin C.|1Z        65.06997 2000 Region 5 South Sports Class
 712 Schulze, Han                60.05049 2002 Motor Glider Nationals
 157 Schwartz, Ronald Roy        91.67249 2002 Region 2 15 Meter Class
 417 Schwartz|441                79.84852 2000 1-26 Championships
 197 Schwenkler, Elizabet        90.21464 2000 Open Class Nationals
  29 Schwenkler, Elizabeth       98.08571 2001 Standard Class Nationals
  58 Schwenkler, Liz|GH          94.29949 2000 15 Meter Nationals
 739 Scott, Sherman A.           57.21385 2002 Motor Glider Nationals
  52 Seaborn, John W|A8          95.17867 2000 15 Meter Nationals
  46 Seaborn, Walter John        96.04484 2002 15 Meter Nationals
  82 Seaborn|A8                  92.00000 2000 Region 9 15 Meter Class
  68 Seaborn|JM                  93.11353 2000 Standard Class Nationals
 425 Seim, Tom|2G                79.40215 2000 Sports Class Nationals
 902 Seisser, X.                 31.43102 2002 Region 9 Sports Class
 261 Serkowski, Tom|5Z           86.70231 2000 Region 10 15 Meter Class
 840 Seymour, Dave               44.38777 2002 Region 2 Sports Class
  82 Seymour, John               92.00000 2001 Region 3 15 Meter Class
 216 Seymour, John C|SM          89.19455 2000 15 Meter Nationals
  82 Seymour, John|SM            92.00000 2000 Region 4 South 15 Meter Class
 416 Shakman, Michael L.         79.96381 2001 Senior Championships
 754 Shakman, Mike|SH            55.89393 2000 Region 4 South Standard Class
 851 Shelton, David              42.57000 2001 Region 4 North Sports Class
 757 Shelton, John               55.40909 2002 Region 12 15 Meter Class
 647 Shephard, Joseph M.         64.96283 2000 18 Meter Nationals
 817 Shepherd, Joe M|SP          47.78786 2000 15 Meter Nationals
 155 Shepherd, Joseph            91.92733 2002 Region 6 South 15 Meter Class
 715 Sheppe, Richard             59.75893 2001 Region 1 Standard Class
 536 Shilen, Ed|TM               72.53122 2000 Region 10 Sports Class
 432 Shilen|TM                   78.98690 2000 Motor Glider Nationals
 702 Shore|F6                    61.28904 2000 Region 9 Sports Class
 910 Siesser, X.                 29.19920 2002 1-26 Championships
  47 Silva, Fernando  B.         95.92406 2000 18 Meter Nationals
  56 Silva, Fernando B.          94.77149 2002 18 Meter Nationals
  82 Silva, Fernando|FS          92.00000 2000 Region 5 South 15 Meter Class
 234 Sinclair, John S.           88.39153 2002 Region 11 North Open Class
 234 Sinclair, John S., Jr.      88.39153 2002 Region 11 North Open Class
 231 Sinclair/Hinkle, Joh|JJ     88.50304 2000 Region 8 Open Class
  82 Sinclair/Sinclair Jr        92.00000 2000 Region 11 North Open Class
 614 Siroky, Vitek               67.05598 2001 Region 8 15 Meter Class
  82 Smiley, James G.            92.00000 2002 Region 5 North Sports Class
 349 Smith, Gilly                83.64340 2000 Senior Championships
 386 Smith, Gilly|PR             81.47978 2000 Region 5 South 15 Meter Class
 414 Smith, H. Gilly             80.17190 2002 Senior Championships
 162 Smith, H. Gilly|PR          91.46667 2000 Region 1 15 Meter Class
 441 Smith, Michael              78.37037 2000 Region 3 15 Meter Class
  82 Smith, Michael F.           92.00000 2002 Region 5 North Standard Class
 250 Smith, Pendleton W.         87.46684 2002 Region 5 North 15 Meter Class
 573 Smith, Penn|2P              70.03408 2000 Region 5 South 15 Meter Class
 571 Smith, Steve                70.17439 2000 Region 11 North 15 Meter Class
 546 Smith, Todd                 72.07010 2002 Region 2 Sports Class
 648 Smith|Maclean, Chist        64.95801 2001 User Defined 1 Class Motor Glider Nationals
 207 Smolder, Tony               89.69467 2002 Region 9 15 Meter Class
 244 Smolder, Tony|TS1           87.99157 2000 Region 9 West 15 Meter Class
 631 Smolder|TS1                 65.98979 2000 Region 9 15 Meter Class
 212 Snead, William B.           89.27236 2002 World Class Nationals
 359 Snead, William|6W           83.20757 2000 World Class Nationals
   1 Sorenson, Daniel           100.00000 2001 World Class Nationals
  64 Sorenson, Danny             93.69357 2000 18 Meter Nationals
 254 Sorenson, Kenneth           87.32076 2000 18 Meter Nationals
  34 Sorenson, Kenneth G.        96.99804 2001 Standard Class Nationals
 941 Sovis II, Stephen J|US      19.72257 2000 Region 4 North 15 Meter Class
 881 Sovis, Stephen J.           36.76500 2001 Region 4 North Sports Class
 942 Sovis, Steven|US            19.04000 2000 Region 1 15 Meter Class
 325 Spitz, Bob                  84.64929 2000 Senior Championships
 733 Spitz, Bob|EG               58.11668 2000 Region 4 South Standard Class
  82 Spitz, Robert W.            92.00000 2002 Region 6 South Standard Class
 473 Spitz, Robert|EG            76.10977 2000 Region 5 South Standard Class
 300 Springford, David           85.47446 2002 Region 3 15 Meter Class
 539 Springford, Larry           72.41548 2002 Region 6 South 15 Meter Class
 262 Stant, Kirk                 86.61445 2002 Region 9 15 Meter Class
 370 Starr, Sterling             82.62610 2002 15 Meter Nationals
 397 Starr, Sterling|7           81.04469 2000 Region 8 Open Class
 873 Steadman, Fred              38.50837 2001 1-26 Championships
  82 Steen, Jack                 92.00000 2002 Region 6 North Sports Class
 747 Steenman, S.                56.59743 2002 1-26 Championships
 627 Stein, Bruce A.             66.45721 2002 Region 1 Sports Class
 628 Stengel, Gilbert            66.31579 2002 Region 6 South Sports Class
 420 Stern, Robert               79.72442 2002 Region 5 North Sports Class
   1 Stevenson, Malcolm David   100.00000 2002 Sports Class Nationals
 504 Stickle, Rollin             74.76816 2002 Region 5 North 15 Meter Class
 588 Stickle, Rollin|H20         68.91960 2000 Region 5 South Sports Class
 352 Striedieck, Karl            83.54668 2000 Senior Championships
  62 Striedieck, Karl H.         93.73504 2001 Standard Class Nationals
  41 Striedieck, Karl|KS         96.48327 2000 15 Meter Nationals
 209 Stringfellow, Michael       89.63746 2002 Region 9 Sports Class
 944 Strouse, Tim                17.23263 2002 Region 9 Sports Class
 743 Sullivan, Brent             56.86258 2001 Region 10 Sports Class
 379 Sullivan, John              82.09722 2002 Region 6 North 15 Meter Class
  39 Sullivan, Monty             96.76043 2000 Open Class Nationals
  50 Sullivan, Monty Claus       95.62758 2001 Standard Class Nationals
 642 Sutton|KO                   65.37213 2000 Air Sailing Sports Class

   1 Tabery, Ronald S.          100.00000 2002 Open Class Nationals
 683 Taylor, Donald K.           62.69342 2002 Region 7 15 Meter Class
 952 Tellechea, Charles M.       13.25833 2001 Region 4 North Sports Class
 771 Templin, Robert             53.64382 2002 Region 4 North 15 Meter Class
 676 Templin, Robert|1K          63.11223 2000 Region 4 North 15 Meter Class
 669 Terry, Mark                 63.70041 2001 Region 9 Sports Class
 814 Thar, William               47.92531 2001 World Class Nationals
 276 Thomas, Albert|4            86.00000 2000 Region 9 West Sports Class
 345 Thompson, X.                83.89888 2002 Region 8 Sports Class
 569 Tramm, Peter C.             70.31466 2002 Region 6 North Sports Class
 923 Travers, Larry              27.19884 2002 Region 5 North Sports Class
 696 Trist, Paul                 61.47323 2000 Region 12 Sports Class
 545 Trist, Paul W., Jr.         72.11592 2002 Region 12 Sports Class
 429 Tuckey, Patrick L.          79.08875 2002 World Class Nationals
   1 Tuckey, Patrick|4K         100.00000 2000 World Class Nationals
  82 Tuckey|459                  92.00000 2000 1-26 Championships
 586 Tyler, Al                   69.00927 2001 Region 5 North 15 Meter Class
 273 Tyler, Allison|8H           86.16383 2000 Region 5 South 15 Meter Class
 870 Tyler, Al|8H                39.22373 2000 Region 4 South 15 Meter Class

 686 Udd, Tom                    62.54139 2002 Region 8 Sports Class
 958 Unknown, Unknown            10.13479 2000 Region 12 Open Class

 701 Vakkur, George              61.32044 2000 Senior Championships
 218 Vakkur, George J.           89.11197 2002 Region 2 15 Meter Class
 436 Vakkur, George J.|GV        78.77333 2000 Region 1 15 Meter Class
 474 Vakkur, George J|GV         76.09189 2000 15 Meter Nationals
  82 Van Grunsven, Richard       92.00000 2002 Region 8 Sports Class
 576 VanGrunsven, Dick|RV        69.81551 2000 Sports Class Nationals
 482 Vickland, Clayton           75.82454 2002 1-26 Championships
 440 Vickland|238                78.49201 2000 1-26 Championships
 367 Vinny, Marius|7G            82.83512 2000 Sports Class Nationals
 563 Volkmann, David R.          70.65030 2001 Open Class Nationals
 782 Volkober, John              52.30666 2002 Region 11 North 15 Meter Class
 375 von Hellens, Bob|1X         82.40981 2000 Region 9 West Standard Class
  82 von Hellens, Robert         92.00000 2002 1-26 Championships
 330 Von Hellens|1X              84.40949 2000 Region 9 Standard Class
 362 Von Hellens|244             83.11842 2000 1-26 Championships
 818 Vredenburg, Peter           47.54250 2002 1-26 Championships

 208 Walker, Jae                 89.64864 2002 Region 2 Standard Class
 579 Walker, James               69.65452 2002 1-26 Championships
 167 Wallach, Bob                91.26353 2002 Region 8 Sports Class
  82 Walsh, Jim                  92.00000 2002 Motor Glider Nationals
 421 Walsh, P. James             79.72103 2000 Region 11 North Sports Class
 356 Walsh|WJ                    83.28753 2000 Motor Glider Nationals
  25 Walters, Richard            98.67233 2000 18 Meter Nationals
  49 Walters, Richard F.         95.81720 2002 18 Meter Nationals
 934 Ward, Tim                   22.12869 2002 1-26 Championships
 492 Ware, Rob                   75.35882 2001 Region 5 North Standard Class
 772 Ware, Rob|DI                53.59241 2000 Region 5 South Standard Class
  82 Warner, Steve               92.00000 2002 Region 6 North Standard Class
 364 Wasness, Don                83.00505 2000 Senior Championships
 319 Wasness, Don S.|1E          84.72316 2000 Region 5 South Standard Class
  82 Wasness, Donald             92.00000 2001 Region 6 North Standard Class
 723 Wasness, Don|1E             58.98409 2000 Region 4 South Standard Class
 971 Wastvedt, John H.            2.07251 2002 Region 7 15 Meter Class
 173 Wayt, Kevin                 91.00080 2002 15 Meter Nationals
 621 Weaver, David               66.65000 2001 Region 4 North Sports Class
 907 Webb, Randol                29.63758 2002 Region 2 Sports Class
 607 Weber, John                 67.47695 2002 Region 9 Standard Class
 418 Weibel, Douglas E.          79.81642 2001 Region 9 Standard Class
 215 Weir, Walter                89.21447 2000 Senior Championships
  67 Weissenbuehler, Hein        93.26756 2000 Open Class Nationals
  76 Weissenbuehler, Heinz       92.30769 2001 Open Class Nationals
  82 Welles, Dave                92.00000 2002 Region 2 15 Meter Class
 667 Welles, David S.|N3         63.95349 2000 15 Meter Nationals
 407 Welles, David|N3            80.66767 2000 Region 4 South 15 Meter Class
  54 Welles, Gillette            95.02588 2002 Standard Class Nationals
  82 Welles, Tim                 92.00000 2000 Region 3 Standard Class
 426 Welles, Tim G|W3            79.26829 2000 15 Meter Nationals
 223 Welles, Tim|W3              88.74720 2000 Region 4 South Standard Class
 522 Wells, John H.|KJ           73.82804 2000 Region 10 Sports Class
 453 Westbrook, Michael S.       77.52547 2002 1-26 Championships
 619 Westbrook|009               66.95452 2000 1-26 Championships
 582 Whelchel, Dan W.            69.37324 2002 Motor Glider Nationals
 445 Whitesell, Albert L.        77.86376 2001 User Defined 1 Class Motor Glider Nationals
 348 Widner, Jack Allen          83.67949 2001 Region 6 South 15 Meter Class
 939 Wiebe, Mark|9K              20.13492 2000 Region 10 Sports Class
 472 Wiederkehr, Tony            76.17204 2002 Region 3 Sports Class
 929 Wilder, Miller              24.43047 2002 World Class Nationals
 239 Willat, Garret              88.19856 2002 15 Meter Nationals
 690 Willat, Garret|SSA          62.02282 2000 Region 9 West Standard Class
 721 Willat|SSA                  59.04259 2000 Region 9 Sports Class
 914 Williams, Catherine         28.46687 2001 Region 4 North Standard Class
 747 Williams, P.                56.59743 2002 1-26 Championships
 873 Willis, Marvin              38.50837 2001 1-26 Championships
 824 Willis/ Stead|097           46.07853 2000 1-26 Championships
 488 Willits, Steven Mich        75.50083 2001 Region 4 North Sports Class
 561 Winchester, Edward J.       70.81362 2002 Region 3 Sports Class
 187 Woods, Chris                90.45020 2002 Region 9 15 Meter Class
 833 Wools, Terry                45.48413 2001 Region 6 South Sports Class
 462 Wrona|432                   77.00698 2000 1-26 Championships
 358 Wuenstel, Harry             83.21857 2002 15 Meter Nationals
 276 Wussing , Arnd|1M           86.00000 2000 Region 1 Sports Class
 740 Wussing, Arnd               57.14087 2001 Region 1 15 Meter Class
 464 Wussing, Arnd|S4            76.73733 2000 Region 9 West Sports Class

   1 Yeates, Charles            100.00000 2002 World Class Nationals
 500 Yorston, John B.            74.89568 2002 Region 4 North 15 Meter Class

 860 Zapata, X.                  40.80551 2002 1-26 Championships
 932 Zauner, Otto|1Y             23.31848 2000 Region 4 North Sports Class
 792 Zawadzki, Peter A.          50.91857 2001 Region 4 North 15 Meter Class
 823 Zawadzki, Peter A|ZP        46.43506 2000 Region 4 North 15 Meter Class
 603 Zelwer, Ruben               67.85339 2001 Air Sailing Sports Class
 793 Zeug, Leon                  50.90695 2002 Region 7 Sports Class
 797 Zieba, Jerry                50.51946 2002 Region 4 South 15 Meter Class
  80 Zimmerman, Sam R.           92.04727 2000 18 Meter Nationals
  82 Zimmerman, Sam R., III      92.00000 2001 Region 5 North Standard Class
 227 Zimmerman, Sam|SZ           88.58456 2000 Region 4 South Standard Class
A, B, C, D, E, F, G, H, I, J, K, L, M, N, O, P, Q, R, S, T, U, V, W, Y, Z

Please contact John Leibacher with any suggestions concerning this material.

? Return to the Pilot Ranking List Home Page.


Hosted by Dr. Günther Eichhorn